HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Home Depot
Mid May Classic
4 Miles
Fairfield, CT

May 19, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Toby Tanser, New York, NY - 20:29
Martha Merz, Mystic, CT -  23:26

midmay1.jpg (59800 bytes) midmay2.jpg (56964 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


View last year's results

Overall Finish List

   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Toby Tanser             New York  NY        33 ***** M 30-39        20:29    5:07/M
       2    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA          37     1 M 30-39        20:32    5:08/M
       3    Francis Burdett         Worcester  MA       37     2 M 30-39        20:34    5:09/M
       4    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY   36     3 M 30-39        20:42    5:11/M
       5    Mike Kairis             Washington Township 33     4 M 30-39        20:49    5:12/M
       6    Gerry Sullivan          White Plains  NY    27     1 M 20-29        20:54    5:14/M
       7    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        44 ***** M 40-44        21:12    5:18/M
       8    Rod Laflamme            Southbury  CT       39     5 M 30-39        21:19    5:20/M
       9    Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk  CT         38     6 M 30-39        21:59    5:30/M
      10    Joe Puopolo             SHELTON  CT         43     1 M 40-44        22:12    5:33/M
      11    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       40     2 M 40-44        22:14    5:34/M
      12    Greg Diamond            Cortlandt Manor  NY 45     1 M 45-49        22:19    5:35/M
      13    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT        40     3 M 40-44        22:22    5:36/M
      14    Edward Lucas            Shelton  CT         31     7 M 30-39        22:32    5:38/M
      15    Angelo Costa            North Bergen  NJ    44     4 M 40-44        22:37    5:39/M
      16    Dale Richardson         Trumbull  CT        41     5 M 40-44        22:38    5:40/M
      17    David Burke             Bethel  CT          41     6 M 40-44        22:44    5:41/M
      18    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          42     7 M 40-44        22:47    5:42/M
      19    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          34     8 M 30-39        22:52    5:43/M
      20    Michael O' Malley       Southport  CT       49     2 M 45-49        22:57    5:44/M
      21    Tim Di Scipio           Easton  CT          40     8 M 40-44        23:09    5:47/M
      22    Daniel Cappiello        New York  NY        31     9 M 30-39        23:10    5:48/M
      23    Joe Jeraci              Brewster  NY        35    10 M 30-39        23:14    5:49/M
      24    Mark Uliasz             OXFORD  CT          51     1 M 50-54        23:19    5:50/M
      25    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT          39 ***** F 30-39        23:26    5:52/M
      26    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT       50     2 M 50-54        23:33    5:53/M
      27    John Dicarlo            Wolcott  CT         50     3 M 50-54        23:40    5:55/M
      28    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       46     3 M 45-49        23:41    5:55/M
      29    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        36     1 F 30-39        23:45    5:56/M
      30    Alan Distassio          Fairfield  CT       32    11 M 30-39        24:05    6:01/M
      31    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      31    12 M 30-39        24:22    6:06/M
      32    James Murphy            Monroe  CT          47     4 M 45-49        24:40    6:10/M
      33    Brendan Gallagher       Bethel  CT          35    13 M 30-39        24:44    6:11/M
      34    Mary Beth Evans         Scarsdale  NY       42 ***** F 40-44        24:49    6:12/M
      35    Tim Donnelly            Bridgeport  CT      49     5 M 45-49        24:54    6:14/M
      36    Paul Howarth            Fairfield  CT       31    14 M 30-39        25:04    6:16/M
      37    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   40     1 F 40-44        25:06    6:17/M
      38    Bronislaw Czech         Cortlandt Manor  NY 53     4 M 50-54        25:12    6:18/M
      39    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         42     9 M 40-44        25:13    6:18/M
      40    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       47     1 F 45-49        25:13    6:18/M
      41    Scott Smith             Beacon Falls  CT    34    15 M 30-39        25:14    6:19/M
