HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Plainfield Cruise 5K
Plainfield, CT

June19, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mike Lechene - 18:09
Spring Cole -  23:11

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


In the Plainfield Dog Track parking lot. after the lightening,
the race started.  Is lightening good for greyhounds?  Does it
make them faster"  It did for 47 year old Mike Lechene and
37 year old Spring Cole, who,  when it was over, had out
sparked their respective divisions.
Results by SNERRO, LLC
Plainfield Cruise
5 km
Plainfield  CT
June 19, 2002
PLACE    NAME    AGE SEX    TIME    DIVISION    PACE
1    MIKE LECHENE                     47M    18:09    Men's Master, 40-49  5:51:17
2    KEITH PELLERIN                   37M    18:24    Men's Sub Master,  30-39    5:56:08
3    JOHN NAVAN                       44M    18:36    Men's Master, 40-49  6:00:00
4    WAYNE JOLLEY                     51M    18:54    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:05:48
5    MICHAEL DIDATO                   40M    19:46    Men's Master, 40-49 6:22:35
6    DEXTER GOYETTE                   56M    20:43    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:40:58
7    ROGER DAVIS                      41M    20:44    Men's Master, 40-49  6:41:17
8    BOB MAYER                        51M    20:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:43:14
9    PAT CARTIER                      16M    20:58    Men's Junior, <20 6:45:48
10    WAY HEDDING                      52M    22:16    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:10:58
11    RANDY BISSONNETTE                39M    22:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:18:04
12    MIKE CIMA SR                     45M    22:40    Men's Master, 40-49 7:18:43
13    JERRY BROWN                      60M    22:45    Men's Senior, 60-69 7:20:19
14    SCOTT MCFARLAND                  34M    22:54    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:14
15    KYLE ROUILLARD                   10M    23:02    Men's Junior, <20 7:25:48
16    MARK IRONS                       28M    23:03    Men's Open, 20-29 7:26:08
17    FRED ZULEGER III                 64M    23:07    Men's Senior, 60-69 7:27:25
18    SPRING COLE                      37F    23:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:28:43
19    STEPHEN RECK                     37M    23:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:52
20    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI                58M    23:40    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:38:04
21    DEBBIE ROUILLARD                 32F    23:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:43:14
22    PAT SWIM                         48F    23:59    Women's Master, 40-49 7:44:12
23    CLAIRE TONEWO                    32F    24:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:10
24    LYNNE HILL                       36F    24:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:17
25    ROLAND GERVAIS                   43M    24:30    Men's Master, 40-49 7:54:12
26    WILLIAM GAGNON                   66M    25:09    Men's Senior, 60-69 8:06:46
27    SCOTT CARON                      40M    25:18    Men's Master, 40-49 8:09:41
28    RONALD ALBEE SR                  62M    26:07    Men's Senior, 60-69 8:25:29
29    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM                 39F    26:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:17
30    RICK CIMA                        41M    26:49    Men's Master, 40-49 8:39:02
31    LISA TORCHIA                     36F    27:19    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:48:43
32    KAREN ROGERS                     52F    27:28    Women's Grand Master 50-59    8:51:37
33    ASHLEY DUPOINTE                  12F    27:45    Women's Junior, <20 8:57:06
34    ANNE YAWORSKI                    43F    27:46    Women's Master, 40-49 8:57:25
35    COLBURN GRAVES                   68M    27:57    Men's Senior, 60-69 9:00:58
36    JANICE RUNNELS                   48F    28:01    Women's Master, 40-49 9:02:15
37    CHRISTINE SILVEIRA               37F    28:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:02:15
38    KRISTYN WELLINGHAUSEN            29F    28:02    Women's Open, 20-29 9:02:35
39    PAT HOLMES                       44F    28:06    Women's Master, 40-49 9:03:52
40    TYLER ROUILLARD                   8M    28:37    Men's Junior, <20 9:13:52
41    CHERRIE SAGE                     36F    28:40    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:14:50
42    EDWINA CALLAGHAN                 52F    28:42    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:15:29
43    SHARON ROBERTS                   31F    28:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:20:00
44    TOM SWIM                         57M    29:04    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:22:35
45    CATHY SAMOKAR                    43F    29:10    Women's Master, 40-49 9:24:31
46    MARY HAGGETT                     45F    29:11    Women's Master, 40-49 9:24:50
47    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM               47F    29:27    Women's Master, 40-49 9:30:00
48    BRIAN ANDSTROM                   46M    29:28    Men's Master, 40-49 9:30:19
49    KAREN LECHENE                    46F    30:59    Women's Master, 40-49 9:59:41
50    WARREN ALPER                     43M    31:33    Men's Master, 40-49 10:10:39
51    TAYLOR ZUROWSKI                  12F    32:22    Women's Junior, <20 10:26:27
52    DARLENE COLLELO                  36F    32:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:26:27
53    MIKE CARTIER                     43M    32:59    Men's Master, 40-49 10:38:23
54    DIANNE DUPERE-LINDELL    F    33:03    Afraid to provide age 10:39:41
55    BETTY JENKINS-DONAHUE    F    33:03    Afraid to provide age 10:39:41
56    LOIS DUPOIN    F    33:57    Afraid to provide age    10:57:06
57    JOHN WALLER                      69M    34:01    Men's Senior, 60-69 10:58:23
58    LAURIE LAMB                      49F    34:04    Women's Master, 40-49 10:59:21
59    CASSANDRA BARYASKI               10F    34:11    Women's Junior, <20 11:01:37
60    RICK CIMA JR                     10M    34:22    Men's Junior, <20 11:05:10
61    JEAN IRONS    F    35:03    Afraid to provide age    11:18:23
62    NINA RICE    F    35:44    Afraid to provide age    11:31:37
63    MISSY MCFARLAND                  25F    36:09    Women's Open, 20-29 11:39:41
64    LISA IRONS                       29F    36:10    Women's Open, 20-29 11:40:00
   DIVISION RESULTS
4    WAYNE JOLLEY                     51M    18:54    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:05:48
6    DEXTER GOYETTE                   56M    20:43    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:40:58
8    BOB MAYER                        51M    20:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:43:14
10    WAY HEDDING                      52M    22:16    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:10:58
20    DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI                58M    23:40    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:38:04
44    TOM SWIM                         57M    29:04    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:22:35
                   
