HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Great Pumpkin Classic
Trumbull, CT - 4 Miles

October 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Swift, Cromwell, CT - 19:57
Sue Faber, Oxford, CT - 23:08

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems (845) 424-4063


                     12th ANNUAL GREAT PUMPKIN CLASSIC
                      TRUMBULL HS   OCTOBER 20, 2002
         ChampionChip Timing by: SUPER RACE SYSTEMS (845)424-4063
PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AGE S TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ======== ===================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    1   1/79   Stephen Swift          31 M Cromwell        CT   19:57  5:00
    2   2/79   Mike Slinskey          33 M Wappingers Fall NY   20:11  5:03
    3   3/79   Sergio Ribeiro         32 M Danbury         CT   20:32  5:08
    4   4/79   Edward Lucas           31 M Shelton         CT   20:53  5:14
    5   5/79   Chris Dickerson        36 M Woodbridge      CT   21:09  5:18
    6   1/112  Phil Richey            45 M                      21:21  5:21
    7   1/16   Peter Modafferi        26 M New City        NY   21:43  5:26
    8   2/112  Joe Puopolo            43 M Shelton         CT   22:19  5:35
    9   3/112  Dale Richardson        42 M Trumbull        CT   22:22  5:36
   10   6/79   Michael McAleer        37 M Danbury         CT   22:26  5:37
   11   2/16   Gregory Swift          29 M Middletown      CT   22:32  5:38
   12   4/112  Tim DiScipio           40 M Easton          CT   22:42  5:41
   13   7/79   Charles Hornak         34 M Hamden          CT   22:44  5:41
   14   8/79   Alan MacDougall        37 M Branford        CT   23:03  5:46
   15   5/112  Ian Frankel            45 M Madison         CT   23:04  5:46
   16   1/70   Susan Faber            40 F Oxford          CT   23:08  5:47
   17   6/112  Bill Bradshaw          40 M Thomaston       CT   23:17  5:50
   18   9/79   Keith Moody            36 M Orange          CT   23:33  5:54
   19   7/112  Dick Korby             42 M Hamden          CT   23:41  5:56
   20   1/58   Alexis Uliasz          50 M Oxford          CT   23:45  5:57
   21  10/79   Jason Chimienti        36 M Prospect        CT   23:52  5:58
   22  11/79   John Schwartz          39 M Weston          CT   23:54  5:59
   23   2/70   Mary Beth Evans        43 F Scarsdale       NY   24:04  6:01
   24  12/79   Robert Gallace         39 M Monroe          CT   24:05  6:02
   25   8/112  Darryl Arnette         48 M Monroe          CT   24:09  6:03
   26   1/30   Lisa Grudzinski        23 F Branford        CT   24:15  6:04
   27  13/79   Joseph Nevolis         38 M Orange          CT   24:17  6:05
   28   1/66   Mary Zengo             37 F Wilton          CT   24:18  6:05
   29   9/112  Thomas Hogrefe         47 M Wolcott         CT   24:26  6:07
   30   2/58   Joseph E. Curley III   50 M Stratford       CT   24:43  6:11
   31                                                      CT   24:45  6:12
   32   3/70   Cindy Pomeroy          41 F Windsor Locks   CT   24:45  6:12
   33   1/9    Spencer Sass           13 M Litchfield      CT   24:48  6:12
   34   2/9    Michael O'Halloran     15 M Wilton          CT   24:49  6:13
   35   3/58   Daniel Lavoie          51 M Watertown       CT   24:55  6:14
   36  10/112  Geoff Howe             41 M Harwinton       CT   25:01  6:16
   37  14/79   Brian Fidler           31 M West Haven      CT   25:04  6:16
   38   2/66   Helen Merkie           35 F Trumbull        CT   25:05  6:17
   39  11/112  Ray Vogt               40 M Fairfield       CT   25:20  6:20
   40   1/8    Amie Schumacher        14 F Wolcott         CT   25:22  6:21
   41   3/9    Anthony Gelsi          17 M Trumbull        CT   25:24  6:21
   42  15/79   Todd Lofrese           30 M Trumbull        CT   25:28  6:22
   43   4/70   Cynthia McHugh         42 F Fairfield       CT   25:32  6:23
   44   3/16   Mark Malecky           24 M Naugutuck       CT   25:36  6:24
   45  12/112  Donald Allen           43 M New Fairfiled   CT   25:48  6:27
   46   4/58   Bob Stephenson         54 M Milford         CT   25:51  6:28
   47  16/79   Dale Bajcer            37 M Sandy Hook      CT   25:59  6:30
   48   5/70   Dede Beck              40 F New Canaan      CT   25:59  6:30
   49   1/15   Patrick Hubbell        10 M North Haven     CT   26:14  6:34
   50   5/58   Joseph Vonehr          50 M Southport       CT   26:28  6:37
   51   6/58   Robert Davis           51 M Naugatuck       CT   26:31  6:38
   52  17/79   James Dvorak           34 M Monroe          CT   26:37  6:40
   53  13/112  Frank Coella           40 M Scarsdale       NY   26:38  6:40
   54  18/79   Timothy Dvorak         39 M Shelton         CT   26:38  6:40
   55  14/112  David Charlson         47 M Hamden          CT   26:41  6:41
   56  15/112  Frank Iovino           43 M Fairfield       CT   26:42  6:41
   57  16/112  Paul Koelle            49 M East Haven      CT   26:45  6:42
   58   2/15   Michael Nangle         11 M Trumbull        CT   26:45  6:42
   59   2/8    Rebecca McCollum       15 F Monroe          CT   26:48  6:42
   60   7/58   Stephen Sylvestro      52 M Fairfield       CT   26:49  6:43
   61   3/66   Courtney Harding       31 F Wappingers Fall NY   26:54  6:44
   62  17/112  Gary Hunter            40 M Pughkeepsie     NY   27:05  6:47
   63  18/112  Peter Kiernan          45 M new York        NY   27:10  6:48
   64  19/112  Kevin Murray           48 M Cheshire        CT   27:11  6:48
   65  20/112  Tommy John             40 M Monroe          CT   27:12  6:48
   66  19/79   Wayne Plaveck          33 M Milford         CT   27:12  6:48
   67   4/9    Will Johnson           14 M Trumbull        CT   27:14  6:49
   68   2/30   Nicole Dillon          23 F Stratford       CT   27:16  6:49
   69  21/112  Joe Schutz             40 M Shelton         CT   27:17  6:50
   70   1/7    Joe Liechty            64 M Greencastle     IN   27:20  6:50
   71  22/112  Jeffrey Dingwell       47 M Bethlehem       CT   27:24  6:51
   72   8/58   Richard Pildis         51 M Cheshire        CT   27:29  6:53
