HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
11 Miles
Norwalk, CT

August 17, 2001

OVERALL WINNERS
Jerry Macari, New York City, NY - 1:05:17
Alison Kane, Norwalk, CT - 1:19:17

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoor Running Club


Purdy Point Standings Follow Race Results

11 Miles, Silvermine School, Norwalk, CT
August 17, 2002, 8:00 A.M.
Hot (85) and very humid.

Place Div/Tot Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/18 Jerry Macari 42 M New York NY 1:05:17 5:57
2 2/18 George Buchanan 44 M Stamford CT 1:07:21 6:08
3 1/5 Yee-Huan Cheng 19 M Norwalk CT 1:07:28 6:08
4 3/18 Peter Hohmeister 44 M Stamford CT 1:10:09 6:23
5 1/12 Kavan Greene 33 M New York NY 1:12:11 6:34
6 2/5 Garrett Graubins 29 M Greenwich CT 1:12:28 6:36
7 2/12 Ricardo Alcantara 35 M Danbury CT 1:14:51 6:49
8 3/12 Steven Kirsch 32 M Ridgefield CT 1:16:09 6:56
9 1/13 Wes Byerly 50 M Ridgefield CT 1:16:20 6:57
10 3/5 David James 24 M Katonah NY 1:17:05 7:01
11 4/12 David Knauert 30 M Decatur GA 1:17:18 7:02
12 1/6 John Dugdale 67 M Ridgefield CT 1:17:31 7:03
13 5/12 Brian Fidler 31 M West Haven CT 1:18:13 7:07
14 2/13 Rob Fryer 55 M New Canaan CT 1:18:46 7:10
15 1/12 Alison Kane 33 F Norwalk CT 1:19:17 7:13
16 1/6 Alicia Pattison 24 F Stamford CT 1:22:43 7:32
17 1/9 Emmy Stocker 44 F Cos Cob CT 1:23:04 7:34
18 4/18 Keith Blackwell 40 M West Redding CT 1:23:09 7:34
19 5/18 Andrew Pisanelli 40 M Ridgefield CT 1:24:34 7:42
20 2/9 Carla Darr 41 F Wilton CT 1:25:07 7:45
21 3/13 Kaz Oda 59 M Stamford CT 1:25:14 7:45
22 6/12 Daryl Story 31 M Mt. Vernon NY 1:25:34 7:47
23 2/6 Tammy Kiernan 29 F New Haven CT 1:25:52 7:49
24 3/9 Gail Jaques-Jarvis 42 F Westport CT 1:25:53 7:49
25 6/18 Stephen Russo 41 M 1:27:23 7:57
26 2/12 Holly Birkhold 31 F Norwalk CT 1:27:42 7:59
27 4/5 Jeff Maloney 28 M New Haven CT 1:28:25 8:03
28 7/18 Mike Biehl 42 M Ridgefield CT 1:29:45 8:10
29 8/18 Sean McCue 42 M 1:30:50 8:16
30 3/12 Maria Lopez 34 F 1:33:00 8:28
31 4/12 Joni Kaul 33 F Norwalk CT 1:33:15 8:29
32 4/13 Anthony DeWitt 56 M 1:33:35 8:31
33 5/13 Ed Fishel 52 M Wilton CT 1:34:00 8:33
34 4/9 Kathleen Lane 41 F Wilton CT 1:34:48 8:38
35 7/12 Glen Colello 32 M CT 1:34:55 8:38
36 6/13 Bruce Goulart 52 M Newtown CT 1:35:17 8:40
37 9/18 Eric Goulet 49 M Milford CT 1:35:18 8:40
38 10/18 John Florio 43 M 1:35:24 8:41
39 7/13 Paul Kalkut 59 M Rye NY 1:35:44 8:43
40 8/12 Sidhartha Kaul 35 M Norwalk CT 1:36:05 8:45
41 5/12 Sarah Ashkinaze 39 F Wilton CT 1:36:06 8:45
42 11/18 Bob Putman 41 M 1:36:48 8:48
43 9/12 Scott Tunley 38 M Stamford CT 1:36:49 8:49
44 1/2 Marilyn Richardson 60 F Norwalk CT 1:37:22 8:52
45 8/13 Geoffrey Steadman 51 M Norwalk CT 1:38:07 8:56
46 5/5 Paul McLaughlin 22 M 1:38:19 8:57
47 9/13 Matthew McLaughlin 51 M 1:38:20 8:57
48 2/6 Sean Fogarty 60 M Stamford CT 1:39:58 9:06
49 12/18 Steve DeLisi 47 M Wilton CT 1:40:10 9:07
50 6/12 Ruth Hernandez 39 F 1:40:14 9:07
51 7/12 Petra Brito 33 F Norwalk CT 1:40:53 9:11
52 3/6 Bill McLaughlin 64 M 1:41:02 9:12
53 10/13 Gary Esposito 56 M 1:41:07 9:12
54 1/1 Donna Johnson 52 F Bridgeport CT 1:41:43 9:15
55 13/18 Christopher Minor 48 M 1:42:31 9:20
56 14/18 Daniel Willey 47 M Stamford CT 1:43:57 9:27
57 10/12 Stephen Delity 38 M 1:44:42 9:32
58 15/18 Carl Cooke 46 M Norwalk CT 1:45:41 9:37
59 8/12 Sheila Greene 31 F New York NY 1:46:13 9:40
60 4/6 Patrick Shima 61 M Rowayton CT 1:46:41 9:42
61 5/9 LuAnne Roy 47 F 1:48:45 9:54
62 11/13 Jole Strachman 51 M CT 1:49:28 9:58
63 6/9 Patti Anne Tower 40 F 1:49:51 10:00
64 9/12 Amanda Lord 37 F Wilton CT 1:50:42 10:04
65 3/6 Maria Palacios 27 F 1:50:50 10:05
66 4/6 Carrie MacMillan 25 F Stamford CT 1:51:40 10:10
67 5/6 Meghan Oliver 26 F Stamford CT 1:51:41 10:10
68 16/18 Elliott Mayer 46 M Stamford CT 1:52:27 10:14
69 10/12 Denise Cooke 38 F Norwalk CT 1:52:55 10:16
70 11/12 Kendra Miller 31 F White Plains NY 1:53:07 10:17
71 5/6 Arturo Montero 67 M Stamford CT 1:53:18 10:18
72 12/12 Paula Alexander 31 F 1:55:59 10:33
73 11/12 Bruce Alexander 32 M 1:56:00 10:33
74 6/6 Tom Hartch 60 M Greenwich CT 1:56:07 10:34
75 7/9 Christina Ogren 46 F Darien CT 1:57:23 10:41
76 17/18 Mike Morris 41 M Norwalk CT 1:58:15 10:45
77 6/6 Clare Mahoney 27 F 1:58:20 10:46
78 12/12 Evan Barnet 34 M Ridgefield CT 1:58:49 10:49
79 18/18 David Urban 45 M 1:59:14 10:51
80 2/2 Sunny Blick 63 F 1:59:23 10:52
81 12/13 Allen Yale 52 M 2:00:11 10:56
82 8/9 Maribeth Farley 42 F Wilton CT 2:01:45 11:05
83 9/9 Joan Lanius-Nichols 48 F Wilton CT 2:02:45 11:10
84 13/13 Arthur Wernick 59 M 2:02:53 11:11
85 1/1 Joe Handelman 72 M 2:59:37 16:20

