HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Montville Masters
Montville, CT - 10K

July 21, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Donald Tyszkiewicz, - 38:14
Nancy Kneeland -  45:34

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


This Masters and older race features a wild game entrée with the
post race refreshments. It’s surprising how many runners actually
like the taste of venison, even though they don’t eat meat or hunt.
Donald Tyszkiewicz and Nancy Kneeland were the game of the day as
they ran away from their respective divisions. Results by SNERRO, LLC
Place   Name        Age          Sex       Time        Pace        Division
1       DONALD      TYSZKIEWICZ  40M       38:14:00    6:10:00     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
2       MICHAEL     MUNROE       43M       38:43:00    6:14:41     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
3       TIM         SMITH        54M       39:20:00    6:20:39     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
4       WAYNE       JOLLEY       51M       39:34:00    6:22:54     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
5       BRIAN       LUNDIE       47M       40:07:00    6:28:14     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
6       NICK        MANUZZI      47M       40:43:00    6:34:02     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
7       RICK        URBAN        47M       40:47:00    6:34:41     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
8       BRAD        SEAWARD      49M       40:49:00    6:35:00     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
9       MICHAEL     DIDATO       40M       40:52:00    6:35:29     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
10      JOE         BALAVENDER   48M       41:15:00    6:39:12     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
11      RICK        KONON        45M       41:40:00    6:43:14     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
12      DAVE        JACOBS       57M       41:46:00    6:44:12     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
13      DANIEL      SANTOS       43M       42:45:00    6:53:43     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
14      ROGER       DAVIS        41M       43:03:00    6:56:37     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
15      LANCE       MANGUSON     58M       43:27:00    7:00:29     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
16      JOHN        SACREY       50M       43:50:00    7:04:12     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
17      JOE         LEMIEUX      50M       44:23:00    7:09:31     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
18      TOM         LEE          54M       44:56:00    7:14:50     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
19      NANCY       KNEELAND     47F       45:34:00    7:20:58     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
20      MALCOM      WASHBURN,JR  48M       45:58:00    7:24:50     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
21      GARY        NAY          50M       46:48:00    7:32:54     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
22      STEVE       HILL         51M       46:59:00    7:34:41     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
23      RON         DOMBROWSKI   59M       47:15:00    7:37:15     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
24      JERRY       LEVASSEUR    64M       47:27:00    7:39:12     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
25      STEVE       LACOBSON     50M       47:37:00    7:40:48     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
26      DAVID       BRADY        49M       48:29:00    7:49:12     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
27      GENE        MARAN        49M       49:14:00    7:56:27     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
28      BOB         NIEDBALA     55M       49:26:00    7:58:23     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
29      CLEM        MCGRATH      62M       49:39:00    8:00:29     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
30      HENRY       GRILLS       65M       50:01:00    8:04:02     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
31      DENNIS      ZAJEHOWSKI   59M       50:06:00    8:04:50     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
32      JOAN        MCGUIRE      47F       50:07:00    8:05:00     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
33      BRUCE       GRISAFE      48M       50:18:00    8:06:46     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
34      LESLIE      JOLLEY       48F       50:40:00    8:10:19     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
35      GAIL        BALAVENDER   49F       51:38:00    8:19:41     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
36      JEFF        MARCHESE     50M       51:44:00    8:20:39     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
37      CHESTER     LAU          45M       53:24:00    8:36:46     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
38      CHARLEY     FENICK       61M       53:32:00    8:38:04     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
39      ROSE        BUCKINGHAM   54F       53:43:00    8:39:50     WOMEN'S     GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
40      RICH        KRAUT        60M       53:56:00    8:41:56     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
41      MITCHELL    BROWN        48M       54:38:00    8:48:43     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
42      BETSY       SUPPLES      42F       55:13:00    8:54:21     WOMEN'S     MASTER  1       (40-44)
43      JUDY        CAMMER       F         55:32:00    8:57:25
44      DAN         JACOBS       66M       55:32:00    8:57:25     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
45      BILL        SHEEK        42M       56:11:00    9:03:43     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
46      MICHAELEEN  HAESLER      55F       56:17:00    9:04:41     WOMEN'S     GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
47      JUDY        MCGRATH      60F       56:35:00    9:07:35     WOMEN'S     SENIOR  1       (60-65)
48      BILL        JOHNS        60M       57:23:00    9:15:19     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
49      RAY         MCDERMOTT    58M       57:33:00    9:16:56     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
50      JACK        VALONE       60M       57:51:00    9:19:50     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
51      RICK        SZEPKOUSKI   49M       58:10:00    9:22:54     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
52      MIKE        GOUTHRO      50M       1:00:51     0:09:49     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
