HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Parker Holt Celebration 5K
Manchester, CT - 5K

October 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Russell Blatt - 16:43
Jordan Roby -  21:47

Timing & Results by:
smclaughlin06@snet.net


PlaceLname               Fname             Bib   Sex  Age     AG / Walk  Time
1    Blatt               Russell             59   M       45   M40-49     0:16:43
2    Salonia             Patrick             56   M       23   M20-29     0:17:25
3    Tartar              Michael             32   M       32   M30-39     0:18:36
4    Saimond             Mike                64   M       47   M40-49     0:18:44
5    Newman              Tom                 60   M       44   M40-49     0:18:50
6    Blinn               Tim                 20   M       42   M40-49     0:18:58
7    McGugan             Bill                12   M       47   M40-49     0:19:03
8    LaPorte             David                9   M       37   M30-39     0:19:21
9    Hayes               Bill                57   M       51   M50-59     0:19:43
10   Reik                David               52   M       48   M40-49     0:19:56
11   Kelley              Mark                70   M       45   M40-49     0:20:00
12   Walsh               Joey                19   M       14    M0-14     0:20:17
13   Mitchell            R.J.                86   M       12    M0-14     0:21:03
14   Caplin              Bob                 25   M       52   M50-59     0:21:06
15   Hains               Mike                48   M       40   M40-49     0:21:16
16   Butterfield         Tom                 13   M       66   M60-69     0:21:42
17   Roby                Jordan              81   F       12    F0-14     0:21:47
18   Sloan               John                10   M       45   M40-49     0:21:51
19   Sowa                Jeff                49   M       34   M30-39     0:21:56
20   Marchetti           Jo                  47   F       59   F50-59     0:22:04
21   Canfijn             Tyler               30   M       14    M0-14     0:22:13
22   Chromik             Richard             34   M       44   M40-49     0:22:17
23   Donnelly            Anne                73   F       41   F40-49     0:22:23
24   Driscoll            Clinton             65   M       49   M40-49     0:22:31
25   Schwarz             Bill                26   M       59   M50-59     0:22:39
26   Keefe               Bill                72   M       49   M40-49     0:22:45
27   Turosz              Zofia               43   F       64   F60-69     0:22:46
28   Saunders            Karen               11   F       49   F40-49     0:22:59
29   Yergeau             Ed                  77   M       49   M40-49     0:23:10
30   Donahue             Kenda               42   F       34   F30-39     0:23:15
31   Maloney             Barbara             31   F       56   F50-59     0:23:25
32   Reincke             Janet               22   F       47   F40-49     0:23:32
33   Malden              John                51   M       43   M40-49     0:23:38
34   Duclos              Richard             18   M       35   M30-39     0:24:01
35   Phelan              Carole              71   F       39   F30-39     0:24:07
36   Gale                Walt                33   M       71   M70-79     0:24:19
37   Gagnon              William             14   M       66   M60-69     0:24:31
38   Holt                Meredith             6   F       17   F15-19     0:25:29
39   Presti              Michael             53   M       43   M40-49     0:25:32
40   Holly               Harold              46   M       78   M70-79     0:25:35
41   Ramos               Jill                23   F       36   F30-39     0:25:38
42   Berrill             David               69   M       54   M50-59     0:25:51
43   Pennell             Bruce               44   M       56   M50-59     0:26:06
44   Lynch               Michelle            45   F       39   F30-39     0:26:44
45   Iskrazak            Bill                79   M       53   M50-59     0:26:55
46   Unsworth            Brianna             67   F       10    F0-14     0:27:00
47   Thornton            Kathy               68   F       43   F40-49     0:27:01
48   Tribou              Bill                21   M       81    M80+      0:27:09
49   Cook                Bob                 75   M       37   M30-39     0:27:09
50   Lohman              Judith              50   F       54   F50-59     0:27:38
51   Thurston            Debbie              66   F       32   F30-39     0:27:42
52   Bass                Robert              54   M       60   M60-69     0:28:15
53   Dennis              Anthony             61   M       65   M60-69     0:28:16
54   Gould               Carol               55   F       45   F50-59     0:28:28
55   Yavis               John                38   M       66   M60-69     0:31:08
56   McKeon              Kathy               78   F       34   F30-39     0:31:08
57   Dorsey              Ronald              29   M       50   M50-59     0:31:21
