HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

ABB Run For R.E.D. 5K
Norwalk, CT

June 13, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Mark Clifford, Stamford, CT - 16:40
Erica Merrill, Rowayton, CT -  19:12

red1.jpg (49777 bytes) red2.jpg (47287 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.gif


View last year's results

Overall Finish List

5K RUN
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           Stamford  CT        32 ***** M 30-39        16:40    5:23/M
       2    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        44     1 M 40-49        16:50    5:26/M
       3    Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk  CT         38     1 M 30-39        16:57    5:28/M
       4    Larry Glazer            New York  NY        40     2 M 40-49        18:24    5:56/M
       5    Henry Goitia            Norwalk  CT         36     2 M 30-39        18:30    5:58/M
       6    Richard Vogt            Southport  CT       29     1 M 20-29        18:54    6:06/M
       7    Gerald Anderson         Wilton  CT          44     3 M 40-49        19:00    6:08/M
       8    Kent Hill               New Milford  CT     38     3 M 30-39        19:03    6:09/M
       9    Jason Chimienti         Prospect  CT        35     4 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      10    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        38 ***** F 30-39        19:12    6:12/M
      11    Rob Gallace             Monroe  CT          39     5 M 30-39        19:13    6:12/M
      12    Geza Ziegler            Fairfield  CT       40     4 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M
      13    Greg Elkins             Rowayton  CT        31     6 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M
      14    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         42     5 M 40-49        19:42    6:21/M
      15    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       39     7 M 30-39        19:45    6:22/M
      16    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         39     8 M 30-39        20:06    6:29/M
      17    Geraldo Ribeiro         Danbury  CT         45     6 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      18    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY      58     1 M 50-59        20:16    6:32/M
      19    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT        29     2 M 20-29        20:21    6:34/M
      20    Jennifer Angus          Stamford  CT        32     1 F 30-39        20:23    6:35/M
      21    Jeffery Stevens         Fairfield  CT       51     2 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
      22    William Euerle          Hamden  CT          57     3 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
      23    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT         44     1 F 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      24    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT       52     4 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      25    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT         52     5 M 50-59        21:08    6:49/M
      26    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       48     7 M 40-49        21:11    6:50/M
      27    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        38     9 M 30-39        21:15    6:51/M
      28    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         32    10 M 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
      29    Elizabeth Gregory       Darien  CT          31     2 F 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      30    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT       37     3 F 30-39        21:25    6:55/M
      31    Robert Sousa            Orange  CT          41     8 M 40-49        21:25    6:55/M
      32    Michael Scarpa          Sandy Hook  CT      37    11 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
      33    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT      57     6 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
      34    Paul Couzelis           Norwalk  CT         59     7 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
      35    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      55     8 M 50-59        21:59    7:05/M
      36    William Helmke          Chestnut Ridge  NY  33    12 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      37    Tim Dufore              Akron  OH           48     9 M 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      38    Joseph Morrissey        Norwalk  CT         38    13 M 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      39    Adam Hittinger          Milford  CT         26     3 M 20-29        22:35    7:17/M
      40    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         62     1 M 60-69        22:47    7:21/M
      41    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT         44     2 F 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      42    Dominic Francese        Trumbull  CT        21     4 M 20-29        23:02    7:26/M
      43    Stephanie Stote         Stamford  CT        18     1 F 13-19        23:21    7:32/M
      44    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        56     9 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
      45    Bill McLaughlin         Norwalk  CT         64     2 M 60-69        23:29    7:35/M
      46    Jennifer Reames         Stamford  CT        27     1 F 20-29        23:39    7:38/M
      47    Bill Armstrong          Stamford  CT        49    10 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      48    Steve McLeod            Old Greenwich  CT   33    14 M 30-39        23:58    7:44/M
      49    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         47    11 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
      50    Mike Gardner            Norwalk  CT         44    12 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
      51    Bill Austin             Norwalk  CT         25     5 M 20-29        24:13    7:49/M
      52    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT       48    13 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
      53    Michele Mogavero        Norwalk  CT         25     2 F 20-29        24:19    7:51/M
      54    Tyler Schmidt           Stamford  CT        10     1 M  2-12        24:19    7:51/M
      55    Bob Butler              Wilton  CT          64     3 M 60-69        24:33    7:55/M
      56    Rick Mogavero           Norwalk  CT         25     6 M 20-29        24:47    8:00/M
      57    Julie Farris            Norwalk  CT         39     4 F 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      58    Steven Weitman          Brewster  NY        53    10 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
      59    Katherine Lanasa        Danbury  CT         24     3 F 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
