HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spring Sprint 5K

Orange, CT

May 5, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Raymond Regan, North Haven, CT - 17:19
Ann Sumner, Ledyard, CT -  20:21

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


          The Eigth Annual 2001 Spring Sprint 5K
               for the Children's Hospital at Yale-New Haven
                  USATF Course Certification # CT93019DR
                    Sunday  , May  5, 2002  @  9:00 am
                 High Plains Community Center, Orange, CT
    Sunny, dry, occasional breeze, with temperatures in the mid to upper 60's.
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Raymond Regan        34 M North Haven     CT     1   17:19  5:36 
    2 Frank Tiroletto      42 M Orange          CT     1   17:44  5:44 
    3 Keith Moody          35 M Orange          CT     2   18:23  5:56 
    4 Vincent J. Curry     49 M New Britain     CT     2   18:31  5:59 
    5 Barry Rosner         45 M Orange          CT     3   18:53  6:06 
    6 Jerry Munck          44 M North Haven     CT     4   19:15  6:13 
    7 Jerry Yedlin         44 M Branford        CT     5   19:44  6:22 
    8 Bill Rocco           32 M Orange          CT     3   19:46  6:23 
    9 Ted Kish             44 M Jacksonville    NC     6   20:16  6:33 
   10 Ann Sumner           25 F Ledyard         CT     1   20:21  6:34 
   11 Mindy Struwas        49 F West Haven      CT     1   20:24  6:35 
   12 Rich Frank           43 M Derby           CT     7   20:25  6:36 
   13 Sean Malone Jr.      34 M Wallingford     CT     4   20:30  6:37 
   14 Dave Chameides       43 M Ansonia         CT     8   20:33  6:38 
   15 Robert Sousa         41 M Orange          CT     9   20:46  6:42 
   16 Jay Moran            44 M Milford         CT    10   20:57  6:46 
   17 Brian Carney         46 M Orange          CT    11   21:03  6:48 
   18 Martin Powers        54 M Nesconset       NY     1   21:05  6:49 
   19 Sameer Raheja        27 M Orange          CT     1   21:08  6:50 
   20 Rodney Cole          54 M Wallingford     CT     2   21:19  6:53 
   21 Olivia Haesloop      18 F New Haven       CT     1   21:24  6:55 
   22 George Thorne Jr.    40 M New Haven       CT    12   21:27  6:56 
   23 Kevin Ryan           43 M Orange          CT    13   21:29  6:56 
   24 Richard Pancoast     48 M Stratford       CT    14   21:29  6:56 
   25 Larry Hally          52 M Branford        CT     3   21:37  6:59 
   26 Stuart Pearl         41 M Hamden          CT    15   21:46  7:02 
   27 Christine Asaro      33 F Trumbull        CT     1   21:52  7:04 
   28 John Conway          38 M Orange          CT     5   22:11  7:10 
   29 Jesse Hine           11 M Orange          CT     1   22:26  7:15 
   30 Robyn Passonder      38 F West Hartford   CT     2   22:28  7:15 
   31 Frederick J. Suchy,  28 M Hamden          CT     2   22:29  7:16 
   32 Richard Zangrillo    51 M West Haven      CT     4   22:38  7:19 
   33 Steve Noss           40 M Orange          CT    16   22:44  7:20 
   34 Joseph Raposa        45 M Fairfield       CT    17   22:49  7:22 
   35 Mary Burke           31 F New Haven       CT     3   22:50  7:22 
   36  Weaver              19 M Burlington      CT     2   22:58  7:25 
   37 Adam Hittinger       26 M New Haven       CT     3   22:59  7:25 
   38 Carlton Highsmith    50 M Hamden          CT     5   23:07  7:28 
   39 Lauren Trickleth     40 F Orange          CT     2   23:31  7:36 
   40 Joseph Dellamarggio  62 M Milford         CT     6   23:59  7:45 
   41 Jon Horvath          54 M West Haven      CT     7   24:04  7:46 
   42 Nathan Francis       18 M New Haven       CT     3   24:12  7:49 