   73   5/9    Charles Baldour        13 M Sandy Hook      CT   27:33  6:54
   74  20/79   David Sayer            36 M Trumbull        CT   27:34  6:54
   75  23/112  Patrick Nangle         43 M Trumbull        CT   27:34  6:54
   76  24/112  Mark Goumas            42 M Oxford          CT   27:35  6:54
   77  21/79   Matthew Walsh          39 M Shelton         CT   27:35  6:54
   78  22/79   Scott Smith            35 M Beacon Falls    CT   27:35  6:54
   79  25/112  Bill Lachapelle        41 M Naugatuck       CT   27:42  6:56
   80  26/112  Steven Struwas         49 M West Haven      CT   27:43  6:56
   81   6/70   Jenzy Halls            45 F Trumbull        CT   27:44  6:56
   82   9/58   Scott Schwartz         53 M Newtown         CT   27:47  6:57
   83  23/79   Joseph Cohen           38 M Old Greenwich   CT   27:47  6:57
   84  27/112  Mario Alvorado         40 M Norwalk         CT   27:57  7:00
   85   4/66   Gayle Zorilla          31 F Hamden          CT   28:03  7:01
   86  10/58   Bruce Goulart          52 M Newtown         CT   28:03  7:01
   87  28/112  Chuck Cornell          49 M Trumbull        CT   28:05  7:02
   88   7/70   Gail Jaques Jarvis     42 F Fairfield       CT   28:11  7:03
   89  29/112  Arnold Zimmerman       44 M Newtown         CT   28:17  7:05
   90  30/112  Frank Loh              44 M Trumbull        CT   28:17  7:05
   91  31/112  Nick Veikos            44 M Trumbull        CT   28:21  7:06
   92   5/66   Jenifer Gilbert        37 F Fairfield       CT   28:24  7:06
   93   6/9    Justin Ciccone         16 M Trumbull        CT   28:25  7:07
   94   3/15   Philip Schinis         11 M Ansonia         CT   28:25  7:07
   95  11/58    Pumpkin Head          52 M Beacon Falls    CT   28:27  7:07
   96  32/112  Michael Davidson       43 M Shelton         CT   28:32  7:08
   97  12/58   Paul Couzelis          59 M Norwalk         CT   28:32  7:08
   98  24/79   Marc Napolitano        34 M Trumbull        CT   28:33  7:09
   99  33/112  Patrick Cordle         46 M Monroe          CT   28:36  7:09
  100  13/58   Robert Orgovan         56 M Ansonia         CT   28:45  7:12
  101  14/58   Carl Rossetti          55 M Milford         CT   28:46  7:12
  102  34/112  Kevin Daly             41 M Waterbury       CT   28:49  7:13
  103  25/79   John Pfohl             37 M Trumbull        CT   28:50  7:13
  104  15/58   Aram Nahabedian        51 M Sandy Hook      CT   28:51  7:13
  105   8/70   Cheryl Binswanger      45 F Blue Bell       PA   28:52  7:13
  106  35/112  George Dickerson       44 M Wallingford     CT   28:54  7:14
  107  16/58   Tony Samuelian         55 M Milford         CT   28:56  7:14
  108  17/58   Bob Fargo              57 M Lafayette       NJ   29:02  7:16
  109  36/112  George Geer            49 M Derby           CT   29:06  7:17
  110  37/112  Michael Smith          49 M Trumbull        CT   29:08  7:17
  111  38/112  Martin Cruz Zamora     41 M Norwalk         CT   29:15  7:19
  112  26/79   Frank Jozefick         36 M Ansonia         CT   29:16  7:19
  113  39/112  Michael Buchina        43 M New Haven       CT   29:17  7:20
  114   9/70   Francoise Levinson     49 F Cos Cob         CT   29:18  7:20
  115  27/79   David Dyson            34 M Newington       CT   29:19  7:20
  116  28/79   Stephen Thomas         33 M Shelton         CT   29:24  7:21
  117  40/112  Chris Allen            46 M Trumbull        CT   29:24  7:21
  118   4/15   Jordy Winslow          11 M Wilton          CT   29:25  7:22
  119  29/79   Scott Sterner          33 M Fairfield       CT   29:32  7:23
  120  41/112  Robert Von Ancken      40 M Trumbull        CT   29:32  7:23
  121  42/112  Bill Stickle           40 M Trumbull        CT   29:33  7:24
  122  30/79   Gary Maile             36 M Monroe          CT   29:33  7:24
  123   4/16   Michael Joyce          26 M Ansonia         CT   29:34  7:24
  124  10/70   Cindy Scannell         44 F Middlebury      CT   29:34  7:24
  125  43/112  Walter Koscomb         42 M Sandy Hook      CT   29:37  7:25
  126  31/79   Robert Deal            39 M Trumbull        CT   29:38  7:25
  127   5/16   Alexander Menikoff     24 M Westport        CT   29:39  7:25
  128   7/9    Bruce Beckmann         14 M Milford         CT   29:40  7:25
  129  32/79   Michael Larsen         33 M Greenwich       CT   29:41  7:26
  130   6/66   Virginia Quinn-Mooney  38 F Southbury       CT   29:41  7:26
  131  33/79   Jonathan Sampson       34 M Fairfield       CT   29:52  7:28
  132                                                      CT   29:53  7:29
  133  34/79   Christopher Wilson     35 M Waterbury       CT   29:53  7:29
  134  44/112  Thomas Conforti        44 M Milford         CT   30:02  7:31
  135   7/66   Sarah Ashkinaze        39 F Wilton          CT   30:03  7:31
  136  18/58   Gerald Hyde            59 M Fairfield       CT   30:06  7:32
  137  35/79   Brian Fratteroli       33 M Trumbull        CT   30:09  7:33
  138  11/70   Isabel Cohen           41 F Old Greenwich   CT   30:12  7:33
  139   6/16   Brian Potok            29 M Fairfield       CT   30:13  7:34
  140   8/66   Debbie John            34 F Monroe          CT   30:14  7:34
  141   7/16   David Marcinowski      26 M Fairfield       CT   30:15  7:34
  142  36/79   Anthony Laboa          38 M Trumbull        CT   30:17  7:35
  143   8/16   James Obrien           26 M Grafton         MA   30:20  7:35
  144  45/112  Jim Gerweck            48 M Norwalk         CT   30:20  7:35
  145  46/112  Geno Concepcion        49 M Middlebury      CT   30:23  7:36
  146   9/66   Hillary Dietz          33 F Monroe          CT   30:24  7:36
  147  47/112  Chuck Schroeder        43 M Milford         CT   30:26  7:37
  148  37/79   Sholom Ellenberg       32 M Easton          CT   30:30  7:38
  149  38/79   Thomas McGinn          36 M Trumbull        CT   30:30  7:38
  150  12/70   Toni Winslow           42 F Wilton          CT   30:31  7:38
  151  13/70   Jane Hoffmann          40 F Wilton          CT   30:31  7:38
  152  14/70   Laurie Trupp           44 F Stratford       CT   30:32  7:38
