HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

MADD Dash 5K
Stratford, CT - 5K

August 24, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Swift, Cromwell, CT - 15:45
Jeanne Lucey, Old Lyme, CT -  19:36

madd1.jpg (31090 bytes) madd2.jpg (35532 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


View Last Year's Results
Overall Finish List


   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT        31 ***** M 30-39        15:45    5:05/M
       2    Michael Mahoney         Westport  CT        43     1 M 40-49        16:22    5:17/M
       3    Peter Oviatt            Lebanon  CT         32     1 M 30-39        16:35    5:21/M
       4    Joe Puopolo             SHELTON  CT         43     2 M 40-49        17:07    5:31/M
       5    Charlie Mitchell        Clinton  CT         43     3 M 40-49        17:10    5:32/M
       6    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT        37     2 M 30-39        17:17    5:35/M
       7    Tim Tuttle              Hamden  CT          22     1 M 19-29        17:20    5:35/M
       8    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT        42     4 M 40-49        17:21    5:36/M
       9    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42     5 M 40-49        17:25    5:37/M
      10    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          16     1 M 14-18        17:26    5:37/M
      11    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          34     3 M 30-39        17:32    5:39/M
      12    Bill Dunn               Trumbull  CT        24     2 M 19-29        17:57    5:47/M
      13    Tim King                Milford  CT         28     3 M 19-29        18:06    5:50/M
      14    Steve Ray               Trumbull  CT        34     4 M 30-39        18:11    5:52/M
      15    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          35     5 M 30-39        18:15    5:53/M
      16    Matt Alander            Hamden  CT          16     2 M 14-18        18:22    5:55/M
      17    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          48     6 M 40-49        18:26    5:57/M
      18    Peter Lesser            Milford  CT         38     6 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
      19    Collin Anderson         Shelton  CT         16     3 M 14-18        18:42    6:02/M
      20    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        52     1 M 50-59        18:49    6:04/M
      21    Lou Deanro              Oxford  CT          42     7 M 40-49        18:51    6:05/M
      22    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT          39     7 M 30-39        18:54    6:06/M
      23    Todd Lofrese            Trumbull  CT        30     8 M 30-39        19:17    6:13/M
      24    Christopher Duni        North Haven  CT     16     4 M 14-18        19:24    6:15/M
      25    Chris Padilla           Shelton  CT         15     5 M 14-18        19:30    6:17/M
      26    Phillip Padilla         Shelton  CT         15     6 M 14-18        19:31    6:18/M
      27    David Lyons             Monroe  CT          25     4 M 19-29        19:35    6:19/M
      28    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT        38 ***** F 30-39        19:36    6:19/M
      29    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         42     8 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      30    Sean Laudati            Hamden  CT          15     7 M 14-18        19:42    6:21/M
      31    Bill Wakeley            New Milford  CT     39     9 M 30-39        19:44    6:22/M
      32    Michael O'Halloran      Wilton  CT          15     8 M 14-18        19:45    6:22/M
      33    Ben Burry               Trumbull  CT        17     9 M 14-18        19:46    6:23/M
      34    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT       52     2 M 50-59        19:47    6:23/M
      35    Jerry Yedlin            Branford  CT        44     9 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      36    Doug Kniffin            Westport  CT        49    10 M 40-49        19:55    6:25/M
      37    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         53     3 M 50-59        19:57    6:26/M
      38    Dede Beck               New Canaan  CT      40     1 F 40-49        19:58    6:26/M
      39    Joshua Pert             Stratford  CT       17    10 M 14-18        20:04    6:28/M
      40    Michael Kennedy         Trumbull  CT        17    11 M 14-18        20:05    6:29/M
      41    Paul Moriber            Easton  CT          46    11 M 40-49        20:07    6:29/M
      42    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT         44    12 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
      43    Frank Poniatowski       Stratford  CT       16    12 M 14-18        20:14    6:32/M
      44    Adrienne Dunn           Trumbull  CT        20     1 F 19-29        20:15    6:32/M
      45    Colin Boyle             Trumbull  CT        17    13 M 14-18        20:17    6:33/M
      46    Steven Carney           West Haven  CT      14    14 M 14-18        20:23    6:35/M
      47    Kevin Doyle             Milford  CT         43    13 M 40-49        20:29    6:36/M
      48    Carla Darr              Wilton  CT          41     2 F 40-49        20:32    6:37/M
      49    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         59     4 M 50-59        20:33    6:38/M
      50    Bart Piekarski          Stratford  CT       16    15 M 14-18        20:36    6:39/M
      51    Sean Colleran           Hamden  CT          18    16 M 14-18        20:37    6:39/M
      52    Marcin Moscicki         Stratford  CT       16    17 M 14-18        20:37    6:39/M
      53    Kiley Margoli           Trumbull  CT        20     2 F 19-29        20:38    6:39/M
      54    Tommy Mc Alarney        Stratford  CT       15    18 M 14-18        20:40    6:40/M
      55    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       43    14 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