      42    Catherine Shannon       Fairfield  CT       41     2 F 40-44        25:15    6:19/M
      43    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       59     1 M 55-59        25:16    6:19/M
      44    Alex Papanikolaou       Shelton  CT         33    16 M 30-39        25:20    6:20/M
      45    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT          39    17 M 30-39        25:23    6:21/M
      46    Roy Mitchell            New Britain  CT     12     1 M  2-12        25:28    6:22/M
      47    Frank Udiskey           Southport  CT       43    10 M 40-44        25:35    6:24/M
      48    Spencer Sass            Litchfield  CT      12     2 M  2-12        25:40    6:25/M
      49    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT       44    11 M 40-44        25:40    6:25/M
      50    Cindy Mc Hugh           Fairfield  CT       42     3 F 40-44        25:41    6:25/M
      51    Kevin Byrne             Stamford  CT        39    18 M 30-39        25:44    6:26/M
      52    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT        38     2 F 30-39        25:50    6:28/M
      53    Mark Lewis              Stratford  CT       39    19 M 30-39        25:51    6:28/M
      54    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       39    20 M 30-39        25:53    6:28/M
      55    Raymond Pieck           Stamford  CT        45     6 M 45-49        25:54    6:29/M
      56    Jack Boyle              Wallingford  CT     44    12 M 40-44        26:00    6:30/M
      57    Molly Allen             Broad Brook  CT     31     3 F 30-39        26:02    6:31/M
      58    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT    52     5 M 50-54        26:06    6:32/M
      59    Pascale Butcher         Fairfield  CT       40     4 F 40-44        26:09    6:32/M
      60    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         28     1 F 20-29        26:10    6:33/M
      61    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT       18     1 M 13-19        26:14    6:34/M
      62    Jeffrey Stevens         Fairfield  CT       51     6 M 50-54        26:16    6:34/M
      63    Paul Butcher            Fairfield  CT       39    21 M 30-39        26:24    6:36/M
      64    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT          46     7 M 45-49        26:29    6:37/M
      65    Wayne Theriault         Stratford  CT       53     7 M 50-54        26:36    6:39/M
      66    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       52     8 M 50-54        26:49    6:42/M
      67    Steve Josephson         Oakland  NJ         40    13 M 40-44        26:56    6:44/M
      68    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       43    14 M 40-44        27:03    6:46/M
      69    Brian Gilmore           Waterbury  CT       33    22 M 30-39        27:04    6:46/M
      70    Chris Mc Carthy         Fairfield  CT       32    23 M 30-39        27:07    6:47/M
      71    James Ryan              Prospect  CT        47     8 M 45-49        27:08    6:47/M
      72    Bob Sousa               Orange  CT          41    15 M 40-44        27:15    6:49/M
      73    Todd Lofrese            Trumbull  CT        30    24 M 30-39        27:20    6:50/M
      74    Sherri Schultz          Katonah  NY         26     2 F 20-29        27:20    6:50/M
      75    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT         60     1 M 60-69        27:21    6:50/M
      76    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT       37     4 F 30-39        27:23    6:51/M
      77    Mark Kaufman            Stratford  CT       28     2 M 20-29        27:25    6:51/M
      78    Bogdan Prokopczyk       Cortlandt Manor  NY 54     9 M 50-54        27:28    6:52/M
      79    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         32    25 M 30-39        27:33    6:53/M
      80    Charles Haskes          Hamden  CT          35    26 M 30-39        27:40    6:55/M
      81    Joseph Brady            Fairfield  CT       43    16 M 40-44        27:42    6:56/M
      82    Bob Laufer              Weston  CT          63     2 M 60-69        27:45    6:56/M
      83    Bill Seanor             Fairfield  CT       36    27 M 30-39        27:49    6:57/M
      84    Edward Mally            Westport  CT        41    17 M 40-44        27:51    6:58/M
      85    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT         28     3 M 20-29        27:53    6:58/M
      86    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT        64     3 M 60-69        27:54    6:59/M
      87    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      52    10 M 50-54        28:05    7:01/M
