HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

North Haven High School
PTSA 5K

North Haven, CT

April 7, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

John Tolbert, Branford, CT - 16:26
Amie Schumacher, Wolcott, CT -  18:51

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


  The North Haven High School Parent Teacher Student Association presents
                       The 15th Annual 5K Road Race
                  Sunday  ,   April  7  , 2002  10:00 AM
       at North Haven Middle School - 55 Bailey Road, Northhaven, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 John Tolbert         41 M Branford        CT     1   16:26  5:19 
    2 John Matthews        43 M Canton          CT     2   16:55  5:28 
    3 Raymond Regan        34 M North Haven     CT     1   17:31  5:40 
    4 Jack McShane         50 M Durham          CT     1   17:33  5:40 
    5 Mike Lemay           34 M S. Winds        CT     2   17:45  5:44 
    6 Michael Munroe       43 M Manchester      CT     3   17:54  5:47 
    7 James Salzano        18 M North Haven     CT     1   17:56  5:48 
    8 Dick Korby           42 M New Haven       CT     4   18:04  5:50 
    9 Tom Curtis           38 M Hamden          CT     3   18:20  5:55 
   10 Jeffrey Johnson      36 M Wallingford     CT     4   18:30  5:59 
   11 Gary Dubois          44 M Milford         CT     5   18:40  6:02 
   12 Amie Schumacher      14 F Wolcott         CT     1   18:51  6:05 
   13 Ed O'Connor          39 M Cheshire        CT     5   18:55  6:07 
   14 Jack Cronan          55 M Wallingford     CT     2   19:06  6:10 
   15 Ken Thompson         44 M Oxford          CT     6   19:10  6:11 
   16 David Bujaiski       16 M North Haven     CT     2   19:14  6:13 
   17 Jerry Munck          45 M North Haven     CT     7   19:18  6:14 
   18 William Fasula       53 M Hamden          CT     3   19:22  6:15 
   19 Spencer Sass         12 M Litchfield      CT     3   19:29  6:18 
   20 John P. Opramolla    40 M North Haven     CT     8   19:46  6:23 
   21 Robert Davis         50 M Naugatuck       CT     4   19:48  6:24 
   22 Adam McKinnon        18 M North Haven     CT     4   19:48  6:24 
   23 Eric Frazer          30 M New Haven       CT     6   19:49  6:24 
   24 Carl Thompson        36 M Madison         CT     7   19:49  6:24 
   25 Frank Blazi          42 M Hamden          CT     9   19:54  6:25 
   26 Paul Guimont         43 M Glastonbury     CT    10   19:59  6:27 
   27 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT    11   20:03  6:28 
   28 Jerry Yedlin         44 M Branford        CT    12   20:07  6:30 
   29 Michael Uehlein      36 M Clinton         CT     8   20:08  6:30 
   30 Andrew C. Usher      13 M North Haven     CT     5   20:22  6:35 
   31 Robert Gribbon       40 M Hamden          CT    13   20:32  6:38 
   32 Edward Wassmer       38 M Branford        CT     9   20:58  6:46 
   33 Mark McLaughlin      52 M Durham          CT     5   21:02  6:47 
   34 Thaddeus Pajor       45 M Wallingford     CT    14   21:07  6:49 
   35 Brian Stout          24 M New Haven       CT     1   21:09  6:50 
   36 William Buick        44 M North Haven     CT    15   21:09  6:50 
   37 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT     1   21:11  6:50 
   38 Rich Steeves         52 M Guilford        CT     6   21:11  6:50 
   39 Rodney Cole          54 M Wallingford     CT     7   21:15  6:52 
   40 Walter Ostrinski     44 M North Haven     CT    16   21:16  6:52 
   41 Steven Mele          47 M Hamden          CT    17   21:24  6:55 
   42 Edward McCarver      52 M Wallingford     CT     8   21:25  6:55 
   43 Frank Bonito         45 M North Haven     CT    18   21:37  6:59 
