HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Father's Day 5K
Ridgefield, CT

June 16, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Ethan Kearns, Ridgefuield, CT - 16:06
Kathleen Innantuoni, Waterbury, CT -  19:56

Results by:
Ward Carpenter


PlaceFirst    Last      Town         State   Sex  Age        Time
1    Ethan    Kearns    Ridgefield   CT      M    20         16:06
2    Jon      Hjelte    Ridgefield   CT      M    20         17:05
3    Pete     Brady     New York     NY      M    30         17:21
4    Doug     Scarth    Brookfield   CT      M    43         17:46
5    Dan      Delaney   Katonah      NY      M    48         17:54
6    Gerry    Anderson  Wilton       CT      M    44         18:42
7    Jessie   Kearns    Ridgefield   CT      M    16         18:49
8    Tom      Delaney   Katonah      NY      M    15         18:57
9    DJ       Romano    Middlebury   CT      M    15         19:05
10   Gregory  Gleason   Mayopac      NY      M    45         19:50
11   Kathleen InnantuoniWaterbury    CT      F    33         19:56
12   Henry    More      Ridgefield   CT      M    48         20:03
13   Douglas  Jackson   Danbury      CT      M    18         20:32
14   Keith    Blackwell Redding      CT      M    40         20:34
15   Edwin    Cruz-Zeno Danbury      CT      M    38         20:38
16   Alan     Bates     Ridgefield   CT      M    43         20:55
17   Madison  Haller    South Salem  NY      F    11         20:58
18   Mike     Biehl     Ridgefield   CT      M    42         21:02
19   DJ       Wolff     Ridgefield   CT      M    17         21:23
20   Tom      Galione   Ridgefield   CT      M    42         21:29
21   Peter    Webster   Ridgefield   CT      M    40         21:30
22   Ray      Weitekamp Southbury    CT      M    28         21:34
23   Denis    Rolfes    Ridgefield   CT      M    16         21:48
24   Steven   Slater    Ridgefield   CT      M    15         21:50
25   Matt     Jessup    Ridgefield   CT      M    16         21:55
26   Phil     Kearns    Ridgefield   CT      M    47         21:56
27   Mike     Rodgers   Ridgefield   CT      M    43         22:10
28   Graham   Ingles    Newtown      CT      M    55         22:17
29   Geno     ConcepcionMiddlebury   CT      M    49         22:21
30   Tyler    Rodgers   Ridgefield   CT      M    15         22:31
31   Bill     Krempel   New FairfieldCT      M    47         22:32
32   Tim      Delaney   Katonah      NY      M    53         22:36
33   William  White     Ridgefield   CT      M    43         22:41
34   Peter    Tavino    Ridgefield   CT      M    50         22:48
35   Pete     Kershaw   Ridgefield   CT      M    49         22:51
36   Emily    Schmitt   Monroe       CT      F    17         22:54
37   Audrey   Rugar     New FairfieldCT      F    42         23:17
38   Cindy    Scannell  Middlebury   CT      F    44         23:31
39   Susanne  Leener    New FairfieldCT      F    37         23:39
40   Brendan  Lukaniec  Stamford     CT      M    13         23:41
41   Marc     Romano    Middlebury   CT      M    11         23:53
42   Domnic   Romano    Middlebury   CT      M    45         23:53
43   Phillip  Woellhof  Ridgefield   CT      M    53         23:56
44   Caitlin  Rodgers   Ridgefield   CT      F    17         23:56
45   John     Vitolo    Ridgefield   CT      M    36         23:59
46   Scott    Lindsay   Ridgefield   CT      M    32         24:25
47   Frank    Gabriele  Ridgefield   CT      M    42         24:26
48   Bruce    Moffat    Ridgefield   CT      M    47         24:33
49   John     McCleary  Ridgefield   CT      M    33         24:48
50   William  Walsh     Cortlandt ManNY      M    40         24:48
51   John     Andersen  Marlboro     MA      M    34         24:56
52   Ward     Carpenter Ridgefield   CT      M    49         24:59
53   Holly    Robinson  Ridgefield   CT      F    31         25:00
54   Ram      Bhartu    Ridgefield   CT      M    40         25:03
55   Gene     Smith     Ridgefield   CT      M    37         25:04
56   Steve    RothschildUpton        MA      M    37         25:12
57   Walter   Williams  Ridgefield   CT      M    38         25:23
58   Colleen  Weitekamp Southbury    CT      F    28         25:26
59   Scott    Feneley   Monroe       CT      M    42         25:33
