HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Parents Place Pacer
Stratford, CT - 5K

May 27, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

James daSilva, Stratford, CT - 16:22
mary Haselkamp, Milford, CT -  20:07

Results by:
Race Officials


PLACE  FINISHER NAME           TOWN            DIVISION     TIME        PACE
1      James daSilva           ***Stratford    M 13-19      16:22       5:17
2       John Tolbert           Branford        M 40-49      16:30       5:20
3      Ryan Pancoast           Stratford       M 13-19      16:43       5:23
4      Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk         M 30-39      16:44       5:24
5      Tim King                Milford         M 20-29      17:08       5:32
6      Frank Tiroletto         Orange          M 40-49      17:12       5:33
7      Jim Mas                 Shelton         M 40-49      17:36       5:41
8      Tom Hiten               Cheshire        M 50-59      17:47       5:44
9      Brian Ordway            Ansonia         M 30-39      17:55       5:46
10     Robert Hardman          Stratford       M 30-39      17:56       5:46
11     Keith Moody             Orange          M 30-39      17:58       5:48
12     Ken Martin              Trumbull        M 40-49      18:21       5:56
13     Brian Fidler            West Haven      M 30-39      18:22       5:56
14     Paul Moyse              Monroe          M 40-49      18:27       5:57
15     Peter Lesser            Milford         M 30-39      18:29       5:58
16     Michael Ruospo          Stratford       M 30-39      18:40       6:00
17     Carrington Russell      Bridgeport      M 20-29      18:47       6:03
18     Tom Curtis              Hamden          M 30-39      18:48       6:04
19     Joseph Curley           Stratford       M 40-49      18:51       6:05
20     Richard Brelsford       Stratford       M 20-29      18:56       6:07
21     Vic Swaller             Shelton         M 50-59      19:03       6:08
22     Jeffrey Umbreit         Milford         M 40-49      19:12       6:12
23     Mark Lewis              Stratford       M 30-39      19:21       6:15
24     Shea Shapiro            Bridgeport      M 13-19      19:21       6:15
25     John Courtmanche        New Haven       M 50-59      19:27       6:16
26     Rob Gallace             Monroe          M 30-39      19:32       6:18
27     Jeremy Hewitt           Stratford       M 13-19      19:43       6:21
28     James Rogers            Stratford       M 13-19      19:45       6:21
29     Joseph Kusnitz          Fairfield       M 20-29      19:52       6:25
30     David Chameides         Ansonia         M 40-49      19:57       6:26
31     Albert Post             Orange          M 40-49      20:03       6:28
32     Mary Haselkamp          ***Milford      F 40-49      20:07       6:30
33     Todd Lofrese            Trumbull        M 30-39      20:09       6:30
34     Wayne Theriult          Stratford       M 50-59      20:13       6:31
35     Robert Stephenson       Milford         M 50-59      20:15       6:31
36     James Dubreuil          Stratford       M 20-29      20:28       6:35
37     Danny Silva             Stamford        M 20-29      20:38       6:39
38     Charles Winchell        Stratford       M 40-49      20:38       6:39
39     Thomas Bouton           Stratford       M 40-49      20:44       6:44
40     Wayne Plaveck           Milford         M 30-39      21:00       6:46
41     Jay Moran               Milford         M 40-49      21:06       6:48
42     Kevin Cammarata         Norwalk         M 20-29      21:10       6:50
43     Bruce Goulart           Newtown         M 50-59      21:12       6:51
44     Steven Law              Stratford       M 40-49      21:13       6:51
45     Rodney Cole             Wallingford     M 50-59      21:14       6:51
46     Richard Pancoast        Stratford       M 40-49      21:18       6:52
47     Jill Hoschete           Woodbury        F 30-39      21:33       6:58
48     Laura Bunosso           Stratford       F 30-39      21:37       6:59