      56    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT      49     3 F 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      57    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT        48    15 M 40-49        20:45    6:42/M
      58    Steven Ready            Stratford  CT       17    19 M 14-18        20:46    6:42/M
      59    Brett Goodrich          Milford  CT         16    20 M 14-18        20:50    6:43/M
      60    James Ryan, Jr.         Prospect  CT        47    16 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      61    Kelly Morin- Irwin      Cheshire  CT        34     1 F 30-39        20:52    6:44/M
      62    Chris Companik          Stratford  CT       18    21 M 14-18        20:55    6:45/M
      63    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         32    10 M 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      64    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT        17    22 M 14-18        20:56    6:45/M
      65    Danielle May            New York  NY        29     3 F 19-29        20:56    6:45/M
      66    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT     10     1 M  2-10        20:56    6:45/M
      67    Bob McCauley            Monroe  CT          40    17 M 40-49        20:59    6:46/M
      68    Michael Casey           Ridgefield  CT      40    18 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      69    Albert Pallotto         Guilford  CT        36    11 M 30-39        21:05    6:48/M
      70    Domingos Martins        Shelton  CT         16    23 M 14-18        21:06    6:48/M
      71    David Pabis             Bridgeport  CT      16    24 M 14-18        21:06    6:48/M
      72    Sarah Bochet            Trumbull  CT        18     1 F 14-18        21:07    6:49/M
      73    Todd Massari            Hamden  CT          15    25 M 14-18        21:08    6:49/M
      74    James McCorMacK         Shelton  CT         42    19 M 40-49        21:09    6:49/M
      75    Chris Ahlberg           Fairfield  CT       40    20 M 40-49        21:10    6:50/M
      76    Ed Vallerie             Stratford  CT       38    12 M 30-39        21:11    6:50/M
      77    Ward Willis             Milford  CT         26     5 M 19-29        21:11    6:50/M
      78    Oddgeir Eskeland        Milford  CT         35    13 M 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      79    John Pfohl              Trumbull  CT        36    14 M 30-39        21:19    6:53/M
      80    Andrew Massey           Stratford  CT       11     1 M 11-13        21:22    6:54/M
      81    Daniel Babis            Stratford  CT       14    26 M 14-18        21:23    6:54/M
      82    Timothy Sanford         Trumbull  CT        17    27 M 14-18        21:23    6:54/M
      83    Bob Stewart             Trumbull  CT        46    21 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      84    Jay Moran               Milford  CT         44    22 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      85    Josua Usdavin           Stratford  CT       25     6 M 19-29        21:29    6:56/M
      86    Rj Mitchell             New Britain  CT     12     2 M 11-13        21:31    6:56/M
      87    Christina Karpinski     Shelton  CT         16     2 F 14-18        21:34    6:57/M
      88    Yves McGale             New Canaan  CT      40    23 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M
      89    Bill Browning           Ridgefield  CT      42    24 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      90    Demetrius Cap           Milford  CT         37    15 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
      91    Peter Drummond          Trumbull  CT        17    28 M 14-18        21:43    7:00/M
      92    Tom McSherry            New Milford  CT     48    25 M 40-49        21:44    7:01/M
      93    Todd Francis            Orange  CT          23     7 M 19-29        21:47    7:02/M
      94    Justine Deutsch         Trumbull  CT        20     4 F 19-29        21:49    7:02/M
      95    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         28     8 M 19-29        21:55    7:04/M
      96    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT         73     1 M 70-79        21:55    7:04/M
      97    Stuart Swan             Fairfield  CT       45    26 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
      98    Jordan Roby             New Britain  CT     12     1 F 11-13        21:57    7:05/M
      99    Carl Edelen             New Haven  CT       31    16 M 30-39        21:58    7:05/M
     100    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          16     3 F 14-18        22:00    7:06/M
     101    Patrick Zboray          Stratford  CT       17    29 M 14-18        22:01    7:06/M
     102    Dabney Mahoney          Westport  CT        41     4 F 40-49        22:01    7:06/M
     103    Geno Concepcion         Middlebury  CT      49    27 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
     104    Joseph Bassi III        Bethany  CT         48    28 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
     105    Elaine Romano           Middlebury  CT      45     5 F 40-49        22:04    7:07/M
     106    Jeff Ongley             Norwalk  CT         28     9 M 19-29        22:07    7:08/M
     107    Michele Sileo           West Haven  CT      15     4 F 14-18        22:07    7:08/M
     108    Greg Dickinson          Shelton  CT         16    30 M 14-18        22:14    7:10/M
     109    Stephen Brown           Ridgefield  CT      40    29 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
     110    Lauren Schneider        Trumbull  CT        16     5 F 14-18        22:20    7:12/M
     111    Brad Petitti            Milford  CT         18    31 M 14-18        22:24    7:14/M
     112    Kristin Essary          Trumbull  CT        20     5 F 19-29        22:25    7:14/M
     113    Martha Krahn            Trumbull  CT        14     6 F 14-18        22:25    7:14/M
     114    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         56     5 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