60   Gary     Robertson Ridgefield   CT      M    41         25:36
61   Mark     Einzig    Ridgefield   CT      M    51         25:38
62   Mike     BattipagliRidgefield   CT      M    12         25:42
63   Katy     Wyatt     Marlboro     MA      F    32         25:44
64   Todd     Cody      Ridgefield   CT      M    47         26:05
65   ChristineToscano   Ridgefield   CT      F    48         26:09
66   Rita     ConcepcionMiddlebury   CT      F    44         26:15
67   Richard  Zbrozek   Berlin       CT      M    55         26:16
68   Eric     Cott      Redding      CT      M    35         26:19
69   Andrew   Pisanelli Ridgefield   CT      M    40         26:34
70   Bill     Snellings Ridgefield   CT      M    53         26:35
71   Gordon   Ebanks    Ridgefield   CT      M    41         26:46
72   Mike     Scannell  Middlebury   CT      M    44         26:50
73   Anthony  Cramond   Monroe       CT      M    11         26:51
74   Anne     Davino    Waterbury    CT      F    36         27:14
75   Claire   Ippoliti  Ridgefield   CT      F    34         27:15
76   Jayne    RothschildUpton        MA      F    37         27:21
77   Paul     Vier      Ridgefield   CT      M    47         27:43
78   Scott    Hornstein Redding      CT      M    51         27:58
79   Jeff     Ward      Ridgefield   CT      M    15         28:00
80   Mary ElleBattipagliRidgefield   CT      F    38         28:12
81   Melissa  Gross     Bow          NH      F    21         28:12
82   Kate     Mc Pike   Ridgefield   CT      F    21         28:21
83   Carmen   Aiezza    Ridgefield   CT      M    45         28:30
84   Adam     More      Ridgefield   CT      M    13         28:32
85   Donna    Cramond   Monroe       CT      F    52         28:34
86   Suzanne  Shrekgast Ridgefield   CT      F    21         28:34
87   Erin     Costello  Ridgefield   CT      F    21         28:40
88   Steve    Ward      Ridgefield   CT      M    47         28:52
89   Jolyn    Meyer     Katonah      NY      F    37         28:55
90   James    Robinson  Ridgefield   CT      M    36         29:26
91   Gilbert  Simpkins  South Salem  NY      M    47         29:40
92   John     Robinson  Ridgefield   CT      M    62         29:46
93   Tim      Rolfes    Ridgefield   CT      M    43         29:54
94   Phil     Goldberg  Ridgefield   CT      M    47         30:03
95   Groffery Levine    Danbury      CT      M    19         30:10
96   Ralph    Slater    Ridgefield   CT      M    51         30:23
97   Megan    Forsberg  Torrington   CT      F    26         30:25
98   Hallie   Vitolo    Ridgefield   CT      F    36         30:40
99   Kori     Krichko   Ridgefield   CT      F    10         30:44
100  Kip      Krichko   Ridgefield   CT      M    43         30:45
101  Jesse    Woellhof  Ridgefield   CT      M    15         30:46
102  Bennett  Shuldman  Ridgefield   CT      M    45         30:49
103  Bob      Cholko    Ridgefield   CT      M    52         31:19
104  CharlotteLongfield Ridgefield   CT      F    43         31:28
105  Coleen   Krempel   New FairfieldCT      F    42         31:32
106  Nicholas Plialus   Redding      CT      M    54         32:15
107  Tiffany  Vasale    Danbury      CT      F    12         32:20
108  Heather  Lukaniec  Stamford     CT      F    26         32:53
110  Paul     Lukaniec  Stamford     CT      M    46         32:57
109  Joshua   Lukaniec  Stamford     CT      M    12         32:57
111  Kara     Carpenter Ridgefield   CT      F    10         33:07
112  Lydia    Bates     Ridgefield   CT      F    10         33:09
113  Leslie   Kurian    Pound Ridge  NY      M    60         33:47
114  Peter    Wilkinson Ridgefield   CT      M    14         34:01
115  James    Cramond   Monroe       CT      M    54         34:24
116  Judy     Freeman   Baldwin PL   NY      F    55         35:44
117  Marin    Hawk      Ridgefield   CT      F    13         37:25
118  Tom      Hawk      Ridgefield   CT      M    44         37:26
119  Van      Barnet    Ridgefield   CT      M    7          40:17
120  Evan     Barnet    Ridgefield   CT      M    34         40:18
121  Rick     Asselta   Danbury      CT      M    58         41:28
122  Maureen  More      Ridgefield   CT      F    48         46:59

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com