HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Riverfest 5K
East Hartford, CT

July 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Kevin OConnor, Mansfield, CT - 15:45
Ellen Dobbin, East Hartford, CT -  20:28

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACEFIRST     LAST         TOWN             STATESEX AGE     TIME    PACE
1    KEVIN     OCONNOR      MANSFIELD        CT   M   21      15:45   5:04
2    TIM       KURPOFF      WALLINGFORD      CT   M   23      16:11   5:13
3    ZACH      LTTTLE       ROCKY HILL       CT   M   16      16:54   5:26
4    TIM       KING         MILFORD          CT   M   27      17:10   5:31
5    RICHARD   HUNTER       BARKHAMSTED      CT   M   18      17:14   5:33
6    MICHAEL   STUBBS       NEWINGTON        CT   M   16      17:23   5:36
7    JHONNY    CAMACHO      TORRINGTON       CT   M   40      17:25   5:36
8    MIKE      LEMAY        SOUTH WINDSOR    CT   M   34      17:26   5:37
9    SETH      SPECTOR      MIDDLETOWN       CT   M   27      17:31   5:39
10   MICHAEL   MUNROE       MANCHESTER       CT   M   43      18:00   5:48
11   JEFF      SMITH        LANCASTER        CA   M   29      18:03   5:49
12   GLENN     COSTELLO     NORWICH          CT   M   42      18:05   5:49
13   JEFFREY   MOLSON       AVON             CT   M   40      18:06   5:49
14   BRIAN     GRACA        ROCKY HILL       CT   M   24      18:10   5:51
15   KEVIN     KELLEGHER    ROCKY HILL       CT   M   15      18:12   5:52
16   JOSEPH    TARANTELLO   CHESHIRE         CT   M   16      18:15   5:52
17   STEVE     MORSE        BROADBROOK       CT   M   49      18:16   5:53
18   JAY       SATTLER      GLASTONBURY      CT   M   32      18:20   5:54
19   VINNY     CURRY        NEW BRITAIN      CT   M   49      18:41   6:01
20   WILSON    BORJA        TORRINGTON       CT   M   18      18:42   6:01
21   JASON     SPARKOWSKI   WEST HARTFORD    CT   M   42      18:45   6:02
22   WILLIAM   DENKER       WINDSOR          CT   M   44      18:50   6:04
23   CHRIS     ARMEN        SIMSBURY         CT   M   48      18:51   6:04
24   BRIAN     DONOVAN      TOLLAND          CT   M   42      18:54   6:05
25   MARK      MCGRANE      BRISTOL          CT   M   41      19:14   6:11
26   WILLIAM   SANDERS      WETHERSFIELD     CT   M   15      19:25   6:15
27   BILL      MCGUGAN      MANCHESTER       CT   M   47      19:27   6:16
28   CHARLES   WHYNACHT     GLASTONBURY      CT   M   52      19:31   6:17
29   JEFFREY   SHEALEY      HARTFORD         CT   M   42      19:34   6:18
30   CLIFF     COLLINS      EAST HAMPTON     CT   M   42      19:35   6:18
31   JOHN      DENKER       MERIDEN          CT   M   42      19:38   6:19
32   ROLAND    DICKS        FAYETTEVILLE     NC   M   30      19:48   6:23
33   PHIL      ZYWOCINSKI   PORTLAND         CT   M   45      19:49   6:23
34   TOM       DURIE        ROCKY HILL       CT   M   58      19:51   6:24
35   SEAN      MAHARD       ROCKY HILL       CT   M   16      19:52   6:24
36   STEVE     MCLAUGHLIN   MARLBOROUGH      CT   M   40      19:52   6:24
37   MATT      WARE         ROCKY HILL       CT   M   19      19:57   6:26
38   GREG      CLARK        GLASTONBURY      CT   M   40      19:59   6:26
39   PETE      MCHUGH       WETHERSFIELD     CT   M   32      20:02   6:27
40   JERRY     FARGO        CUMBERLAND       RI   M   31      20:02   6:27
41   DAVID     HILL         WEST HARTFORD    CT   M   50      20:05   6:28
42   NICHOLAS  MONGILLO     CHESHHIRE        CT   M   42      20:07   6:29
43   KEN       IVES         FARMINGTON       CT   M   43      20:08   6:29
44   STEVE     SHEEHAN      SOUTHINGTON      CT   M   47      20:09   6:29
45   JIM       CREIGHTON    SIMSBURY         CT   M   37      20:09   6:30
46   PETER     DRAKOPOULOS  ROCKY HILL       CT   M   42      20:12   6:30
47   PAUL      MARIONI      AVON             CT   M   39      20:27   6:35
48   ELLEN     DOBBIN       EAST HARTFORD    CT   F   15      20:28   6:36
49   BOB       CAPLIN       VERNON           CT   M   52      20:37   6:38
50   CHARLES   YESCOTT      UNIONVILLE       CT   M   61      20:43   6:40
51   CHRISTOPHELAWSON       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   22      20:54   6:44
52   DAVID     HOVEY        HEBRON           CT   M   39      20:56   6:44
53   RYAN      ONIEL        GLASTONBURY      CT   M   31      21:02   6:46
54   EMILY     HILL         SOMERVILLE       MA   F   22      21:09   6:49
55   JOHN      LEMIRE       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   44      21:10   6:49