      60    Edward Pollner          Fairfield  CT       38    15 M 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
      61    Erin Fitzpatrick        Stamford  CT        23     4 F 20-29        25:08    8:06/M
      62    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          11     2 M  2-12        25:10    8:07/M
      63    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT        59     1 F 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
      64    Luciana Dimartino       Pelham  NY          23     5 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
      65    Robert Dunsmore         Norwalk  CT         40    14 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M
      66    Jennifer Vincent        Milford  CT         27     7 F 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
      67    Dana Carman             Norwalk  CT         27     6 F 20-29        26:00    8:23/M
      68    Maria Dumoulin          Norwalk  CT         29     8 F 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
      69    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT       63     1 F 60-69        26:09    8:26/M
      70    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT       47     3 F 40-49        26:13    8:27/M
      71    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          55    11 M 50-59        26:20    8:30/M
      72    Maria Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         42     4 F 40-49        26:20    8:30/M
      73    Gary Skiba              Wilton  CT          48    15 M 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
      74    Melanie Davies          Stamford  CT        28     9 F 20-29        26:31    8:33/M
      75    Jason Drexel            Stamford  CT        25     7 M 20-29        26:32    8:34/M
      76    Robert Waller           North Haven  CT     38    16 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
      77    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         45    16 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      78    Billy Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT         12     3 M  2-12        26:58    8:42/M
      79    Curtis Lamay            Woodbridge  CT      36    17 M 30-39        27:00    8:43/M
      80    Dana Ferguson           Stamford  CT        27    10 F 20-29        27:02    8:43/M
      81    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT      11     1 F  2-12        27:12    8:46/M
      82    James Deluca            Ridgefield  CT      38    18 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
      83    Tim Boehm               Trumbull  CT        43    17 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
      84    Sal Mazzullo            Ridgefield  CT      49    18 M 40-49        27:15    8:47/M
      85    Ellen Golden            Cos Cob  CT         38     5 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
      86    Steve Lumpinski         Norwalk  CT         30    19 M 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
      87    Susan Jacobs            Wilton  CT          47     5 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
      88    Andy Wasco              Cos Cob  CT         41    19 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      89    Geri O'Brien            Cedar Knolls  NJ    52     2 F 50-59        27:32    8:53/M
      90    John Galaty             Trumbull  CT        10     4 M  2-12        27:39    8:55/M
      91    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT       41    20 M 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
      92    Robert Wydra            Milford  CT         30    20 M 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
      93    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT       45    21 M 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
      94    John Steele             Old Greenwich  CT   37    21 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
      95    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT       52    12 M 50-59        28:24    9:10/M
      96    Susan Dehlsen           Westport  CT        46     6 F 40-49        28:30    9:12/M
      97    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          52     3 F 50-59        28:40    9:15/M
      98    Carolyn Lodi            Cincinnati  OH      26    11 F 20-29        28:50    9:18/M
      99    Lida Letowt             Stratford  CT       39     6 F 30-39        28:51    9:18/M
     100    Brian Keane             Middlebury  CT      26     8 M 20-29        29:13    9:25/M
     101    Barry Lyon              Norwalk  CT         55    13 M 50-59        29:25    9:29/M
     102    Steven Charles          Somers  NY          29     9 M 20-29        29:34    9:32/M
     103    Tina Froeberg           Norwalk  CT         24    12 F 20-29        30:20    9:47/M
     104    Tere Mak                Bridgeport  CT      49     7 F 40-49        30:27    9:49/M
     105    Marvin Goldstein        Norwalk  CT         68     4 M 60-69        30:35    9:52/M
     106    Gail Donohue            Norwalk  CT         49     8 F 40-49        30:48    9:56/M
     107    Bob Treash              Trumbull  CT        38    22 M 30-39        30:51    9:57/M
     108    Chris Dimaio            Cos Cob  CT         28    10 M 20-29        30:59   10:00/M
     109    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT      70     1 M 70-99        31:08   10:03/M
     110    Ruth Habbouch           New Canaan  CT      29    13 F 20-29        31:18   10:06/M
     111    Jon Perelstein          Stamford  CT        53    14 M 50-59        31:28   10:09/M
     112    Jamie Ackerman          Stamford  CT        24    14 F 20-29        31:54   10:17/M
     113    Diane Reiter            New Canaan  CT      44     9 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M
     114    Linda Raymond           Stamford  CT        39     7 F 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
     115    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT         71     2 M 70-99        32:47   10:35/M
     116    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT         61     2 F 60-69        33:02   10:39/M
     117    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          83     3 M 70-99        33:17   10:44/M
     118    Ronald Mercurio         Shelton  CT         29    11 M 20-29        33:44   10:53/M
     119    Christine Digiagio      Bridgeport  CT      25    15 F 20-29        33:52   10:55/M
     120    Andrew Stocker          Cos Cob  CT         11     2 F  2-12        34:55   11:16/M
     121    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       47    22 M 40-49        35:00   11:17/M
     122    Tabitha Goulart         Norwalk  CT          7     3 F  2-12        35:48   11:33/M
     123    Charon O'Neal           Norwalk  CT         23    16 F 20-29        39:50   12:51/M
       
