HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

25th Lightfoot
Norwalk Summer Series
7 Miles
Norwalk, CT

July 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Jerry Macari - 40:44
Sharon Vos - 46:37

Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Place    Name                      Sex                 Time
1        Macari, Jerry             M-42                00:40:44
2        Russell, Aaron            M-29                00:42:15
3        Greene, Kavan             M-33                00:42:22
4        Uri, David                M-33                00:44:20
5        Foley, Brian              M-35                00:44:35
6        Stanek, Gary              M-53                00:44:45
7        Hermesch, Bob             M-52                00:44:47
8        Schwartz, John            M-38                00:45:30
9        Fidler, Brian             M-31                00:45:55
10       Caballero, Ramiro         M-23                00:46:28
11       Kaufman, Aaron            M-29                00:46:29
12       Vos, Sharon               F-47                00:46:37
13       Kaul, Sidhartha           M-35                00:46:42
14       Kane, Kevin               M-32                00:46:44
15       Samsel, John              M-58                00:46:52
16       Kuffel, Karin             F-39                00:48:20
17       Kane, Alison              F-33                00:49:55
18       Meehan, Kevin             M-38                00:50:24
19       Darr, Carla               F-41                00:50:30
20       Regan, Katlyn             F-17                00:50:33
21       Russo, Stephen            M-41                00:50:45
22       Stocker, Emmy             F-44                00:51:31
23       Goulart, Bruce            M-52                00:51:40
24       Haskes, Charles           M-35                00:51:45
25       Jaques-Jarvis, Gail       F-42                00:51:56
26       Story, Daryl              M-31                00:52:03
27       Morris, Patrick           M-46                00:52:22
28       Nock, Harriet             F-29                00:52:53
29       Oda, Kaz                  M-59                00:53:04
30       Cook, Tim                 M-40                00:53:24
31       Salamone, Ralph           M-47                00:53:36
32       Gehring, Ubike            F-30                00:53:54
33       Bjerke, Karl              M-31                00:54:14
34       Danaher, John             M-50                00:54:34
35       McCue, Sean               M-42                00:54:41
36       Good, Israel              M-49                00:55:08
37       Steadman, Geoffrey        M-51                00:55:27
38       Florio, John              M-43                00:55:37
39       Kaul, Joni                F-33                00:55:42
40       Gilmartin, George         M-42                00:55:49
41       Hartch, Greg              M-32                00:56:04
42       Dillon, Matt              M-36                00:56:16
43       Putnam, Bob               M-41                00:56:31
44       Kalkut, Paul              M-59                00:57:00
45       McLaughlin, Bill          M-64                00:57:41
46       Knight, Steve             M-47                00:58:15
47       Goulet, Eric              M-39                00:58:18
48       Lopez, Maria              F-34                00:58:45
49       Minor, Christopher R.     M-48                00:58:46
50       Fogarty, Sean             M-60                00:59:11
51       Tobin, Stu                M-42                00:59:35
52       Armstrong, Eileen         F-39                00:59:46
53       Terzian, Christopher      M-40                01:00:04
54       Richardson, Marilyn       F-60                01:00:11                (Age Category Course Record)
55       McLaughlin, Matthew       M-51                01:00:12
56       McLaughlin, Paul          M-22                01:00:19
57       Esposito, Gary            M-56                01:00:25
58       Kane, Megan               F-33                01:01:14
59       Callahan, Jane            F-33                01:01:17
60       Holland, Mike             M-58                01:01:18
61       Hernandez, Ruth           F-39                01:01:42
62       Shima, Patrick            M-61                01:01:53
63       Cooke, Carl               M-46                01:02:01
64       Murray, Brian             M-34                01:02:30
65       Coady, Mike               M-59                01:03:10
66       Story, Ellen              F-32                01:03:19
67       Moore, Patrick            M-27                01:04:16
68       Delity, Stephen           M-38                01:04:25
69       Urban, David              M-45                01:04:34
70       Anderson, June            F-41                01:04:57
71       DiNelb, Mark              M-47                01:04:58
72       Laxar, Richard            M-55                01:05:04
73       Samsen, Michael           M-53                01:05:16
74       Montero, Arturo           M-66                01:05:25
75       Hartch, Tom               M-60                01:05:40
76       Hines, Maureen            F-36                01:06:00
77       Madaffari, Eileen         F-40                01:06:07
78       Mahoney, Clare            F-27                01:06:08
79       Gonzalez, Maria           F-32                01:06:34
80       Elkady, Mohamed           M-57                01:07:21
81       Quinn, Chris              M-43                01:07:47
82       Cooke, Denise             F-38                01:08:35
83       Palacios, Maria           F-27                01:08:40
84       Tower, Patti              F-40                01:09:25
85       Lord, Michael             M-34                01:10:13
86       Lord, Amanda              F-37                01:10:22
87       Yale, Allen               M-52                01:11:45
88       Blick, Sunny              F-63                01:11:47
89       Alexander, Paula          F-31                01:11:56
90       Alevander, Bruce          M-32                01:11:57
91       Bur, Pascal               M-29                01:12:01
92       Stepanek, Daniel          M-57                01:12:12
93       Cramond, Donna            F-52                01:12:37
94       Lanterna, Marie           F-53                01:12:38
95       Brito, Petra              F-33                01:13:08
96       Vella, Donna              F-45                01:15:59
97       Olson, John               M-70                01:28:23
98       Handelman, Joe            M-72                01:38:40

