HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Niantic Bay 10K
Niantic, CT

June 14, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera - 32:25 (CR)
Carolyn Verdon 42:01

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


No one needed a shower after this Friday night race.  The rain stopped for
the award ceremony after all feet were thoroughly wrinkled.  The rain didn't
bother Steve Herrera as he took 15 seconds of his previous (USATF certified)
course record or Carolyn Verdon who both got wet faster than the rest of
their respective fields.
Results by SNERRO,LLC
Niantic Bay 10K  (CT99005DR)
Niantic CT
6/14/2002
Place    Name         Age Sex    Time    Division    Pace
1    STEPHEN HERRERA    31M    32:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-38    4:37:06
2    TODD BENNETT    31M    34:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:37:06
3    TYE LEONZO    27M    35:34    Men's Open, 20-29    5:44:12
4    LANCE BAIER    32M    35:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:44:50
5    BOB STACK    45M    36:39    Men's Master, 40-49    5:54:41
6    STEPHEN BESSETTE    39M    36:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:57:15
7    BILL BORLA    62M    37:07    Men's Senior, 60-69    5:59:12
8    NATE PALUCK    19M    37:22    Men's Junior, <20    6:01:37
9    STANLEY MICKUS    34M    37:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:05:48
10    CARL ROTH    26M    38:18    Men's Open, 20-29    6:10:39
11    ANDREW OREILLY    18M    38:55    Men's Junior, <20    6:16:37
12    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    39:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:17:25
13    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    21M    39:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:17:25
14    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    39:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:18:14
15    CLIFF ALLEN    18M    39:47    Men's Junior, <20    6:25:00
16    ROGER HILL    42M    39:48    Men's Master, 40-49    6:25:10
17    TJ DOWLING    44M    40:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:29:12
18    DAVE JACOBS    57M    40:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:29:50
19    GARY DEAL    44M    40:35    Men's Master, 40-49    6:32:45
20    JIM CHERENZIA    40M    40:46    Men's Master, 40-49    6:34:31
21    SCOTT JEZEK    50M    40:53    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:35:39
22    MARK NOVOTNY    45M    40:56    Men's Master, 40-49    6:36:08
23    JOHN SAVAGE    45M    41:22    Men's Master, 40-49    6:40:19
24    STEPHEN PETRAS    42M    41:39    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:04
25    RYAN MURDOCH    14M    41:41    Men's Junior, <20    6:43:23
26    LANCE MAGNUSON    58M    41:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:43:52
27    MIKE PARULIS    43M    41:55    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:39
28    CAROLYN VERDON    31F    42:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:46:37
29    MICHAEL HARTZELL    18M    42:13    Men's Junior, <20    6:48:33
30    JOSHUA POTHIER    25M    42:15    Men's Open, 20-29    6:48:52
31    PAUL YEOMANS    42M    42:16    Men's Master, 40-49    6:49:02
32    JON NELSON    49M    42:22    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:00
33    JOHN DUGDALE    67M    42:25    Men's Senior, 60-69    6:50:29
34    JOE GIOLA    47M    42:25    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:29
35    WILLIAM FRITZ    37M    42:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:50:58
36    DON CYR    37M    42:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:51:08
37    JOHN HADCOCK    43M    42:35    Men's Master, 40-49    6:52:06
38    GUY PULINO    57M    42:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:53:04
39    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    42:44    Women's Open, 20-29    6:53:33
40    FRANK SILVA    36M    42:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:52
41    SUE MCADAMS    35F    42:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:54:50
42    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI    38F    43:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:45
43    CHRIS STORER    50M    43:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:59:12
44    JEAN BRADLEY    36F    43:38    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:15
45    GEOFF MICHAUD    39M    43:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:15
46    WAYNE EARLE    33M    43:42    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:54
47    PHILIP CARPINE    M    43:44        7:03:14
48    DAVID GRIFFITH    36M    43:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:04:12
49    JOHN PAUL MORALES    37M    43:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:05:00
50    GEOFFREY PAYNE    32M    43:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:05:39
51    CHRISTINE LOMBARDI    29F    44:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:05:48
52    DAVID LOISELLE JR    43M    44:01    Men's Master, 40-49    7:05:58
53    ERIC BRANDENBURG    43M    44:02    Men's Master, 40-49    7:06:08
54    JOHN FOLEY    37M    44:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:08:43
55    CLAUD SMOOTT    30M    44:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:50
56    MICHAEL HOMISKI    37M    44:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:10:29
57    RAYMOND BUCHANAN    19M    44:33    Men's Junior, <20    7:11:08
58    GARY NAY    49M    44:37    Men's Master, 40-49    7:11:46
59    KEVIN CLARK    35M    44:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:12:25
60    SHAWN SAVAGE    20F    44:41    Women's Open, 20-29    7:12:25
61    STEVE HILL    51M    44:42    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:12:35