     115    Carolyn Telker          Milford  CT         16     7 F 14-18        22:29    7:15/M
     116    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          16     8 F 14-18        22:31    7:16/M
     117    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT       50     6 M 50-59        22:31    7:16/M
     118    Will Birnie             Westport  CT        17    32 M 14-18        22:36    7:17/M
     119    Mike Nelson             Trumbull  CT        36    17 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M
     120    Geri Mezzoni            Milford  CT         16     9 F 14-18        22:38    7:18/M
     121    Robert Sousa            Orange  CT          41    30 M 40-49        22:41    7:19/M
     122    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT       48    31 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M
     123    Jeff Venables           New York  NY        30    18 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
     124    Brenda Stewart          Trumbull  CT        15    10 F 14-18        22:53    7:23/M
     125    Don Irwin               Cheshire  CT        41    32 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
     126    Matthew Quirk           Shelton  CT         16    33 M 14-18        22:56    7:24/M
     127    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT       59     7 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M
     128    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        16    34 M 14-18        22:58    7:25/M
     129    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT        64     1 F 60-69        22:59    7:25/M
     130    Fran Arthurs            Shelton  CT         27     6 F 19-29        23:09    7:28/M
     131    Amy Cebulski            Trumbull  CT        19     7 F 19-29        23:09    7:28/M
     132    Rick Hubbell            North Haven  CT     48    33 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     133    Roger Gosciminski       Milford  CT         25    10 M 19-29        23:12    7:29/M
     134    Theresa Dombrowski      Manchester  CT      27     8 F 19-29        23:14    7:30/M
     135    Bruce Carney            West Haven  CT      17    35 M 14-18        23:14    7:30/M
     136    Emily Schmitt           Monroe  CT          17    11 F 14-18        23:16    7:30/M
     137    Michael Conley          Sandy Hook  CT      49    34 M 40-49        23:18    7:31/M
     138    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         55     8 M 50-59        23:22    7:32/M
     139    Marielle Gilbert        Trumbull  CT        17    12 F 14-18        23:24    7:33/M
     140    Jennifer Nyquist        Stratford  CT       29     9 F 19-29        23:26    7:34/M
     141    Jacques Roy             Trumbull  CT        32    19 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     142    Kara Tranquillo         Stratford  CT       17    13 F 14-18        23:36    7:37/M
     143    Carol Zucca             New Milford  CT     44     6 F 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     144    Bill Stickle            Trumbull  CT        39    20 M 30-39        23:39    7:38/M
     145    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        50     9 M 50-59        23:40    7:38/M
     146    Jon Berg                Monroe  CT          48    35 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
     147    John Karpinski          Shelton  CT         12     3 M 11-13        23:45    7:40/M
     148    George Hipp             Cromwell  CT        24    11 M 19-29        23:46    7:40/M
     149    Bruce Cloney            Plymouth  CT        38    21 M 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
     150    Elvis Vickers           West Haven  CT      44    36 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
     151    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT         44    37 M 40-49        23:47    7:40/M
     152    Robert Von Ancken       Trumbull  CT        41    38 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     153    Kris Overstrum          Wallingford  CT     40     7 F 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     154    Bob Laudati             Hamden  CT          46    39 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M
     155    Joseph Bavolacca        Stratford  CT       18    36 M 14-18        23:53    7:42/M
     156    Sholom Ellenberg        Easton  CT          32    22 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     157    Kimberly Citrin         Trumbull  CT        16    14 F 14-18        23:57    7:44/M
     158    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT    73     2 M 70-79        23:58    7:44/M
     159    Erin Debelle Duplan     Stratford  CT       37     2 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     160    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT        54     1 F 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
     161    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     49    40 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
     162    Tina Beckwith           Wolcott  CT         30     3 F 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     163    Kate Stewart            Trumbull  CT        17    15 F 14-18        24:13    7:49/M
     164    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT       65     1 M 60-69        24:17    7:50/M
     165    Kevin Giasullo          Stratford  CT       16    37 M 14-18        24:25    7:53/M
     166    Christopher Quigley     Trumbull  CT        41    41 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
     167    Jeff Nelson             Rowayton  CT        33    23 M 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
     168    Rachel Silverfarb       Trumbull  CT        16    16 F 14-18        24:27    7:53/M
     169    Kyle Hannon             Milford  CT         14    38 M 14-18        24:29    7:54/M
     170    Eric Scholl             Stratford  CT       15    39 M 14-18        24:30    7:54/M