  153   9/16   Kevin Cammarata        29 M Norwalk         CT   30:37  7:40
  154   1/19   Karin Fagerburg        50 F Middletown      CT   30:39  7:40
  155   5/15   Seth Bilquin           11 M New Fairfield   CT   30:45  7:42
  156  39/79   John Dietz             34 M Milford         CT   30:47  7:42
  157  48/112  John Weyrauch          43 M Weston          CT   30:51  7:43
  158  49/112  Paul O'Brien           40 M Trumbull        CT   30:52  7:43
  159  50/112  Richard Stranota       45 M Darien          CT   30:52  7:43
  160  51/112  Stephen Montano        43 M Branford        CT   30:53  7:44
  161   3/30   Michaela Breakell      26 F Ansonia         CT   30:53  7:44
  162   6/15   Kevin Tiernan          12 M Milford         CT   30:56  7:44
  163  15/70   Kris Overstrum         40 F Wallingford     CT   30:59  7:45
  164  19/58   Mike Pisani            59 M Stratford       CT   31:00  7:45
  165   1/9    Kara Steele            12 F New Haven       CT   31:00  7:45
  166  40/79   Michael Marcouiller    38 M Cheshire        CT   31:01  7:46
  167   2/9    Elizabeth Hubbell       9 F North Haven     CT   31:01  7:46
  168  20/58   Tom Lehtonen           53 M New Haven       CT   31:02  7:46
  169   7/15   Jeff Brown             11 M New Fairfield   CT   31:03  7:46
  170  52/112  Winn Brown             47 M New Fairfield   CT   31:03  7:46
  171   2/7    Robert Taborsak        64 M Danbury         CT   31:04  7:46
  172  41/79   Artie Karim            39 M Hamden          CT   31:07  7:47
  173  53/112  Kenneth Ghilardi       47 M W. Haven        CT   31:08  7:47
  174  16/70   Susan Zuckerman        49 F Fairfield       CT   31:08  7:47
  175                                                      CT   31:10  7:48
  176   2/19   Rita La Bar            55 F Bronxville      NY   31:12  7:48
  177  54/112  Morgan Russell         43 M Stratford       CT   31:12  7:48
  178  55/112  Kevin Ruane            49 M                 CT   31:13  7:49
  179  10/66   Bethany Lyon           35 F Fairfield       CT   31:14  7:49
  180  42/79   Vance Perry            33 M N. Attleboro    MA   31:15  7:49
  181  56/112  Mike Wilbur            40 M Wilton          CT   31:17  7:50
  182  21/58   Jim Martinelli         52 M Shelton         CT   31:19  7:50
  183  57/112  Michael D'angelo       42 M Monroe          CT   31:20  7:50
  184  17/70   Martha Corazzini       44 F North Haven     CT   31:22  7:51
  185  43/79   Steve McLeod           34 M Greenwich       CT   31:23  7:51
  186  22/58   George Horball         54 M Alsonia         CT   31:24  7:51
  187  18/70   Laura Pulie            42 F Trumbull        CT   31:24  7:51
  188  19/70   Eva Tharp              43 F Andover         CT   31:25  7:52
  189  58/112  Mario Guevara          43 M Woodbridge      CT   31:28  7:52
  190   3/7    Sean Fogarty           61 M                      31:29  7:53
  191   4/30   Michaela Burke         26 F Fairfield       CT   31:32  7:53
  192  44/79   Doug Oddo              34 M Shelton         CT   31:36  7:54
  193  59/112  Gerald Vielot          42 M Bridgeport      CT   31:41  7:56
  194  11/66   Kathleen Wood          36 F Trumbull        CT   31:41  7:56
  195  60/112  Kim Remetta            47 M Milford         CT   31:42  7:56
  196  23/58   Allan Evans            58 M W. Haven        CT   31:51  7:58
  197  61/112  Jim Ryan               48 M Prospect        CT   31:57  8:00
  198   3/19   Grace Hanover          57 F Waterbury       CT   31:58  8:00
  199   5/30   Shannon Davis          29 F Higganum        CT   31:59  8:00
  200  45/79   Carlos Perez           39 M Bridgeport      CT   32:03  8:01
  201  62/112  Anthony Silber         44 M Trumbull        CT   32:04  8:01
  202  24/58   Noel Gabrielle         53 M Orange          CT   32:04  8:01
  203  25/58   Richard Ingram         50 M Trumbull        CT   32:08  8:02
  204  63/112  Jon Berg               48 M monroe          CT   32:09  8:03
  205  46/79   William Blake          36 M Wallingford     CT   32:10  8:03
  206  12/66   Jane Beaudoin          37 F Pomfret Center  CT   32:15  8:04
  207   8/15   Joe Shroger            11 M New Haven       CT   32:16  8:04
  208  64/112  Jim Riley              49 M Trumbull        CT   32:17  8:05
  209  20/70   Karen Laforge          41 F Suffield        CT   32:18  8:05
  210   9/15   Tony Crammond          11 M Monroe          CT   32:21  8:06
  211  65/112  Paul Mooney            46 M Southbury       CT   32:21  8:06
  212  10/15   JohnMichael Galaty     11 M Trumbull        CT   32:26  8:07
  213  47/79   Kevin Brown            39 M Ansonia         CT   32:26  8:07
  214  11/15   Bill McMenamey Iv      11 M Trumbull        CT   32:29  8:08
  215  10/16   Dan Goldstone          28 M Wolcott         CT   32:30  8:08
  216  66/112  Peter Cutler           45 M Hamden          CT   32:31  8:08
  217  13/66   Elise Ahearn           37 F Wilton          CT   32:33  8:09
  218   6/30   Carrie Mahoney         24 F Storrs          CT   32:35  8:09
  219  14/66   Pam Petro              38 F Shelton         CT   32:36  8:09
  220  67/112  Karl Salvati           49 M North Haven     CT   32:37  8:10
  221          John Timbers            0 M Darien          CT   32:38  8:10
  222   7/30   Jamie Eisenberg        27 F Milford         CT   32:39  8:10
  223  68/112  Joseph Steele          48 M New Haven       CT   32:42  8:11
  224  15/66   Erin Debelle Duplon    38 F Stratford       CT   32:42  8:11
  225   8/30   Katie Heineken         20 F Shelton         CT   32:44  8:11
  226  26/58   Thomas Lee             57 M Trumbull        CT   32:47  8:12
  227  27/58   Stanley Rosen          57 M Cos Cob         CT   32:49  8:13
  228  69/112  Jeff Crean             46 M Fairfield       CT   32:49  8:13
  229  28/58   Joseph Palumbo         57 M Tolland         CT   32:51  8:13
  230  70/112  Christopher Quigley    41 M Trumbull        CT   32:51  8:13
  231  21/70   Soheila Dickerson      44 F Wallingford     CT   32:51  8:13
  232  48/79   Bryan Smith            37 M Bridgeport      CT   32:51  8:13