62    KIRK KACZOR    32M    44:45    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:13:04
63    ERIN OCONNELL    16F    44:50    Women's Junior, <20    7:13:52
64    KATHLEEN WARD    31F    44:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:15:10
65    STEVEN LOHMAN    24M    45:01    Men's Open, 20-29    7:15:39
66    RON DOMBROWSKI    58M    45:03    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:15:58
67    TRAVIS LOMBARDI    30M    45:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:16:27
68    JOHN MURRAY    30M    45:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:17:06
69    WINNIE GRAZZO    29F    45:13    Women's Open, 20-29    7:17:35
70    BILL LAND    44M    45:20    Men's Master, 40-49    7:18:43
71    BEN MATTHEIS    48M    45:38    Men's Master, 40-49    7:21:37
72    JOHN WALTER    36M    45:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:04
73    ROBERT KOSINSKI    42M    45:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:23:52
74    JERRY LEVASSEUR    64M    45:56    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:24:31
75    OMAR FRANCONE    41M    46:06    Men's Master, 40-49    7:26:08
76    RICK PETTIT    48M    46:08    Men's Master, 40-49    7:26:27
77    SUE ROOS    36F    46:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:27:06
78    MIKE THIBODEAU    M    46:26        7:29:21
79    ANDY SOTAMAYER    30M    46:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:30:29
80    JENNIFER NOVOTNY    18F    46:44    Women's Junior, <20    7:32:15
81    DEB MCKINNEY    38F    46:47    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:45
82    JOE OCONNEL    47M    46:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:33:33
83    COLLEEN FINNERTY    30F    46:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:33:33
84    MONICA RIEF    38F    46:57    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:34:21
85    SHEILA MCTIGUE    33F    47:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:48
86    CHUCK PAPRZYCA    47M    47:08    Men's Master, 40-49    7:36:08
87    BRUCE ANDERSON    42M    47:18    Men's Master, 40-49    7:37:45
88    LISA TIBLASSEN    31F    47:19    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:37:54
89    AMANDA CHANN    28F    47:26    Women's Open, 20-29    7:39:02
90    ROBERT BORCHERT    42M    47:27    Men's Master, 40-49    7:39:12
91    JEAN TUNESKI    42F    47:34    Women's Master, 40-49    7:40:19
92    JERRY BRONW    60M    47:41    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:41:27
93    KELLI BOISELLE    27F    47:42    Women's Open, 20-29    7:41:37
94    GENE MARAN    49M    47:44    Men's Master, 40-49    7:41:56
95    TRACY CITRON    36F    47:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:06
96    ROBERT NIEDBALA    54M    47:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:42:25
97    DAVID BRADY    49M    47:58    Men's Master, 40-49    7:44:12
98    JOHN BIRMINGHAM    34M    48:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:10
99    RALPH BATES    59M    48:10    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:46:08
100    STEPHEN MOORE    54M    48:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:47:15
101    KEITH CHANN    30M    48:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:15
102    CARL FULLER    59M    48:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:47:35
103    LISA HAUPT    39F    48:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:04
104    WILLIAM BURHANS    41M    48:24    Men's Master, 40-49    7:48:23
105    DEREK BUNTON    35M    48:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:33
106    COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA    37F    48:44    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:51:37
107    VALERIE WINTERS    24F    48:50    Women's Open, 20-29    7:52:35
108    STEPHEN GABRIEL    49M    49:07    Men's Master, 40-49    7:55:19
109    GARY KUTZ    48M    49:16    Men's Master, 40-49    7:56:46
110    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    49:16    Women's Master, 40-49    7:56:46
111    KENNETH DEARY    49M    49:22    Men's Master, 40-49    7:57:45
112    CAROLYN KAPLAN    33F    49:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:45
113    JACQUELINE POTTER    41F    49:29    Women's Master, 40-49    7:58:52
114    THOMAS COOK    22M    49:48    Men's Open, 20-29    8:01:56
115    AMY GRABLE    28F    49:48    Women's Open, 20-29    8:01:56
116    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    49:57    Men's Master, 40-49    8:03:23
117    BRIAN ANSTROM    46M    50:11    Men's Master, 40-49    8:05:39
118    ROAS CLIORA    28F    50:12    Women's Open, 20-29    8:05:48
119    BRIAN HORGAN    34M    50:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:07:45
120    KRISTAN SAMPERI    31F    50:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:07:54
121    BARBARA OLEARY    49F    50:42    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:39
122    MAUREEN WIMBERGER    40F    50:50    Women's Master, 40-49    8:11:56
123    STEPHEN RECK    36M    50:53    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:25
124    BETSY PALUCK    24F    51:02    Women's Open, 20-29    8:13:52
125    JON TOBIASSEN    31M    51:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:15:19
126    JOHN JAYNES    32M    51:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:16:17
127    LINDA JAYNES    39F    51:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:54
128    DONNA SCHNEIDER    39F    51:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:19:31
129    KRIS KIMBRO    31M    51:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:20:00
130    GAIL GLENN    50F    51:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:20:58
