HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bristol Mum-A-Thon
Bristol, CT - 5 Mile & 2 Mile

October 20, 2002

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Tom Liedke, Bristol, CT 30:24
Stephanie Burr, Waterbury, CT -  37:14

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

John Matthews, Canton, CT 11:00
Laura Lindsley, Forestville, CT -  14:46

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


             The 33rd Mum-A-Thon 5 Mile Road Race (CT00016DR)
                    Sunday  , October  20, 2002 10:00AM
      Bristol Hospital Wellness Center, 842 Clark Avenue, Bristol, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Tom Liedke           45 M Bristol         CT     1   30:24  6:05
    2 Paul Prisloe         36 M Farmington      CT     1   31:06  6:14
    3 John Lafreniere      42 M Bristol         CT     2   31:46  6:22
    4 Charles Joselyne     47 M Farmington      CT     3   32:10  6:26
    5 Daniel Murphy        32 M Avon            CT     2   32:11  6:27
    6 Edd Gorecki          48 M Farmington      CT     4   32:20  6:28
    7 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT     3   32:27  6:30
    8 Michael O'Connor     32 M Terryville      CT     4   32:35  6:31
    9 Tom B. Filippini     41 M Torrington      CT     5   32:43  6:33
   10 Mark DePalma         34 M Southbury       CT     5   33:05  6:37
   11 Jeffrey Weatherhead  51 M Granby          CT     1   33:06  6:38
   12 John Harrison        46 M Burlington      CT     6   33:16  6:40
   13 Donald Smith         58 M Watertown       CT     2   33:26  6:42
   14 Bruce Lindsley       41 M Bristol         CT     7   33:44  6:45
   15 Chris McCarthy       34 M Bristol         CT     6   33:50  6:46
   16 Luis Sinche          38 M Bristol         CT     7   34:23  6:53
   17 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT     8   34:28  6:54
   18 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT     9   34:59  7:00
   19 Dan Belanger         49 M Avon            CT    10   35:03  7:01
   20 Mark Ceglarski       49 M Bristol         CT    11   35:12  7:03
   21 Craig Yarde          27 M Burlington      CT     1   35:17  7:04
   22 Mark Heller          38 M Bristol         CT     8   35:20  7:04
   23 Rj Mitchell          11 M New Britain     CT     1   35:33  7:07
   24 John M. Benoit       15 M Bristol         CT     2   35:37  7:08
   25 Ken Bacon            36 M Torrington      CT     9   36:02  7:13
   26 Peter Haines         41 M West Granby     CT    12   36:03  7:13
   27 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    13   36:16  7:16
   28 James J. Krajewski   40 M Bristol         CT    14   36:56  7:24
   29 Jim Mendenhall       47 M Burlington      CT    15   37:05  7:25
   30 Stephanie Burr       31 F Waterbury       CT     1   37:14  7:27
   31 Rebecca Stephonson   30 F Mansfield       CT     2   37:16  7:28
   32 Christian Silva      29 M Bristol         CT     2   38:06  7:38
   33 Marc Ursin           30 M Burlington      CT    10   38:15  7:39
   34 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     1   38:27  7:42
   35 Adam Hallet          31 M Burlington      CT    11   38:31  7:43
   36 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY     3   38:39  7:44
   37 Tom Riordan          42 M Bristol         CT    16   38:46  7:46
   38 Lynn James Bachman   51 M N. Easton       MA     4   38:54  7:47
   39 Bill Lombardi        38 M Bristol         CT    12   39:05  7:49
   40 Marianne Sklarsky    35 F Burlington      CT     3   39:25  7:53
   41 Kevin Mihaly         44 M Bristol         CT    17   39:51  7:59
   42 Unknown1                                             40:07  8:02
   43 Jordan Roby          12 F New Britian     CT     1   40:10  8:02
   44 Luis Miranda         40 M Bristol         CT    18   40:15  8:03
   45 Eric Hamman          42 M Bristol         CT    19   40:59  8:12
   46 Will Cushing         38 M Bristol         CT    13   41:19  8:16
   47 Beth Saman           28 F Bristol         CT     1   41:36  8:20
   48 Patrick Reddy        28 M Bristol         CT     3   41:37  8:20
   49 Kelly Smith          34 F Bristol         CT     4   41:55  8:23
   50 Kathleen Bachman     32 F Bristol         CT     5   41:59  8:24
   51 Carl Drouin          43 M Bristol         CT    20   42:18  8:28
   52 John Dering          55 M Terryville      CT     5   42:27  8:30
   53 Michael Louchen      44 M Torrington      CT    21   42:36  8:32
   54 Timothy Gamache      54 M Bristol         CT     6   43:30  8:42
   55 George Raptis        49 M Bristol         CT    22   43:34  8:43
   56 Thomas Cook          44 M Waterbury       CT    23   43:50  8:46
   57 Art Hamm             57 M Terryville      CT     7   43:56  8:48
   58 Beth Gillespie       44 F Burlington      CT     2   44:27  8:54
   59 Jodie Daley          35 F Bristol         CT     6   44:27  8:54
   60 Jeff Walden          56 M Bristol         CT     8   44:30  8:54
   61 Jody Ceglarski       47 F Bristol         CT     3   44:32  8:55
   62 Sarah May            29 F Unionville      CT     2   45:13  9:03
   63 Molly Beth Stepka    31 F Unionville      CT     7   45:13  9:03
   64 Christopher Reynokl  28 M Burlington      CT     4   46:00  9:12
   65 Eddie Lodovico       60 M Bristol         CT     9   46:13  9:15
   66 Lisa Weed            44 F Bristol         CT     4   46:50  9:22
   67 Roger Potter         35 M Torrington      CT    14   47:23  9:29
   68 James Driscol        68 M Bristol         CT    10   51:33 10:19
   69 Marc Rouleau         46 M Bristol         CT    24   51:55 10:23
   70 Ann Flower           38 F Burlington      CT     8   52:12 10:27
   71 Rebecca Weyrauch     30 F Burlington      CY     9   54:39 10:56
   72 Cynthia Boyle        36 F Wolcott         CT    10   56:00 11:12
   73 Amber Boyle          15 F Wolcott         CT     2   57:01 11:25