  233  71/112  Mark Gonillo           40 M Watertown       CT   32:57  8:15
  234  72/112  Jim Nugent             46 M Trumbull        CT   32:59  8:15
  235  16/66   Dawn Bolling           38 F Norwalk         CT   32:59  8:15
  236  17/66   Elizabeth Carter       35 F Avon            CT   33:00  8:15
  237   9/30   Karen Cammarata        25 F Stamford        CT   33:01  8:16
  238  29/58   Robert E. Stern        53 M Milford         CT   33:03  8:16
  239  49/79   Tracy Crossley         39 M Trumbull        CT   33:04  8:16
  240  30/58   Richard Fidler         56 M New Haven       CT   33:06  8:17
  241  12/15   Kevin Halls             9 M Trumbull        CT   33:08  8:17
  242   4/19   Pat Mariano            51 F Chesire         CT   33:08  8:17
  243  31/58   John Daponte           54 M Stratford       CT   33:12  8:18
  244  73/112  Sean O'Connor          43 M Fairfield       CT   33:13  8:19
  245  32/58    Crowshaw              53 M Milford         CT   33:14  8:19
  246   5/19   Carol Duggan           52 F Stratford       CT   33:19  8:20
  247  50/79   Chris Hood             39 M Southbury       CT   33:20  8:20
  248  22/70   Dorothy Lupariello     47 F Shelton         CT   33:22  8:21
  249  23/70   Andrea - Go Veikos     42 F Trumbull        CT   33:22  8:21
  250  18/66   Catherine Hasselbeck   32 F New York        NY   33:23  8:21
  251          Kathleen Hickey         0 F Trumbull        CT   33:23  8:21
  252  33/58   Andy Santora           52 M Trumbull        CT   33:23  8:21
  253  74/112  Billy McMenamey III    42 M Trumbull        CT   33:25  8:22
  254  24/70   Rita Concepcion        44 F Middlebury      CT   33:30  8:23
  255  75/112  John Forster           40 M Trumbull        CT   33:33  8:24
  256  76/112  Glenn Gaetano          49 M Shelton         CT   33:33  8:24
  257  34/58   Frank La Bar           56 M Bronxville      NY   33:34  8:24
  258                                                      CT   33:34  8:24
  259  77/112  Jerry Hunter           48 M Waterbury       CT   33:36  8:24
  260  51/79   Steven Yellen          38 M Trumbull        CT   33:36  8:24
  261  19/66   Thea Boyle             37 F Redding         CT   33:36  8:24
  262  78/112  Gene Memoli            45 M Stratford       CT   33:38  8:25
  263  25/70   Kimberly Sadler        44 F New Haven       CT   33:38  8:25
  264   1/6    Al Chameides           72 M Trumbull        CT   33:39  8:25
  265  79/112  Kevin Walsh            46 M Bethany         CT   33:41  8:26
  266  52/79   Chris Geier            32 M New Milford     CT   33:43  8:26
  267  80/112  Jim Whittaker          45 M Shelton         CT   33:45  8:27
  268  81/112  Jack Wynne             41 M Trumbull        CT   33:45  8:27
  269  53/79   Brian Hammel           38 M Fairfield       CT   33:46  8:27
  270  20/66   Kelly Goettel          32 F Trumbull        CT   33:47  8:27
  271  21/66   Kathy Redfield         36 F Trumbull        CT   33:48  8:27
  272  10/30   Erika Lapish           27 F Wallingford     CT   33:51  8:28
  273  26/70   Dee Beckmann           49 F Milford         CT   33:53  8:29
  274  54/79   Tim Wood               36 M Trumbull        CT   33:58  8:30
  275  82/112  Tom Klouman            44 M Fairfield       CT   33:58  8:30
  276  22/66   Kara Pansa             34 F Newtown         CT   33:59  8:30
  277  23/66   Beth Bike              33 F Stratford       CT   34:05  8:32
  278  83/112  Tom Nicholas           46 M Shelton         CT   34:08  8:32
  279  35/58   Dennis Sullivan        54 M Guilford        CT   34:09  8:33
  280  27/70   Alice Powers           42 F Shelton         CT   34:10  8:33
  281  84/112  Ron Williams           46 M Milford         CT   34:13  8:34
  282  28/70   Maryellen Corbiere     46 F Fairfield       CT   34:16  8:34
  283  55/79   Andy Pfall             35 M Monroe          CT   34:22  8:36
  284  56/79   Derek Burton           34 M Cheshire        CT   34:22  8:36
  285                                                      CT   34:23  8:36
  286  24/66   Lori Coppa             38 F Seymour         CT   34:23  8:36
  287  25/66   Sherry Gordon          38 F West Haven      CT   34:23  8:36
  288  11/30   Rachel Lande           28 F Fairfield       CT   34:24  8:36
  289   6/19   Janet Voelpert         55 F Shelton         CT   34:25  8:37
  290   2/6    Ron Vichiola           71 M Trumbull        CT   34:26  8:37
  291  29/70   Mindy Struwas          49 F West Haven      CT   34:26  8:37
  292  85/112  Alex Chik              49 M Monroe          CT   34:29  8:38
  293  11/16   Steve Sauve            26 M Oxford          CT   34:37  8:40
  294  30/70   LuAnne Roy             47 F Fairfield       CT   34:39  8:40
  295   7/19   Denise Grudzinski      51 F Branford        CT   34:42  8:41
  296  36/58   Ed Perrault            51 M Westport        CT   34:42  8:41
  297  37/58   Mark Zitko             50 M Meriden         CT   34:44  8:41
  298                                                      CT   34:44  8:41
  299  57/79   Scott Kieras           33 M Plantsville     CT   34:44  8:41
  300  26/66   Michelle Lynch         39 F Newington       CT   34:45  8:42
  301  38/58   Dave Driscoll          58 M Goshen          CT   34:46  8:42
  302  27/66   Melanie Samuelian      30 F Grafton         MA   34:48  8:42
  303  86/112  Ken Scaglia            43 M Weston          CT   34:50  8:43
  304  87/112  George Buzel           44 M Trumbull        CT   34:50  8:43
  305  58/79   Ruben Zorilla          31 M Hamden          CT   34:50  8:43
  306  88/112  James Corbiere         48 M Fairfield       CT   34:51  8:43
  307  89/112  Robert Fischer         41 M West Haven      CT   34:52  8:43
  308   8/19   Carol Marinaccio       50 F Trumbull        CT   34:53  8:44
  309   3/6    Bill Tribou            81 M Granby          CT   34:54  8:44
  310  28/66   Renee Lazor            34 F Newtown         CT   34:59  8:45
  311  39/58   Graham Bisset          57 M Shelton         CT   35:00  8:45
  312  31/70   Nanci Lettiero         45 F Guilford        CT   35:02  8:46