131    JOSH HARWELL    28M    51:54    Men's Open, 20-29    8:22:15
132    STEVE DOHERTY    41M    52:15    Men's Master, 40-49    8:25:39
133    CHARLIE FENICK    61M    52:29    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:27:54
134    DAVID LOISELLE III    17M    52:33    Men's Junior, <20    8:28:33
135    TOM HARRINGTON    48M    52:34    Men's Master, 40-49    8:28:43
136    ERIC WILLIAMS    29M    52:35    Men's Open, 20-29    8:28:52
137    KIM LANG    40F    52:42    Women's Master, 40-49    8:30:00
138    BRIAN STEADY    55M    52:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:30:48
139    JOSEPH LAMPASUNA    48M    52:51    Men's Master, 40-49    8:31:27
140    JOHN FARLEY    36M    52:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:32:15
141    MARY LIZ  WILLIAMS    40F    53:06    Women's Master, 40-49 8:33:52
142    STACEY JOHNSON    30F    53:07    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:02
143    DAVID WILIAMS    49M    53:08    Men's Master, 40-49    8:34:12
144    KATE KEATING    39F    53:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:34:21
145    JUDY MCGRATH    60F    53:11    Women's Senior, 60-69    8:34:41
146    LISA PRICE    38F    53:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:35:48
147    MARK HUHN    45M    53:41    Men's Master, 40-49    8:39:31
148    TOM SULLIVAN    39M    53:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:40:00
149    JAMES VENTURA    42M    53:49    Men's Master, 40-49    8:40:48
150    DAN JACOBS    66M    54:01    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:42:45
151    KAREN COOK    26F    54:22    Women's Open, 20-29    8:46:08
152    BILL SHEEK    42M    54:23    Men's Master, 40-49    8:46:17
153    DEBRA RAYMOND    42F    54:25    Women's Master, 40-49    8:46:37
154    JOHN RYAN    M    54:44        8:49:41
155    MARIANNA WJKARSKA    26F    54:44    Women's Open, 20-29    8:49:41
156    RALPH SERRILLI    56M    55:09    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:53:43
157    MICHELLE HAYWARD    33F    55:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:48
158    DEBORAH WEINGART    36F    55:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:56:08
159    VICTOR DOWLING    45M    55:24    Men's Master, 40-49    8:56:08
160    JODY DOWLING    44F    55:25    Women's Master, 40-49    8:56:17
161    PETE DEANGELIS    31M    55:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:59:21
162    CATHERINE MCKENZIE    36F    56:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:03:33
163    HOWARD BRENSILVER    59M    56:18    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:50
164    LISA SULLIVAN    32F    56:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:06:27
165    ROB ACQUARO    41M    56:30    Men's Master, 40-49    9:06:46
166    KATHLEEN BIRMINGHAM    32F    56:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:08:14
167    RAYMOND KAMBERTZ    66M    56:47    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:09:31
168    MELISSA MILLER    31F    56:53    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:29
169    JENNIFER SCHMITZER    25F    56:55    Women's Open, 20-29    9:10:48
170    PAT PHILLIPS    55F    57:02    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:11:56
171    NANCY SPANSWICK    45F    57:02    Women's Master, 40-49    9:11:56
172    JOHN DIXON    40M    57:06    Men's Master, 40-49    9:12:35
173    MICHAEL WOLTER    23M    57:07    Men's Open, 20-29    9:12:45
174    LINDA DIERMAN    40F    57:09    Women's Master, 40-49    9:13:04
175    MARY-ELLEN PORTER    43F    57:12    Women's Master, 40-49    9:13:33
176    ALAN PALUCK    57M    57:15    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:14:02
177    KRISTEN OLSEN    F    57:39        9:17:54
178    FRANK DALRYMPLE    44M    58:07    Men's Master, 40-49    9:22:25
179    DENISE PERETZ    33F    58:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:23:04
180    KATHLEEN EATON ROBB    37F    58:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:30:39
181    JEANETTE CYR    67F    59:25    Women's Senior, 60-69    9:35:00
182    DEBRA AMES    43F    59:51    Women's Master, 40-49    9:39:12
183    KAREN ROGERS    52F    59:57    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:40:10
184    JAMES MCGILLIVRAY    30M    1:00:07    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:42
185    STEPHANIE BATES    28F    1:00:10    Women's Open, 20-29    0:09:42
186    BILL WEST    26M    1:00:15    Men's Open, 20-29    0:09:43
187    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    1:00:22    Men's Master, 40-49    0:09:44
188    VIRGINIAGROARK    33F    1:00:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:45
189    EUNICE GROARK    36F    1:00:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:48
190    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    1:00:46    Men's Senior, 60-69    0:09:48
191    LEIGH MCCLELLAND    34F    1:00:55    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:50
192    JOEL MCCLELLAND    36M    1:00:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:50
193    BARBARA FRASCA    64F    1:02:45    Women's Senior, 60-69    0:10:07
194    MIKE GOUTHRO    49M    1:05:30    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:34
195    JON PARKER    48M    1:05:34    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:35
196    MICHAEL FELTES    46M    1:05:35    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:35
197    LAURIE LAMB    49F    1:10:15    Women's Master, 40-49    0:11:20
198    MARJORIE SASIELA    63F    1:10:40    Women's Senior, 60-69 0:11:24
199    RICHARD LASHBROOK    56M    1:12:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:11:43
200    MARY HAINES    87F    1:35:00    Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 0:15:19
 