49     Kristin Brozek          Norwalk         F 20-29      21:39       6:59
50     Paul Couzelis           Norwalk         M 50-59      21:40       7:00
51     George Geer             Derby           M 40-49      21:52       7:03
52     Sara Almadovar          Stratford       F 20-29      21:57       7:05
53     Michael Flanagan        Stratford       M 50-59      22:00       7:06
54     Gregory Dobosz          Stratford       M 40-49      22:12       7:09
55     John Collins            Stratford       M 50-59      22:15       7:09
56     Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk         F 40-49      22:25       7:14
57     Michele Showah          Stratford       F 20-29      22:28       7:15
58     Leonard Johnson         West Haven      M 40-49      22:35       7:17
59     Frank Lang              Seymour         M 60-69      22:38       7:18
60     Don Platko              Shelton         M 60-69      22:39       7:18
61     Alice Guglielmoni       Stratford       F 12&U       22:47       7:21
62     Patrick Zboray          Stratford       M 13-19      22:47       7:21
63     Laurie Trupp            Stratford       F 40-49      22:49       7:22
64     Edward Matson           Stratford       M 40-49      22:51       7:23
65     Tyler Schmidt           Stamford        M 12&U       22:52       7:23
66     Brett Goodrich          Milford         M 13-19      23:01       7:25
67     Christopher Meyer       Bridgeport      M 20-29      23:03       7:26
68     Michael Pisani          Stratford       M 50-59      23:09       7:28
69     Jennifer Corb           Stratford       F 20-29      23:11       7:29
70     Cindy Sennell           Middlebury      F 40-49      23:12       7:29
71     George Horbel           Ansonia         M 50-59      23:14       7:30
72     Chris Allen             Trumbull        M 40-49      23:19       7:31
73     Gary Compare            Milford         M 50-59      23:24       7:33
74     John Garcia             Bridgeport      M 20-29      23:28       7:34
75     Michael Buchina         New Haven       M 40-49      23:33       7:36
76     Robert Fialkovich       Shelton         M 40-49        23:43     7:39
77     Rebecca Flanagan        Stratford       F 20-29        23:54     7:43
78     Austin Johnson          Stratford       M 13-19        24:00     7:45
79     Scott Prewitt           Stratford       M 40-49        24:01     7:45
80     Chris Moyse             Monroe          M 13-19        24:07     7:46
81     Justin Ciccone          Trumbull        M 13-19        24:11     7:47
82     Anthony Cramond         Monroe          M 12&U         24:11     7:47
83     Kim Remetta             Milford         M 40-49        24:12     7:47
84     Terry Tomasko           Stratford       M 60-69        24:13     7:48
85     Jim Romano              Stratford       M 40-49        24:15     7:49
86     Angela Proudfoot        Stratford       F 40-49        24:16     7:49
87     Jamie Eisenberg         Milford         F 20-29        24:18     7:50
88     Jeffery Proudfoot       Stratford       M 40-49        24:31     7:55
89     Carol Duggan            Stratford       F 50-59        24:39     7:57
90     Theresa Krause          Stratford       F 30-39        24:43     7:59
91     Vincent Valente         Stratford       M 12&U         24:48     8:00
92     Beth Bike               Stratford       F 30-39        24:53     8:01
93     Kara Pansa              Newtown         F 30-39        24:56     8:02
94     Kate Kwasnik            Middlebury      F 20-29        24:58     8:02
95     Gonzalo Silva           Stamford        M 50-59        25:10     8:07
96     Anne Tomasko            Stratford       F 30-39        25:11     8:07
97     Morgan Russell          Stratford       M 40-49        25:13     8:07
98     Michael Cepetelli       Stratford       M 50-59        25:13     8:07
99     Kevin Brown             Ansonia         M 30-39        25:18     8:08
100    Ryan Burns              Stratford       M 13-19        25:32     8:14