  313  90/112  Terry Sullivan         46 M Newington       CT   35:05  8:47
  314   4/7    Charles Yagielski      65 M Southbury       CT   35:07  8:47
  315  40/58   Bob Graham             53 M Stratford       CT   35:13  8:49
  316  91/112  Paul Misencik          43 M Milford         CT   35:16  8:49
  317  59/79   Chris Parkes           35 M Milford         CT   35:24  8:51
  318  60/79   Steve Lumpinski        30 M Trumbull        CT   35:25  8:52
  319  29/66   Christie Bailey        38 F Huntigton       CT   35:25  8:52
  320  61/79   Robert Curry           38 M Trumbull        CT   35:29  8:53
  321   3/9    Elizabeth Lamay        12 F Woodbridge      CT   35:32  8:53
  322  41/58   Rick Heineken          50 M Shelton         CT   35:33  8:54
  323  62/79   Curtis Lamay           36 M Woodbridge      CT   35:34  8:54
  324  63/79   Henry Davidson         37 M Norwalk         CT   35:39  8:55
  325  64/79   Michael Martin         33 M Naugatuck       CT   35:39  8:55
  326  65/79   Bill Dunsmore          35 M Trumbull        CT   35:39  8:55
  327   9/19   Donna Crammond         53 F Monroe          CT   35:39  8:55
  328  32/70   Kathleen Ciccone       47 F Trumbull        CT   35:46  8:57
  329  92/112  Paul Ribnicky          47 M Stratford       CT   35:50  8:58
  330  30/66   Merrill Spectar        38 F Westport        CT   35:54  8:59
  331  31/66   Kathleen McNeff        32 F Stamford        CT   35:55  8:59
  332  12/30   Stacey Haynes          24 F Naugutuck       CT   35:57  9:00
  333  33/70   Malena Yrigoyen        41 F Monroe          CT   35:58  9:00
  334  66/79   Robert Kiebic          38 M Stratford       CT   35:59  9:00
  335  32/66   Lisa Krohelski         39 F Seymour         CT   36:03  9:01
  336  67/79   Chris Capelle          39 M Norwalk         CT   36:05  9:02
  337  33/66   Laura Minor            36 F Seymour         CT   36:06  9:02
  338  68/79   Grant Johnson          31 M Bethany         CT   36:07  9:02
  339  93/112  Hector Retamar         42 M Bridgeport      CT   36:08  9:02
  340  34/70   Maria Rockoff          46 F Easton          CT   36:19  9:05
  341  35/70   Eileen Sylvia          44 F Poughkeepsie    NY   36:20  9:05
  342  42/58   Dave Burry             51 M Trumbull        CT   36:26  9:07
  343  69/79   Mark Mattioli          32 M Milford         CT   36:26  9:07
  344  10/19   Susan Desrosiers       50 F Trumbull        CT   36:27  9:07
  345  34/66   Eileen Flug            39 F Westport        CT   36:32  9:08
  346  36/70   Gay Gasser             46 F Fairfield       CT   36:34  9:09
  347  70/79   William Odenahl        37 M Trumbull        CT   36:35  9:09
  348  37/70   Pam Moore              43 F Trumbull        CT   36:39  9:10
  349  94/112  Steve Moore            43 M Trumbull        CT   36:39  9:10
  350   3/8    Nichole Heineken       16 F Shelton         CT   36:40  9:10
  351  95/112  Cliff Overstrum        41 M Wallingford     CT   36:43  9:11
  352  96/112  Glenn Garfinkel        41 M Trumbull        CT   36:45  9:12
  353  97/112  Douglas Imri           40 M Trumbull        CT   36:46  9:12
  354  38/70   Gemene Fergusin        43 F Bethany         CT   36:53  9:14
  355  39/70   Cindy Hillman          45 F Hamden          CT   36:54  9:14
  356                                                      CT   36:57  9:15
  357   5/7    Carl Sylvester         69 M Shelton         CT   37:06  9:17
  358  71/79   Richard Cerreta        34 M Darien          CT   37:10  9:18
  359  35/66   Sharon Fiszel          32 F South Glastonbu CT   37:10  9:18
  360  36/66   Jeanne Mullins         32 F Northford       CT   37:10  9:18
  361  43/58   Ken Ziman              56 M Orange          CT   37:11  9:18
  362  40/70   Laura Milera           43 F Bronx           NY   37:12  9:18
  363  41/70   Debra Hunter           44 F Waterbury       CT   37:13  9:19
  364  37/66   Renee Cortland         31 F West Hartford   CT   37:20  9:20
  365                                                      CT   37:25  9:22
  366  11/19   Marijane Bisset        56 F Shelton         CT   37:32  9:23
  367  38/66   Jenine Motasky         34 F Seymour         CT   37:35  9:24
  368  42/70   Ada Curet              42 F Milford         CT   37:37  9:25
  369  72/79   Brian Banas            32 M Milford         CT   37:37  9:25
  370  39/66   Cheryl Moran           34 F Southington     CT   37:43  9:26
  371  43/70   Maureen Gutowski       41 F Trumbull        CT   37:43  9:26
  372  44/58   James Gilbert          53 M Stratford       CT   37:44  9:26
  373  13/30   Kim Perry              29 F N. Attleboro    MA   37:44  9:26
  374  45/58   Donald Eng             53 M Stratford       CT   37:48  9:27
  375  40/66   Barbara Sampson        37 F Stratford       CT   37:48  9:27
  376  12/19   Janice Chonka          53 F Trumbull        CT   37:51  9:28
  377   8/9    John Maleri            14 M Trumbull        CT   37:54  9:29
  378  98/112  Jack Mingolello        47 M Stratford       CT   38:02  9:31
  379  44/70   Marilyn Biedrycki      46 F Milford         CT   38:02  9:31
  380  41/66   Brid Ashe              34 F Staten Island   NY   38:09  9:33
  381  45/70   Terri Monbaron         43 F Southington     CT   38:13  9:34
  382   9/9    Taylor Collison        13 M Trumbull        CT   38:14  9:34
  383  42/66   Kathy Coarse           36 F Trumbull        CT   38:18  9:35
  384  73/79   Matthew Kraynak        35 M Shelton         CT   38:23  9:36
  385  43/66   Mary McGann            36 F Yonkers         NY   38:25  9:37
  386  44/66   Elaine Gratrix         33 F Stratford       CT   38:26  9:37
  387  99/112  Mark Rossi             42 M Bridgeport      CT   38:28  9:37
  388  46/70   Julie Schumacher       45 F Middlebury      CT   38:30  9:38
  389                                                      CT   38:31  9:38
  390  45/66   Tracy Johnson          33 F Bethany         CT   38:36  9:39
  391 100/112  George Franco          45 M Bridgeport      CT   38:37  9:40
  392  14/30   Rebecca Augur          26 F Northford       CT   38:37  9:40
  393  15/30   Carla Goldstone        27 F Wolcott         CT   38:41  9:41