 


                                                               
                The Mum-A-Thon 2 Mile Road Race (CT01015DR)
                    Sunday, October 20, 2002 at 10:00AM
Bristol Hospital Wellness Center, 842 Clark Avenue, Bristol, Connecticut
         Timing by Greystone Electronics Corporation (203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 John Matthews        45 M Canton          CT     1   11:00  5:30 CR
    2 Thomas Finnemore     19 M Bristol         CT     1   11:58  5:59
    3 Edward Szroda        40 M East Hampton    CT     2   12:14  6:07
    4 Dale Toce            41 M South Windsor   CT     3   12:45  6:23
    5 Jonathan Bak         18 M Bristol         CT     2   12:47  6:24
    6 John Houghtaling     38 M East Hartford   CT     1   13:08  6:34
    7 John Smachetti       11 M Bristol         CT     3   13:27  6:44
    8 Mitchell Underwood   14 M Plainville      CT     4   13:39  6:50
    9 Eric P. Armbruster   13 M Terryville      CT     5   13:53  6:57
   10 Harrison Petit       14 M Plainvill       CT     6   14:10  7:05
   11 Bill Shontell        56 M West Hartford   CT     1   14:15  7:08
   12 Gary Griffen         46 M Harwinton       CT     4   14:18  7:09
   13 Jeffrey Arduini      19 M Bristol         CT     7   14:37  7:19
   14 Sean Kelleher        12 M Harwinton       CT     8   14:41  7:21
   15 Peter Rzasa          55 M Seymour         CT     2   14:42  7:21
   16 Laura Lindsley       11 F Forestville     CT     1   14:46  7:23
   17 Scott Anderson       40 M Bristol         CT     5   14:56  7:28
   18 Alex Romano          12 M Bristol         CT     9   15:00  7:30
   19 Thomas Wichrowski    49 M Plainville      CT     6   15:02  7:31
   20 Tony Scotti          36 M Bristol         CT     2   15:19  7:40
   21 Andrew Dunpont       13 M Bristol         CT    10   15:30  7:45
   22 Andy Cracco          14 M Thomaston       CT    11   15:32  7:46
   23 Mary Benoit          13 F Bristol         CT     2   15:35  7:48
   24 Aimee Smachetti      13 F Bristol         CT     3   15:37  7:49
   25 Stephanie Scoville   10 F Torrington      CT     4   15:43  7:52
   26 Alexander Sterner    11 M Plymouth        CT    12   15:47  7:54
   27 Michael Sakowski     13 M Bristol         CT    13   15:59  8:00
   28 Colin Gannon         11 M Litchfield      CT    14   16:13  8:07
   29 Marlo Pesino         23 F Bristol         CT     1   16:16  8:08
   30 Christian Sinche     13 M Bristol         CT    15   16:19  8:10
   31 Charles Radcliff     41 M Bristol         CT     7   16:22  8:11
   32 Paul Schwanka        53 M Terryville      CT     3   16:23  8:12
   33 Jason Pranvlis       10 M Plymouth        CT    16   16:24  8:12
   34 Andrew Siuta         11 M Farmington      CT    17   16:25  8:13
   35 Scott Blum           35 M Bethlehem Hollo CT     3   16:26  8:13
   36 Sean Collins         12 M Bristol         CT    18   16:28  8:14
   37 Michele Perriolat    34 F Manchester      CT     1   16:33  8:17
   38 Steven Bridgman      12 M Bristol         CT    19   16:46  8:23
