HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Nutmeg State Games
New London, CT - 5K

August 4, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

David Shuck - 16:17
Martha Merz -  18:15

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST           SEX     AGE      TIME      PACE
1     DAVID      SHUCK          M       20       16:17     5:15
2     KEITH      PELLERIN       M       37       17:53     5:46
3     BILL       BORLA          M       60       17:55     5:46
4     MICHAEL    LECHEME        M       47       17:58     5:47
5     MARTHA     MERZ           F       39       18:15     5:52
6     STEVE      FINTON         M       43       18:16     5:53
7     GLENN      COSTELLO       M       42       18:31     5:58
8     JACOB      PHILLIPS       M       14       18:32     5:58
9     MICHAEL    ZENOWITZ       M       16       19:19     6:13
10    MICHAEL    DIDATO         M       40       19:23     6:14
11    KEVIN      TURKO          M       16       19:35     6:19
12    RJ         MITCHELL       M       12       19:42     6:21
13    SPENCER    SASS           M       13       19:46     6:22
14    ANTHONY    MENDES         M       14       20:34     6:37
15    BRUCE      EARWAKER       M       47       20:36     6:38
16    ERIN       OCONNELL       F       16       21:18     6:52
17    JOHN       LEMIRE         M       44       21:28     6:55
18    JOE        OCONNELL       M       47       21:34     6:57
19    JORDAN     ROBY           F       12       21:50     7:02
20    ANDREW     BZOWYCKYJ      M       16       21:51     7:02
21    RONALD     DOMBROWSKI     M       55       21:51     7:02
22    PAUL       SHANAHAN       M       65       21:54     7:03
23    PETER      BRIGGEMAN      M       44       21:56     7:04
24    JERRY      BROWN          M       60       22:36     7:17
25    KATHRYN    ZENOWITZ       F       14       22:38     7:17
26    JOSEPH     LIGUORE        M       44       22:39     7:18
27    ERIN       MARTIN         F       15       22:40     7:18
28    MICHELLE   WONG           F       14       22:45     7:20
29    KELLY      WALLACE        F       11       22:46     7:20
30    JOHN       WONG           M       47       22:49     7:21
31    HANNAH     COLE-CHU       F       15       22:50     7:21
32    LEE        COLE-CHU       M       53       22:50     7:21
33    KRISTEN    LIGOURE        F       14       23:04     7:26
34    RACHEL     WONG           F       15       23:07     7:27
35    JERRY      LEVASSEUR      M       65       23:11     7:28
36    ROBERT     NEDBALA        M       55       23:25     7:32
37    DANNY      LEMIRE         M       11       23:27     7:33
38    ALLIE      LEMIRE         F       14       23:30     7:34
39    ZOFIA      TUROSZ         F       60       24:05     7:45
40    ANDREA     EARWAKER       F       8        24:10     7:47
41    NEIL       PORTER         M       53       24:15     7:49
42    JENNIFER   CODY           F       15       24:22     7:51
43    LINDSEY    LAUKATIS       F       17       24:32     7:54
44    BOB        DAVIDSON       M       70       24:58     8:03
45    WALTER     GALE           M       70       25:25     8:11
46    JAMIE      MARRONE        F       12       25:25     8:11
47    FRANK      COLANDRA       M       53       25:25     8:11
48    JANIT      ROMAYKO        F       55       26:58     8:41
49    DAVE       DRISCOLL       M       58       27:10     8:45
50    BILL       TRIBOU         M       80       27:14     8:46
51    ED         SHEPHERD       M       65       27:22     8:49
52    VERA       LANE           F       60       27:34     8:53
53    FRED       SCHIPUL        M       59       28:09     9:04
54    PHIL       MONGILLO       M       75       28:18     9:07
55    JEANNETTE  CYR            F       65       30:14     9:45
56    JAMES      HODUES         M       60       32:41     10:32
57    HORACE     WALTON         M       80       33:20     10:44
58    JUDY       COOKE          F       45       33:26     10:46
59    HANNAH     COOKE          F       12       33:33     10:49
60    MARJORIE   SASIELA        F       60       34:41     11:10
61    KARA       STEELE         F       12       38:01     12:15
62    BARBARA    FRASCA         F       60       38:02     12:16
63    BLAKE      SZKODA         M       8        38:15     12:20
64    EDWARD     SZKODA         M       40       38:16     12:20
65    LYNN       SZKODA         F       39       38:21     12:21
66    DIANE      STUART         F       65       38:36     12:27
67    MARY       KLECKNER       F       55       40:36     13:05
68    JOSEPH     STEELE         M       48       41:39     13:26
69    ANN        ONTON          F       55       42:00     13:32
70    JOAN       WEIGLE         F       72       43:24     13:59
71    MARY       HAINES         F       85       58:55     19:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com