 DIVISION RESULTS 
14    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    39:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:18:14
18    DAVE JACOBS    57M    40:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:29:50
21    SCOTT JEZEK    50M    40:53    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:35:39
26    LANCE MAGNUSON    58M    41:44    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:43:52
38    GUY PULINO    57M    42:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:53:04
43    CHRIS STORER    50M    43:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:59:12
61    STEVE HILL    51M    44:42    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:12:35
66    RON DOMBROWSKI    58M    45:03    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:15:58
96    ROBERT NIEDBALA    54M    47:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:42:25
99    RALPH BATES    59M    48:10    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:46:08
100    STEPHEN MOORE    54M    48:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:47:15
102    CARL FULLER    59M    48:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:47:35
138    BRIAN STEADY    55M    52:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:30:48
156    RALPH SERRILLI    56M    55:09    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:53:43
163    HOWARD BRENSILVER    59M    56:18    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:04:50
176    ALAN PALUCK    57M    57:15    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:14:02
199    RICHARD LASHBROOK    56M    1:12:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59 0:11:43
                  
8    NATE PALUCK    19M    37:22    Men's Junior, <20    6:01:37
11    ANDREW OREILLY    18M    38:55    Men's Junior, <20    6:16:37
15    CLIFF ALLEN    18M    39:47    Men's Junior, <20    6:25:00
25    RYAN MURDOCH    14M    41:41    Men's Junior, <20    6:43:23
29    MICHAEL HARTZELL    18M    42:13    Men's Junior, <20    6:48:33
57    RAYMOND BUCHANAN    19M    44:33    Men's Junior, <20    7:11:08
134    DAVID LOISELLE III    17M    52:33    Men's Junior, <20    8:28:33
                  