      88    Arthur Liberman         Ridgefield  CT      61     4 M 60-69        28:10    7:03/M
      89    James Mc CorMacK        Shelton  CT         42    18 M 40-44        28:11    7:03/M
      90    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT        16     2 M 13-19        28:12    7:03/M
      91    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      57     2 M 55-59        28:14    7:04/M
      92    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          51    11 M 50-54        28:16    7:04/M
      93    Gail Jaques Jarvis      Fairfield  CT       42     5 F 40-44        28:20    7:05/M
      94    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      55     3 M 55-59        28:24    7:06/M
      95    Jordan Roby             New Britain  CT     12     1 F  2-12        28:37    7:09/M
      96    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        56     4 M 55-59        28:41    7:10/M
      97    Tony Samuelian          Milford  CT         55     5 M 55-59        28:44    7:11/M
      98    Robin Roberts           New York  NY        42     6 F 40-44        28:45    7:11/M
      99    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     5 M 60-69        28:49    7:12/M
     100    Skip Gilbert            Fairfield  CT       42    19 M 40-44        28:52    7:13/M
     101    George Geer             Derby  CT           49     9 M 45-49        28:53    7:13/M
     102    Joseph Kusnitz          Fairfield  CT       25     4 M 20-29        28:59    7:15/M
     103    Jeff Saresky            Port Chester  NY    35    28 M 30-39        29:05    7:16/M
     104    Michael D'Angelo        Monroe  CT          42    20 M 40-44        29:09    7:17/M
     105    Kazimierz Modzelewski   Stamford  CT        65     6 M 60-69        29:14    7:19/M
     106    Jeffrey Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       47    10 M 45-49        29:15    7:19/M
     107    Larry Klein             Fairfield  CT       38    29 M 30-39        29:18    7:20/M
     108    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT          62     7 M 60-69        29:35    7:24/M
     109    Dave Craven             Trumbull  CT        35    30 M 30-39        29:36    7:24/M
     110    Robert Cioffoletti      Southport  CT       50    12 M 50-54        29:44    7:26/M
     111    Nancy Young             Courtland Manor  NY 46     2 F 45-49        29:44    7:26/M
     112    Sean O' Connor          Fairfield  CT       43    21 M 40-44        29:46    7:27/M
     113    Don Stuart              Fairfield  CT       46    11 M 45-49        29:53    7:28/M
     114    Michael Joyce           Ansonia  CT         26     5 M 20-29        29:54    7:29/M
     115    Roger Crossland         Fairfield  CT       54    13 M 50-54        30:07    7:32/M
     116    Andrew Wagner           Westport  CT        13     3 M 13-19        30:08    7:32/M
     117    Tom Caporaso            MONROE  CT          58     6 M 55-59        30:10    7:33/M
     118    Sharon Simon            Darien  CT          38     5 F 30-39        30:11    7:33/M
     119    Jennifer Welch          Trumbull  CT        31     6 F 30-39        30:12    7:33/M
     120    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT       30     7 F 30-39        30:14    7:34/M
     121    Michael Leonard Novin   New Canaan  CT      45    12 M 45-49        30:17    7:34/M
     122    Meredith Moore          Fairfield  CT       16     1 F 13-19        30:21    7:35/M
     123    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT       59     7 M 55-59        30:27    7:37/M
     124    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         59     8 M 55-59        30:32    7:38/M
     125    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        60     8 M 60-69        30:44    7:41/M
     126    Kevin Bosse             Stratford  CT       46    13 M 45-49        30:47    7:42/M
     127    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT        45    14 M 45-49        30:48    7:42/M
     128    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT         32     8 F 30-39        30:53    7:43/M
     129    Justin Ciccone          Trumbull  CT        15     4 M 13-19        30:56    7:44/M
     130    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       43    22 M 40-44        31:06    7:47/M
     131    Maria Lopez             Norwalk  CT         34     9 F 30-39        31:11    7:48/M
     132    Eric Haughn             Fairfield  CT       35    31 M 30-39        31:20    7:50/M
