HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tour De Noank
Groton, CT

May 11, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera - 26:28
Martha Merz -  29:16

Timing & Results by:


Steve Herrera wins Tour De Noank for second year!!!

5 mile

Top 25 overall:

Stephen Herrera 26:27.87

Chadwick Brown 27:04.88

Bobby Clark 28:45.59

Martha Merz 29:15.41

Mike Fritz 29:47.22

Michael Didato 31:07.19

Tim Smith 31:15.71

TJ Dooling 31:54.51

Dave Jacobs 32:16.47

Dan McDonald 32:52.27

Peter Weeden 32:56.50

Ray Murray 33:02.18

Kevin Barry 33:16.98

Katie Jeffrey 33:29.57

Brian Kent 33:44.91

Joe Wojtas 33:58.89

Cindy LaFrance 34:16.80

Paul Collette 34:43.40

John Sacrey 34:46.36

Daniel Gierer 34:47.72

Liz Littlewood 35:24.74

John Murray 35:35.77

Dennis Scott 35:41.95

John Riley 35:57.00

Lad Ricker 36:48.45

 

Top 10 Women

Martha Merz 29:15.41

Katie Jeffrey 33:29.57

Cindy La France 34:16.80

Liz Littlewood 35:24.74

Akiko Cook 37:22.12

Kim Cameron 38:14.18

Kellie Boiselle 38:54.91

Debra Finco-Kent 40:05.08

Diane Grella 40:31.85

Carol Rose 42:22.71

 

Divisional results:

20 and Under Female

1. Liz Littlewood 35:24.74

2. Mollie Haling 46:19.58

3. Caroline Merz 50:21.65

20 and Under Male

1. Dan McDonald 32:52.27

20-29 Female

1. Katie Jeffrey 33:29.57

2. Cindy La France 34:16.80

3. Kellie Boiselle 38:54.91

20-29 Male

1. Chad Brown 27:04.88

2. Colin Cook 44:28.69

30-39 Female

1. Martha Merz 29:15.41

2. Akiko Cook 37:22.12

3. Kim Cameron 38:14.18

30-39 Male

1. Stephen Herrera 26:27.87

2. Peter Weeden 32:56.50

3. Kevin Barry 33:16.98

40-49 Female

1. Debra Finco-Kent 40:05.08

2. Diane Grella 40:31.85

3. Frances Baldwin 43:30.04

40-49 Male

1. Bobby Clark 28:45.59

2. Mike Fritz 29:47.22

3. Michael Didato 31:07.19

50-59 Female

1. Laurie Blefeld 1 02:45.69

50-59 Male

1. Tim Smith 31:15.71

2. Dave Jacobs 32:16.47

3. John Sacrey 34:46.36

60-Plus Female

1. Sue Peowski 45:50.36

60-Plus Male

1. Peter Colonis 39:15.40

2. Bernie Murray 41:25.94

3. Dan Jacobs 42:57.90

 

2 Mile Fun Run

Top 25 overall:

Matt Izbicki 16:09.63

Sarah Fritz 16:29.02

Keith Chann 17:31.33

Amanda Chann 17:55.85

Christopher Moffett 18:12.32

Phil Butta 18:46.61

Brian Omara 19:45.95

Kenneth Mortensen 20:08.79

David Amende 20:46.05

Cady Kolnaski 21:09.51

Debra Adamson 21:58.14

Linda Clark 22:20.54

Todd Beaman 22:31.53

Patty Beaman 22:31.53

Leah Edgerton 22:33.72

Kollette Fly 22:41.40

Bill Byrnes 22:44.94

Paul Fillipetti 22:48.01

Caroline Littlewood 22:48.65

Kevin Harris 22:57.71

Elora Weringer 23:27.29

Sally Likar 23:28.75

Judith Flemming 23:31.86

Ariel Kent 24:43.64

Rebecca Byrnes 25:34.53

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com