5K WALK

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jose Segura             Bridgeport  CT      33 ***** M 30-39        37:33   12:07/M
       2    Bennett Benware         Stamford  CT        50     1 M 50-59        38:14   12:20/M
       3    Peter Smith             Milford  CT         54     2 M 50-59        38:45   12:30/M
       4    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          54     3 M 50-59        41:56   13:32/M
       5    Carol Landers           Whippany  NJ        48 ***** F 40-49        43:11   13:56/M
       6    P J Morgan              Old Greenwich  CT   54     1 F 50-59        43:12   13:56/M
       7    Gina Albert             Weston  CT          32     1 F 30-39        44:03   14:13/M
       8    Cathy Cenatiempo        Norwalk  CT         37     2 F 30-39        44:06   14:14/M
       9    William Walter          Tarrytown  NY       33     1 M 30-39        44:06   14:14/M
      10    John Bartz              Ridgefield  CT      50     5 M 50-59        44:08   14:14/M
      11    John Sackie             New Fairfield  CT   54     4 M 50-59        44:08   14:14/M
      12    Becky Winstel           Fairfield  CT       45     1 F 40-49        45:04   14:32/M
      13    Doris Bowlby            Norwalk  CT         47     2 F 40-49        45:06   14:33/M
      14    Maria Silva             Stamford  CT        56     2 F 50-59        45:15   14:36/M
      15    Karen Colangelo         Stamford  CT        30     3 F 30-39        45:49   14:47/M
      16    Devin Hayes             Bloomsbury  NJ      32     2 M 30-39        46:47   15:05/M
      17    Ken Speicher            Trumbull  CT        61     1 M 60-69        47:09   15:13/M
      18    Gail Weinstein          Trumbull  CT        53     3 F 50-59        47:10   15:13/M
      19    Herb Greenberg          Trumbull  CT        58     6 M 50-59        47:10   15:13/M
      20    Arthur Feuerstein       Trumbull  CT        55     7 M 50-59        47:11   15:13/M
      21    Jean Donovan            Bedminster  NJ      31     4 F 30-39        47:21   15:16/M
      22    Kara Donovan-Hayes      Blommsbury  NJ      32     5 F 30-39        47:21   15:16/M
      23    Rita O'Brien            Wilton  CT          74     1 F 70-99        50:35   16:19/M
      24    Katy Squier             Whippany  NJ        55     4 F 50-59        50:51   16:24/M
      25    Shane Nickerson         Norwalk  CT         25     1 M 20-29        52:31   16:56/M
      26    Lisa Johnson            Bridgeport  CT      26     1 F 20-29        52:40   16:59/M
      27    Mary Codan              Stamford  CT        27     2 F 20-29        52:41   17:00/M
      28    William Donovan         Norwalk  CT         39     3 M 30-39        54:27   17:34/M
      29    Sonia Donovan           Norwalk  CT         35     6 F 30-39        54:27   17:34/M
      30    Eddie Donovan           Norwalk  CT          4     1 M  2-12        54:27   17:34/M
      31    Phyllis Lemkau- Mueller Morristown  NJ      55     5 F 50-59        55:26   17:53/M
      32    Virginia Donovan        Parsippany  NJ      53     6 F 50-59        55:28   17:54/M
      33    Stuart McKeever         Westport  CT        65     2 M 60-69        55:28   17:54/M
      34    Nancy McKeever          Westport  CT        62     1 F 60-69        55:29   17:54/M