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

1 Jerry Macari 42 New York NY 1:05:17

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

1 Alison Kane 33 Norwalk 1:19:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

1 3 Yee-Huan Cheng 19 Norwalk CT 1:07:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 6 Garrett Graubins 29 Greenwich CT 1:12:28
2 10 David James 24 Katonah NY 1:17:05
3 27 Jeff Maloney 28 New Haven CT 1:28:25
4 46 Paul McLaughlin 22 CT 1:38:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 16 Alicia Pattison 24 Stamford CT 1:22:43
2 23 TAMMY KIERNAN 29 New Haven CT 1:25:52
3 65 Maria Palacios 27 1:50:50
4 66 Carrie MacMillan 25 Stamford CT 1:51:40
5 67 Meghan Oliver 26 Stamford CT 1:51:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 5 Kavan Greene 33 New York NY 1:12:11
2 7 Ricardo Alcantara 35 Danbury CT 1:14:51
3 8 Steven Kirsch 32 Ridgefield CT 1:16:09
4 11 David Knauert 30 Decatur GA 1:17:18
5 13 Brian Fidler 31 West Haven CT 1:18:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 26 Holly Birkhold 31 Norwalk CT 1:27:42
2 30 Maria Lopez 34 1:33:00
3 31 Joni Kaul 33 Norwalk CT 1:33:15
4 41 Sarah Ashkinaze 39 Wilton CT 1:36:06
5 50 Ruth Hernandez 39 1:40:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 George Buchanan 44 Stamford CT 1:07:21
2 4 Peter Hohmeister 44 Stamford CT 1:10:09
3 18 Keith Blackwell 40 West Redding CT 1:23:09
4 19 Andrew Pisanelli 40 Ridgefield CT 1:24:34
5 25 Stephen Russo 41 1:27:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 17 Emmy Stocker 44 Cos Cob CT 1:23:04
2 20 Carla Darr 41 Wilton CT 1:25:07
3 24 Gail Jaques-Jarvis 42 Westport CT 1:25:53
4 34 KATHLEEN LANE 41 Wilton CT 1:34:48
5 61 LuAnne Roy 47 1:48:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 9 WES BYERLY 50 Ridgefield CT 1:16:20
2 14 Rob Fryer 55 New Canaan CT 1:18:46
3 21 Kaz Oda 59 Stamford CT 1:25:14
4 32 Anthony DeWitt 56 1:33:35
5 33 Ed Fishel 52 Wilton CT 1:34:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 54 DONNA JOHNSON 52 Bridgeport CT 1:41:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 12 John Dugdale 67 Ridgefield CT 1:17:31
2 48 Sean Fogarty 60 Stamford CT 1:39:58
3 52 Bill McLaughlin 64 1:41:02
4 60 Patrick Shima 61 Rowayton CT 1:46:41
5 71 Arturo Montero 67 Stamford CT 1:53:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 44 Marilyn Richardson 60 Norwalk CT 1:37:22
2 80 Sunny Blick 63 1:59:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 85 Joe Handelman 72 2:59:37