     171    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         47    42 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
     172    Brica Celine            Easton  CT          12     2 F 11-13        24:33    7:55/M
     173    Kevin Brown             Ansonia  CT         39    24 M 30-39        24:34    7:55/M
     174    Morgan Russell          Stratford  CT       43    43 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     175    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           34    25 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     176    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT         43     8 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
     177    James Brown             Stratford  CT       33    26 M 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
     178    Thomas Farrelly         North Haven  CT     38    27 M 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
     179    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      58    10 M 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
     180    Kevin Tiernan           Milford  CT         12     4 M 11-13        24:50    8:01/M
     181    Anthony Martire         Stratford  CT       41    44 M 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
     182    Jillian Taylor          Trumbull  CT        14    17 F 14-18        24:54    8:02/M
     183    Marc Romano             Middlebury  CT      11     5 M 11-13        24:58    8:03/M
     184    Dom Romano, Sr.         Middlebury  CT      45    45 M 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
     185    Chris Maragos           Bridgeport  CT      30    28 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     186    Paul Jacobs             Stratford  CT       16    40 M 14-18        25:04    8:05/M
     187    David Pierson           Trumbull  CT        43    46 M 40-49        25:06    8:06/M
     188    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         47     9 F 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
     189    Connor Brawley          Stratford  CT       10     2 M  2-10        25:08    8:06/M
     190    Leonard Addorisio       Stratford  CT       51    11 M 50-59        25:09    8:07/M
     191    Christopher Rosiak      Milford  CT         36    29 M 30-39        25:10    8:07/M
     192    Robert Morales          Monroe  CT          46    47 M 40-49        25:11    8:07/M
     193    Ryan Tyler              West Haven  CT      10     3 M  2-10        25:11    8:07/M
     194    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       40    48 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M
     195    John Usdavin            Stratford  CT       54    12 M 50-59        25:12    8:08/M
     196    Joe Weisbruch           Hamden  CT          42    49 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
     197    Gerald Patrick          Milford  CT         62     2 M 60-69        25:18    8:10/M
     198    Kava Pansa              Newtown  CT         34     4 F 30-39        25:20    8:10/M
     199    Mickey Mahoney          Woodbury  CT        50    13 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
     200    Joshua Terranova        Stratford  CT       17    41 M 14-18        25:22    8:11/M
     201    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       12     3 F 11-13        25:25    8:12/M
     202    Bill Dunn               Trumbull  CT        55    14 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M
     203    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT       16    18 F 14-18        25:37    8:16/M
     204    Emily Bolton            Hamden  CT          16    19 F 14-18        25:40    8:17/M
     205    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       70     3 M 70-79        25:43    8:18/M
     206    Robert Stern            Milford  CT         53    15 M 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     207    Emily Hoffman           Trumbull  CT        14    20 F 14-18        25:47    8:19/M
     208    Megan Cebulski          Trumbull  CT        15    21 F 14-18        25:47    8:19/M
     209    Thomas Hannon           Milford  CT         45    50 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M
     210    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       48    51 M 40-49        25:53    8:21/M
     211    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT          61     2 F 60-69        25:55    8:22/M
     212    Steven Yellen           Trumbull  CT        38    30 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     213    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55    16 M 50-59        25:56    8:22/M
     214    Steven Alesevich        Trumbull  CT        22    12 M 19-29        25:57    8:22/M
     215    Kristen Tomlinson       Trumbull  CT        20    10 F 19-29        25:58    8:23/M
     216    Jessica Krilivoky       Trumbull  CT        20    11 F 19-29        25:59    8:23/M
     217    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       59    17 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
     218    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       63     3 F 60-69        26:04    8:25/M
     219    Glenn Gaetano           Shelton  CT         49    52 M 40-49        26:06    8:25/M
     220    Michael Hawkins         Stratford  CT       36    31 M 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     221    Rita Concepcion         Middlebury  CT       0     1 F  0- 1        26:06    8:25/M
     222    Dale McClanan           Glastonbury  CT     58    18 M 50-59        26:07    8:25/M
     223    Scott Hornstein         Redding  CT         52    19 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M
     224    Dennis Calhoun          Middlebury  CT      47    53 M 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
     225    Ray Murphy              Stratford  CT       16    42 M 14-18        26:19    8:29/M
     226    Erin Brunner            Norwalk  CT         25    12 F 19-29        26:19    8:29/M