101    Remo Pagliarella        Stratford       M 70-79        25:33     8:15
102    Bob Graham              Stratford       M 50-59        25:34     8:15
103    John Roberts            Stratford       M 30-39        25:35     8:15
104    Robert Kubic            Stratford       M 30-39        25:41     8:17
105    Glenn Scinto            Stratford       M 40-49        25:43     8:17
106    Keith Fernandes         Stratford       M 40-49        25:44     8:17
107    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull        F 50-59        25:44     8:17
108    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin          M 50-59        25:46     8:18
109    Anthony Petrie          Milford         M 30-39        25:47     8:18
110    Jeffery Farrell         Stratford       M 12&U         25:52     8:20
111    John DaPonte            Stratford       M 50-59        25:53     8:20
112    Monica Roche            Fairfield       F 60-69        25:58     8:21
113    Megan Donovan           Stratford       F 13-19        26:08     8:25
114    Kara Steele             New Haven       F 12&U         26:09     8:25
115    Christine Cepetelli     Stratford       F 20-29        26:20     8:30
116    Michael Lobasz          Shelton         M 30-39        26:20     8:30
117    Joseph Steele           New Haven       M 40-49        26:25     8:31
118    Ann Marie Provenzano    Milford         F 30-39        26:37     8:35
119    Holly Hardman           Stratford       F 20-29        26:38     8:35
120    Kellie Haselkamp        Milford         F 12&U         26:47     8:39
121    Lawrence Nordvall       Trumbull        M 60-69        26:53     8:41
122    Donna Cramond           Monroe          F 50-59        26:54     8:41
123    Bob Herrick             Milford         M 40-49        26:58     8:42
124    John Galaty             Trumbull        M 12&U         26:59     8:42
125    Beth Jespersen          Medford, Ma.    F 20-29        27:02     8:44
126    Stanley Geter           Orange          M 20-29        27:09     8:45
127    Laura Palmucci          Ansonia         F 30-39        27:16     8:47
128    Kathleen Ciccone        Trumbull        F 40-49        27:20     8:48
129    Claire Mahoney          Stratford       F 20-29        27:30     8:53
130    Roni Ciola              Orange          F 40-49        27:39     8:56
131    Victoria Orkins         Milford         F 40-49        27:40     8:58
132    Terry Carey             Milford         F 40-49        27:41     8:58
133    Bill Rehm               Stratford       M 50-59        27:59     9:00
134    Gabrielle O'Keefe       Stratford       F 13-19        28:12     9:05
135    Nandia McAlarney        Stratford       F 40-49        28:16     9:06
136    Kristin Moran           Milford         F 13-19        29:00     9:20
137    Chris Finley            Stratford       M 13-19        29:00     9:20
138    Jim Stevens             Trumbull        M 60-69        29:06     9:21
139    Terese Mak              Bridgeport      F 40-49        29:20     9:29
140    James Shugrue           Stratford       M 50-59        29:22     9:29
141    Lori Prusaczk           Stratford       F 30-39        29:23     9:29
142    Matthew Hennessy        Stratford       M 13-19        29:32     9:32
143    Rebecca Verrilli        Stratford       F 13-19        29:32     9:32
144    Janice Hall             Milford         F 30-39        29:38     9:34
145    Lisa Riley              Milford         F 40-49        29:40     9:35
146    Armando Pereira         Milford         M 40-49        29:41     9:35
147    Frank Ficaro            Stratford       M 30-39        29:42     9:35
148    Daniel Burns            Stratford       M 40-49        29:46     9:36
149    Sylvia Pierzak          Stratford       F 13-19        29:53     9:38
150    Josh Habansky           Stratford       M 12&U         30:03     9:41
151    Robert Hills            Stratford       M 40-49        30:06     9:42
152    Samantha Bietsh         Stratford       F 13-19        30:06     9:42