PURDY POINT STANDINGS

Purdy

Purdy

Purdy

Purdy

Purdy

Total Series

Place

Name

Age

3 Mile

Pts

5 Mile

Pts

7 Mile

Pts

9 Mile

Pts

11 Mile

Pts

Purdy Pts

1

Macari, Jerry

M-42

00:27:45

672

00:40:44

641

00:52:20

667

01:05:17

659

2639

2

Fidler, Brian

M-31

00:00:00

0

00:31:47

494

00:45:55

487

01:01:15

466

01:18:13

433

1880

3

Greene, Kavan

M-33

00:42:22

588

00:54:49

605

01:12:11

529

1722

4

Kane, Alison

F-33

00:33:30

431

00:49:55

390

01:02:02

451

01:19:17

418

1690

5

Kaul, Sidhartha

M-35

00:00:00

0

00:32:49

455

00:46:42

467

01:12:05

289

01:36:05

221

1432

6

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

F-42

00:35:55

352

00:51:56

347

01:06:13

378

01:25:53

331

1408

7

Russo, Stephen

M-41

00:00:00

0

00:35:13

374

00:50:45

372

01:09:00

334

01:27:23

314

1394

8

Oda, Kaz

M-59

00:00:00

0

00:37:02

320

00:53:04

324

01:08:14

345

01:25:14

339

1328

9

Kuffel, Karin

F-39

00:00:00

0

00:34:44

389

00:48:20

427

01:03:58

416

1232

10

Goulart, Bruce

M-52

00:35:10

376

00:51:40

352

01:16:09

235

01:35:17

229

1192

11

McCue, Sean

M-42

00:00:00

0

00:37:46

299

00:54:41

293

01:12:19

285

01:30:50

275

1152

12

Stocker, Emmy

F-44

00:00:00

0

00:34:22

401

00:51:31

356

01:23:04

367

1124

13

Darr, Carla

F-41

00:00:00

0

00:50:30

377

01:05:24

391

01:25:07

341

1109

14

Kaul, Joni

F-33

00:00:00

0

00:39:09

263

00:55:42

275

01:12:04

289

01:33:15

249

1076

15

Foley, Brian

M-35

00:00:00

0

00:30:38

540

00:44:35

523

1063

16

Steadman, Geoffrey

M-51

00:00:00

0

00:37:28

307

00:55:27

279

01:13:36

268

01:38:07

202

1056

17

Florio, John

M-43

00:00:00

0

00:38:42

274

00:55:37

276

01:14:00

263

01:35:24

228

1041

18

Story, Daryl

M-31

00:00:00

0

00:37:09

316

00:52:03

345

01:25:34

335

996

19

Lopez, Maria

F-34

00:00:00

0

00:39:42

249

00:58:45

223

01:14:10

261

01:33:00

252

985

20

Goulet, Eric

M-39

00:39:36

251

00:58:18

230

01:14:22

258

01:35:18

229

968

21

McLaughlin, Bill

M-64

00:00:00

0

00:38:25

282

00:57:41

240

01:14:08

261

01:41:02

176

959

22

Fogarty, Sean

M-60

00:00:00

0

00:40:09

238

00:59:11

216

01:16:49

227

01:39:58

185

866

23

Minor, Christopher R.