  394   4/9    Mairead Keatins        11 F Trumbull        CT   38:42  9:41
  395  46/58   Bob Loh                57 M Trumbull        CT   38:45  9:42
  396  13/15   Brian Coleman          11 M Trumbull        CT   38:47  9:42
  397  46/66   Kelly Smith            31 F Norwalk         CT   38:55  9:44
  398  14/15   Michael Halls          12 M Trumbull        CT   38:55  9:44
  399                                                      CT   38:57  9:45
  400  47/70   Debbie Nalley          47 F Avon            CT   38:57  9:45
  401  48/70   Maureen Dillon         42 F Danbury         CT   38:59  9:45
  402  16/30   Anne Koeppel           28 F Milford         CT   39:01  9:46
  403  47/58   Mark Schiff            57 M Trumbull        CT   39:02  9:46
  404  49/70   Doreen Salvagno        48 F Trumbull        CT   39:07  9:47
  405  74/79   Bob Treash             38 M Trumbull        CT   39:10  9:48
  406  50/70   Diane Reiter           43 F New Canaan      CT   39:11  9:48
  407  51/70   Marion Richard         47 F Trumbull        CT   39:14  9:49
  408  52/70   Maria Ambrose          42 F Milford         CT   39:18  9:50
  409  48/58   Tom Linley             50 M Easton          CT   39:19  9:50
  410  53/70   Donna Kintop           41 F Trumbull        CT   39:23  9:51
  411  54/70   Terese Mak             49 F Bridgeport      CT   39:24  9:51
  412  49/58   Jeff Jenkins           51 M Trumbull        CT   39:24  9:51
  413  55/70   Kathleen Shea          47 F Trumbull        CT   39:26  9:52
  414  56/70   Kathy Decker           47 F Madison         CT   39:27  9:52
  415  50/58   Tom Clifford           52 M Ansonia         CT   39:27  9:52
  416  17/30   Kathleen Hickson       24 F Fairfield       CT   39:28  9:52
  417  12/16   Ronald Masone          24 M No. Bellmore    NY   39:28  9:52
  418  57/70   Maribeth Goulden       43 F Trumbull        CT   39:31  9:53
  419  75/79   John Browne            35 M Newtown         CT   39:32  9:53
  420   6/7    Ray Oliver             65 M Trumbull        CT   39:44  9:56
  421   4/6    John Seres             70 M Bridgeport      CT   39:47  9:57
  422 101/112  Phil Lafleche          40 M Trumbull        CT   39:54  9:59
  423  13/16   Jason Rotunno          29 M Trumbull        CT   39:54  9:59
  424  58/70   Danielle Waterbury     42 F Guilford        CT   39:55  9:59
  425  47/66   Maria Moreno           30 F Westport        CT   39:56  9:59
  426   4/8    Meghan Stewart         13 F Trumbull        CT   39:58 10:00
  427  48/66   Augustina Burlant      38 F Trumbull        CT   40:03 10:01
  428  76/79   Bruce Hoag             36 M Trumbull        CT   40:04 10:01
  429  51/58   Michael McClure        55 M Danbury         CT   40:04 10:01
  430  14/16   Praveen Adupa          28 M Naugatuck       CT   40:14 10:04
  431 102/112  John Depuma            49 M Orange          CT   40:15 10:04
  432   5/8    Katie Sullivan         16 F Newington       CT   40:17 10:05
  433  49/66   Eileen Osullivan       33 F Milford         CT   40:17 10:05
  434  77/79   Marty Isaac            39 M Trumbull        CT   40:26 10:07
  435 103/112  Dan Wallace            46 M Trumbull        CT   40:29 10:08
  436  50/66   Tricia Gordon          36 F Darien          CT   40:29 10:08
  437  18/30   Kate Bittman           24 F Woodbridge      CT   40:31 10:08
  438 104/112  Joseph McGrath         49 M Woodbridge      CT   40:32 10:08
  439  51/66   Carla Binswanger       35 F Westport        CT   40:35 10:09
  440  52/66   Sue Sirlin             32 F Westport        CT   40:43 10:11
  441  19/30   Catherine Cryan        23 F Trumbull        CT   40:48 10:12
  442   5/6    Edward Regner          74 M Torrington      CT   40:51 10:13
  443  53/66   Thai Gordon            39 F West Haven      CT   40:58 10:15
  444   6/8    Kellie Gordon          15 F Trumbull        CT   40:59 10:15
  445  59/70   Hema Murty             42 F Trumbull        CT   41:00 10:15
  446   5/9    Krista Pulie           11 F Trumbull        CT   41:03 10:16
  447 105/112  Joseph Jonas           49 M Boston          MA   41:03 10:16
  448  60/70   Diane Fehrs            44 F Wolatt          CT   41:14 10:19
  449  13/19   Claire Sauve           50 F Oxford          CT   41:15 10:19
  450  52/58   Jon Perelstein         53 M Stamford        CT   41:19 10:20
  451  61/70   Jane Brown             47 F Wallingford     CT   41:21 10:21
  452  53/58   Richard Tunstall       58 M Trumbull        CT   41:23 10:21
  453  20/30   Eve Holibaugh          22 F Southbury       CT   41:25 10:22
  454   6/9    Lauren Dascanio        11 F Trumbull        CT   41:27 10:22
  455  21/30   Jennifer Pritchard     24 F Hartford        CT   41:27 10:22
  456  15/16   Shaun Vickers          28 M Hartford        CT   41:28 10:22
  457 106/112  Ashish Mallick         40 M Ridgefield      CT   41:31 10:23
  458   7/8    Katie Taccone          13 F Trumbull        CT   41:46 10:27
  459  78/79   Nick Grew              37 M Trumbull        CT   41:50 10:28
  460  22/30   Rebea Sauve            24 F Oxford          CT   41:51 10:28
  461  14/19   Kathleen Grasiano      51 F Trumbull        CT   41:55 10:29
  462  23/30   Shannon Halpin         27 F Fairfield       CT   41:56 10:29
  463  54/66   Elizabeth Kulscar      39 F Trumbull        CT   42:09 10:33
  464  55/66   Barabra McKechnie      36 F Westport        CT   42:15 10:34
  465  56/66   Stacie Sweeney         39 F Trumbull        CT   42:18 10:35
  466  24/30   Lisa Miller            23 F Derby           CT   42:26 10:37
  467  25/30   Amy Lafond             27 F Derby           CT   42:27 10:37
  468   8/8    Jennifer Eng           17 F Stratford       CT   42:37 10:40
  469  57/66   Darlene Masciola       34 F Bridgeport      CT   42:41 10:41
  470  62/70   Mary Pierson           43 F Trumbull        CT   42:45 10:42
  471 107/112  Robert Skelly          44 M Stratford       CT   42:51 10:43
  472 108/112  Steve Scheller         48 M Damascus        PA   42:53 10:44
  473  15/19   Janice Brown           52 F Norwalk         CT   42:54 10:44