   44 Paul Baldini         30 M North Haven     CT    10   21:39  7:00 
   45 Carl N. Stopper      46 M North Haven     CT    19   21:43  7:01 
   46 George Thorne Jr.    40 M New Haven       CT    20   21:54  7:04 
   47 Joseph Guido Jr.     38 M Wallingford     CT    11   21:57  7:05 
   48 Lawrence Regan       36 M Wallingford     CT    12   22:01  7:06 
   49 Kevin Richter        46 M North Haven     CT    21   22:09  7:09 
   50 Beth Harrison        45 F Branford        CT     1   22:16  7:11 
   51 Chloe O'Connell      17 F Hamden          CT     2   22:18  7:12 
   52 Ben Mattheis         48 M Cheshire        CT    22   22:24  7:14 
   53 Karl Zukunft         39 M Hamden          CT    13   22:35  7:18 
   54 David Roush          17 M New Haven       CT     6   22:39  7:19 
   55 Frank Lang           62 M Seymour         CT     9   22:39  7:19 
   56 James Satagaj        45 M Branford        CT    23   22:45  7:21 
   57 Brian Gormley        45 M North Haven     CT    24   22:04  7:08 
   58 David May            31 M Wallingford     CT    14   23:08  7:28 
   59 Paul Coppola         54 M Guilford        CT    10   23:10  7:29 
   60 Mairead Smith        11 F North Haven     CT     3   23:14  7:30 
   61 Grace Anderson       19 F Meriden         CT     4   23:15  7:30 
   62 Ricky Angiollo       10 M                        7   23:16  7:31 
   63 Margaret Ochner      22 F New Haven       CT     1   23:20  7:32 
   64 Derek Shiller        16 M New Haven       CT     8   23:22  7:33 
   65 Martha Corazzini     43 F North Haven     CT     2   23:27  7:34 
   66 Tom Calder           41 M Stonycreek      CT    25   23:30  7:35 
   67 Dooho Choi           44 M North Haven     CT    26   23:33  7:36 
   68 Peter Rzasa          54 M Seymour         CT    11   23:42  7:39 
   69 Joanne Hoffman       42 F North Haven     CT     3   23:43  7:40 
   70 Andrew Yelenak       44 M North Haven     CT    27   23:44  7:40 
   71 Bob Satagaj          41 M Middletown      CT    28   23:45  7:40 
   72 Alfred Renkewitz     31 M North Haven     CT    15   23:48  7:41 
   73 Paul M. Cusumano     30 M Trumbull        CT    16   23:48  7:41 
   74 Edward Jones         46 M North Haven     CT    29   23:54  7:43 
   75 John Rego            40 M Hamden          CT    30   23:56  7:44 
   76 Steven Roberts       11 M North Haven     CT     9   23:59  7:45 
   77 Edward Tantorski Jr  35 M North Haven     CT    17   23:59  7:45 
   78 George Horbal        53 M Ansonia         CT    12   24:02  7:46 
   79 Christopher Merrima  11 M North Haven     CT    10   24:04  7:46 
   80 Elise M. Vitale      16 F North Haven     CT     5   24:03  7:46 
   81 Bernadette Thomas    29 F                        2   24:04  7:46 
   82 Dave Melillo         37 M North Haven     CT    18   24:04  7:46 
   83 Joan McGuire         47 F Newington       CT     4   24:10  7:48 
   84 David M. Pedenski    54 M Ansonia         CT    13   24:29  7:54 
   85 Diana Roegge         44 F Branford        CT     5   24:36  7:57 
   86 Kristine Carrano     31 F Wallingford     CT     2   24:49  8:01 
   87 Suzanne Farrin       26 F North Haven     CT     3   24:49  8:01 
   88 Thomas Wichrowski    48 M Plainville      CT    31   24:50  8:01 
   89 Peter Shoudy         37 M Durham          CT    19   24:53  8:02 
   90 Fred Dedomenico      36 M Orange          CT    20   24:56  8:03 
   91 Scott Pedersen       33 M Cromwell        CT    21   24:58  8:04 
   92 Karl Salvati         48 M North Haven     CT    32   25:03  8:05 
   93 Alexander Chabla     14 M Stratford       CT    11   25:20  8:11 
   94 Kenneth Imperato     38 M Wallingford     CT    22   25:21  8:11 
   95 Catherine Cowen      21 F North Haven     CT     4   25:23  8:12 
