HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
Milford, CT - 5K
November 3, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Colin Carroll, West Hartford, CT - 16:50
Mary Dunn, Cheshire, CT -  18:51

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST    LAST         TOWN          STATESEXAGE    TIME    PACE
1    COLIN    CARROLL      WEST HARTFORD CT   M  17     16:50   5:25
2    ALAN     MACDOUGALL   BRANFORD      CT   M  37     16:59   5:28
3    BRIAN    COE          TRUMBULL      CT   M  40     17:31   5:38
4    DAVID    PANTIN       NEW HAVEN     CT   M  41     17:41   5:41
5    KEITH    MOODY        ORANGE        CT   M  30     17:48   5:44
6    RICHARD  BERSHTEIN    HAMDEN        CT   M  40     17:50   5:45
7    CHRIS    SANCHEZ      SOUTHINGTON   CT   M  15     17:51   5:45
8    VINNY    CURRY        NEW BRITAIN   CT   M  49     18:03   5:49
9    BRIAN    FIDLER       WEST HAVEN    CT   M  30     18:11   5:51
10   GLENN    COSTELLO     NORWICH       CT   M  40     18:17   5:53
11   JOSEPH   NEVOLIS      ORANGE        CT   M  38     18:22   5:55
12   GARY     DUBOIS       MILFORD       CT   M  45     18:29   5:57
13   TED      KISH         JACKSONVILLE  NC   M  45     18:41   6:01
14   MICHAEL  RUOSPO       STRATFORD     CT   M  38     18:44   6:02
15   JOHN     SZANTYR      STRATFORD     CT   M  52     18:46   6:03
16   RANDY    BARRA        MILFORD       CT   M  13     18:48   6:03
17   MARY     DUNN         CHESHIRE      CT   F  50     18:51   6:04
18   SHEA     SHAPIRO      BRIDGEPORT    CT   M  18     19:03   6:08
19   MARK     LEWIS        STRATFORD     CT   M  39     19:06   6:09
20   STEVE    CARNEY       WEST HAVEN    CT   M  15     19:06   6:09
21   MARGARET PINHEIRO     MILFORD       CT   F  42     19:15   6:12
22   JAY      WILSON       BEACON FALLS  CT   M  50     19:20   6:14
23   KEVIN    CLOVER       NEW YORK      NY   M  48     19:25   6:15
24   BRYAN    ROLLINSON    NAUGATUCK     CT   M  15     19:27   6:16
25   JOHN     COURTMANCHE  NEW HAVEN     CT   M  60     19:29   6:16
26   REBECCA  STEINKRAUS   SANDYHOOK     CT   F  40     19:33   6:18
27   CHAD     DALLES       ANSONIA       CT   M  31     19:42   6:20
28   WAYNE    THERIAULT    STRATFORD     CT   M  50     19:47   6:22
29   STEPHEN  SYLVESTRO    FAIRFIELD     CT   M  52     19:52   6:24
30   THOMAS   BOUTON       STRATFORD     CT   M  47     19:55   6:25
31   MICHELLE STRATZ       MIDDLETOWN    CT   F  25     19:58   6:26
32   JOHN     FLYNN        WEST HAVEN    CT   M  15     20:00   6:26
33   WAYNE    PLAVECK      MILFORD       CT   M  33     20:00   6:26
34   CLEM     NATALE       TRUMBULL      CT   M  17     20:01   6:27
35   DAVE     CHAMEIDES    ANSONIA       CT   M  40     20:09   6:30
36   SEAN     ORTON        SHELTON       CT   M  16     20:13   6:31
37   TOM      MARGIUS      MILFORD       CT   M  40     20:14   6:31
38   MICHELLE SILEO        WEST HAVEN    CT   F  16     20:22   6:33
39   LARRY    INGE         NEW HAVEN     CT   M  54     20:22   6:34
