HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Quinnipiac College PA Society
Run For Life 5K

Hamden, CT

April 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

John Noland, Kingston, MA - 16:28
Christina Hernandez, Meriden, CT -  21:46

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE   FIRST      LAST             TOWN               STATE   SEX  AGE    TIME      PACE
1       JOHN       NOLAND           KINGSTON           MA      M    39     16:28     5:18
2       TIMOTHY    KING             MILFORD            CT      M    27     17:19     5:35
3       DANIEL     LYONS            NORTH HAVEN        CT      M    26     18:25     5:56
4       MICHAEL    MUNROE           MANCHESTER         CT      M    43     18:44     6:02
5       MICHAEL    DIDATO           WATERFORD          CT      M    40     18:55     6:06
6       RAFAEL     TORRES           WEST HAVEN         CT      M    55     18:57     6:06
7       ALLEN      DVARSKAS         OLD SAYBROOK       CT      M    23     19:08     6:10
8       JOHN       SHANLEY          HAMDEN             CT      M    42     19:09     6:10
9       TOM        CURTIS           HAMDEN             CT      M    38     19:27     6:16
10      VANCE      DEAN             SOUTHINGTON        CT      M    44     19:45     6:21
11      ALBERT     POST             ORANGE             CT      M    43     19:54     6:24
12      ROBERT     DAVIS            NAUGATUCK          CT      M    50     20:31     6:37
13      BRIAN      WATROUS          CHESHIRE           CT      M    25     21:30     6:56
14      WILLIAM    BUICK            NORTH HAVEN        CT      M    44     21:35     6:57
15      THADDEUS   PAJOR            WALLINGFORD        CT      M    45     21:36     6:58
16      JUSTIN     CHAMPAGNE        STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT      M    20     21:37     6:58
17      JOHN       HAYDEN           CHESHIRE           CT      M    37     21:40     6:59
18      CHARLES    HASKES           HAMDEN             CT      M    35     21:44     7:00
19      CHRISTINA  HERNANDEZ        MERIDEN            CT      F    23     21:46     7:01
20      GEORGE     THORNE JR.       NEW HAVEN          CT      M    40     21:52     7:02
21      LINDA      CORDOVA          HAMDEN             CT      F    37     21:53     7:03
22      RICH       STEEVES          GLENFIELD          CT      M    52     21:55     7:03
23      DAVID      MAY              WALLINGFORD        CT      M    31     21:59     7:05
24      SCOTT      DONALDSON        STONY CREEK        CT      M    25     22:22     7:12
25      JEFFREY    CAPRIO           HAZLET             CT      M    21     22:25     7:13
26      MICHAEL    GORDON           BRANFORD           CT      M    39     22:40     7:18
27      JEFFREY    DINGWELL         BETHLEHEM          CT      M    47     22:50     7:21
28      DAVID      ROUSH            NEW HAVEN          CT      M    17     23:00     7:25
29      JENNIFER   AHERN            ESSEX              CT      F    37     23:02     7:25
30      JAMES      MATHEWS          WATERBURY          CT      M    52     23:08     7:27
31      CHLOE      O'CONNELL        HAMDEN             CT      F    17     23:14     7:29
32      DEREK      SHILLER          NEW HAVEN          CT      M    16     23:24     7:32
33      FRANK      LANG             SEYMOUR            CT      M    62     23:33     7:35
34      KENNETH    KALOUSTIAN       CHESHIRE           CT      M    56     23:38     7:37
35      ANDREA     CALDERON         MERIDEN            CT      F    32     23:56     7:42
36      RANDALL    POTTERTON        ANDOVER            CT      M    43     24:24     7:52
37      JASON      AUMACK           HAMDEN             CT      M    25     24:33     7:54
38      JOAN       MCGUIRE          NEWINGTON          CT      F    47     24:45     7:58
39      ALEXANDER  CHABLA           STRATFORD          CT      M    14     25:12     8:07
40      DIANE      ROEGGE           BRANFORD           CT      F    44     25:17     8:09
41      JOHN       REGO             HAMDEN             CT      M    40     25:31     8:13
42      SCOTT      STROBEL          HAMDEN             CT      M    37     25:44     8:18
43      KARL       SALVATI          NORTH HAVEN        CT      M    49     25:45     8:18
44      KAREN      GELL             BRANFORD           CT      F    40     27:14     8:46
45      PAT        MARIANO          CHESHIRE           CT      F    50     27:22     8:49
46      MIHALA     PACIFIQUE        FAIRFIELD          CT      F    16     27:29     8:51