   39 Ian O'Hala           12 M Bristol         CT    20   16:52  8:26
   40 Allison Kamens       25 F Thomaston       CT     2   17:00  8:30
   41 Tony Scotti          11 M Bristol         CT    21   17:37  8:49
   42 Stephen Sterner      38 M Plymouth        CT     4   17:44  8:52
   43 James Shurko, Sr     49 M Bristol         CT     8   17:52  8:56
   44 Christopher Collins  13 M Bristol         CT    22   17:52  8:56
   45 Lynne Forbotnick     36 F Plainville      CT     2   17:53  8:57
   46 Matthew Kamens       27 M Thomaston       CT     1   17:58  8:59
   47 Matthew Sterner       8 M Plymouth        CT    23   18:23  9:12
   48 John Scorsone Jr.    50 M New Orleans     LA     4   18:31  9:16
   49 Mel Maffei           58 M Bristol         CT     5   18:43  9:22
   50 Micah Scorsone       16 M New Britain     CT    24   18:49  9:25
   51 Sean Gannon           9 M Litchfield      CT    25   18:51  9:26
   52 Kevin Ceglarski      11 M Bristol         CT    26   18:55  9:28
   53 Ryan Moore           11 M Bristol         CT    27   18:55  9:28
   54 Billy Ceglarski      13 M Bristol         CT    28   18:56  9:28
   55 Joseph Gaudin        34 M Southington     CT     5   18:59  9:30
   56 Marisa Finnemore     19 F Bristol         CT     5   19:07  9:34
   57 Elizabeth Sterner    40 F Plymouth        CT     1   19:11  9:36
   58 Eric Henne           13 M Bristol         CT    29   19:19  9:40
   59 Jennie Rouleau       11 F Bristol         CT     6   19:24  9:42
   60 Emily Mensel         15 F Bristol         CT     7   19:31  9:46
   61 Lis Turner           29 F Woodbury        CT     3   19:37  9:49
   62 Lee McFadden         44 F Bristol         CT     2   19:44  9:52
   63 Sue McCarthy         34 F Bristol         CT     3   20:31 10:16
   64 Donna Kriscenski     38 F Bristol         CT     4   20:34 10:17
   65 Unknown1                                             21:33 10:47
   66 Kathleen St. Ours    47 F Bristol         CT     3   21:33 10:47
   67 Unknown2                                             21:36 10:48
   68 Monarae Shurko       13 F Bristol         CT     8   21:38 10:49
   69 James Shurko         15 M Bristol         CT    30   21:41 10:51
   70 Kaitlyn Cyr          12 F Bristol         CT     9   21:42 10:51
   71 Kathy Mendes         43 F Terryville      CT     4   21:42 10:51
   72 Robin DiNicola       34 F Wolcott         CT     5   21:48 10:54
   73 Deborah Caserta      55 F Newington       CT     1   21:52 10:56
   74 Lisa Leonard         43 F Waterbury       CT     5   21:57 10:59
   75 Michael St. Ours     44 M Bristol         CT     9   22:06 11:03
   76 Emily Rouleau        13 F Bristol         CT    10   22:07 11:04
   77 Christine Rouleau    42 F Bristol         CT     6   22:07 11:04
   78 Chester Cyr          40 M Bristol         CT    10   22:44 11:22
   79 Cathy Riordan        44 F Bristol         CT     7   22:47 11:24
   80 Jane Haines          39 F West Granby     CT     6   25:00 12:30
   81 Mary Shorette        71 F Bristol         CT     2   44:00 22:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com