40   PAUL     IVERSEN      WEST HAVEN    CT   M  28     20:23   6:34
41   JOSEPH   BRADY        FAIRFIELD     CT   M  44     20:25   6:34
42   JOHN     FOLSOM       POMFRET       CT   M  50     20:25   6:35
43   CARL     EDELEN       HAMDEN        CT   M  30     20:26   6:35
44   BRIAN    CARNEY       ORANGE        CT   M  46     20:27   6:35
45   JENNIFER ST JEAN      OLD GREENWICH CT   F  27     20:32   6:37
46   GREG     NILAN        MILFORD       CT   M  39     20:35   6:38
47   JACK     CRONAN       WALLINGFORD   CT   M  50     20:37   6:39
48   JOHN     ADOMELIS     BETHLEHEM     CT   M  48     20:39   6:39
49   GEORGE   THORNE, JR   NEW HAVEN     CT   M  40     20:41   6:40
50   BRETT    GOODRICH     MILFORD       CT   M  17     20:44   6:40
51   JAY      MORAN        MILFORD       CT   M  40     20:47   6:41
52   GARY     BENITEZ      BRIDGEPORT    CT   M  13     20:54   6:44
53   PAUL     MADDOX       BETHLHEM      CT   M  50     21:02   6:47
54   ROBERT   ORGOVAN      ANSONIA       CT   M  56     21:08   6:49
55   LINDA    CORDOVA      HAMDEN        CT   F  30     21:12   6:50
56   WILLIAM  CIOLA        ORANGE        CT   M  44     21:17   6:51
57   SAM      BUCZEK       MILFORD       CT   M  13     21:18   6:51
58   GEORGE   DICKERSON    WALLINGFORD   CT   M  44     21:23   6:53
59   KEITH    WIEMERT                    CT   M  40     21:27   6:55
60   PETER    DRUMMOND     TRUMBULL      CT   M  17     21:29   6:55
61   GEORGE   GEER         DERBY         CT   M  40     21:30   6:55
62   BRUCE    BECKMAN      MILFORD       CT   M  40     21:39   6:59
63   RODNEY   COLE         WALLINGFORD   CT   M  54     21:40   6:59
64   MICHAEL  GOLDMAN      SCARSDALE     NY   M  66     21:45   7:00
65   AMANDA   BREI         ORANGE        CT   F  21     21:48   7:01
66   JUSTIN   CICCONE      TRUMBULL      CT   M  16     21:50   7:02
67   LAWRENCE REGAN        WALLINGFORD   CT   M  36     21:51   7:02
68   BEN      MATTHEIS     CHESHIRE      CT   M  49     22:03   7:06
69   RAY      KNOTT        ANSONIA       CT   M  14     22:07   7:07
70   RAYMOND  KREIGER      DERBY         CT   M  39     22:11   7:09
71   PETER    RZASA        SEYMOUR       CT   M  50     22:14   7:10
72   RICHARD  BORER        WEST HAVEN    CT   M  46     22:16   7:10
73   ROSS     KOLWICZ      MILFORD       CT   M  15     22:18   7:11
74   SEAN     PHILLIPS     MILFORD       CT   M  13     22:21   7:12
75   LAURIE   TRUPP        STRATFORD     CT   F  40     22:21   7:12
76   CAROLYN  TELKER       MILFORD       CT   F  13     22:25   7:13
77   TOM      CALDER       BRANFORD      CT   M  40     22:31   7:15
78   JACK     DOYLE        HAMDEN        CT   M  62     22:39   7:18
79   TIMOTHY  COE          TRUMBULL      CT   M  10     22:44   7:19
80   HOLLY    WALCZAK      NEWTOWN       CT   F  39     22:50   7:21
81   NANCY    BRAMSOM      BRIDGEPORT    CT   F  30     22:53   7:22
82   FRANK    JOZEFICK     ANSONIA       CT   M  36     22:54   7:22
83   KARA     STEELE       NEW HAVEN     CT   F  10     22:55   7:23