     133    Harry Whiteley          Fairfield  CT       49    15 M 45-49        31:25    7:51/M
     134    Michael Logan           Southport  CT       36    32 M 30-39        31:27    7:52/M
     135    Allan Evans             West Haven  CT      57     9 M 55-59        31:27    7:52/M
     136    Ray Ditoto              Oxford  CT          45    16 M 45-49        31:28    7:52/M
     137    Marilyn Richardson      Bridgeport  CT      60     1 F 60-69        31:29    7:52/M
     138    Donna Johnson           Bridgeport  CT      52     1 F 50-54        31:29    7:52/M
     139    Artie Karim             Meriden  CT         39    33 M 30-39        31:30    7:53/M
     140    Robert Holsworth        Stratford  CT       40    23 M 40-44        31:32    7:53/M
     141    Christine Glenn         Oxford  CT          40     7 F 40-44        31:33    7:53/M
     142    Steve Mc Leod           Greenwich  CT       33    34 M 30-39        31:39    7:55/M
     143    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT       71     1 M 70-79        31:39    7:55/M
     144    Kim Miller              Wilton  CT          26     3 F 20-29        31:40    7:55/M
     145    Frank Schiumo           Monroe  CT          39    35 M 30-39        31:45    7:56/M
     146    Steven Becker           Fairfield  CT       35    36 M 30-39        31:47    7:57/M
     147    Omar Mureebe            Norwalk  CT         30    37 M 30-39        31:54    7:59/M
     148    Michael Distassio       Bridgeport  CT      30    38 M 30-39        31:55    7:59/M
     149    Derek Burton            Derby  CT           34    39 M 30-39        31:55    7:59/M
     150    Christopher Boehm       Fairfield  CT       37    40 M 30-39        31:59    8:00/M
     151    Michael Armane          Trumbull  CT        38    41 M 30-39        32:04    8:01/M
     152    Eva Tharp               Andover  CT         43     8 F 40-44        32:07    8:02/M
     153    David Kosarko           Beacon Falls  CT    43    24 M 40-44        32:10    8:03/M
     154    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          39    42 M 30-39        32:11    8:03/M
     155    Terry Hennessey         Newtown  CT         41     9 F 40-44        32:16    8:04/M
     156    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT         8     3 M  2-12        32:18    8:05/M
     157    Brian Hennessey         Newtown  CT         42    25 M 40-44        32:20    8:05/M
     158    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  TN         47     3 F 45-49        32:31    8:08/M
     159    Mark Gonillo            Watertown  CT       40    26 M 40-44        32:37    8:09/M
     160    Dan Goldstone           Wolcott  CT         28     6 M 20-29        32:39    8:10/M
     161    Morgan Russell          Stratford  CT       42    27 M 40-44        32:46    8:12/M
     162    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     4 M  2-12        32:49    8:12/M
     163    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       45     4 F 45-49        32:50    8:13/M
     164    Kenneth Astarita        Stamford  CT        37    43 M 30-39        32:51    8:13/M
     165    Pier Meager             Fairfield  CT       49    17 M 45-49        32:53    8:13/M
     166    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       63     2 F 60-69        33:01    8:15/M
     167    Jennifer Grega          Trumbull  CT        25     4 F 20-29        33:03    8:16/M
     168    Christopher Quigley     Trumbull  CT        41    28 M 40-44        33:05    8:16/M
     169    Melissa Testani         Milford  CT         25     5 F 20-29        33:09    8:17/M
     170    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        59     1 F 55-59        33:11    8:18/M
     171    Ruth Hernandez          Norwalk  CT         39    10 F 30-39        33:11    8:18/M
     172    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       11     2 F  2-12        33:21    8:20/M
     173    Sabine Luttenschlager   Danbury  CT         46     5 F 45-49        33:29    8:22/M
     174    Dianne Andreoli         Woodbridge  CT      37    11 F 30-39        33:31    8:23/M
     175    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      36    44 M 30-39        33:32    8:23/M
     176    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       48    18 M 45-49        33:36    8:24/M
     177    Kyle Hoberman           Westport  CT         8     5 M  2-12        33:38    8:25/M
     178    Rich Hoberman           Westport  CT        43    29 M 40-44        33:38    8:25/M
     179    John Timbers            Darien  CT          59    10 M 55-59        33:38    8:25/M