   96 Charlann Hemstock    41 F North Haven     CT     6   25:26  8:13 
   97 Maggie Manende       13 F North Haven     CT     6   25:27  8:13 
   98 Larry Manende        48 M North Haven     CT    33   25:31  8:14 
   99 Bill R. Julianelle   53 M North Haven     CT    14   25:33  8:15 
  100 David Taylor         47 M North Haven     CT    34   25:43  8:18 
  101 Kendal Schiavi       15 F Higganum        CT     7   25:44  8:19 
  102 Jake Taylor          15 M North Haven     CT    12   25:46  8:19 
  103 Michele Lynch        35 F North Haven     CT     3   25:47  8:19 
  104 David Samperi        37 M Northford       CT    23   25:50  8:20 
  105 Edward T. Warsawski  54 M North Haven     CT    15   25:52  8:21 
  106 Henry Juca           13 M North Haven     CT    13   25:59  8:23 
  107 David Susman         14 M Hamden          CT    14   26:00  8:24 
  108 Pau Carmichael       31 M Branford        CT    24   26:04  8:25 
  109 Tim Dematteo          9 M Northford       CT    15   26:05  8:25 
  110 Robert White         53 M Guilford        CT    16   26:05  8:25 
  111 Jessica Totans       22 F                        5   26:08  8:26 
  112 Karen Gell           40 F Branford        CT     7   26:09  8:27 
  113 Linda Maercklein     36 F Branford        CT     4   26:10  8:27 
  114 Michael S. Violette  31 M North Branford  CT    25   26:11  8:27 
  115 Bruce Shefts         52 M North Haven     CT    17   26:11  8:27 
  116 Elizabeth J Safrey   26 F Hamden          CT     6   26:12  8:28 
  117 Susan Lizotte        44 F Durham          CT     8   26:14  8:28 
  118 Dave Driscoll        58 M Goshen          CT    18   26:14  8:28 
  119 Kenneth McKay        51 M East Haven      CT    19   26:16  8:29 
  120 Laura Merriman       16 F North Haven     CT     8   26:15  8:29 
  121 Joe Adivolfi         38 M North Haven     CT    26   26:17  8:29 
  122 Martin Martorelli    48 M North Haven     CT    35   26:18  8:30 
  123 Jeff Tarquino        36 M North Haven     CT    27   26:20  8:30 
  124 Nicholas Melillo     10 M North Haven     CT    16   26:21  8:30 
  125 William Dematteo     30 M North Haven     CT    28   26:23  8:31 
  126 Andy Palmieri        29 M Greenwich       CT     2   26:24  8:31 
  127 Liza Nowak           17 F Guilford        CT     9   26:26  8:32 
  128 Tom Maercklein       47 M Branford        CT    36   26:32  8:34 
  129 Jimmy Roberts        13 M North Haven     CT    17   26:33  8:34 
  130 Frances Rapuano      40 F Hamden          CT     9   26:36  8:35 
  131 Joseph Steele        48 M New Haven       CT    37   26:36  8:35 
  132 Randy Griffin        50 F Madison         CT     1   26:38  8:36 
  133 Benham Jones         15 M North Haven     CT    18   26:38  8:36 
  134 Ray Freed            60 M Branford        CT    20   26:44  8:38 
  135 Sailesh Atluru       34 M North Haven     CT    29   26:48  8:39 
  136 Vincent G. Canna Jr  36 M Guilford        CT    30   26:50  8:40 
  137 Joseph Garibaldi     15 M North Haven     CT    19   26:53  8:41 
  138 Jay Midolo           43 M North Haven     CT    38   26:55  8:41 
  139 Mary Zamrello        37 F Wethersfield    CT     5   26:56  8:42 
  140 June White           41 F Durham          CT    10   26:58  8:42 
  141 Rosanne Deivecchio   36 F North Haven     CT     6   27:02  8:43 
  142 Neal Wellins         58 M Cheshire        CT    21   27:09  8:46 
  143 John O'Dell          41 M Cheshire        CT    39   27:10  8:46 
  144 Kelly Daniels        33 F Middletown      CT     7   27:13  8:47 
  145 Pasquale Chiaia      36 M North Haven     CT    31   27:14  8:48 
  146 Terry Culmore        40 F North Haven     CT    11   27:16  8:48 
