HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Litchfield XC Challenge
Litchfield, CT - 2.75 Miles

October 13, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Don Cavanaugh - 15:05
Aimee Schumacher -  16:32

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


The Litchfield Cross-Country Challenge (2.75 Miles)
Sunday, October 13, 2002 at 1:00 PM
Course record 14:19 by Don Cavanaugh in 2000
Cavanaugh's 3rd year in a row!
Place         Name             Div         Time      Pace
1     Don Cavanaugh       open            15:05      5:29
2     Dave Dunleavy       submaster       15:22      5:35
3     Will Graustein      submaster       15:50      5:45
4     Bill Borla          GM              16:10      5:52
5     Amie Schumacher     youth           16:32      6:00
6     Wallie Jahn         submaster       16:36      6:02
7     Gerald Lemere       submaster       16:49      6:06
8     Jeff Nicholas       submaster       17:11      6:14
9     Bruce McLoad        submaster       17:16      6:16
10    Art Schmidt         master          17:17      6:17
11    Spencer Sass        youth           17:28      6:21
12    Jeff Dingwell       submaster       18:43      6:48
13    Pete Winn           submaster       18:48      6:50
14    Jimmy D'Amico       youth           18:58      6:53
15    Wayne Soldan        submaster       19:04      6:56
16    Ryan Corning        youth           19:10      6:58
17    A Potter            submaster       19:26      7:04
18    Sean Corning        youth           19:29      7:05
19    Jonathan Costa      submaster       19:49      7:12
20    David Bozzuto       open            19:56      7:14
21    Kristian Kuegler    open            20:17      7:22
22    Hannah Bourne       youth           20:25      7:25
23    Brittany Smyth      youth           20:46      7:33
24    Fred Bourne         submaster       20:51      7:34
25    William Capozzi     master          21:04      7:39
26    Peter Herbst        master          21:29      7:48
27    Carrie Symon        open            21:47      7:55
28    Will Neary          open            21:59      7:59
29    Colin Gannon        youth           22:03      8:01
30    William Houle       submaster       22:08      8:02
31    Walt Schuttlerr     master          22:09      8:03
32    Brian Tidwell       submaster       22:15      8:05
33    Emma Hayward        youth           22:39      8:14
34    Robert Davis        master          22:58      8:21
35    Zachary Kuegler     youth           23:16      8:27
36    Karl Kuegler, Jr    open            23:24      8:30
37    Berta Andrulis      open           24:33:00    8:55
38    Jim Moore           submaster      24:34:00    8:56
39    Jody Lambert        submaster      24:35:00    8:56
40    Joanne Moore        submaster      24:36:00    8:56
41    Kelly Bozzuto       open           25:18:00    9:12
42    David Bozzuto       master         25:19:00    9:12
43    Clifford Cooper     master         25:46:00    9:22
44    Ginny Chambers      master         25:51:00    9:24
45    Brian McCormick     master         26:09:00    9:30
46    Dori McCarthy       open           26:33:00    9:39
47    Emily Raap          youth          26:41:00    9:42
48    Denise Raap         open           26:42:00    9:42
49    Stacey Raap         youth          27:08:00    9:52
50    Joanne McCormick    submaster      27:11:00    9:53
51    Teresa Simaitis     open           27:12:00    9:53
52    Joanna Schuttler    youth          27:28:00    9:59
53    Jane Dickinson      submaster      27:59:00   10:10
54    Greg Raap           submaster      28:27:00   10:20
55    Edward Regner       GM             28:35:00   10:23
56    Michael Simaitis    open           28:35:00   10:23
57    Ashley Baril        youth          31:00:00   11:16

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com