HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Masons Run For
Love, Hope & Charity
October 12, 2002 - 5 Miles
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

John Ciccarelli, Southbury, CT - 28:45
Katharine Radziewicz, Fairfield, CT -  36:52

mason1.jpg (37352 bytes) mason2.jpg (47238 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif (6152 bytes)


WEATHER: Rain and Strong Gusty Winds

Overall Finish List


5 Mile Road Race

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

John Ciccarelli Southbury CT

19

***** M 13-19

28:45

5:45/M

2

Ward Willis Milford CT

26

1 M 20-29

32:58

6:36/M

3

Wayne Theriault Stratford CT

53

1 M 50-59

33:02

6:36/M

4

Donald Smith Watertown CT

58

2 M 50-59

33:09

6:38/M

5

Sal Terranova Milford CT

44

1 M 40-49

34:43

6:57/M

6

Geoffrey Etherington Madison CT

73

1 M 70-99

36:22

7:16/M

7

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

43

***** F 40-49

36:52

7:22/M

8

Eric Goulet Milford CT

40

2 M 40-49

38:20

7:40/M

9

Ron Paquette Albion ME

61

1 M 60-69

39:19

7:52/M

10

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

59

3 M 50-59

39:44

7:57/M

11

Kim Remetta Milford CT

47

3 M 40-49

40:17

8:03/M

12

Rick Sutterlin Meriden CT

27

2 M 20-29

40:33

8:07/M

13

Pam Petro Shelton CT

38

1 F 30-39

40:51

8:10/M

14

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

72

2 M 70-99

42:09

8:26/M

15

John Daponte Stratford CT

54

4 M 50-59

43:40

8:44/M

16

Thomas Pender Wallingford CT

40

4 M 40-49

45:41

9:08/M

17

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

53

1 F 50-59

45:50

9:10/M

18

Chris Lee Fairfield CT

41

5 M 40-49

46:14

9:15/M

19

Robert Kubic Stratford CT

38

1 M 30-39

46:31

9:18/M

20

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

69

2 M 60-69

47:51

9:34/M

21

Terese Mak Bridgeport CT

49

1 F 40-49

49:03

9:49/M

22

Mark Bilger Trumbull CT

43

6 M 40-49

50:17

10:03/M

23

Jesse Bilger Trumbull CT

21

3 M 20-29

50:18

10:04/M

24

John Seres Bridgeport CT

70

3 M 70-99

52:37

10:31/M

25

Edward Regner Torrington CT

74

4 M 70-99

53:07

10:37/M

26

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

59

2 F 50-59

1:03:55

12:47/M


Age Division Results


Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katharine Radziewicz Fairfield CT

43

7

36:52

7:22/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Petro Shelton CT

38

13

40:51

8:10/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terese Mak Bridgeport CT

49

21

49:03

9:49/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

53

17

45:50

9:10/M

2

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

59

26

1:03:55

12:47/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Ciccarelli Southbury CT

19

1

28:45

5:45/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ward Willis Milford CT

26

2

32:58

6:36/M

2

Rick Sutterlin Meriden CT

27

12

40:33

8:07/M

3

Jesse Bilger Trumbull CT

21

23

50:18

10:04/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Kubic Stratford CT

38

19

46:31

9:18/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sal Terranova Milford CT

44

5

34:43

6:57/M

2

Eric Goulet Milford CT

40

8

38:20

7:40/M

3

Kim Remetta Milford CT

47

11

40:17

8:03/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wayne Theriault Stratford CT

53

3

33:02

6:36/M

2

Donald Smith Watertown CT

58

4

33:09

6:38/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

59

10

39:44

7:57/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Paquette Albion ME

61

9

39:19

7:52/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

69

20

47:51

9:34/M

 

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geoffrey Etherington Madison CT

73

6

36:22

7:16/M

2

Remo Pagliarella Stratford CT

72

14

42:09

8:26/M

3

John Seres Bridgeport CT

70

24

52:37

10:31/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com