     180    Martin Warten           Fairfield  CT       38    45 M 30-39        33:42    8:26/M
     181    Paul Kaufman            Bronx  NY           54    14 M 50-54        33:50    8:28/M
     182    Judith Fitzgibbons      Trumbull  CT        42    10 F 40-44        33:51    8:28/M
     183    Patty Wadeka            Seymour  CT         31    12 F 30-39        33:52    8:28/M
     184    George Franco           Bridgeport  CT      44    30 M 40-44        33:54    8:29/M
     185    Robert Kubic            Stratford  CT       37    46 M 30-39        33:58    8:30/M
     186    Amy Becker              Fairfield  CT       36    13 F 30-39        33:59    8:30/M
     187    Ron Williams            Milford  CT         45    19 M 45-49        34:13    8:33/M
     188    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT      64     3 F 60-69        34:24    8:36/M
     189    Kevin Brown             Ansonia  CT         39    47 M 30-39        34:38    8:40/M
     190    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         54     2 F 50-54        34:43    8:41/M
     191    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          81     1 M 80-99        34:43    8:41/M
     192    Ken Bingman             Trumbull  CT        55    11 M 55-59        34:44    8:41/M
     193    Martine Costello        Fairfield  CT       37    14 F 30-39        34:47    8:42/M
     194    Mark Yang               Westport  CT        46    20 M 45-49        34:49    8:42/M
     195    Laura Sandonato         Trumbull  CT        20     6 F 20-29        34:52    8:43/M
     196    John Priano             Stamford  CT        29     7 M 20-29        34:54    8:44/M
     197    Phil Mongillo           Westbrook  CT       77     2 M 70-79        35:00    8:45/M
     198    Edward Flynn            Stamford  CT        32    48 M 30-39        35:01    8:45/M
     199    William Wagner          Westport  CT        55    12 M 55-59        35:06    8:47/M
     200    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull  CT        46     6 F 45-49        35:23    8:51/M
     201    Crowshaw Bevan          Milford  CT         52    15 M 50-54        35:23    8:51/M
     202    Susan Wagner            Westport  CT        52     3 F 50-54        35:31    8:53/M
     203    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     4 F 50-54        35:37    8:54/M
     204    Geralyn Breig           Westport  CT        40    11 F 40-44        35:43    8:56/M
     205    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          36    49 M 30-39        35:46    8:57/M
     206    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          40    31 M 40-44        35:48    8:57/M
     207    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       47    21 M 45-49        35:56    8:59/M
     208    Carolyn Gaffney         Meriden  CT         37    15 F 30-39        35:59    9:00/M
     209    Roger Sobkowiak         Westport  CT        59    13 M 55-59        36:02    9:01/M
     210    Matt Greene             Westport  CT        35    50 M 30-39        36:08    9:02/M
     211    Regina Thompson         Trumbull  CT        35    16 F 30-39        36:20    9:05/M
     212    Sheila Cashel           Fairfield  CT       48     7 F 45-49        36:22    9:06/M
     213    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         40    32 M 40-44        36:23    9:06/M
     214    Stephanie Kleban        Stamford  CT        33    17 F 30-39        36:33    9:08/M
     215    Elizabeth Connolly      Fairfield  CT       39    18 F 30-39        36:55    9:14/M
     216    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT       50     5 F 50-54        36:55    9:14/M
     217    Julianne Grace          New Canaan  CT      64     4 F 60-69        37:16    9:19/M
     218    Sara Herz               Weston  CT          61     5 F 60-69        37:18    9:20/M
     219    Heather Thomas          Bethel  CT          37    19 F 30-39        37:20    9:20/M
     220    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         48    22 M 45-49        37:25    9:21/M
     221    Bruce Mc Elwee          Westport  CT        38    51 M 30-39        37:30    9:23/M
     222    Diana Esposito          Trumbull  CT        44    12 F 40-44        37:41    9:25/M
     223    Brian McCallum          Norwalk  CT         32    52 M 30-39        37:42    9:26/M
     224    Stephanie Hilton        Fairfield  CT       43    13 F 40-44        37:43    9:26/M
     225    Marilyn Biedrycki       MILFORD  CT         46     8 F 45-49        37:52    9:28/M
     226    Neil Mc Pherson         Meriden  CT         25     8 M 20-29        38:01    9:30/M