84   MIKE     PISANI       STRATFORD     CT   M  50     23:02   7:25
85   PETER    SWAN         NEW HAVEN     CT   M  38     23:06   7:27
86   GERALD   VIELOT       BRIDGEPORT    CT   M  42     23:10   7:28
87   KIM      REMETTA      MILFORD       CT   M  40     23:16   7:30
88   FRED     LAFLAMME     SEYMOUR       CT   M  13     23:23   7:32
89   GEORGE   HORBAL       ANSONIA       CT   M  50     23:30   7:34
90   TERRY    CAREY        MILFORD       CT   F  46     23:35   7:36
91   JOHN     REGO         HAMDEN        CT   M  40     23:37   7:36
92   WALT     GALE         WINDSOR LOCKS CT   M  71     23:38   7:37
93   BEVAN    CROWSHAW     MILFORD       CT   M  50     23:38   7:37
94   ANTHONY  CRAMOND      MONROE        CT   M  10     23:48   7:40
95   MORGAN   RUSSELL      STRATFORD     CT   M  43     23:48   7:40
96   SARAH    SOKOLASKI    EASTFORD      CT   F  13     23:54   7:42
97   WILLIAM  GAGNON       OLD SARBROOK  CT   M  60     23:55   7:42
98   PAM      PETRO        SHELTON       CT   F  38     23:56   7:42
99   PAUL     RIBNICKY     STRATFORD     CT   M  40     23:59   7:44
100  DEBBIE   SHUTTER      VERNON HILLS  CT   F  30     24:05   7:45
101  GREG     CARSON       GROTON        CT   M  20     24:12   7:48
102  NOEL     GABRIELLE    ORANGE        CT   M  50     24:26   7:52
103  RICHARD  FIDLER       NEW HAVEN     CT   M  56     24:30   7:54
104  BETH     DOYLE        MILFORD       CT   F  43     24:32   7:54
105  ALAN     EVANS        WEST HAVEN    CT   M  50     24:33   7:55
106  RICHARD  ZBROZEK      BERLIN        CT   M  50     24:34   7:55
107  ROBERT   FISCHER      WEST HAVEN    CT   M  41     24:35   7:55
108  BOB      DAVIDSON     COLLINSVILLE  CT   M  70     24:38   7:56
109  JEREMY   KIRK         MILFORD       CT   M  13     24:39   7:57
110  BRYAN    SMITH        BRIDGEPORT    CT   M  30     24:41   7:57
111  LEYDA    SANCHEZ      SOUTHINGTON   CT   F  45     24:44   7:58
112  JOHN     DAPONTE      STRATFORD     CT   M  50     24:44   7:58
113  CARRIE   PALANGE      WALLINGFORD   CT   F  31     24:47   7:59
114  AMANDA   BURROWS      MILFORD       CT   F  10     24:49   8:00
115  DEE      BECKMAN      MILFORD       CT   F  40     24:49   8:00
116  JAN      HEALY        MILFORD       CT   F  52     24:51   8:00
117  GERALD   PATRICK      MILFORD       CT   M  62     24:51   8:00
118  SARAH    O'BRIEN      MILFORD       CT   F  13     24:52   8:01
119  VICTORIA ORKINS       MILFORD       CT   F  42     24:54   8:01
120  MARYELLENCORBIERE     FAIRFIELD     CT   F  40     24:55   8:02
121  JIM      TIRRELL      BETHANY       CT   M  60     24:57   8:02
122  AMY      ZVOVUSHE     MONROE        CT   F  23     24:59   8:03
123  THOMAS   HANNON       MILFORD       CT   M  40     25:00   8:03
124  JOSEPH   STEELE       NEW HAVEN     CT   M  40     25:04   8:04
125  KIRSTIN  MORAN        MILFORD       CT   F  13     25:07   8:05
126  REMO     PAGLIARELLA  STRATFORD     CT   M  71     25:12   8:07
127  GLENN    GAETANO      SHELTON       CT   M  49     25:18   8:09