     227    John Roberts            Stratford  CT       31    32 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
     228    Byran Smith             Bridgeport  CT      36    33 M 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     229    Michael Wright          Stratford  CT       17    43 M 14-18        26:33    8:34/M
     230    Nanci Lettiero          Guilford  CT        45    10 F 40-49        26:34    8:34/M
     231    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     6 M 11-13        26:37    8:35/M
     232    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        59     2 F 50-59        26:39    8:36/M
     233    Bryant McKoy            Milford  CT         30    34 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     234    James O' Hora           New Canaan  CT      38    35 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     235    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT      41    11 F 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
     236    Kristi Herzog           Trumbull  CT        16    22 F 14-18        26:49    8:39/M
     237    Andy MacIejczyk         Stratford  CT       47    54 M 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
     238    James Shugrue           Stratford  CT       52    20 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     239    Bill Bolton             Hamden  CT          45    55 M 40-49        26:56    8:41/M
     240    Nathan Copenhaver       Hamden  CT          23    13 M 19-29        27:01    8:43/M
     241    Steven Charles          Somers  NY          29    14 M 19-29        27:09    8:45/M
     242    Emily Pierson           Trumbull  CT        15    23 F 14-18        27:11    8:46/M
     243    Robert Frye             Stratford  CT       44    56 M 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
     244    Robert Wydra            Milford  CT         30    36 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     245    John O'Leary            Stratford  CT       32    37 M 30-39        27:20    8:49/M
     246    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        58    21 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     247    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT       56     3 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
     248    Sharon Fiszel           South Glastonbury   32     5 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     249    Jennifer Brooks         Somers  NY          31     6 F 30-39        27:40    8:55/M
     250    Jerry Iannucci, Jr.     Bridgeport  CT      62     3 M 60-69        27:41    8:56/M
     251    Liz O'Brien             Stratford  CT       36     7 F 30-39        27:45    8:57/M
     252    Betty Kelly             Meriden  CT         68     4 F 60-69        27:49    8:58/M
     253    Kim Burke               Trumbull  CT        14    24 F 14-18        27:54    9:00/M
     254    Jack Mingolello         Stratford  CT       46    57 M 40-49        28:07    9:04/M
     255    Julie Reich             Trumbull  CT        14    25 F 14-18        28:21    9:09/M
     256    Mike Roberts            Milford  CT         21    15 M 19-29        28:24    9:10/M
     257    Jeanne Mullins          Northford  CT       31     8 F 30-39        28:24    9:10/M
     258    Donald Eng              Stratford  CT       53    22 M 50-59        28:29    9:11/M
     259    Meghan Donovan          Stratford  CT       15    26 F 14-18        28:29    9:11/M
     260    Anna Tramontana         New Haven  CT       49    12 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
     261    Sarah Vincent           Stratford  CT       16    27 F 14-18        28:31    9:12/M
     262    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         69     4 M 60-69        28:34    9:13/M
     263    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     4 F 50-59        28:42    9:15/M
     264    Charles Yagielski       Southbury  CT       64     5 M 60-69        28:52    9:19/M
     265    Meghan Stewart          Trumbull  CT        13     4 F 11-13        28:58    9:21/M
     266    Danielle Jelinek        St Paul  MN         26    13 F 19-29        28:59    9:21/M
     267    Jennifer Grega          Hoboken  NJ         25    14 F 19-29        28:59    9:21/M
     268    Jenna Sorge             Trumbull  CT        16    28 F 14-18        29:11    9:25/M
     269    Nya Rossi               Stamford  CT        24    15 F 19-29        29:13    9:25/M
     270    Kathryn Roche           Stratford  CT       18    29 F 14-18        29:20    9:28/M
     271    Geoffrey Corb           Stratford  CT       26    16 M 19-29        29:21    9:28/M
     272    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT         52    23 M 50-59        29:22    9:28/M
     273    Carol Roche             Stratford  CT       46    13 F 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     274    Heidi Hillman           Woodbridge  CT      19    16 F 19-29        29:45    9:36/M
     275    Steven Hillman          Woodbridge  CT      49    58 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     276    Gregory Forbes          Branford  CT        43    59 M 40-49        29:47    9:36/M
     277    Bridget Murphy          Stratford  CT       12     5 F 11-13        29:52    9:38/M
     278    Carly Fortuna           Stratford  CT       12     6 F 11-13        29:53    9:38/M
     279    Kathryn Carroll         Stratford  CT       10     1 F  2-10        30:00    9:41/M
     280    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT       39     9 F 30-39        30:00    9:41/M
     281    Ashley Zennis           Milford  CT         17    30 F 14-18        30:02    9:41/M
     282    Kristin Moran           Milford  CT         15    31 F 14-18        30:03    9:42/M
     283    Alexis Rabine           Trumbull  CT        16    32 F 14-18        30:03    9:42/M
     284    John Monoski            Stratford  CT       44    60 M 40-49        30:05    9:42/M
     285    Gabrielle O'Keefe       Stratford  CT       16    33 F 14-18        30:11    9:44/M