     227    Terese Mak              Bridgeport  CT      49     9 F 45-49        38:06    9:32/M
     228    Tyrone Bradley          New Haven  CT       41    33 M 40-44        38:07    9:32/M
     229    Dane Lopes              Fairfield  CT       29     9 M 20-29        38:10    9:33/M
     230    Cari Pfeiffer           Norwalk  CT         31    20 F 30-39        38:14    9:34/M
     231    Nora Gaydos             Norwalk  CT         33    21 F 30-39        38:15    9:34/M
     232    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        69     9 M 60-69        38:18    9:35/M
     233    Mustafa Syed            Fairfield  CT       34    53 M 30-39        38:28    9:37/M
     234    Kathleen Graziano       Trumbull  CT        51     6 F 50-54        38:44    9:41/M
     235    Doug MOORE              FAIRFIELD  CT       50    16 M 50-54        38:47    9:42/M
     236    Annie Beierle           Waterbury  CT       44    14 F 40-44        39:02    9:46/M
     237    Ericka Lenz             Milford  CT         24     7 F 20-29        39:08    9:47/M
     238    Carla Goldstone         Wolcott  CT         27     8 F 20-29        39:21    9:50/M
     239    Alfred Pavlis           Fairfield  CT       44    34 M 40-44        39:23    9:51/M
     240    Frank Manfredi          Stratford  CT       69    10 M 60-69        39:52    9:58/M
     241    Gay Gasser              Fairfield  CT       46    10 F 45-49        39:57    9:59/M
     242    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      70     3 M 70-79        39:59   10:00/M
     243    Laura Rinaldi           Cheshire  CT        36    22 F 30-39        40:01   10:00/M
     244    Regina Bobroske         EASTON  CT          39    23 F 30-39        40:03   10:01/M
     245    Daniel Kane             Fairfield  CT       39    54 M 30-39        40:29   10:07/M
     246    Aimee O'Brien           Fairfield  CT       32    24 F 30-39        40:39   10:10/M
     247    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT       39    25 F 30-39        40:51   10:13/M
     248    Kelly Smith             Norwalk  CT         31    26 F 30-39        40:59   10:15/M
     249    Mary Collins            Westport  CT        37    27 F 30-39        41:00   10:15/M
     250    Robert Gallo            Fairfield  CT       35    55 M 30-39        41:04   10:16/M
     251    Bil Bepko               Monroe  CT          47    23 M 45-49        41:29   10:22/M
     252    Danny Sheppard          Seymour  CT         39    56 M 30-39        41:47   10:27/M
     253    Tracy Locke             Bridgeport  CT      32    28 F 30-39        41:49   10:27/M
     254    Partricia Spino         Waterbury  CT       49    11 F 45-49        41:56   10:29/M
     255    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       42    35 M 40-44        42:49   10:42/M
     256    George Whitney          Orange  CT          83     2 M 80-99        43:03   10:46/M
     257    Sharon Hanford          Fairfield  CT       43    15 F 40-44        43:18   10:50/M
     258    Laura Butcaris          Stamford  CT        29     9 F 20-29        43:38   10:55/M
     259    Tony Stiker             Fairfield  CT       37    57 M 30-39        43:38   10:55/M
     260    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         53    17 M 50-54        43:42   10:56/M
     261    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          54    18 M 50-54        44:08   11:02/M
     262    Thomas Odwyer           Milford  CT         71     4 M 70-79        45:23   11:21/M
     263    Kerry Murphy            Fairfield  CT       48    12 F 45-49        45:49   11:27/M
     264    Thomas Slosser          Stratford  CT       41    36 M 40-44        46:07   11:32/M
     265    Sherry Chary            Norwalk  CT         39    29 F 30-39        49:21   12:20/M
     266    Donna Ertel             Fairfield  CT       39    30 F 30-39        49:41   12:25/M
     267    Jonel Dushay            Monroe  CT          35    31 F 30-39        50:50   12:43/M
     268    John MacMillan          Ft Saskatchewan  CA 46    24 M 45-49        50:51   12:43/M
     269    Bill Wallace            Westport  CT        78     5 M 70-79        52:49   13:12/M
     270    Jordan Greene           West Orange  NJ     37    58 M 30-39        52:49   13:12/M
     271    Philo Smith             Greenwich  CT       74     6 M 70-79      1:03:45   15:56/M
     272    Jane Greene                                 34    32 F 30-39      1:07:08   16:47/M
     273    Cathy Greene                                36    33 F 30-39      1:07:09   16:47/M      

