HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Peg Coughlin 5K
Bristol, CT

June 23, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

John Matthews, Canton, CT - 17:26
Lynne Gagliardi, Southington, CT -  20:40

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST     LAST         TOWN         STATE SEX AGE    TIME      PACE
1    JOHN      MATTHEWS     CANTON       CT    M   45     17:26     5:37
2    MICHAEL   MUNROE       MANCHESTER   CT    M   43     18:09     5:51
3    NICHOLAS  MURPHY       MILFORD      CT    M   24     18:20     5:54
4    JOHN      LAFRENIERE   BRISTOL      CT    M   41     18:47     6:03
5    VANCE     DEAN         SOUTHINGTON  CT    M   44     19:09     6:10
6    JOHN      HARRISON     BURLINGTON   CT    M   45     19:25     6:15
7    JONATHAN  BAK          BRISTOL      CT    M   17     19:34     6:18
8    TERRY     GRANT        SOUTHINGTON  CT    M   23     19:57     6:26
9    MARK      HELLER       BRISTOL      CT    M   38     20:12     6:30
10   DAVE      CHAMEIDES    ANSONIA      CT    M   43     20:19     6:32
11   CRAIG     YARDE        BURLINGTON   CT    M   27     20:30     6:36
12   CHRIS     MCCARTHY     BRISTOL      CT    M   34     20:31     6:37
13   TOM       OCONNOR      BRISTOL      CT    M   16     20:37     6:38
14   LYNNE     GAGLIARDI    SOUTHINGTON  CT    F   40     20:40     6:40
15   EMMA      DEAN         SOUTHINGTON  CT    F   43     20:52     6:43
16   JASON     DUFOUR       BRISTOL      CT    M   29     21:00     6:46
17   CHRIS     DEMEO        DEDHAM       MA    M   36     21:19     6:52
18   DON       ASHMORE      PLAINVILLE   CT    M   21     21:35     6:57
19   RICHARD   ESHERICK     BURLINGTON   CT    M   43     21:40     6:59
20   JOHN      DICKEY       NEW HARTTFORDCT    M   33     21:43     7:00
21   JERRY     LEVASSEUR    MADISON      CT    M   64     21:43     7:00
22   BRYAN     ANDERSON     BRISTOL      CT    M   15     21:47     7:01
23   FRANK     TAVERA       BRISTOL      CT    M   38     21:56     7:04
24   TOD       KENNY        BURLINGTON   CT    M   44     22:01     7:05
25   JEREMY    TITUS        DURHAM       CT    M   32     22:08     7:08
26   RICH      LEONARD      WEST HARTFORDCT    M   29     22:21     7:12
27   JOHN      COUGHLIN     VERNON       CT    M   41     22:28     7:14
28   STEPHANIE HOWARD       SOUTHINGTON  CT    F   35     22:34     7:16
29   AARON     OCONNOL      BRISTOL      CT    M   27     22:59     7:24
30   DJ        MARCOUX      BURLINGTON   CT    M   37     23:05     7:26
31   DAVID     HARRINGTON   WALPOLE      MA    M   35     23:09     7:28
32   JON       SONSTROM     BRISTOL      CT    M   64     23:25     7:33
33   CHARLES   DRISCOLL     UNIONVILLE   CT    M   38     23:31     7:35
34   STEVE     LAGASSE      WOLCOTT      CT    M   41     23:35     7:36
35   JOAN      MCGUIRE      NEWINGTON    CT    F   47     23:40     7:38
36   LISA      SZALAPASKI   PLYMOUTH     CT    F   44     23:44     7:39
37   MARK      GRODY        BRISTOL      CT    M   36     23:51     7:41
38   KELLY     SMITH        BRISTOL      CT    F   33     23:57     7:43
39   JULIE     MORAN        WEST HARTFORDCT    F   28     24:01     7:44
40   ELIZABETH GILLESPIE    BURLINGTON   CT    F   44     24:02     7:45
41   JAN-MICHAEDENIS        BURLINGTON   CT    M   15     24:07     7:46
42   PAUL      DENIS        BURLINGTON   CT    M   45     24:08     7:46
43   BOB       DAVIDSON     COLLINSVILLE CT    M   72     24:09     7:47
44   MARLO     PESINO       BRISTOL      CT    F   22     24:16     7:49
45   JODIE     DALEY        BRISTOL      CT    F   34     24:22     7:51
46   THOMAS    WICHROWSKI   PLAINVILLE   CT    M   48     24:28     7:53
47   ANNE      HARRINGTON                CT    F   34     24:30     7:53
48   KIRSTEN   SAUCIER      BRISTOL      CT    F   34     24:50     8:00
49   JOHN      DERING       TERRYVILLE   CT    M   55     25:00     8:03
50   DAVID     MACCOY       VERNON       CT    M   44     25:05     8:05