53      BETTY       RYAN         48F       1:03:45     0:10:17     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
54      SUSAN       DORMAN       49F       1:03:51     0:10:18     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
55      COBURN      GRAVES       68M       1:09:26     0:11:12     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
DIVISION  RESULTS
12      DAVE        JACOBS       57M       41:46:00    6:44:12     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
15      LANCE       MANGUSON     58M       43:27:00    7:00:29     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
23      RON         DOMBROWSKI   59M       47:15:00    7:37:15     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
28      BOB         NIEDBALA     55M       49:26:00    7:58:23     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
31      DENNIS      ZAJEHOWSKI   59M       50:06:00    8:04:50     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
49      RAY         MCDERMOTT    58M       57:33:00    9:16:56     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
3       TIM         SMITH        54M       39:20:00    6:20:39     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
4       WAYNE       JOLLEY       51M       39:34:00    6:22:54     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
16      JOHN        SACREY       50M       43:50:00    7:04:12     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
17      JOE         LEMIEUX      50M       44:23:00    7:09:31     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
18      TOM         LEE          54M       44:56:00    7:14:50     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
21      GARY        NAY          50M       46:48:00    7:32:54     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
22      STEVE       HILL         51M       46:59:00    7:34:41     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
25      STEVE       LACOBSON     50M       47:37:00    7:40:48     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
36      JEFF        MARCHESE     50M       51:44:00    8:20:39     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
52      MIKE        GOUTHRO      50M       1:00:51     0:09:49     MEN'S       GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
1       DONALD      TYSZKIEWICZ  40M       38:14:00    6:10:00     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
2       MICHAEL     MUNROE       43M       38:43:00    6:14:41     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
9       MICHAEL     DIDATO       40M       40:52:00    6:35:29     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
13      DANIEL      SANTOS       43M       42:45:00    6:53:43     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
14      ROGER       DAVIS        41M       43:03:00    6:56:37     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
45      BILL        SHEEK        42M       56:11:00    9:03:43     MEN'S       MASTER  1       (40-44)
5       BRIAN       LUNDIE       47M       40:07:00    6:28:14     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
6       NICK        MANUZZI      47M       40:43:00    6:34:02     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
7       RICK        URBAN        47M       40:47:00    6:34:41     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
8       BRAD        SEAWARD      49M       40:49:00    6:35:00     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
10      JOE         BALAVENDER   48M       41:15:00    6:39:12     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
11      RICK        KONON        45M       41:40:00    6:43:14     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
20      MALCOM      WASHBURN,JR  48M       45:58:00    7:24:50     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
26      DAVID       BRADY        49M       48:29:00    7:49:12     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
27      GENE        MARAN        49M       49:14:00    7:56:27     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
33      BRUCE       GRISAFE      48M       50:18:00    8:06:46     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
37      CHESTER     LAU          45M       53:24:00    8:36:46     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
41      MITCHELL    BROWN        48M       54:38:00    8:48:43     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
51      RICK        SZEPKOUSKI   49M       58:10:00    9:22:54     MEN'S       MASTER  2       (45-49)
24      JERRY       LEVASSEUR    64M       47:27:00    7:39:12     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
29      CLEM        MCGRATH      62M       49:39:00    8:00:29     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
38      CHARLEY     FENICK       61M       53:32:00    8:38:04     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
40      RICH        KRAUT        60M       53:56:00    8:41:56     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
48      BILL        JOHNS        60M       57:23:00    9:15:19     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
50      JACK        VALONE       60M       57:51:00    9:19:50     MEN'S       SENIOR  1       (60-65)
30      HENRY       GRILLS       65M       50:01:00    8:04:02     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
44      DAN         JACOBS       66M       55:32:00    8:57:25     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
55      COBURN      GRAVES       68M       1:09:26     0:11:12     MEN'S       SENIOR  2       (65-69)
46      MICHAELEEN  HAESLER      55F       56:17:00    9:04:41     WOMEN'S     GRAND   MASTER  2       (55-59)
39      ROSE        BUCKINGHAM   54F       53:43:00    8:39:50     WOMEN'S     GRAND   MASTER1 (50-54)
42      BETSY       SUPPLES      42F       55:13:00    8:54:21     WOMEN'S     MASTER  1       (40-44)
19      NANCY       KNEELAND     47F       45:34:00    7:20:58     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
32      JOAN        MCGUIRE      47F       50:07:00    8:05:00     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
34      LESLIE      JOLLEY       48F       50:40:00    8:10:19     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
35      GAIL        BALAVENDER   49F       51:38:00    8:19:41     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
53      BETTY       RYAN         48F       1:03:45     0:10:17     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
54      SUSAN       DORMAN       49F       1:03:51     0:10:18     WOMEN'S     MASTER  2       (45-49)
47      JUDY        MCGRATH      60F       56:35:00    9:07:35     WOMEN'S     SENIOR  1       (60-65)

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com