Age Division Results


Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Merz             Mystic  CT         39       25        23:26    5:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Beth Evans         Scarsdale  NY      42       34        24:49    6:12/M

Women 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jordan Roby             New Britain  CT    12       95        28:37    7:09/M
       2    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT      11      172        33:21    8:20/M

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meredith Moore          Fairfield  CT      16      122        30:21    7:35/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT        28       60        26:10    6:33/M
       2    Sherri Schultz          Katonah  NY        26       74        27:20    6:50/M
       3    Kim Miller              Wilton  CT         26      144        31:40    7:55/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT       36       29        23:45    5:56/M
       2    Jeanne Lucey            Old Lyme  CT       38       52        25:50    6:28/M
       3    Molly Allen             Broad Brook  CT    31       57        26:02    6:31/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT  40       37        25:06    6:17/M
       2    Catherine Shannon       Fairfield  CT      41       42        25:15    6:19/M
       3    Cindy Mc Hugh           Fairfield  CT      42       50        25:41    6:25/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT      47       40        25:13    6:18/M
       2    Nancy Young             Courtland Manor  NY46      111        29:44    7:26/M
       3    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  TN        47      158        32:31    8:08/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Johnson           Bridgeport  CT     52      138        31:29    7:52/M
       2    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT        54      190        34:43    8:41/M
       3    Susan Wagner            Westport  CT       52      202        35:31    8:53/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       59      170        33:11    8:18/M

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marilyn Richardson      Bridgeport  CT     60      137        31:29    7:52/M
       2    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      63      166        33:01    8:15/M
       3    Frances Goulart         Ridgefield  CT     64      188        34:24    8:36/M

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Toby Tanser             New York  NY       33        1        20:29    5:07/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT       44        7        21:12    5:18/M

Men 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roy Mitchell            New Britain  CT    12       46        25:28    6:22/M
       2    Spencer Sass            Litchfield  CT     12       48        25:40    6:25/M
       3    Max Hoberman            Westport  CT        8      156        32:18    8:05/M

Men 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shea Shapiro            Fairfield  CT      18       61        26:14    6:34/M
       2    Clem Natale             Trumbull  CT       16       90        28:12    7:03/M
       3    Andrew Wagner           Westport  CT       13      116        30:08    7:32/M

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerry Sullivan          White Plains  NY   27        6        20:54    5:14/M
       2    Mark Kaufman            Stratford  CT      28       77        27:25    6:51/M
       3    Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk  CT        28       85        27:53    6:58/M

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rich Byrne              Sciota  PA         37        2        20:32    5:08/M
       2    Francis Burdett         Worcester  MA      37        3        20:34    5:09/M
       3    John Cunningham         Bedford Hills  NY  36        4        20:42    5:11/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Puopolo             SHELTON  CT        43       10        22:12    5:33/M
       2    David Pantin            New Haven  CT      40       11        22:14    5:34/M
       3    Hank Berkowitz          Rowayton  CT       40       13        22:22    5:36/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Diamond            Cortlandt Manor  NY45       12        22:19    5:35/M
       2    Michael O' Malley       Southport  CT      49       20        22:57    5:44/M
       3    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT      46       28        23:41    5:55/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Uliasz             OXFORD  CT         51       24        23:19    5:50/M
       2    Daniel Lavoie           Watertown  CT      50       26        23:33    5:53/M
       3    John Dicarlo            Wolcott  CT        50       27        23:40    5:55/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT      59       43        25:16    6:19/M
       2    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT     57       91        28:14    7:04/M
       3    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY     55       94        28:24    7:06/M

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT        60       75        27:21    6:50/M
       2    Bob Laufer              Weston  CT         63       82        27:45    6:56/M
       3    Paul Shanahan           Cheshire  CT       64       86        27:54    6:59/M

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford  CT      71      143        31:39    7:55/M
       2    Phil Mongillo           Westbrook  CT      77      197        35:00    8:45/M
       3    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT     70      242        39:59   10:00/M

Men 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT         81      191        34:43    8:41/M
       2    George Whitney          Orange  CT         83      256        43:03   10:46/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com