   43 Gardner Broderick    33 M Orange          CT     6   24:16  7:50 
   44 Roger Gosciminski    25 M Milford         CT     4   24:21  7:52 
   45 Hugh Cafferty        59 M Guilford        CT     8   24:28  7:54 
   46 Jason Kiuheffer      30 M Branford        CT     7   24:29  7:54 
   47 John Rego            40 M Hamden          CT    18   24:32  7:55 
   48 David Hutchins       38 M Madison         CT     8   24:38  7:57 
   49 Paul Hergott         39 M Wallingford     CT     9   24:46  8:00 
   50 Oni Chukwu           37 M Orange          CT    10   25:04  8:06 
   51 Heather Greenburg    33 F Orange          CT     4   25:15  8:09 
   52 Bruce Shefts         52 M North Haven     CT     9   25:23  8:12 
   53 Megan Schulz         22 F New Haven       CT     2   25:27  8:13 
   54 Michelle Brei        23 F New Haven       CT     3   25:34  8:15 
   55 Jennifer Goossens    22 F Methuen         MA     4   25:37  8:16 
   56 Dave Iannone         48 M Orange          CT    19   25:41  8:18 
   57 Hans Oeken           43 M Orange          CT    20   25:44  8:19 
   58 Richard Zbrozek      55 M Berlin          CT    10   25:47  8:20 
   59 Stan Sanders         37 M Bridgeport      CT    11   25:49  8:20 
   60 Fred DeDomenico      36 M Orange          CT    12   25:49  8:20 
   61 Rita Doherty         54 F West Haven      CT     1   25:50  8:20 
   62 Holly Thomas         19 F New Haven       CT     2   25:51  8:21 
   63 Michele Powers       52 F Nesconset       NY     2   25:51  8:21 
   64 Fran Rapuano         40 F Hamden          CT     3   25:55  8:22 
   65 Carol Chiappone      42 F New HAven       CT     4   26:00  8:24 
   66 Frank Gerzabek       42 M Branford        CT    21   26:02  8:24 
   67 Maria Rockoff        45 F Easton          CT     5   26:16  8:29 
   68 Karen Dorney         60 F Orange          CT     3   26:17  8:29 
   69 Jenn Vincent         27 F Milford         CT     5   26:18  8:30 
   70 Ann Dinnery          44   New Haven       CT         26:25  8:32 
   71 Lauren Pite          43 F Orange          CT     6   26:27  8:32 
   72 Carol Asprelli       41 F Woodbridge      CT     7   26:29  8:33 
   73 Jim Ferraro          45 M Hamden          CT    22   26:30  8:33 
   74 Michele Movelli      36 F Orange          CT     5   26:35  8:35 
   75 Jerry Meshell        46 M Orange          CT    23   26:35  8:35 
   76 Dave Dubinsky        45 M Rocky Hill      CT    24   26:37  8:36 
   77 Robert Allard        49 M Woodbridge      CT    25   26:56  8:42 
   78 Steve Celmer         46 M New Haven       CT    26   26:59  8:43 
   79 Betse Courtmanche    58 F New Haven       CT     4   27:04  8:44 
   80 Rebecca Adler        18 F Lido Beach      NY     3   27:06  8:45 
   81 John Horne           31 M Branford        CT    13   27:20  8:50 
   82 Amy Cole             42 F Easton          CT     8   27:25  8:51 
   83 Neil Kelly           43 M West Haven      CT    27   27:28  8:52 
   84 Tony Urbano          47 M Milford         CT    28   27:33  8:54 
   85 Christie Bailey      37 F Huntington      CT     6   27:34  8:54 
   86 Jessie Ciola         13 F Orange          CT     4   27:40  8:56 
   87 Rick Moyer           35 M Meriden         CT    14   27:40  8:56 
   88 Bill Ciola           42 M Orange          CT    29   27:46  8:58 
   89 Anthony Cramond      11 M Monroe          CT     4   27:49  8:59 
   90 Donna Cramond        52 F Monroe          CT     5   28:00  9:02 
   91 Cara Marrtin         39 F Orange          CT     7   28:03  9:03 
   92 Cheryl McGirl        42 F Orange          CT     9   28:05  9:04 
   93 Allan Sherwood       52 M Wallingford     CT    11   28:07  9:05 
   94 Scott Beauregard     32 M Stamford        CT    15   28:19  9:09 