  474  58/66   Darlene Doty           38 F Oakville        CT   43:03 10:46
  475  59/66   Karla Johnson          39 F Newtown         CT   43:14 10:49
  476   7/9    Nora Keatins            9 F Trumbull        CT   43:32 10:53
  477  63/70   Jo-Anne Cohan          48 F Trumbull        CT   43:32 10:53
  478  15/15   Gregory Coleman         9 M Trumbull        CT   43:52 10:58
  479 109/112  John Coleman           46 M Trumbull        CT   43:52 10:58
  480  64/70   Karen Diebolt          46 F Middlebury      CT   43:53 10:59
  481  65/70   Alissa Heilbrunn       44 F Trumbull        CT   44:20 11:05
  482  66/70   MaryBeth Raimondi      48 F Trumbull        CT   44:20 11:05
  483 110/112  Robert Saranich        43 M Milford         CT   44:29 11:08
  484   8/9    Jessica Isaac          10 F Trumbull        CT   44:31 11:08
  485  60/66   Tammy Maile            37 F Monroe          CT   44:38 11:10
  486  26/30   Tracy Cammarata        20 F Hamden          CT   44:39 11:10
  487  16/19   Debbie Santos          53 F Trumbull        CT   44:51 11:13
  488  17/19   Marjorie Haas          57 F Cheshire        CT   45:00 11:15
  489  54/58   Jim Crammond           55 M Monroe          CT   45:02 11:16
  490   6/6    Dr. George Whitney     83 M Orange          CT   45:03 11:16
  491  55/58   Bennett Benware        50 M Stamford        CT   45:16 11:19
  492  56/58   Steve Willcox          51 M Glastonbury     CT   45:18 11:20
  493  61/66   Janet Kerrigan         34 F Milford         CT   45:23 11:21
  494  62/66   Christina Szabo        33 F Bridgeport      CT   45:40 11:25
  495   9/9    Amanda Riley           12 F Trumbull        CT   45:48 11:27
  496  18/19   Linda Stow             57 F Poughkeepsie    NY   45:48 11:27
  497  27/30   Kelly Flynn            26 F Milford         CT   46:01 11:31
  498  57/58   Kevin Flynn            51 M Milford         CT   46:02 11:31
  499   7/7    Joe Nalley             62 M Avon            CT   46:16 11:34
  500  63/66   Christina Kovacs       38 F Stamford        CT   46:45 11:42
  501  28/30   Heather Milone         24 F Ridgefield      CT   46:58 11:45
  502  58/58   Peter Smith            54 M Milford         CT   47:12 11:48
  503 111/112  Bill Bepko             48 M Monroe          CT   47:18 11:50
  504  67/70   Noreen Prenty          42 F Albany          NY   47:19 11:50
  505  29/30   Suzanne Drabik         23 F Norwalk         CT   47:27 11:52
  506  64/66   Caterina Veronesi      37 F Stamford        CT   47:27 11:52
  507  68/70   Maura Prenty           40 F Danbury         CT   47:37 11:55
  508  69/70   Patricia Rimkunas      44 F Seymour         CT   47:47 11:57
  509  19/19   Ann Onton              59 F Fairfield       CT   48:00 12:00
  510 112/112  Ed Perkowski           48 M Stratford       CT   48:45 12:12
  511  16/16   Carrie Larson          28 M Cromwell        CT   51:13 12:49
  512  30/30   Elizabeth Micholovich  28 F Shelton         CT   51:15 12:49
  513  65/66   Jennifer Stritch       36 F Monroe          CT   51:20 12:50
  514  66/66   Kelly Grabowski        32 F Forestville     CT   51:27 12:52
  515  79/79   Scott Pedersen         34 M Cromwell        CT   51:27 12:52
  516  70/70   Beth McNeil            49 F Stamford        CT   54:35 13:39
  517   1/1    Betty Holroyd          76 F Wallingford     CT   54:36 13:39
                          
                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    50 Patrick Hubbell        10   235 North Haven        CT   26:14
    2    59 Michael Nangle         11   646 Trumbull           CT   26:45
    3    95 Philip Schinis         11   661 Ansonia            CT   28:25
    4   119 Jordy Winslow          11   612 Wilton             CT   29:25
    5   156 Seth Bilquin           11   616 New Fairfield      CT   30:45
    6   163 Kevin Tiernan          12   409 Milford            CT   30:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    34 Spencer Sass           13   608 Litchfield         CT   24:48
    2    35 Michael O'Halloran     15   327 Wilton             CT   24:49
    3    42 Anthony Gelsi          17   604 Trumbull           CT   25:24
    4    68 Will Johnson           14   243 Trumbull           CT   27:14
    5    74 Charles Baldour        13   514 Sandy Hook         CT   27:33
    6    94 Justin Ciccone         16   546 Trumbull           CT   28:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Peter Modafferi        26   624 New City           NY   21:43
    2    11 Gregory Swift          29   649 Middletown         CT   22:32
    3    45 Mark Malecky           24   290 Naugutuck          CT   25:36
    4   124 Michael Joyce          26   245 Ansonia            CT   29:34
    5   128 Alexander Menikoff     24   667 Westport           CT   29:39
    6   140 Brian Potok            29   511 Fairfield          CT   30:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Chris Dickerson        36   592 Woodbridge         CT   21:09
    2    10 Michael McAleer        37   498 Danbury            CT   22:26
    3    13 Charles Hornak         34   550 Hamden             CT   22:44
    4    16 Alan MacDougall        37   285 Branford           CT   23:04
    5    19 Keith Moody            36   311 Orange             CT   23:33
    6    22 Jason Chimienti        36   444 Prospect           CT   23:52
MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS 
PLACE NAME                  AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Phil Richey            45                      21:21  5:21
    2 Joe Puopolo            43 Shelton         CT   22:19  5:35
    3 Dale Richardson        42 Trumbull        CT   22:22  5:36
    4 Tim DiScipio           40 Easton          CT   22:42  5:41
    5 Ian Frankel            45 Madison         CT   23:04  5:46
    6 Bill Bradshaw          40 Thomaston       CT   23:17  5:50
    7 Dick Korby             42 Hamden          CT   23:41  5:56
    8 Alexis Uliasz          50 Oxford          CT   23:45  5:57
    9 Darryl Arnette         48 Monroe          CT   24:09  6:03
   10 Thomas Hogrefe         47 Wolcott         CT   24:26  6:07