  147 Patrick Walsh        16 M North Haven     CT    20   27:17  8:49 
  148 Bill Anderson        41 M North Haven     CT    40   27:17  8:49 
  149 Thomas Barbieri      44 M Hamden          CT    41   27:19  8:49 
  150 Richard Fidler       55 M New Haven       CT    22   27:19  8:49 
  151 Donna Cretella       40 F North Haven     CT    12   27:20  8:50 
  152 Trudi Angiollo       47 F Northford       CT    13   27:23  8:50 
  153 Lina Frazer          24 F New Haven       CT     7   27:24  8:51 
  154 Pam Pullano          43 F North Haven     CT    14   27:24  8:51 
  155 Glen Pelligrinelli   40 M Southington     CT    42   27:25  8:51 
  156 Anthony J. Garibald  13 M North Haven     CT    21   27:27  8:52 
  157 Sam Renkewitz        29 F North Haven     CT     8   27:35  8:54 
  158 Robert E. Crowther   35 M North Haven     CT    32   27:35  8:54 
  159 Tricia Vitelli       25 F North Haven     CT     9   27:37  8:55 
  160 Steve Bevins         39 M Hamden          CT    33   27:41  8:56 
  161 Bobby Dietter        12 M North Haven     CT    22   27:46  8:58 
  162 Mark Tumiski         15 M Basking Bridge  NJ    23   27:46  8:58 
  163 Douglas Relyea       71 M Bethany         CT    23   27:53  9:00 
  164 Cheryl McGirl        42 F Orange          CT    15   27:57  9:01 
  165 Carol Martin         39 F Orange          CT     8   27:58  9:02 
  166 Jol-dean Decapha     43 F Hamden          CT    16   28:05  9:04 
  167 William Armstrong    51 M North Haven     CT    24   28:05  9:04 
  168 Victor Schiavi       45 M Higganum        CT    43   28:09  9:05 
  169 Linda R. Simonson    51 F Nortyh Haven    CT     2   28:11  9:06 
  170 Sarah McGovern       10 F North Haven     CT    10   28:19  9:09 
  171 John P. McGovern     40 M North Haven     CT    44   28:24  9:10 
  172 Melissa Horrar       32 F Guilford        CT     9   28:24  9:10 
  173 John Viela           41 M North Haven     CT    45   28:26  9:11 
  174 Stephen Morley       50 M North Haven     CT    25   28:38  9:14 
  175 Jack Huttner         54 M North HAven     CT    26   28:42  9:16 
  176 Paul G. Puzycki      43 M Wallingford     CT    46   28:45  9:17 
  177 David Demartina      34 M North Haven     CT    34   28:46  9:17 
  178 Ted Leach            56 M Glastonbury     CT    27   28:47  9:18 
  179 David Nowak          50 M Guilford        CT    28   28:54  9:20 
  180 Robert Livolsi       12 M Wallingford     CT    24   28:57  9:21 
  181 Mary Manende         47 F North Haven     CT    17   29:00  9:22 
  182 Vincent L. Scarpitt  55 M North Haven     CT    29   29:05  9:23 
  183 Lisa Schuttler       15 F Seymour         CT    11   29:05  9:23 
  184 Matt Bonito          14 M North Haven     CT    25   29:11  9:25 
  185 Andrew Anderson      48 M Meriden         CT    47   29:23  9:29 
  186 Sean Grasso          10 M Wallingford     CT    26   29:30  9:31 
  187 Christine Lozano-Bl  32 F Guilford        CT    10   29:32  9:32 
  188 Michael Ackermsn     15 M Fairfield       CT    27   29:34  9:33 
  189 Paul Mastriano       30 M Hamden          CT    35   29:38  9:34 
  190 Patrice M. Munzer    47 F North Haven     CT    18   29:38  9:34 
  191 Kerry Dedomenico     36 F Orange          CT    11   29:44  9:36 
  192 Nicole N. Ververis   27 F North Haven     CT    10   29:53  9:39 
  193 Jennifer Bernardo    18 F New Haven       CT    12   29:57  9:40 
  194 Salvatore Bonito     54 M North Haven     CT    30   29:57  9:40 
  195 Fred A. Tucker       54 M New Haven       CT    31   30:01  9:41 
  196 Nancy Gouthro        33 F Hamden          CT    12   30:08  9:44 
  197 Sarah Zetterstrom    22 F New Haven       CT    11   30:16  9:46 
  198 Tyrone Bradley       41 M New Haven       CT    48   30:19  9:47 