Age Division Results


Men: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT       38       10        19:12    6:12/M
Top

Women 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Lamay         Woodbridge  CT     11       81        27:12    8:46/M
       2    Andrew Stocker          Cos Cob  CT        11      120        34:55   11:16/M
       3    Tabitha Goulart         Norwalk  CT         7      122        35:48   11:33/M
Top

Women 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Stote         Stamford  CT       18       43        23:21    7:32/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Reames         Stamford  CT       27       46        23:39    7:38/M
       2    Michele Mogavero        Norwalk  CT        25       53        24:19    7:51/M
       3    Katherine Lanasa        Danbury  CT        24       59        25:03    8:05/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Angus          Stamford  CT       32       20        20:23    6:35/M
       2    Elizabeth Gregory       Darien  CT         31       29        21:18    6:52/M
       3    Lauren Mappa            Fairfield  CT      37       30        21:25    6:55/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT        44       23        20:56    6:45/M
       2    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT        44       41        23:01    7:25/M
       3    Luanne Roy              Fairfield  CT      47       70        26:13    8:27/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ilse Berkeley           Trumbull  CT       59       63        25:21    8:11/M
       2    Geri O'Brien            Cedar Knolls  NJ   52       89        27:32    8:53/M
       3    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT         52       97        28:40    9:15/M
Top

Women 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT      63       69        26:09    8:26/M
       2    Joan Price              Norwalk  CT        61      116        33:02   10:39/M
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Clifford           Stamford  CT       32        1        16:40    5:23/M
Top

Men 12 and Under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Schmidt           Stamford  CT       10       54        24:19    7:51/M
       2    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT         11       62        25:10    8:07/M
       3    Billy Brancaccio        Norwalk  CT        12       78        26:58    8:42/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Vogt            Southport  CT      29        6        18:54    6:06/M
       2    Danny Silva             Stamford  CT       29       19        20:21    6:34/M
       3    Adam Hittinger          Milford  CT        26       39        22:35    7:17/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Filadelto Diaz          Norwalk  CT        38        3        16:57    5:28/M
       2    Henry Goitia            Norwalk  CT        36        5        18:30    5:58/M
       3    Kent Hill               New Milford  CT    38        8        19:03    6:09/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT       44        2        16:50    5:26/M
       2    Larry Glazer            New York  NY       40        4        18:24    5:56/M
       3    Gerald Anderson         Wilton  CT         44        7        19:00    6:08/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Samsel             Mamaroneck  NY     58       18        20:16    6:32/M
       2    Jeffery Stevens         Fairfield  CT      51       21        20:29    6:36/M
       3    William Euerle          Hamden  CT         57       22        20:55    6:45/M
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT        62       40        22:47    7:21/M
       2    Bill McLaughlin         Norwalk  CT        64       45        23:29    7:35/M
       3    Bob Butler              Wilton  CT         64       55        24:33    7:55/M
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Seres              Bridgeport  CT     70      109        31:08   10:03/M
       2    Tom O'Dwyer             Milford  CT        71      115        32:47   10:35/M
       3    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT         83      117        33:17   10:44/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com