51   RAY       HESLIN       PLAINVILLE   CT    M   50     25:05     8:05
52   MATT      SMITH        BRISTOL      CT    M   30     25:07     8:06
53   NICOLE    DENIS        BURLINGTON   CT    F   19     25:08     8:06
54   RICHARD   BABER        WILLIMANTIC  CT    M   52     25:12     8:07
55   TRACY     DICKEY       NEW HARTFORD CT    F   31     25:32     8:14
56   DAVID     NELSON       SIMSBURY     CT    M   33     25:33     8:14
57   MARK      DOYLE        CHARLESTOWN  MA    M   43     25:34     8:14
58   ELIZABETH VANLOOM      SIMSBURY     CT    F   13     25:35     8:14
59   PETER     VANLOOM      SIMSBURY     CT    M   46     25:36     8:15
60   MARY LIZ  WILLIAMS     WEST HARTFORDCT    F   40     25:38     8:16
61   MARIA     FINNEGAN     RICHMOND     VA    F   29     26:09     8:25
62   ERIC      RAMSTROM     NATICK       MA    M   34     26:16     8:28
63   BOB       MARUM        SIMSBURY     CT    M   61     26:25     8:30
64   TOM       CATUCCI      BRISTOL      CT    M   40     26:53     8:39
65   JOHN      SCORSONE JR  NEW ORLEANS  LA    M   50     27:01     8:42
66   JOSEPH    COURCHAINE   BERLIN       CT    M   41     27:41     8:55
67   DAVE      VIENZIO                   CT    M   41     28:07     9:03
68   MARY      SCOTT        WEST HARTFORDCT    F   50     28:08     9:04
69   LYNNE     FORBOTNICK   PLAINVILLE   CT    F   35     28:09     9:04
70   JANE      CLARK        WEST HARTFORDCT    F   47     28:42     9:15
71   CALLIE    PENN         BRISTOL      CT    F   38     28:45     9:16
72   CHARLES   MERLS        WEST HARTFORDCT    M   61     29:01     9:21
73   DONNA     RAMSTROM     ROSLINDALE   MA    F   35     29:03     9:21
74   BILL      MCHUGH       DEDHAM       MA    M   33     29:05     9:22
75   RACHAEL   DOYLE        CHARLESTOWN  MA    F   37     29:19     9:27
76   UNKNOWN   RUNNER                                     29:21     9:27
77   UNKNOWN   RUNNER                                     29:21     9:28
78   MICAH     SCORSONE     NEW ORLEANS  LA    M   16     29:37     9:32
79   TONY      ZAINO        BRISTOL      CT    M   47     29:40     9:34
80   ELIZABETH TITUS        DURHAM       CT    F   31     29:54     9:38
81   NANCY     FREESE       BRISTOL      CT    F   38     30:36     9:52
82   CAROLYN   VARLEY       BRISTOL      CT    F   31     30:41     9:53
83   EDDIE     MCDONALD     MATTITUCK    NY    M   67     30:55     9:58
84   GEORGE    MORAN        KENNELON     NJ    M   60     31:39     10:12
85   KASEY     EWEN         TERRYVILLE   CT    F   16     32:03     10:20
86   LISA      LAVALLE      BRISTOL      CT    F   30     32:06     10:20
87   FRANK     PROVENZANO   BRISTOL      CT    M   49     32:09     10:22
88   MARIE     MCDONALD     MATTITUCK    NY    F   63     32:37     10:30
89   TIM       SAMPLES      FALMOUTH     MA    M   23     32:48     10:34
90   JOE       CAGGIANO     BRISTOL      CT    M   35     32:54     10:36
91   CHESTER   REED         BRISTOL      CT    M   49     33:06     10:40
92   ANNE      LAGASSE      WOLCOTT      CT    F   38     33:09     10:41
93   MICHAEL   KRUPINSKI    SOUTHINGTON  CT    M   22     33:14     10:42
94   UNKNOWN   RUNNER                                     34:02     10:58
95   JAY       HOWES        BRISTOL      CT    F   47     34:04     10:59
96   TIFAANY   VASALE       DANBURY      CT    F   13     34:05     10:59
97   MEGAN     FORSBERG     TORRINGTON   CT    F   26     34:06     11:00
98   PATRICIA  RAMSTROM     NATICK       MA    F   37     34:34     11:08
99   JOHN      SCORSONE III NEW ORLEANS  LA    M   18     36:52     11:53
100  JENNIE    ROULEAU      BRISTOL      CT    F   11     38:38     12:27
101  MARK      ROULEAU      BRISTOL      CT    M   46     38:39     12:27
102  MARIA     MARQUES      NAUGATUCK    CT    F   32     38:53     12:32
103  JAMES     DOIRON       PLAINVILLE   CT    M   15     41:58     13:31
104  PAUL      DOIRON       PLAINVILLE   CT    M   48     42:00     13:32

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com