5    BOB STACK    45M    36:39    Men's Master, 40-49    5:54:41
12    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    39:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:17:25
16    ROGER HILL    42M    39:48    Men's Master, 40-49    6:25:10
17    TJ DOWLING    44M    40:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:29:12
19    GARY DEAL    44M    40:35    Men's Master, 40-49    6:32:45
20    JIM CHERENZIA    40M    40:46    Men's Master, 40-49    6:34:31
22    MARK NOVOTNY    45M    40:56    Men's Master, 40-49    6:36:08
23    JOHN SAVAGE    45M    41:22    Men's Master, 40-49    6:40:19
24    STEPHEN PETRAS    42M    41:39    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:04
27    MIKE PARULIS    43M    41:55    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:39
31    PAUL YEOMANS    42M    42:16    Men's Master, 40-49    6:49:02
32    JON NELSON    49M    42:22    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:00
34    JOE GIOLA    47M    42:25    Men's Master, 40-49    6:50:29
37    JOHN HADCOCK    43M    42:35    Men's Master, 40-49    6:52:06
52    DAVID LOISELLE JR    43M    44:01    Men's Master, 40-49    7:05:58
53    ERIC BRANDENBURG    43M    44:02    Men's Master, 40-49    7:06:08
58    GARY NAY    49M    44:37    Men's Master, 40-49    7:11:46
70    BILL LAND    44M    45:20    Men's Master, 40-49    7:18:43
71    BEN MATTHEIS    48M    45:38    Men's Master, 40-49    7:21:37
73    ROBERT KOSINSKI    42M    45:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:23:52
75    OMAR FRANCONE    41M    46:06    Men's Master, 40-49    7:26:08
76    RICK PETTIT    48M    46:08    Men's Master, 40-49    7:26:27
82    JOE OCONNEL    47M    46:52    Men's Master, 40-49    7:33:33
86    CHUCK PAPRZYCA    47M    47:08    Men's Master, 40-49    7:36:08
87    BRUCE ANDERSON    42M    47:18    Men's Master, 40-49    7:37:45
90    ROBERT BORCHERT    42M    47:27    Men's Master, 40-49    7:39:12
94    GENE MARAN    49M    47:44    Men's Master, 40-49    7:41:56
97    DAVID BRADY    49M    47:58    Men's Master, 40-49    7:44:12
104    WILLIAM BURHANS    41M    48:24    Men's Master, 40-49    7:48:23
108    STEPHEN GABRIEL    49M    49:07    Men's Master, 40-49    7:55:19
109    GARY KUTZ    48M    49:16    Men's Master, 40-49    7:56:46
111    KENNETH DEARY    49M    49:22    Men's Master, 40-49    7:57:45
116    BRUCE GRISAFE    48M    49:57    Men's Master, 40-49    8:03:23
117    BRIAN ANSTROM    46M    50:11    Men's Master, 40-49    8:05:39
132    STEVE DOHERTY    41M    52:15    Men's Master, 40-49    8:25:39
135    TOM HARRINGTON    48M    52:34    Men's Master, 40-49    8:28:43
139    JOSEPH LAMPASUNA    48M    52:51    Men's Master, 40-49    8:31:27
143    DAVID WILIAMS    49M    53:08    Men's Master, 40-49    8:34:12
147    MARK HUHN    45M    53:41    Men's Master, 40-49    8:39:31
149    JAMES VENTURA    42M    53:49    Men's Master, 40-49    8:40:48
152    BILL SHEEK    42M    54:23    Men's Master, 40-49    8:46:17
159    VICTOR DOWLING    45M    55:24    Men's Master, 40-49    8:56:08
165    ROB ACQUARO    41M    56:30    Men's Master, 40-49    9:06:46
172    JOHN DIXON    40M    57:06    Men's Master, 40-49    9:12:35
178    FRANK DALRYMPLE    44M    58:07    Men's Master, 40-49    9:22:25
187    NEAL BOBRUFF    43M    1:00:22    Men's Master, 40-49    0:09:44
194    MIKE GOUTHRO    49M    1:05:30    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:34
195    JON PARKER    48M    1:05:34    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:35
196    MICHAEL FELTES    46M    1:05:35    Men's Master, 40-49    0:10:35
                  
3    TYE LEONZO    27M    35:34    Men's Open, 20-29    5:44:12
10    CARL ROTH    26M    38:18    Men's Open, 20-29    6:10:39
13    BRENNAN PHILLIPS    21M    39:00    Men's Open, 20-29    6:17:25
30    JOSHUA POTHIER    25M    42:15    Men's Open, 20-29    6:48:52
65    STEVEN LOHMAN    24M    45:01    Men's Open, 20-29    7:15:39
114    THOMAS COOK    22M    49:48    Men's Open, 20-29    8:01:56
131    JOSH HARWELL    28M    51:54    Men's Open, 20-29    8:22:15
136    ERIC WILLIAMS    29M    52:35    Men's Open, 20-29    8:28:52
173    MICHAEL WOLTER    23M    57:07    Men's Open, 20-29    9:12:45
186    BILL WEST    26M    1:00:15    Men's Open, 20-29    0:09:43
                  