M-48

00:40:41

225

00:58:46

223

01:16:13

234

01:42:31

163

845

24

McLaughlin, Matthew

M-51

00:00:00

0

00:42:00

195

01:00:12

200

01:18:18

209

01:38:20

200

804

25

McLaughlin, Paul

M-22

00:00:00

0

00:41:59

195

01:00:19

198

01:18:19

209

01:38:19

200

802

26

Esposito, Gary

M-56

00:00:00

0

00:40:44

224

01:00:25

197

01:18:38

205

01:41:07

175

801

27

Kalkut, Paul

M-59

00:38:33

278

00:57:00

252

01:35:44

225

755

28

DeWitt, Anthony

M-56

00:00:00

0

00:39:25

256

01:17:01

224

01:33:35

246

726

29

Putnam, Bob

M-41

00:56:31

260

01:15:25

244

01:36:48

214

718

30

Shima, Patrick

M-61

00:00:00

0

00:41:25

208

01:01:53

175

01:20:59

178

01:46:41

129

690

31

Cooke, Carl

M-47

00:41:16

212

01:02:01

173

01:23:50

148

01:45:41

137

670

32

Delity, Stephen

M-38

00:00:00

0

00:41:39

203

01:04:25

140

01:23:28

152

01:44:42

145

640

33

Salamone, Ralph

M-47

00:00:00

0

00:37:14

314

00:53:36

314

628

34

Brito, Petra

F-33

00:00:00

0

00:41:56

196

01:13:08

37

01:17:37

217

01:40:53

177

627

35

Richardson, Marilyn

F-60

01:00:11

200

01:18:00

213

01:37:22

209

622

36

Danaher, John

M-50

00:00:00

0

00:37:21

311

00:54:34

295

606

37

Hernandez, Ruth

F-39

00:00:00

0

01:01:42

178

01:18:09

211

01:40:14

183

572

38

Dillon, Matt

M-36

00:00:00

0

00:37:47

299

00:56:16

265

564

39

Fishel, Ed

M-52

00:00:00

0

01:10:34

310

01:34:00

242

552

40

Palacios, Maria

F-27

00:00:00

0

00:48:10

76

01:08:40

86

01:27:51

109

01:50:50

97

368

41

Cooke, Denise

F-38

00:47:31

87

01:08:35

87

01:28:36

102

01:52:55

83

359

42

Gonzalez, Maria

F-32

00:00:00

0

00:44:42

139

01:06:34

112

01:28:07

106

357

43

Urban, David

M-45

00:00:00

0

00:45:17

128

01:04:34

138

01:36:53

32

01:59:14

41

339

44

Roy, LuAnne

F-47

00:00:00

0

00:46:31

105

01:28:37

102

01:48:45

113

320

45

Tower, Patti

F-40

01:09:25

78

01:25:40

130

01:49:51

105

313

46

Laxar, Richard

M-55

00:00:00

0

00:42:40

180

01:05:04

131

311

47

Story, Ellen

F-32

00:00:00

0

00:43:55

154

01:03:19

155

309

48

Elkady, Mohamed

M-57

00:00:00

0

00:47:58

79

01:07:21

102

01:26:18

123

304

49

Mahoney, Clare

F-27

00:00:00

0

00:51:57

17

01:06:08

117

01:26:46

119

01:58:20

46

299

50

Lord, Amanda

F-37

00:00:00

0

00:50:38

37

01:10:22

67

01:30:45

82

01:50:42

98

284

51

Kleban, Stephanie

F-33

00:00:00

0

00:45:07

131

01:23:57

147

278

52

Madaffari, Eileen

F-40

00:00:00

0

00:45:48

118

01:06:07

117

235

53

Quinn, Chris

M-43

00:00:00

0

00:45:00

133

01:07:47

97

230

54

Davidson, Henry

M-36

00:00:00

0

00:46:57

97

01:25:27

132

229

55

Mayer, Elliott

M-46

00:00:00

0

01:24:32

141

01:52:27

86

227

56

Blick, Sunny

F-63

00:49:30

54

01:11:47

51

01:33:41

57

01:59:23

40

202

57

Bur, Pascal

M-29

00:49:02

62

01:12:01

49

01:31:43

74

185

58

Hartch, Tom

M-60

00:00:00

0

01:05:40

123

01:56:07

61

184

59

Yale, Allen

M-52

00:00:00

0

00:50:45

35

01:11:45

52

01:34:19

52

02:00:11

35

174

60

Alexander, Paula

F-31

01:11:56

50

01:33:31

59

01:55:59

62

171

61

Alevander, Bruce

M-32

01:11:57

49

01:33:32

59

01:56:00

62

170

62

Lord, Michael

M-34

00:00:00

0

00:49:55

48

01:10:13

68

116

63

Stepanek, Daniel

M-57

00:00:00

0

00:48:54

64

01:12:12

47

111

64

Wernick, Arthur

M-59

00:00:00

0

00:49:40

52

01:37:06

30

02:02:53

18

100

65

Wyatt, Cheyanne

F-27

00:00:00

0

00:47:40

85

01:40:21

6

91

66

Lanterna, Marie

F-53

00:00:00

0

01:12:38

42

01:37:06

30

72

67

Mak, Terese

F-49

00:00:00

0

00:49:47

50

01:40:42

4

54

68

Handelman, Joe

M-72

00:00:00

0

00:53:46

0

01:38:40

0

02:11:20

0

02:59:37

0

0


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com