     286    Shannon Barrett         Trumbull  CT        15    34 F 14-18        30:11    9:44/M
     287    Stephanie Hiriak        Stratford  CT       15    35 F 14-18        30:12    9:45/M
     288    Samantha Arendt         Stratford  CT       11     7 F 11-13        30:17    9:46/M
     289    Susan Arendt            Stratford  CT       37    10 F 30-39        30:18    9:46/M
     290    Melissa Bashar          Shelton  CT         16    36 F 14-18        30:36    9:52/M
     291    Peter Collings          Stratford  CT       31    38 M 30-39        30:41    9:54/M
     292    Tere Mak                Bridgeport  CT      49    14 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
     293    Matthew Bolton          Hamden  CT          14    44 M 14-18        30:58    9:59/M
     294    Elizabeth Spellacy      Fairfield  CT       37    11 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     295    Laune Chamberlain       Trumbull  CT        30    12 F 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     296    Jennifer Caruso         Stratford  CT       21    17 F 19-29        31:04   10:01/M
     297    Frank Martucci          Stratford  CT       41    61 M 40-49        31:12   10:04/M
     298    Carlene Olsen           Hamden  CT          17    37 F 14-18        31:16   10:05/M
     299    Janet Triplett          Stamford  CT        57     5 F 50-59        31:19   10:06/M
     300    Jackie Stanley          Trumbull  CT        15    38 F 14-18        31:22   10:07/M
     301    Bandit Number  9000                                1    0- 0        31:23   10:07/M
     302    Bandit Number  9001                                2    0- 0        31:23   10:07/M
     303    Margaret Stine          Trumbull  CT        16    39 F 14-18        31:23   10:07/M
     304    Sarah Gill              Shelton  CT         16    40 F 14-18        31:25   10:08/M
     305    Thomas Moore            Stratford  CT       55    24 M 50-59        31:26   10:08/M
     306    Michelle Hurley         East Haven  CT      29    18 F 19-29        31:28   10:09/M
     307    Lyddy O'Connell         Stratford  CT       10     2 F  2-10        31:32   10:10/M
     308    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull  CT        43    15 F 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
     309    Maurya Keating          Fairfield  CT       41    16 F 40-49        31:43   10:14/M
     310    Margaret Curran         Hingham  MA         29    19 F 19-29        31:43   10:14/M
     311    Michele Arthurs         Cincinnati  OH      27    20 F 19-29        31:44   10:14/M
     312    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      70     4 M 70-79        31:49   10:16/M
     313    Jon Perelstein          Stamford  CT        53    25 M 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     314    Christine Santora       Trumbull  CT        15    41 F 14-18        31:55   10:18/M
     315    Andrew Santora          Trumbull  CT        51    26 M 50-59        32:02   10:20/M
     316    Prasama Sangkachand     Oxford  CT          43    17 F 40-49        32:02   10:20/M
     317    George Whitney          Orange  CT          83     1 M 80-99        32:04   10:21/M
     318    Jackie Kustan           Stratford  CT       55    27 M 50-59        32:08   10:22/M
     319    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         46    18 F 40-49        32:17   10:25/M
     320    Jackie Bashar           Shelton  CT         39    13 F 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
     321    Shannon Halpin          Fairfield  CT       26    21 F 19-29        32:23   10:27/M
     322    Katie Cosgrove          Trumbull  CT        16    42 F 14-18        32:27   10:28/M
     323    Kathie-John O'Connell   Stratford  CT        9     3 F  2-10        32:27   10:28/M
     324    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT         71     5 M 70-79        32:28   10:28/M
     325    Jennifer Eng            Stratford  CT       17    43 F 14-18        32:29   10:29/M
     326    Stephen Schoeller       Damascus  PA        43    62 M 40-49        32:50   10:35/M
     327    Susan Calhoun           Middlebury  CT      47    19 F 40-49        32:52   10:36/M
     328    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT        11     8 F 11-13        33:06   10:41/M
     329    Nicole Wheel            Stamford  CT        28    22 F 19-29        33:21   10:45/M
     330    Aaron Charney           Milford  CT         17    45 M 14-18        33:27   10:47/M
     331    Geri Distefano          Fairfield  CT       47    20 F 40-49        33:27   10:47/M
     332    Anthony Lato            Stratford  CT       10     4 M  2-10        33:28   10:48/M
     333    Sylvia Pierzak          Stratford  CT       16    44 F 14-18        33:30   10:48/M
     334    Peter Larkin            Stratford  CT       42    63 M 40-49        33:39   10:51/M
     335    Bree Murphy             Stratford  CT       12     9 F 11-13        33:50   10:55/M
     336    Anna Aurelia            Stratford  CT       16    45 F 14-18        34:13   11:02/M
     337    Jeremy Hiriak           Stratford  CT       12     7 M 11-13        34:20   11:05/M
     338    Alexandra Hudak         Stratford  CT       7      4 F  2-10        34:21   11:05/M
     339    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         63     6 M 60-69        34:21   11:05/M
     340    Ali O'Connell           Stratford  CT       11    10 F 11-13        34:34   11:09/M
     341    Lindsay Carroll         Stratford  CT        8     5 F  2-10        34:35   11:09/M
     342    Eileen O'Sullivan       Milford  CT         33    14 F 30-39        34:36   11:10/M
     343    Thom Carroll            Stratford  CT       41    64 M 40-49        34:36   11:10/M
     344    Tracy Adams             Hamden  CT          29    23 F 19-29        34:40   11:11/M
     345    Nicole Sampietro        West Haven  CT      16    46 F 14-18        34:56   11:16/M
     346    Quin Rooney             Stratford  CT        9     5 M  2-10        35:11   11:21/M