47      KEN        BINGMAN          TRUMBULL           CT      M    55     27:30     8:52
48      STEVE      CANNING                             CT      M    0      27:32     8:52
49      EDWIN      MONTEIRO         PROSPECT           CT      M    30     27:33     8:53
50      NICKI      PERKINS          WOODBRIDGE         CT      F    17     27:45     8:57
51      IRIT       PERKINS          WOODBRIDGE         CT      F    41     27:47     8:57
52      UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                  27:59     9:01
53      MICHAEL    MCMAHON          HAMDEN             CT      M    39     28:00     9:01
54      DONNA      CRAMOND          MONROE             CT      F    52     28:03     9:02
55      ALLISON    REED             MERIDEN            CT      F    24     28:13     9:05
56      MELISSA    MILLER           PLAINVILLE         CT      F    31     28:55     9:19
57      LIZA       NOWAK            GUILFORD           CT      F    17     29:01     9:21
58      ROBERT     LIVALSI          WALLINGFORD        CT      M    12     29:17     9:26
59      DAVID      SUSMAN           HAMDEN             CT      M    14     29:28     9:30
60      JENNIFER   BATES            BRANFORD           CT      F    29     29:32     9:31
61      DAVID      NOWAK            GUILFORD           CT      M    50     29:37     9:32
62      DAWN       PELLO            WALLINGFORD        CT      F    34     29:38     9:33
63      MICHAEL    ACKERMAN         FAIRFIELD          CT      M    15     29:40     9:34
64      DIANA      ESPOSITO         TRUMBULL           CT      F    44     30:08     9:43
65      JILL       CARPENTER        HAMDEN             CT      F    25     30:19     9:46
66      LYNNETTE   STROBEL          HAMDEN             CT      F    37     30:23     9:48
67      JOHN C.    CIOCHINE         BRANFORD           CT      M    30     30:39     9:53
68      ANTIMO     PALMIERI         GREENWICH          CT      M    29     30:40     9:53
69      KAZ        RYBAK            WALLINGFORD        CT      M    48     30:47     9:55
70      WILLIAM    VASQUEZ          HAMDEN             CT      M    45     30:49     9:56
71      FRED       TUCKER           NEW HAVEN          CT      M    54     31:21     10:06
72      DEBRA      TESTA            WALLINGFORD        CT      F    36     31:31     10:09
73      CASEY      BLANK            NORTH HAVEN        CT      M    7      32:05     10:20
74      COURTNEY   SHORES           MERIDEN            CT      F    29     32:20     10:25
75      KAYC       VAN DERHOOF      MERIDEN            CT      F    26     32:24     10:27
76      JEFFREY    ASHENFELTER      MADISON            CT      M    43     32:27     10:27
77      EMILY      FRANFORD         WOODBRIDGE         CT      F    16     32:50     10:35
78      ANN        TRAMONTANA       NEW HAVEN          CT      F    49     33:11     10:42
79      JERRY      BLANK            NORTH HAVEN        CT      M    42     33:46     10:53
80      ASHLEY     MORRIS           QUINNIPIAC         CT      F    18     33:49     10:54
81      CHRISTINE  COUTURE          MADISON            CT      F    30     33:50     10:54
82      WENDY      FELDMAN          CHESHIRE           CT      F    29     34:03     10:59
83      CHRISTINA  PISELLI          BRANFORD           CT      F    15     34:08     11:00
84      KAREN      MARKMAN          HAMDEN             CT      F    15     34:39     11:10
85      ALEX       BENCH            HAMDEN             CT      M    16     35:00     11:17
86      GEORGE     WHITNEY          ORANGE             CT      M    83     35:28     11:26
87      KAREN      D'AVANZO         HAMDEN             CT      F    44     35:48     11:32
88      MARK       BURRELL          HAMDEN             CT      M    45     35:50     11:33
89      REBECCA    SMITH            HAMDEN             CT      F    17     36:16     11:41
90      DAVID      POTTERTON        ANDOVER            CT      M    19     36:49     11:52
91      JOY        SMITH            WALLINGFORD        CT      F    16     37:12     12:00
92      MARJORIE   HAAS             CHESHIRE           CT      F    56     37:22     12:02
93      JAMES      CRAIG            BRIDGEPORT         CT      M    50     39:57     12:53
94      CHRIS      CARVER           NIANTIC            CT      M    37     41:34     13:24
95      RICK       HILLEGAS         WALLINGFORD        CT      M    57     44:39     14:24
96      DIANE      BARKER           GUIFORD            CT      F    60     45:40     14:43

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com