 

MEN

WOMAN

Time

Time

OVERALL

Macari, Jerry

00:40:44

Vos, Sharon

00:46:37

Hometown:

New York City, NY

Riverside, CT

0-14

1st

<none>

<none>

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

15 - 19

1st

<none>

Regan, Katlyn

00:50:33

2nd

<none>

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

20 -29

1st

Russell, Aaron

00:42:15

Nock, Harriet

00:52:53

2nd

Caballero, Ramiro

00:46:28

Mahoney, Clare

01:06:08

3rd

Kaufman, Aaron

00:46:29

Palacios, Maria

01:08:40

4th

McLaughlin, Paul

01:00:19

<none>

5th

Moore, Patrick

01:04:16

<none>

30 - 39

1st

Greene, Kavan

00:42:22

Kuffel, Karin

00:48:20

2nd

Uri, David

00:44:20

Kane, Alison

00:49:55

3rd

Foley, Brian

00:44:35

Gehring, Ubike

00:53:54

4th

Schwartz, John

00:45:30

Kaul, Joni

00:55:42

5th

Fidler, Brian

00:45:55

Lopez, Maria

00:58:45

40 - 49

1st

Russo, Stephen

00:50:45

Darr, Carla

00:50:30

2nd

Morris, Patrick

00:52:22

Stocker, Emmy

00:51:31

3rd

Cook, Tim

00:53:24

Jaques-Jarvis, Gail

00:51:56

4th

Salamone, Ralph

00:53:36

Anderson, June

01:04:57

5th

McCue, Sean

00:54:41

Madaffari, Eileen

01:06:07

50 - 59

1st

Stanek, Gary

00:44:45

Cramond, Donna

01:12:37

2nd

Hermesch, Bob

00:44:47

Lanterna, Marie

01:12:38

3rd

Samsel, John

00:46:52

<none>

4th

Goulart, Bruce

00:51:40

<none>

5th

Oda, Kaz

00:53:04

<none>

60 - 69

1st

McLaughlin, Bill

00:57:41

*

Richardson, Marilyn

01:00:11

2nd

Fogarty, Sean

00:59:11

Blick, Sunny

01:11:47

3rd

Shima, Patrick

01:01:53

<none>

4th

Montero, Arturo

01:05:25

<none>

5th

Hartch, Tom

01:05:40

<none>

70 - 79

1st

Olson, John

01:28:23

<none>

2nd

Handelman, Joe

01:38:40

<none>

3rd

<none>

<none>

4th

<none>

<none>

5th

<none>

<none>

*

(Age Course Record)


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com