9    PAT CARTIER                      16M    20:58    Men's Junior, <20 6:45:48
15    KYLE ROUILLARD                   10M    23:02    Men's Junior, <20 7:25:48
40    TYLER ROUILLARD                   8M    28:37    Men's Junior, <20 9:13:52
60    RICK CIMA JR                     10M    34:22    Men's Junior, <20 11:05:10
                   
1    MIKE LECHENE                     47M    18:09    Men's Master, 40-49 5:51:17
3    JOHN NAVAN                       44M    18:36    Men's Master, 40-49 6:00:00
5    MICHAEL DIDATO                   40M    19:46    Men's Master, 40-49 6:22:35
7    ROGER DAVIS                      41M    20:44    Men's Master, 40-49 6:41:17
12    MIKE CIMA SR                     45M    22:40    Men's Master, 40-49 7:18:43
25    ROLAND GERVAIS                   43M    24:30    Men's Master, 40-49 7:54:12
27    SCOTT CARON                      40M    25:18    Men's Master, 40-49 8:09:41
30    RICK CIMA                        41M    26:49    Men's Master, 40-49 8:39:02
48    BRIAN ANDSTROM                   46M    29:28    Men's Master, 40-49 9:30:19
50    WARREN ALPER                     43M    31:33    Men's Master, 40-49 10:10:39
53    MIKE CARTIER                     43M    32:59    Men's Master, 40-49 10:38:23
                    
16    MARK IRONS                       28M    23:03    Men's Open, 20-29 7:26:08
                   
13    JERRY BROWN                      60M    22:45    Men's Senior, 60-69 7:20:19
17    FRED ZULEGER III                 64M    23:07    Men's Senior, 60-69 7:27:25
26    WILLIAM GAGNON                   66M    25:09    Men's Senior, 60-69 8:06:46
28    RONALD ALBEE SR                  62M    26:07    Men's Senior, 60-69 8:25:29
35    COLBURN GRAVES                   68M    27:57    Men's Senior, 60-69 9:00:58
57    JOHN WALLER                      69M    34:01    Men's Senior, 60-69 10:58:23
                   
2    KEITH PELLERIN                   37M    18:24    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:56:08
11    RANDY BISSONNETTE                39M    22:38    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:18:04
14    SCOTT MCFARLAND                  34M    22:54    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:23:14
19    STEPHEN RECK                     37M    23:27    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:52
                   
32    KAREN ROGERS                     52F    27:28    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:51:37
42    EDWINA CALLAGHAN                 52F    28:42    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:15:29
                   
33    ASHLEY DUPOINTE                  12F    27:45    Women's Junior, <20 8:57:06
51    TAYLOR ZUROWSKI                  12F    32:22    Women's Junior, <20 10:26:27
59    CASSANDRA BARYASKI               10F    34:11    Women's Junior, <20 11:01:37
                   
22    PAT SWIM                         48F    23:59    Women's Master, 40-49 7:44:12
34    ANNE YAWORSKI                    43F    27:46    Women's Master, 40-49 8:57:25
36    JANICE RUNNELS                   48F    28:01    Women's Master, 40-49 9:02:15
39    PAT HOLMES                       44F    28:06    Women's Master, 40-49 9:03:52
45    CATHY SAMOKAR                    43F    29:10    Women's Master, 40-49 9:24:31
46    MARY HAGGETT                     45F    29:11    Women's Master, 40-49 9:24:50
47    ELIZABETH ANDSTROM               47F    29:27    Women's Master, 40-49 9:30:00
49    KAREN LECHENE                    46F    30:59    Women's Master, 40-49 9:59:41
58    LAURIE LAMB                      49F    34:04    Women's Master, 40-49 10:59:21
                   
38    KRISTYN WELLINGHAUSEN            29F    28:02    Women's Open, 20-29 9:02:35
63    MISSY MCFARLAND                  25F    36:09    Women's Open, 20-29 11:39:41
64    LISA IRONS                       29F    36:10    Women's Open, 20-29 11:40:00
                   
18    SPRING COLE                      37F    23:11    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:28:43
21    DEBBIE ROUILLARD                 32F    23:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:43:14
23    CLAIRE TONEWO                    32F    24:02    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:10
24    LYNNE HILL                       36F    24:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:17
29    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM                 39F    26:25    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:17
31    LISA TORCHIA                     36F    27:19    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:48:43
37    CHRISTINE SILVEIRA               37F    28:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:02:15
41    CHERRIE SAGE                     36F    28:40    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:14:50
43    SHARON ROBERTS                   31F    28:56    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:20:00
52    DARLENE COLLELO                  36F    32:22    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:26:27
                   
54    DIANNE DUPERE-LINDELL    F    33:03    Afraid to provide age 10:39:41
55    BETTY JENKINS-DONAHUE    F    33:03    Afraid to provide age 10:39:41
56    LOIS DUPOIN    F    33:57    Afraid to provide age    10:57:06
61    JEAN IRONS    F    35:03    Afraid to provide age    11:18:23
62    NINA RICE    F    35:44    Afraid to provide age    11:31:37 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com