HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norfolk Pub 10 Milner
Norfolk, CT - 10 Miles

December 14, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Jeff Neideck, Canaan, CT - 1:05:01
Brigitte Boltz, Simsbury, CT -  1:15:28 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


                     The Norfolk Pub 10 Mile Run
                    10 Miles USATF Certified# CT0003DR
                   The Norfolk Pub, Norfolk, Connecticut
                  Saturday December 14, 2002  @ 11:00 AM
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(860)485-1506
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Jeff Niedeck         38 M Canaan          CT     1 1:05:01  6:31  
    2 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     1 1:06:00  6:36  
    3 Daniel Delaney       48 M Katonah         NY     2 1:07:03  6:43  
    4 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     1 1:07:53  6:48  
    5 Brian Coe            40 M Trumbull        CT     3 1:10:35  7:04  
    6 Jay Sattler          33 M Glastonbury     CT     2 1:11:37  7:10  
    7 Gerald LaMere        43 M Torrington      CT     4 1:11:48  7:11  
    8 Edd Gorecki          49 M Farmington      CT     5 1:12:07  7:13  
    9 Jeff Weatherhead     51 M Granby          CT     2 1:12:52  7:18  
   10 Bruce Heim           51 M Bristol         CT     3 1:14:13  7:26  
   11 Daryl W. Falk        39 M Torrington      CT     3 1:14:26  7:27  
   12 Tom Giorgetti        50 M Bristol         CT     4 1:14:39  7:28  
   13 Brigitte Boltz       43 F Simsbury        CT     1 1:15:28  7:33CR  
   14 Allen Duarskas       24 M Old Saybrook    CT     1 1:15:29  7:33  
   15 Dan Clark            50 M Southwick       CT     5 1:19:42  7:59  
   16 Ed Butt              51 M Brookfield      CT     6 1:20:56  8:06  
   17 Brian Gildea         41 M Oakville        CT     6 1:21:03  8:07  
   18 Brian Corey          44 M W.Hartford      CT     7 1:22:36  8:16  
   19 Mark Laudati         44 M Winsted         CT     8 1:22:49  8:17  
   20 Sarah Thomas         17 F Brookfield      CT     1 1:23:44  8:23  
   21 John Strillacci      37 M Southington     CT     4 1:23:46  8:23  
   22 Ben Mattheis         49 M Cheshire        CT     9 1:23:54  8:24  
   23 Bruce Goulart        52 M Newtown         CT     7 1:24:07  8:25  
   24 Laurie R. Filippini  41 F Torrington      CT     2 1:25:34  8:34  
   25 Joshua Casey         32 M West Hartford   CT     5 1:26:27  8:39  
   26 Henry Ridder         25 M Valholla        NY     2 1:26:36  8:40  
   27 Jason DuFour         29 M Bristol         CT     3 1:28:01  8:49  
   28 Eva Tharp            43 F Andover         CT     3 1:28:35  8:52  
   29 Tim Murphy           44 M Torrington      CT    10 1:28:50  8:53  
   30 Rachel Hart          38 F Branford        CT     1 1:31:08  9:07  
   31 Claudia Hart         42 F New Britain     CT     4 1:31:38  9:10  
   32 Dick Hoch            62 M Fishers Island  CT     8 1:36:52  9:42  
   33 Jason Kaffenberger   39 M Canton          CT     6 1:37:41  9:47  
   34 Walter Schuttler     51 M Seymour         CT     9 1:41:03 10:07  
   35 Lucille Pranitis     45 F E. Hartford     CT     5 1:44:00 10:24  
   36 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT     2 1:47:56 10:48  
   37 John Kennelly        39 M Cheshire        CT     7 1:52:03 11:13  
   38 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    10 2:07:51 12:48  
   39 Kathleen Scotti      61 F West Hartford   CT     1 2:13:47 13:23  
Record 54:40 By Chad Johnson in 2001

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com