     347    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       48    65 M 40-49        35:28   11:26/M
     348    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54    28 M 50-59        35:36   11:29/M
     349    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         81     2 M 80-99        35:39   11:30/M
     350    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT         44    21 F 40-49        35:55   11:35/M
     351    Rick Stine              Trumbull  CT        44    66 M 40-49        35:59   11:36/M
     352    Lisa Miller             Derby  CT           22    24 F 19-29        36:31   11:47/M
     353    Amy Lafond              Derby  CT           27    25 F 19-29        36:32   11:47/M
     354    Jonel Dushay            Monroe  CT          35    15 F 30-39        36:45   11:51/M
     355    Cindy Belport           Stratford  CT       46    22 F 40-49        36:46   11:52/M
     356    Colleen Murphy          Stratford  CT       42    23 F 40-49        36:50   11:53/M
     357    Jean Einig              Stratford  CT       42    24 F 40-49        36:52   11:54/M
     358    Chris Burton            Derby  CT           41    25 F 40-49        36:52   11:54/M
     359    Kerry Digby             Melbourne  FL       27    26 F 19-29        37:57   12:15/M
     360    Sheelagh Thani          Melbourne  FL       48    26 F 40-49        37:58   12:15/M
     361    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       58     6 F 50-59        38:03   12:16/M
     362    Diane Vickers           West Haven  CT      45    27 F 40-49        38:51   12:32/M
     363    Sandy Eng               Stratford  CT       48    28 F 40-49        38:59   12:35/M
     364    Emmalee Eng             Stratford  CT       12    11 F 11-13        39:11   12:38/M
     365    Adam Drenkard           Stratford  CT       13     8 M 11-13        39:58   12:54/M
     366    Diane Drenkard          Stratford  CT       44    29 F 40-49        40:15   12:59/M
     367    Tyler Chamberland       Shelton  CT         8      6 M  2-10        40:16   12:59/M
     368    Peter Vallerie          Stratford  CT        9     7 M  2-10        40:19   13:00/M
     369    Chris Rooney            Stratford  CT       46    67 M 40-49        40:37   13:06/M
     370    Joseph Rooney           Stratford  CT       11     9 M 11-13        40:38   13:06/M
     371    Dennis SurMacZewicz     Stratford  CT       10     8 M  2-10        41:11   13:17/M
     372    Edna Arthurs            Bellingham  WA      55     7 F 50-59        41:13   13:18/M
     373    Eugene Arthurs          Bellingham  WA      54    29 M 50-59        41:16   13:19/M
     374    Pamela Fairbend         Stratford  CT       38    16 F 30-39        42:01   13:33/M
     375    Emily Buzzanca          Stratford  CT        8     6 F  2-10        42:05   13:35/M
     376    Val Whittier            Fairfield  CT       52     8 F 50-59        42:59   13:52/M
     377    Liz Whittier            Fairfield  CT       22    27 F 19-29        42:59   13:52/M
     378    Rick Whittier           Fairfield  CT       54    30 M 50-59        43:00   13:52/M
     379    Bandit Number  9002                                3    0- 0        43:00   13:52/M
     380    Nora Keating            Trumbull  CT        9      7 F  2-10        43:38   14:05/M
     381    Bandit Number  9003                                4    0- 0        44:46   14:26/M
     382    Jen Stritch             Monroe  CT          36    17 F 30-39        44:49   14:27/M
     383    Margaret Stritch        Monroe  CT          7      8 F  2-10        44:52   14:28/M
     384    Isabel Goncalves        Bridgeport  CT      33    18 F 30-39        44:58   14:30/M
     385    Jason Martins           Shelton  CT         10     9 M  2-10        45:34   14:42/M
     386    Susan Rooney            Stratford  CT       42    30 F 40-49        46:54   15:08/M
     387    Bryan Munger            Stratford  CT        8    10 M  2-10        48:13   15:33/M
     388    Mairead Murphy          Stratford  CT        9     9 F  2-10        48:19   15:35/M
     389    Bandit Number  9004                                5    0- 0        48:35   15:40/M
     390    Cynthia Loyd            Stratford  CT       42    31 F 40-49        48:35   15:40/M
     391    Chris Loyd              Stratford  CT       46    68 M 40-49        48:36   15:41/M
     392    Erin Massey             Stratford  CT       9     10 F  2-10        48:36   15:41/M
     393    Paige Munger            Stratford  CT       10    11 F  2-10        48:37   15:41/M
     394    Natalie Martino         Stratford  CT       10    12 F  2-10        48:39   15:42/M
     395    John Martino            Stratford  CT       51    31 M 50-59        48:40   15:42/M
     396    Kyle Munger             Stratford  CT        6    13 F  2-10        48:41   15:42/M
     397    Christine Munger        Stratford  CT       34    19 F 30-39        48:44   15:43/M
     398    Kathryn Flynn           Bellingham  WA      55     9 F 50-59        49:53   16:05/M
     399    Maurice Mc Adam         Geneva  SWITZER     59    32 M 50-59        49:54   16:06/M
     400    Melinda Hudak           Stratford  CT       40    32 F 40-49        51:00   16:27/M
     401    Mariann Hudak           Stratford  CT       47    33 F 40-49        51:01   16:27/M
     402    Ellen Martino           Stratford  CT       39    20 F 30-39        51:09   16:30/M
     403    Antoinette Carroll      Stratford  CT       37    21 F 30-39        51:28   16:36/M
     404    Christopher Carroll     Stratford  CT        5    11 M  2-10        51:37   16:39/M
     405    Brendan Rooney          Stratford  CT        7    12 M  2-10        52:22   16:54/M
     406    Carolyn Stoe            Trumbull  CT        58    10 F 50-59        52:23   16:54/M
     407    Eileen Rooney           Clinton  MA         35    22 F 30-39        52:24   16:54/M
     408    Martha Desrosiers       Stratford  CT       49    34 F 40-49        52:36   16:58/M
     409    Benjamin Brown          Stratford  CT        8    13 M  2-10      1:03:15   20:24/M