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Tim DiScipio           40   626 Easton             CT   22:42
    2    15 Ian Frankel            45   549 Madison            CT   23:04
    3    18 Bill Bradshaw          40   124 Thomaston          CT   23:17
    4    20 Dick Korby             42   595 Hamden             CT   23:41
    5    26 Darryl Arnette         48   585 Monroe             CT   24:09
    6    30 Thomas Hogrefe         47   629 Wolcott            CT   24:26
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    21 Alexis Uliasz          50   596 Oxford             CT   23:45
    2    31 Joseph E. Curley III   50   564 Stratford          CT   24:43
    3    36 Daniel Lavoie          51   613 Watertown          CT   24:55
    4    47 Bob Stephenson         54   396 Milford            CT   25:51
    5    51 Joseph Vonehr          50   660 Southport          CT   26:28
    6    52 Robert Davis           51   176 Naugatuck          CT   26:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    71 Joe Liechty            64   273 Greencastle        IN   27:20
    2   172 Robert Taborsak        64   407 Danbury            CT   31:04
    3   191 Sean Fogarty           61   441                         31:29
    4   315 Charles Yagielski      65   431 Southbury          CT   35:07
    5   358 Carl Sylvester         69   552 Shelton            CT   37:06
    6   421 Ray Oliver             65   328 Trumbull           CT   39:44
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   265 Al Chameides           72   480 Trumbull           CT   33:39
    2   291 Ron Vichiola           71   417 Trumbull           CT   34:26
    3   422 John Seres             70   386 Bridgeport         CT   39:47
    4   443 Edward Regner          74   357 Torrington         CT   40:51
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1   310 Bill Tribou            81   411 Granby             CT   34:54
    2   491 Dr. George Whitney     83   425 Orange             CT   45:03
    

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   166 Kara Steele            12   395 New Haven          CT   31:00
    2   168 Elizabeth Hubbell       9   234 North Haven        CT   31:01
    3   322 Elizabeth Lamay        12   264 Woodbridge         CT   35:32
    4   395 Mairead Keatins        11   247 Trumbull           CT   38:42
    5   447 Krista Pulie           11   478 Trumbull           CT   41:03
    6   455 Lauren Dascanio        11   533 Trumbull           CT   41:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    41 Amie Schumacher        14   521 Wolcott            CT   25:22
    2    60 Rebecca McCollum       15   499 Monroe             CT   26:48
    3   351 Nichole Heineken       16   491 Shelton            CT   36:40
    4   427 Meghan Stewart         13   398 Trumbull           CT   39:58
    5   433 Katie Sullivan         16   402 Newington          CT   40:17
    6   445 Kellie Gordon          15   507 Trumbull           CT   40:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    69 Nicole Dillon          23   185 Stratford          CT   27:16
    2   162 Michaela Breakell      26   504 Ansonia            CT   30:53
    3   192 Michaela Burke         26   131 Fairfield          CT   31:32
    4   200 Shannon Davis          29   503 Higganum           CT   31:59
    5   219 Carrie Mahoney         24   286 Storrs             CT   32:35
    6   223 Jamie Eisenberg        27   192 Milford            CT   32:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    39 Helen Merkie           35   523 Trumbull           CT   25:05
    2    62 Courtney Harding       31   225 Wappingers Falls   NY   26:54
    3    86 Gayle Zorilla          31   436 Hamden             CT   28:03
    4    93 Jenifer Gilbert        37   636 Fairfield          CT   28:24
    5   131 Virginia Quinn-Mooney  38   354 Southbury          CT   29:41
    6   136 Sarah Ashkinaze        39   103 Wilton             CT   30:03
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS 
                      
PLACE NAME                  AGE TOWN            ST TIME    PACE
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
    1 Susan Faber            40 Oxford          CT   23:08  5:47
    2 Mary Beth Evans        43 Scarsdale       NY   24:04  6:01
    3 Cindy Pomeroy          41 Windsor Locks   CT   24:45  6:12
    4 Cynthia McHugh         42 Fairfield       CT   25:32  6:23
    5 Dede Beck              40 New Canaan      CT   25:59  6:30
    6 Jenzy Halls            45 Trumbull        CT   27:44  6:56
    7 Gail Jaques Jarvis     42 Fairfield       CT   28:11  7:03
    8 Cheryl Binswanger      45 Blue Bell       PA   28:52  7:13
    9 Francoise Levinson     49 Cos Cob         CT   29:18  7:20
   10 Cindy Scannell         44 Middlebury      CT   29:34  7:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    44 Cynthia McHugh         42   652 Fairfield          CT   25:32
    2    49 Dede Beck              40   598 New Canaan         CT   25:59
    3    82 Jenzy Halls            45   541 Trumbull           CT   27:44
    4    89 Gail Jaques Jarvis     42   597 Fairfield          CT   28:11
    5   106 Cheryl Binswanger      45   116 Blue Bell          PA   28:52
    6   115 Francoise Levinson     49   677 Cos Cob            CT   29:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   155 Karin Fagerburg        50   197 Middletown         CT   30:39
    2   177 Rita La Bar            55   259 Bronxville         NY   31:12
    3   199 Grace Hanover          57   540 Waterbury          CT   31:58
    4   243 Pat Mariano            51   294 Chesire            CT   33:08
    5   247 Carol Duggan           52   645 Stratford          CT   33:19
    6   290 Janet Voelpert         55   420 Shelton            CT   34:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    None
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   518 Betty Holroyd          76   231 Wallingford        CT   54:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    None

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com