7    BILL BORLA    62M    37:07    Men's Senior, 60-69    5:59:12
33    JOHN DUGDALE    67M    42:25    Men's Senior, 60-69    6:50:29
74    JERRY LEVASSEUR    64M    45:56    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:24:31
92    JERRY BRONW    60M    47:41    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:41:27
133    CHARLIE FENICK    61M    52:29    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:27:54
150    DAN JACOBS    66M    54:01    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:42:45
167    RAYMOND KAMBERTZ    66M    56:47    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:09:31
190    COLBURN GRAVES    68M    1:00:46    Men's Senior, 60-69    0:09:48
                  
1    STEPHEN HERRERA    31M    32:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:13:43
2    TODD BENNETT    31M    34:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:37:06
4    LANCE BAIER    32M    35:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:44:50
6    STEPHEN BESSETTE    39M    36:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:57:15
9    STANLEY MICKUS    34M    37:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:05:48
35    WILLIAM FRITZ    37M    42:28    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:50:58
36    DON CYR    37M    42:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:51:08
40    FRANK SILVA    36M    42:46    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:52
45    GEOFF MICHAUD    39M    43:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:15
46    WAYNE EARLE    33M    43:42    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:54
48    DAVID GRIFFITH    36M    43:50    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:04:12
49    JOHN PAUL MORALES    37M    43:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:05:00
50    GEOFFREY PAYNE    32M    43:59    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:05:39
54    JOHN FOLEY    37M    44:18    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:08:43
55    CLAUD SMOOTT    30M    44:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:50
56    MICHAEL HOMISKI    37M    44:29    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:10:29
59    KEVIN CLARK    35M    44:41    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:12:25
62    KIRK KACZOR    32M    44:45    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:13:04
67    TRAVIS LOMBARDI    30M    45:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:16:27
68    JOHN MURRAY    30M    45:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:17:06
72    JOHN WALTER    36M    45:47    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:04
79    ANDY SOTAMAYER    30M    46:33    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:30:29
98    JOHN BIRMINGHAM    34M    48:04    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:10
101    KEITH CHANN    30M    48:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:15
105    DEREK BUNTON    35M    48:25    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:33
119    BRIAN HORGAN    34M    50:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:07:45
123    STEPHEN RECK    36M    50:53    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:12:25
125    JON TOBIASSEN    31M    51:11    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:15:19
126    JOHN JAYNES    32M    51:17    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:16:17
129    KRIS KIMBRO    31M    51:40    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:20:00
140    JOHN FARLEY    36M    52:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:32:15
148    TOM SULLIVAN    39M    53:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:40:00
161    PETE DEANGELIS    31M    55:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:59:21
184    JAMES MCGILLIVRAY    30M    1:00:07    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:42
192    JOEL MCCLELLAND    36M    1:00:55    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:50
                  
200    MARY HAINES    87F    1:35:00    Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 0:15:19
                  
130    GAIL GLENN    50F    51:46    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:20:58
170    PAT PHILLIPS    55F    57:02    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:11:56
183    KAREN ROGERS    52F    59:57    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:40:10
                  
63    ERIN OCONNELL    16F    44:50    Women's Junior, <20    7:13:52
80    JENNIFER NOVOTNY    18F    46:44    Women's Junior, <20    7:32:15
                  