153    Sarah Vincent           Stratford       F 13-19        30:06     9:42
154    Michael Valente         Stratford       M 40-49        30:20     9:46
155     Jeffery Corb           Stratford       M 20-29        30:39     9:53
156    Kristen McAlarney       Stratford       F 12&U         30:54     9:58
157    Rachel Baxter           Stratford       F 13-19        30:56     9:58
158    Ed Butler               Monroe          M 60-69        30:56     9:58
159    Marie Compare           Milford         F 40-49        30:58     9:59
160    Efraim Almadover        Stratford       M 50-59        31:00     10:00
161    Ellen Harry             Stratford       F 40-49        31:13     10:04
162    Robert Dunsmore         Bridgeport      M 40-49        31:15     10:04
163    Patricia Spino          Waterbury       F 40-49        31:18     10:05
164    Hans Bietsh             Stratford       M 13-19        31:30     10:10
165    Maribeth Goulden        Trumbull        F 40-49        31:38     10:12
166    George Whitney          Orange          M 80-89        31:43     10:14
167    Mark Manfredi           Wakefield, Ma   M 40-49        31:45     10:15
168    Frank Manfredi          Stratford       M 60-69        31:46     10:16
169    Sharon Hart             Stratford       F 20-29        31:50     10:18
170    Annette Hart-Carpentino Meriden         F 30-39        31:50     10:18
171    Nyssa Miccio            Stratford       F 12&U         32:22     10:28
172    Bob Saranich            Milford         M 50-59        32:23     10:28
173    Janice Brown            Newtown         F 50-59        32:29     10:29
174    Kathie Cepetelli        Stratford       F 50-59        32:32     10:30
175    Dave Johnsom            Stratford       M 40-49        32:35     10:31
176    Lynelle Johnson         West Haven      F 20-29        32:35     10:31
177    Carol Lozanov-Miccio    Stratford       F 40-49        32:36     10:31
178    Pat Rado                Alexandria,NJ   F 50-59        33:13     10:43
179    Cathy Jespersen         Morris          F 50-59        33:14     10:43
180    Jennifer Eng            Stratford       F 13-19        33:24     10:47
181    Tommy Curtis            Hamden          M 12&U         33:43     10:53
182    Carlos Valle            Bridgeport      M 20-29        33:44     10:53
183    Jorge Valle             Bridgeport      M 50-59        33:44     10:53
184    Liliana Valente         Stratford       F 30-39        34:06     10:57
185    Peter Smith             Milford         M 50-59        34:09     11:01
186    Edward Perkowski        Stratford       M 40-49        35:07     11:17
187    James Cramond           Monroe          M 50-59        35:42     11:30
188    Laura Tallberg          Stratford       F 30-39        36:42     11:50
189    Ray Oliver              Trumbull        M 60-69        38:16     12:20
190    Kashti Walters          Hamden          F 20-29        40:35     13:03
191    Ann Onton               Fairfield       F 50-59        40:46     13:08
192    Alexandra Bietsh        Stratford       F 13-19        41:58     13:30
193    Carol Bietsh            Stratford       F 40-49        41:59     13:30
194    Louise Geter            Bridgeport      F 20-29        42:15     13:36
195    Tracy Donovan           Stratford       F 40-49        46:27     14:50
196    Darlene Jones           Hamden          F 30-39        46:28     14:50
197    Sandy O'Leary           Stratford       F 30-39        47:27     15:10
198    Melissa Thomas          Stratford       F 20-29        48:19     15:28
199    Heather Silverman       Stratford       F 20-29        48:21     15:29
200    Kerrie Linare           Stratford       F 20-29        48:22     15:30
      
       AGE Group Winners       FEMALE
       OVERALL WINNER          TOWN            PLACE        TIME        PACE
       Mary Haselkamp          Milford         32           20:07       6:30
       12 & Under              TOWN            PLACE        TIME        PACE