  199 Heather Woods        27 F Middletown      CT    12   30:20  9:48 
  200 Elynor Bedocs        53 F Hamden          CT     3   30:31  9:51 
  201 Ellen Maratea        33 F Hamden          CT    13   30:31  9:51 
  202 Christopher J. Verv  35 M North Haven     CT    36   30:32  9:51 
  203 Reginald Knight      72 M Wallingford     CT    32   30:33  9:52 
  204 Sharon Powers        50 F Wallingoford    CT     4   30:33  9:52 
  205 Jennifer Nowlan      34 F Middletown      CT    14   30:37  9:53 
  206 Sid Weinberg         37 M North Haven     CT    37   30:52  9:58 
  207 Salvatore Baldini    59 M North Haven     CT    33   31:07 10:03 
  208 Jake R. Frey         13 M North Haven     CT    28   31:09 10:03 
  209 Cynthia Brandt       43 F Guildford       CT    19   31:11 10:04 
  210 Sarah L. Maiocco     13 F North Haven     CT    13   31:14 10:05 
  211 Jason Morales        14 M North Haven     CT    29   31:26 10:09 
  212 Dawn Tebbetts        37 F North Haven     CT    15   31:32 10:11 
  213 Kate E. McLoughlin   14 F North Haven     CT    14   31:32 10:11 
  214 Beverly Maiocco      41 F North Haven     CT    20   31:34 10:11 
  215 Lynn Edwards         44 F Hamden          CT    21   31:35 10:12 
  216 Ann Tramontana       49 F New Haven       CT    22   31:36 10:12 
  217 Joanna Schuttler     11 F Seymour         CT    15   32:11 10:23 
  218 Clayton Tebbetts Jr   9 M North Haven     CT    30   32:26 10:28 
  219 Margaret Calandrell  33 F Northford       CT    16   32:53 10:37 
  220 Jeanine May          33 F Hamden          CT    17   32:54 10:37 
  221 Tim McKinnon         44 M North Haven     CT    49   33:06 10:41 
  222 Laura Scarpitti      25 F North Haven     CT    13   33:07 10:41 
  223 Bob Tumiski          47 M Wallingford     CT    50   33:20 10:46 
  224 Karen Markman        15 F Hamden          CT    16   33:46 10:54 
  225 Casey Blank           7 M North Haven     CT    31   33:55 10:57 
  226 Michael D. Murphy    12 M North Haven     CT    32   34:05 11:00 
  227 Gennaro Frumento     55 M East Haven      CT    34   34:23 11:06 
  228 Danny Sheppard       39 M New Haven       CT    38   34:24 11:06 
  229 Jerry Blank          42 M North Haven     CT    51   34:24 11:06 
  230 Nicole Bonito        18 F North Haven     CT    17   34:27 11:07 
  231 Caffery Dolores      66 F Wallingford     CT     5   34:28 11:08 
  232 Amanda Sihabout      12 F North Haven     CT    18   34:44 11:13 
  233 Walter J. Nester Jr  68 M North Haven     CT    35   35:18 11:24 
  234 Rachel Hurwitz       13 F North Haven     CT    19   35:48 11:33 
  235 Susi Riggs           37 F Seymour         CT    18   36:05 11:39 
  236 Robin Cadwell        37 F West Haven      CT    19   36:08 11:40 
  237 Peter Angiollo       12 M Northford       CT    33   36:45 11:52 
  238 Miguelina Calo       43 F Meriden         CT    23   37:50 12:13 
  239 Elizabeth C. Scarpi  53 F North Haven     CT     6   37:50 12:13 
  240 Bill Holroyd         78 M Wallingford     CT    36   37:54 12:14 
  241 Betty Holroyd        75 F Wallingford     CT     7   38:06 12:18 
  242 Allen Furbush        76 M North Haven     CT    37   38:18 12:22 
  243 Diane Barker         60 F Guilford        CT     8   38:29 12:25 
  244 Diane Fidler         54 F New Haven       CT     9   42:33 13:44 
  245 Laren Naples         49 F North Haven     CT    24   42:35 13:45 
  246 Joan Walsh           51 F North Haven     CT    10   43:35 14:04 
  247 Carissa Terranova    25 F North Haven     CT    14   43:59 14:12 
  248 Kelli Lipinski       25 F North Haven     CT    15   45:22 14:39 
  249 Lucille Teranova     60 F North Haven     CT    11   45:59 14:50 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com