91    JEAN TUNESKI    42F    47:34    Women's Master, 40-49    7:40:19
110    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    49:16    Women's Master, 40-49    7:56:46
113    JACQUELINE POTTER    41F    49:29    Women's Master, 40-49    7:58:52
121    BARBARA OLEARY    49F    50:42    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:39
122    MAUREEN WIMBERGER    40F    50:50    Women's Master, 40-49    8:11:56
137    KIM LANG    40F    52:42    Women's Master, 40-49    8:30:00
141    MARY LIZ  WILLIAMS    40F    53:06    Women's Master, 40-49 8:33:52
153    DEBRA RAYMOND    42F    54:25    Women's Master, 40-49    8:46:37
160    JODY DOWLING    44F    55:25    Women's Master, 40-49    8:56:17
171    NANCY SPANSWICK    45F    57:02    Women's Master, 40-49    9:11:56
174    LINDA DIERMAN    40F    57:09    Women's Master, 40-49    9:13:04
175    MARY-ELLEN PORTER    43F    57:12    Women's Master, 40-49    9:13:33
182    DEBRA AMES    43F    59:51    Women's Master, 40-49    9:39:12
197    LAURIE LAMB    49F    1:10:15    Women's Master, 40-49    0:11:20
                  
39    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    42:44    Women's Open, 20-29    6:53:33
51    CHRISTINE LOMBARDI    29F    44:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:05:48
60    SHAWN SAVAGE    20F    44:41    Women's Open, 20-29    7:12:25
69    WINNIE GRAZZO    29F    45:13    Women's Open, 20-29    7:17:35
89    AMANDA CHANN    28F    47:26    Women's Open, 20-29    7:39:02
93    KELLI BOISELLE    27F    47:42    Women's Open, 20-29    7:41:37
107    VALERIE WINTERS    24F    48:50    Women's Open, 20-29    7:52:35
115    AMY GRABLE    28F    49:48    Women's Open, 20-29    8:01:56
118    ROAS CLIORA    28F    50:12    Women's Open, 20-29    8:05:48
124    BETSY PALUCK    24F    51:02    Women's Open, 20-29    8:13:52
151    KAREN COOK    26F    54:22    Women's Open, 20-29    8:46:08
155    MARIANNA WJKARSKA    26F    54:44    Women's Open, 20-29    8:49:41
169    JENNIFER SCHMITZER    25F    56:55    Women's Open, 20-29    9:10:48
185    STEPHANIE BATES    28F    1:00:10    Women's Open, 20-29    0:09:42
                  
145    JUDY MCGRATH    60F    53:11    Women's Senior, 60-69    8:34:41
181    JEANETTE CYR    67F    59:25    Women's Senior, 60-69    9:35:00
193    BARBARA FRASCA    64F    1:02:45    Women's Senior, 60-69    0:10:07
198    MARJORIE SASIELA    63F    1:10:40    Women's Senior, 60-69 0:11:24
                  
28    CAROLYN VERDON    31F    42:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:46:37
41    SUE MCADAMS    35F    42:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:54:50
42    VICKY KOSAKOWSKI    38F    43:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:45
44    JEAN BRADLEY    36F    43:38    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:02:15
64    KATHLEEN WARD    31F    44:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:15:10
77    SUE ROOS    36F    46:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:27:06
81    DEB MCKINNEY    38F    46:47    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:45
83    COLLEEN FINNERTY    30F    46:52    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:33:33
84    MONICA RIEF    38F    46:57    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:34:21
85    SHEILA MCTIGUE    33F    47:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:35:48
88    LISA TIBLASSEN    31F    47:19    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:37:54
95    TRACY CITRON    36F    47:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:42:06
103    LISA HAUPT    39F    48:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:48:04
106    COLLEEN LAGROTTERIA    37F    48:44    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:51:37
112    CAROLYN KAPLAN    33F    49:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:45
120    KRISTAN SAMPERI    31F    50:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:07:54
127    LINDA JAYNES    39F    51:27    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:17:54
128    DONNA SCHNEIDER    39F    51:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:19:31
142    STACEY JOHNSON    30F    53:07    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:34:02
144    KATE KEATING    39F    53:09    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:34:21
146    LISA PRICE    38F    53:18    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:35:48
157    MICHELLE HAYWARD    33F    55:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:48
158    DEBORAH WEINGART    36F    55:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:56:08
162    CATHERINE MCKENZIE    36F    56:10    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:03:33
164    LISA SULLIVAN    32F    56:28    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:06:27
166    KATHLEEN BIRMINGHAM    32F    56:39    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:08:14
168    MELISSA MILLER    31F    56:53    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:29
179    DENISE PERETZ    33F    58:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:23:04
180    KATHLEEN EATON ROBB    37F    58:58    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:30:39
188    VIRGINIAGROARK    33F    1:00:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:45
189    EUNICE GROARK    36F    1:00:45    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:48
191    LEIGH MCCLELLAND    34F    1:00:55    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 0:09:50 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com