1      ALICE GUGLIELMONI       Stratford       61           22:47       7:21
2      KARA STEELE             New Haven       114           26:09      8:25
3      KELLY HASELKAMP         Milford         120           26:47      8:39
       TEEN  13 - 19
1      MEGAN DONOVAN           Stratford       113           26:08      8:25
2      GABRIELLE O'KEEFE       Stratford       134           28:12      9:05
3      KRISTIN MORAN           Milford         136           29:00      9:21
       OPEN  20 - 29
1      KRISTIN BROZEK          Norwalk         49            21:39      6:59
2      SARA ALMADOVAR          Stratford       52           21:57       7:05
3      MICHELE SHOWAH          Stratford       57           22:28       7:15
       SUB-MASTER 30 - 39
1      JILL HOSCHETE           Woodbury MN     47           21:33       6:58
2      LAURA BUNOSSO           Stratford       48           21:37       6:59
3      LAURA  PALMUCCI         Ansonia         127           27:16      8:47
       MASTER 40 - 49
1      RONNIE BEHRINGER        Norwalk         56           22:25       7:14
2      LAURIE TRUPP            Stratford       63           22:49       7:22
3      CINDY SCENNELL          Middlebury      70           23:12       7:29
       GRAND MASTER 50 - 59
1      CAROL DUGGAN            Stratford       89            24:39      7:57
2      ILSE BERKELEY           Trumbull        107           25:44      8:17
3      DONNA CRAMOND           Monroe          122           26:54      8:41
       VETERAN 60 - 69
1      MONICA ROCHE            Fairfield       112           25:58      8:21
2
3
       GOLDEN 70 & OVER
1      No Finishers
2
       1ST STRATFORD FINISHER
       LAURA BUNOSSO           Stratford       48           21:37       6:59
       AGE GROUP WINNERS       MALE
       OVERALL WINNER          TOWN            PLACE        TIME        PACE
       JAMES daSILVA           Stratford       1            16:22       5:17
       12 & UNDER
1      TYLER SCHMIDT           Stamford        65           22:52       7:23
2      ANTHONY CRAMOND         Monroe          82            24:11      7:47
3      VINCENT VALENTE         Stratford       91            24:48      8:00
       TEEN 13 - 19
1      RYAN PANCOAST           Stratford       3            16:43       5:23
2      SHEA SHAPIRO            Bridgeport      24           19:21       6:15
3      JEREMY HEWITT           Stratford       0:00         19:43       6:21
       OPEN 20 - 29
1      TIM KING                Milford         5            17:08       5:32
2      CARRINGTON RUSSELL      Bridgeport      17           18:47       6:03
3      RICHARD BRELSFORD       Stratford       20           18:56       6:07
       SUB-MASTER 30 - 39
1      FILADELTO DIAZ          Norwalk         4            16:44       5:24
2      BRIAN ORDWAY            Ansonia         9            17:55       5:46
3      ROBERT HARDMAN          Stratford       10           17:56       5:47
       MASTER 40 - 49
1      JOHN TOLBERT            Branford        2            16:30       5:20
2      FRANK TIROLETTO         Orange          6            17:12       5:33
3      JIM MAS                 Shelton         7            17:36       5:41
       GRAND MASTER 50 - 59
1      TOM HITEN               Cheshire        8            17:47       5:44
2      VIC SWALLER             Shelton         21           19:03       6:08
3      JOHN COURTMANCHE        New Haven       25           19:27       6:16
       VETERAN 60 - 69
1      FRANK LANG              Seymour         59           22:38       7:18
2      DON PLATKO              Shelton         60           22:39       7:18
3      TERRY TOMASKO           Stratford       84            24:13      7:48
       GOLDEN 70 & OVER
1      REMO PAGLIARELLA        Stratford       101           25:33      8:15
2      DR. GEORGE WHITNEY      Orange          166           31:43      10:14
       1ST STRATFORD FINISHER
1      JAMES daSILVA           ***Stratford    M 13-19      16:22       5:17

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com