   95 Kimberly Battipagli  30 F New HAven       CT     8   28:19  9:09 
   96 Armando Pereira      45 M Milford         CT    30   28:31  9:12 
   97 Melissa Horrar       32 F Guilford        CT     9   28:45  9:17 
   98 Kerry Domenico       36 F Orange          CT    10   28:54  9:20 
   99 John DePuma Jr.      49 M Orange          CT    31   28:59  9:21 
  100 Susan Busch          34 F New Haven       CT    11   29:09  9:25 
  101 Karl Kronebusch      46 M New Haven       CT    32   29:22  9:29 
  102 Lisa Riley           44 F Milford         CT    10   29:23  9:29 
  103 Kathleen Broderick   34 F Orange          CT    12   29:23  9:29 
  104 Letamarie Highsmith  44 F Hamden          CT    11   29:24  9:30 
  105 Helene Ho            24 F Hamden          CT     6   29:24  9:30 
  106 Jill Levine          41 F Orange          CT    12   29:24  9:30 
  107 Michelle Rivelli     40 F West Haven      CT    13   29:30  9:31 
  108 Elizabeth Sutton     14 F Orange          CT     5   29:35  9:33 
  109 Erin Thompson        11 F Orange          CT     6   29:36  9:33 
  110 Steven Law           44 M Stratford       CT    33   29:38  9:34 
  111 Spancer Law          10 M Stratford       CT     5   29:38  9:34 
  112 Regine Randall       38 F Cheshire        CT    13   29:39  9:34 
  113 Wallace Marshall     34 M New Haven       CT    16   29:55  9:40 
  114 Thomas Baker         52 M Branford        CT    12   29:56  9:40 
  115 Anthony Fernendez    31 M Hamden          CT    17   30:27  9:50 
  116 Robin Correll        45 F Orange          CT    14   30:30  9:51 
  117 Rebecca Lamb         31 F New Haven       CT    14   30:40  9:54 
  118 Suzanne Terrace      45 F East Haven      CT    15   30:55  9:59 
  119 Ann Tramontana       49 F New Haven       CT    16   31:00 10:00 
  120 John Barton          37 M New Haven       CT    18   31:00 10:00 
  121 Rose Lacobellle      36 F West Haven      CT    15   31:03 10:01 
  122 Ben Meguira          14 M Woodbridge      CT     6   31:03 10:01 
  123 Simon Meguira        47 M Woodbridge      CT    34   31:14 10:05 
  124 Amy Meguira          37 F Woodbridge      CT    16   31:15 10:05 
  125 Tim Kibodeaux        31 M Woodbridge      CT    19   31:15 10:05 
  126 Janice Hall          34 F Milford         CT    17   31:28 10:10 
  127 Adam Johnston        24 M New Haven       CT     5   31:29 10:10 
  128 Rachel Caplan        22 F New Haven       CT     7   31:29 10:10 
  129 Cynthia Brandt       43 F Guilford        CT    17   31:35 10:12 
  130 Birgitt Oeken        41 F Orange          CT    18   31:43 10:14 
  131 George Whitney       83 M Orange          CT    13   31:59 10:20 
  132 Tami Pearl           43 F Hamden          CT    19   32:00 10:20 
  133 Robin Einbinder      38 F Orange          CT    18   32:08 10:22 
  134 Anne Dichele         47 F Orange          CT    20   32:16 10:25 
  135 Kari Watkins         27 M Wallingford     CT     6   32:43 10:34 
  136 Akwetee Watkins      27 F Wallingford     CT     8   32:44 10:34 
  137 Michelle Lamberti    28 F East Haven      CT     9   33:16 10:44 
  138 Mark Matlosz         30 M Guilford        CT    20   33:16 10:44 
  139 Alexander Gross      30 M                       21   33:21 10:46 
  140 Diane MacDonald      50 F North Haven     CT     6   33:24 10:47 
  141 Diane Benetes        30 F                       19   34:29 11:08 
  142 Manlou Gross         30 F                       20   34:48 11:14 
  143 Morgan Radau          9 F Orange          CT     7   34:57 11:17 
  144 ALAN Radau           39 M Orange          CT    22   35:01 11:18 
  145 Susan Floman         50 F                        7   51:00 16:28 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com