HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Mt Washington Road Race
Connecticut Finishers

June 15, 2002 - Pinkham Notch, NH


COMPLETE RESULTS VIA www.COOLRUNNING.COM
MEN
   67  23/113  M3539   36:29  9:36 TODD BROWN                38 M   ROCKY HILL CT             186 NMC
   75   6/114  M4549   36:56  9:44 ANTHONY FOSSA             45 M   MYSTIC CT                 323
  100  19/107  M4044   38:05 10:02 JEFFREY MOLSON            40 M   AVON CT                   583 HTC
  133  39/113  M3539   39:50 10:29 EDWARD MOKOSKI            36 M   ROCKFALL CT               581 HTC
  154  42/113  M3539   40:36 10:42 LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI      37 M   GALES FERRY CT            824
  166  47/113  M3539   41:01 10:48 LARRY RUBIN               38 M   PLANTSVILLE CT            710 HTC
  187  16/107  M5054   41:32 10:56 PETER SILVA               50 M   QUAKER HILL CT            739
  188   5/58   M5559   41:34 10:57 RICHARD LACHANCE          56 M   WETHERSFIELD CT           482 HTC
  194  47/103  M2034   41:48 11:00 DANIEL SAUER              26 M   SOUTH WINDSOR CT          721
  219  43/107  M4044   42:36 11:13 JIM ADAMS                 44 M   BOLTON CT                 102
  231  53/103  M2034   43:08 11:21 DAVID SOULE               27 M   SUFFIELD CT               745
  244  55/103  M2034   43:30 11:27 MICHAEL SALCIUS           26 M   SOUTH WINDSOR CT          717
  249  57/103  M2034   43:41 11:30 JEFF MALONEY              28 M   NEW HAVEN CT              531
  278  60/107  M4044   44:40 11:46 JOHN PIRIE                43 M   GROTON CT                 665
  279  61/107  M4044   44:41 11:46 JOHN HELLER               44 M   UNCASVILLE CT             393
  332  54/114  M4549   46:44 12:18 STEPHEN GRIFFIN           49 M   CHESHIRE CT               363
  351  78/113  M3539   47:10 12:25 KEVIN MCCUSKER            38 M   WEST HARTFORD CT          554 SMAC
  353   6/8    M0119   47:15 12:26 JAMES OUELLETTE           16 M   STORRS CT                 635
  362  62/114  M4549   47:30 12:30 JOHN OUELETTE             48 M   STORRS CT                 633 WAC
  372  74/107  M4044   47:55 12:37 NATHAN MESSERSMITH        40 M   SOUTH WINDSOR CT          573
  413   6/24   M6064   49:31 13:02 HANK ALLEN                61 M   OLD LYME CT               110
  421  83/107  M4044   49:52 13:08 DAVID JONES               40 M   WOLCOTT CT                442
  422  82/103  M2034   49:53 13:08 DAVID GUSTAFSON           30 M   STORRS CT                 371 WAC
  435  79/114  M4549   50:31 13:18 GUY CASHMAN               46 M   GRISWOLD CT               208
  473  27/58   M5559   51:46 13:38 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI         58 M   GRISWOLD CT               834
  488  92/103  M2034   52:18 13:46 MATTHEW MCCLUSKY          34 M   WEST HARTFORD CT          550
  491  31/58   M5559   52:24 13:48 SKIP CLEAVER              57 M   EASTFORD CT               222 GCS
  501  35/58   M5559   52:38 13:52 PETER BOUCHER             57 M   BERLIN CT                 170
  502  72/107  M5054   52:39 13:52 ROBERT HEDDERMAN          53 M   WINDSOR LOCKS CT          390
  505  89/114  M4549   52:46 13:53 LUIS MARTINEZ             47 M   NEW LONDON CT             538
  511  97/107  M4044   53:08 13:59 MICHAEL LEVESQUE          42 M   MADISON CT                505
  512  74/107  M5054   53:09 14:00 CURT HIRSCH               53 M   STORRS CT                 405
  522  98/113  M3539   53:45 14:09 BILL WARNER               37 M   MIDDLETOWN CT             806
  536  41/58   M5559   54:24 14:19 JAMES HENDERSON           55 M   COVENTRY CT               394
  543  94/114  M4549   54:42 14:24 DAN RUMINSKI              49 M   WATERTOWN CT              712
  550 102/113  M3539   55:01 14:29 EDWARD STEELE             36 M   BOLTON CT                 752
  563  97/114  M4549   55:21 14:34 DAVID GRIFFIN             46 M   CHESHIRE CT               362
  571  19/24   M6064   55:48 14:41 TUCKER ANDERSEN           60 M   WARREN CT                 117
  577 101/114  M4549   56:17 14:49 JAY CARNEY LLL            46 M   MADISON CT                203
  584  13/15   M6569   56:30 14:53 BERNIE MURRAY             67 M   WATERFORD CT              600
  588 100/103  M2034   56:43 14:56 MARK LAWLESS              34 M   BRANFORD CT               490
  626  99/107  M5054 1:00:36 15:57 DONALD PORRICELLI         50 M   DANBURY CT                669
  630   2/5    M7579 1:01:00 16:04 PETER PANTELIS            76 M   WATERFORD CT               76
  653 107/107  M5054 1:06:43 17:34 TOM RICHARDS              54 M   MYSTIC CT                 691 RIRR

WOMEN
   11   4/41   F3539   38:51 10:22 ELLEN MCCURTIN            35 F   DANBURY CT                W17
   16   8/55   F2034   39:52 10:38 DEBORAH LIVINGSTON        27 F   VERNON CT                W199
   23   1/22   F5054   41:01 10:57 REBECCA STOCKDALE-WOOLLE  51 F   CHAPLIN CT                W24 CMS
   34  16/55   F2034   43:17 11:33 KELLY ROBISON             33 F   DANIELSON CT             W251
   41  17/55   F2034   44:16 11:49 JOSELLE GERMANO           28 F   GLASTONBURY CT            W13
   45  10/42   F4044   45:00 12:00 PAULETTE BOLTON           42 F   DANIELSON CT              W97 NMC
   55  16/41   F3539   46:11 12:19 JENNIFER AHERN            37 F   ESSEX CT                  W85
   91  32/55   F2034   50:16 13:25 LAURA SALCIUS             27 F   WEST HARTFORD CT         W259
   99  25/41   F3539   50:58 13:36 LAURA BOUCHER             37 F   STONINGTON CT             W83
  117  39/55   F2034   52:29 14:00 BECKY KRITZER             25 F   POMFRET CENTER CT        W193
  134  29/42   F4044   54:24 14:31 BARBARA MOSCATO           43 F   MARLBOROUGH CT           W225
  156  22/26   F4549   56:32 15:05 KATHY CASHMAN             46 F   GRISWOLD CT              W114
  169  44/55   F2034   58:13 15:32 LENA ROSSI                25 F   STORRS CT                W254 WAC
  184  41/42   F4044   59:55 15:59 ELLEN MCKINLEY            40 F   CHESHIRE CT              W211

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"