128  DAN      JACOBS       NEW YORK      CT   M  60     25:30   8:13
129  EILEEN   HANSEN       ORANGE        CT   F  41     25:32   8:13
130  DAVE     D'ANIELLO    NORTH HAVEN   CT   M  40     25:35   8:15
131  JAMES    CORBIERE     FAIRFIELD     CT   M  40     25:35   8:15
132  ASHER    BRANDT       ORANGE        CT   M  11     25:40   8:16
133  CHARLES  YAGIELSKI    SOUTHBURY     CT   M  60     25:51   8:20
134  BOB      HEALY        MILFORD       CT   M  40     25:54   8:20
135  LAUREN   LAFLAMME     SEYMOUR       CT   F  13     25:55   8:21
136  WILLIAM  DEFELICE     STRATFORD     CT   M  13     26:04   8:24
137  BRUCE    SHEFTS       NORTH HAVEN   CT   M  53     26:06   8:25
138  JOANNA   BROOKS       SHELTON       CT   F  30     26:09   8:25
139  TOM      BERGMAN      BETHANY       CT   M  50     26:09   8:26
140  PAUL     MISENCIK     MILFORD       CT   M  40     26:11   8:26
141  LINDA    FROST        SHELTON       CT   F  35     26:14   8:27
142  MONICA   ROCHE        FAIRFIELD     CT   F  63     26:14   8:27
143  JAMES    WALSH        ORANGE        CT   M  50     26:16   8:28
144  RON      VICHIOLA     TRUMBULL      CT   M  60     26:34   8:34
145  AMANDA   QUILLEN      TRUMBULL      CT   F  29     26:35   8:34
146  JESSICA  CIOLA        BETHANY       CT   F  25     26:37   8:34
147  DONNA    CRAMOND      MONROE        CT   F  50     26:38   8:35
148  KARLA    GAGE         MILFORD       CT   F  36     26:42   8:36
149  FRED     DEDOMENICO   ORANGE        CT   M  36     26:45   8:37
150  CHRIS    FOLSOM       MILFORD       CT   M  10     26:47   8:38
151  CRAIG    ADAMS        STRATFORD     CT   M  29     26:50   8:39
152  BARBARA  SAMPSON      STRATFORD     CT   F  37     26:51   8:39
153  KATHLEEN CICCONE      TRUMBULL      CT   F  47     26:58   8:41
154  CHRISTINEBARBIERO     MILFORD       CT   F  13     26:58   8:41
155  LESLIE   WENTZ        MONROE        CT   F  36     27:01   8:42
156  CATHERINERIVES        BETHANY       CT   F  30     27:05   8:44
157  FRANK    ZABSKI       MILFORD       CT   M  34     27:10   8:45
158  CHRISTINAMCGURRIN     WEST HAVEN    CT   F  26     27:11   8:45
159  NEAL     WELLINS      CHESHIRE      CT   M  59     27:13   8:46
160  FRAN     RAPUANO      HAMDEN        CT   F  40     27:16   8:47
161  JAMES    DERBABIAN    SEYMOUR       CT   M  40     27:20   8:49
162  JERRY    MUNCK        NORTH HAVEN   CT   M  46     27:41   8:55
163  MARSHA   SOKOLASKI    EASTFORD      CT   F  50     27:56   9:00
164  GREG     PRZYBYLINSKI BRIDGEPORT    CT   M  20     27:57   9:00
165  ALEX     LAGASE       MILFORD       CT   M  14     27:59   9:01
166  ROBERT   SWAN         GUILFORD      CT   M  40     28:00   9:01
167  RONI     CIOLA        ORANGE        CT   F  40     28:06   9:03
168  CARL     SYLVESTER    SHELTON       CT   M  69     28:28   9:10
169  JAMES    GILBERT      STRATFORD     CT   M  53     29:00   9:20
170  CHRISSY  DELPIANO     ORANGE        CT   F  13     29:18   9:26
171  PETER    MUCCIARONE   WATERTOWN     CT   M  40     29:22   9:28