Age Division Results

 

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT       38       28        19:36    6:19/M

Women 10 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathryn Carroll         Stratford  CT      10      279        30:00    9:41/M
       2    Lyddy O'Connell         Stratford  CT      10      307        31:32   10:10/M
       3    Kathie-John O'Connell   Stratford  CT       9      323        32:27   10:28/M

Women 11 to 13

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jordan Roby             New Britain  CT    12       98        21:57    7:05/M
       2    Brica Celine            Easton  CT         12      172        24:33    7:55/M
       3    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      12      201        25:25    8:12/M

Women 14 to 18

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Bochet            Trumbull  CT       18       72        21:07    6:49/M
       2    Christina Karpinski     Shelton  CT        16       87        21:34    6:57/M
       3    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT         16      100        22:00    7:06/M

Women 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adrienne Dunn           Trumbull  CT       20       44        20:15    6:32/M
       2    Kiley Margoli           Trumbull  CT       20       53        20:38    6:39/M
       3    Danielle May            New York  NY       29       65        20:56    6:45/M

Women 30 To 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Morin- Irwin      Cheshire  CT       34       61        20:52    6:44/M
       2    Erin Debelle Duplan     Stratford  CT      37      159        23:59    7:44/M
       3    Tina Beckwith           Wolcott  CT        30      162        24:08    7:47/M

Women 40 To 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dede Beck               New Canaan  CT     40       38        19:58    6:26/M
       2    Carla Darr              Wilton  CT         41       48        20:32    6:37/M
       3    Mindy Struwas           West Haven  CT     49       56        20:42    6:41/M

Women 50 To 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT       54      160        24:00    7:45/M
       2    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       59      232        26:39    8:36/M
       3    Loretta Kryzanski       Stratford  CT      56      247        27:33    8:53/M

Women 60 To 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zofia Turosz            Hartford  CT       64      129        22:59    7:25/M
       2    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT         61      211        25:55    8:22/M
       3    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      63      218        26:04    8:25/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT       31        1        15:45    5:05/M

Men 10 & Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Hubbell         North Haven  CT    10       66        20:56    6:45/M
       2    Connor Brawley          Stratford  CT      10      189        25:08    8:06/M
       3    Ryan Tyler              West Haven  CT     10      193        25:11    8:07/M

Men 11 to 13

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Massey           Stratford  CT      11       80        21:22    6:54/M
       2    Rj Mitchell             New Britain  CT    12       86        21:31    6:56/M
       3    John Karpinski          Shelton  CT        12      147        23:45    7:40/M

Men 14 to 18

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT         16       10        17:26    5:37/M
       2    Matt Alander            Hamden  CT         16       16        18:22    5:55/M
       3    Collin Anderson         Shelton  CT        16       19        18:42    6:02/M

Men 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Tuttle              Hamden  CT         22        7        17:20    5:35/M
       2    Bill Dunn               Trumbull  CT       24       12        17:57    5:47/M
       3    Tim King                Milford  CT        28       13        18:06    5:50/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Oviatt            Lebanon  CT        32        3        16:35    5:21/M
       2    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT       37        6        17:17    5:35/M
       3    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT         34       11        17:32    5:39/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Mahoney         Westport  CT       43        2        16:22    5:17/M
       2    Joe Puopolo             SHELTON  CT        43        4        17:07    5:31/M
       3    Charlie Mitchell        Clinton  CT        43        5        17:10    5:32/M

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT       52       20        18:49    6:04/M
       2    John Szantyr            Stratford  CT      52       34        19:47    6:23/M
       3    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT        53       37        19:57    6:26/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT      65      164        24:17    7:50/M
       2    Gerald Patrick          Milford  CT        62      197        25:18    8:10/M
       3    Jerry Iannucci, Jr.     Bridgeport  CT     62      250        27:41    8:56/M

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Geoffrey Etherington    Madison  CT        73       96        21:55    7:04/M
       2    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT   73      158        23:58    7:44/M
       3    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT      70      205        25:43    8:18/M

Men 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Whitney          Orange  CT         83      317        32:04   10:21/M
       2    Austin Ross             Madison  CT        81      349        35:39   11:30/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com