58   Williams            Bob                 15   M       75   M70-79     0:31:35
59   Cass                David               24   M       49   M40-49     0:31:47
60   Sheridan            Philip              74   M     50+    M50-59     0:32:42
61   Osborne             Don                 36   M       80    M80+      0:36:10
62   Gammon              Ed                  41   F       74   F70-79     0:37:08
63   Dexter              Stephanie           16   F       48   F40-49     0:46:31
64   Hickey              Marylee             40   F       50    Walk      0:47:31
65   Dexter              Bruce               17   M       45   M40-49     0:47:43
66   Greene              Ray                 58   M       77   M70-79     0:47:45
67   Holt                Andrew               5   M        7    M0-14     0:52:34
68   Holt                Sam                  4   M        2    Walk      0:52:36
69   Forster-Holt        Nancy                7   F       39   F30-39     0:52:36
70   Holt                Steven P.            3   M       45    Walk      0:52:37
71   Holt                Susan               80   F       53    Walk      0:52:38
72   Buddington          David               27   M       61    Walk      0:52:45
73   Martin              Chris               62   M       27    Walk      0:56:44
74   Martin              Angela              63   F       24    Walk      0:56:45
75   Therrien            Heidi                8   F       44    Walk      0:57:23
76   Therrien            Robert              76   M       43    Walk      0:57:24
77   Young               Kevin               84   M       15    Walk      1:04:58
78   Young               Joseph              82   M        9    Walk      1:04:59
79   Young               Mary                85   F       42    Walk      1:04:59
80   Young               George              83   M       55    Walk      1:05:00
Top 3 Men Overall
1 Blatt Russell Glastonbury CT 59 M 45 M40-49 0:16:43 0:05:24
2 Salonia Patrick Newington CT 56 M 23 M20-29 0:17:25 0:05:37
3 Tartar Michael Manchester CT 32 M 32 M30-39 0:18:36 0:06:00
Top 3 Women Overall
1 Roby Jordan New Britain CT 81 F 12 F0-14 0:21:47 0:07:02
2 Marchetti Jo Newington CT 47 F 59 F50-59 0:22:04 0:07:07
3 Donnelly Anne S. Glastonbury CT 73 F 41 F40-49 0:22:23 0:07:13
Male 14 & under
1 Walsh Joey South Windsor CT 19 M 14 M0-14 0:20:17 0:06:33
2 Mitchell R.J. New Britain CT 86 M 12 M0-14 0:21:03 0:06:47
3 Canfijn Tyler East Hartford CT 30 M 14 M0-14 0:22:13 0:07:10
Male 30-39
1 Tartar Michael Manchester CT 32 M 32 M30-39 0:18:36 0:06:00
2 LaPorte David Manchester CT 9 M 37 M30-39 0:19:21 0:06:15
3 Sowa Jeff Middletown CT 49 M 34 M30-39 0:21:56 0:07:05
Male 40-49
1 Saimond Mike South Windsor CT 64 M 47 M40-49 0:18:44 0:06:03
2 Newman Tom Hebron CT 60 M 44 M40-49 0:18:50 0:06:05
3 Blinn Tim Ellington CT 20 M 42 M40-49 0:18:58 0:06:07
Male 50-59
1 Hayes Bill Marlborough CT 57 M 51 M50-59 0:19:43 0:06:22
2 Caplin Bob Vernon CT 25 M 52 M50-59 0:21:06 0:06:48
3 Schwarz Bill Manchester CT 26 M 59 M50-59 0:22:39 0:07:18
Male 60-69
1 Butterfield Tom Windsor CT 13 M 66 M60-69 0:21:42 0:07:00
2 Gagnon William Old Saybrook CT 14 M 66 M60-69 0:24:31 0:07:55
3 Bass Robert Tolland CT 54 M 60 M60-69 0:28:15 0:09:07
Male 70-79
1 Gale Walt Windsor Locks CT 33 M 71 M70-79 0:24:19 0:07:51
2 Holly Harold East Granby CT 46 M 78 M70-79 0:25:35 0:08:15
3 Williams Bob Bolton CT 15 M 75 M70-79 0:31:35 0:10:11
Male 80+
1 Tribou Bill Granby CT 21 M 81 M80+ 0:27:09 0:08:45
2 Osborne Don Branford CT 36 M 80 M80+ 0:36:10 0:11:40
Female 14 & under
1 Unsworth Brianna Ellington CT 67 F 10 F0-14 0:27:00
Female 15-19
1 Holt Meredith Hampden CT 6 F 17 F15-19 0:25:29
Female 30-39
1 Donahue Kenda Burlington CT 42 F 34 F30-39 0:23:15
2 Phelan Carole Cromwell CT 71 F 39 F30-39 0:24:07
3 Ramos Jill Manchester CT 23 F 36 F30-39 0:25:38
Female 40-49
1 Saunders Karen Manchester CT 11 F 49 F40-49 0:22:59
2 Reincke Janet Lebanon CT 22 F 47 F40-49 0:23:32
3 Thornton Kathy Manchester CT 68 F 43 F40-49 0:27:01
Female 50-59
1 Maloney Barbara Tolland CT 31 F 56 F50-59 0:23:25
2 Lohman Judith West Hartford CT 50 F 54 F50-59 0:27:38
3 Gould Carol Coventry CT 55 F 45 F50-59 0:31:08
Female 60-69
1 Turosz Zofia Hartford CT 43 F 64 F60-69 0:22:46
Parker Holt 5K Celebration Run - Walkers
Hickey Marylee East Hartford CT 40 F 50 Walk 0:47:31
Holt Sam Hampden CT 4 M 2 Walk 0:52:36
Holt Steven P. Hampden CT 3 M 45 Walk 0:52:37
Holt Susan Seattle WA 80 F 53 Walk 0:52:38
Buddington David Glastonbury CT 27 M 61 Walk 0:52:45
Martin Chris Lyndeborough NH 62 M 27 Walk 0:56:44
Martin Angela Lyndeborough NH 63 F 24 Walk 0:56:45
Therrien Heidi Henniker NH 8 F 44 Walk 0:57:23
Therrien Robert Henniker NH 76 M 43 Walk 0:57:24
Young Kevin Manchester CT 84 M 15 Walk 1:04:58
Young Joseph Manchester CT 82 M 9 Walk 1:04:59
Young Mary Manchester CT 85 F 42 Walk 1:04:59
Young George Manchester CT 83 M 55 Walk 1:05:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com