172  NICK     M                          CT   M         29:30   9:30
173  GUS      DAVIS        ORANGE        CT   M  64     29:50   9:37
174  ROBERT   PIMENTA      ORANGE        CT   M  53     29:55   9:39
175  NOEL     BREI         ORANGE        CT   F  51     29:57   9:39
176  NANCY    MCHALE       CHATHAM       CT   F  40     29:59   9:39
177  DIANNE   SWAN         NEW HAVEN     CT   F  34     30:03   9:41
178  PAULA    KRANYAK      MILFORD       CT   F  47     30:24   9:48
179  MAGGIE   FOLSOM       MILFORD       CT   F  10     30:41   9:53
180  TIM      FOLSOM       MILFORD       CT   M  40     30:43   9:54
181  ANNE     HEAD         EVANSTON      CT   F  40     30:49   9:56
182  MARK     CUMMINGS     WALLINGFORD   CT   M  41     30:51   9:56
183  CONOR    LEAHY                      CT   M  10     30:54   9:57
184  PETER    LEAHY        HAMDEN        CT   M  60     30:55   9:58
185  KATIE    SOKOLASKI    EASTFORD      CT   F  10     31:01   10:00
186  HANNA    SOKOLOWSKI                 CT   F  8      31:09   10:02
187  MICHAEL  DRAPER       GUILFORD      CT   M  60     31:14   10:04
188  JAY      HUGHES       MONROE        CT   M  50     31:27   10:08
189  DAVE     MOLNAR                     CT   M  40     31:29   10:09
190  STEPHAN  SOKOLASKI    EASTFORD      CT   M  40     31:33   10:10
191  CAROLE   SYLVESTER    DERBY         CT   F  40     31:37   10:11
192  PAT      LEAHY                      CT             32:51   10:35
193  JAMES    CRAMOND      MONROE        CT   M  50     32:51   10:35
194  MATTIE   SOKOLOSKLI                 CT   F  5      33:04   10:39
195  JEFF     SMITH        WEST HAVEN    CT   M  13     33:17   10:44
196  ROBERT   SARANICH     MILFORD       CT   M  50     33:21   10:45
197  HERMAN   BERSHTEIN    HAMDEN        CT   M  70     33:36   10:50
198  LAURIE   FOLSOM       MILFORD       CT   F  40     33:58   10:57
199  PETER    SMITH        MILFORD       CT   M  54     34:18   11:03
200  CALLIE   SOKOLOSKI                  CT   F  10     34:23   11:05
201  UNKNOWN  RUNNER                                    34:30   11:07
202  AUSTIN   ROSS         MADISON       CT   M  81     34:30   11:07
203  GALE     TIRRELL      BETHANY       CT   F  60     35:14   11:21
204  DANA     GILLESPIE    MILFORD       CT   F  13     37:12   11:59
205  SOOZI    FOLSOM       MILFORD       CT   F  40     37:14   12:00
206  ELAYNE   STRATZ       BLUFFTON      SC   F  55     37:37   12:08
207  KARA     WIEMER                     CT   F         40:39   13:06
208  STEVE    GILLESPIE    MILFORD       CT   M  13     43:32   14:02
209  KRISTEN  WIEMER                     CT   F         43:35   14:03
210  MOLLY    LEAHY                      CT   F  10     43:36   14:03
211  KEVIN    LEAHY                      CT   M  30     43:37   14:04
212  GWEN     BOUDREAU     MILFORD       CT   F  13     47:00   15:09
213  ASHLEY   THOMPSON                   CT   F  13     47:05   15:10
214  ANNIE    BOUDREAU     MILFORD       CT   F  14     47:09   15:12

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com