56   BEKKIE    WRIGHT       MARLBOROUGH      CT   F   39      21:14   6:50
57   DAVID     DICKS        SOUTHBURY        CT   M   33      21:36   6:58
58   RICHARD   MILLER       GLASTONBURY      CT   M   58      21:46   7:01
59   PAUL      BENNETT      MANCHESTER       CT   M   34      21:52   7:02
60   MEGAN     KRUEGER      CHESHIRE         CT   F   16      21:56   7:04
61   FRED      HUDAK        TORRINGTON       CT   M   57      21:58   7:04
62   JAMES     HILLIARD     MANCHESTER       CT   M   31      21:59   7:05
63   TOM       BUTTERFIELD  WINDSOR          CT   M   66      22:06   7:07
64   DON       HUNT         PORTLAND         CT   M   42      22:07   7:08
65   RICHARD   CHROMIK      EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   44      22:08   7:08
66   JOSEPH    TWILL        GLASTONBURY      CT   M   50      22:09   7:08
67   NEIL      BEUP         BURLINGTON       CT   M   26      22:15   7:10
68   MICHAEL   SHORE        GLASTONBURY      CT   M   43      22:16   7:10
69   JAMES     MATHEWS      WATERBURY        CT   M   52      22:20   7:12
70   ERYN      MATHEWS      WATERBURY        CT   F   19      22:23   7:13
71   NICOLE    BEAULIEU     VERNON           CT   F   25      22:27   7:14
72   JAMES     HOKKANNEN    MANCHESTER       CT   M   25      22:29   7:14
73   JT        MARTELL      SOUTHWICK        MA   M   9       22:29   7:15
74   JERRY     MARTELL      SOUTHWICK        MA   M   45      22:30   7:15
75   ROBERT    HOFFMAN      CANTON           CT   M   37      22:31   7:15
76   ALBERT    IVALDI       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   47      22:32   7:16
77   TARA      SHAW         MANSFIELD        CT   F   28      22:35   7:17
78   BILL      HINES        CLEMMONS         NC   M   33      22:44   7:19
79   TIM       LARSON       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   43      22:45   7:20
80   GEORGE    RIPLEY       GLASTNBURY       CT   M   53      23:09   7:28
81   RUSS      DICKSEN      WARREN           RI   M   32      23:13   7:29
82   DICK      HINES        LEBANON          CT   M   65      23:16   7:30
83   TERRY     VOYEK        GLASTONBURY      CT   F   38      23:21   7:31
84   FRANK     GREENE       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   62      23:22   7:31
85   MELISSA   ZYWOCINSKI   PORTLAND         CT   F   17      23:24   7:32
86   JOHN      KENNELLY     CHESHIRE         CT   M   39      23:26   7:33
87   DAVID     NELSON       SIMSBURY         CT   M   33      23:30   7:34
88   DANNY     LEMIRE       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   11      23:30   7:34
89   JOAN      MCGUIRE      NEWINGTON        CT   F   47      23:32   7:35
90   MIKE      UNDERWOOD    HEBRON           CT   M   46      23:32   7:35
91   PETER     MAROTTO      SOUTH WINDSOR    CT   M   28      23:33   7:35
92   JOHN      LLOYD        AVON             CT   M   50      23:33   7:35
93   MICHAEL   COTE         DURHAM           CT   M   39      23:41   7:38
94   JAMES     PALUMBO      HARTFORD         CT   M   36      23:49   7:40
95   JOSEPH    PALUMBO      TOLLAND          CT   M   57      23:49   7:40
96   LELAND    MALOON       VERNON           CT   M   50      23:57   7:43
97   GERALD    GRATE        MIDDLETOWN       CT   M   40      24:00   7:44
98   GARY      NELSON       MIDDLETOWN       CT   M   43      24:01   7:44
99   KERON     SMITH        HARTFORD         CT   F   26      24:04   7:45
100  HARVY     STARUSS      NEW YORK         NY   M   60      24:06   7:46
101  PAU       MAROTTO      MANCHESTER       CT   M   28      24:10   7:47
102  WALT      KRUEGER      CHESHIRE         CT   M   49      24:15   7:49
103  JOHN      FARLEY       TORRINGTON       CT   M   36      24:19   7:50
104  JOE       LANDRY       RCKY HILL        CT   M   35      24:19   7:50
105  RICHARD   BABER        WILLIMANTIC      CT   M   52      24:27   7:52
106  STEPHEN   SERBOSKY     BRISTOL          CT   M   43      24:34   7:55
107  STEPHEN   POTZ         EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   48      24:36   7:56
108  LAWRENCE  ARMSTRONG    BOLTON           CT   M   53      24:41   7:57
109  KIM       CASH         MANSFIELD CENTER CT   F   35      24:45   7:59
110  J.R.      DUNPHY       SOUTH GLASTONBURYCT   M   54      24:47   7:59
111  MARK      MORNEAULT    EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   42      24:49   8:00
112  SUE       LESLIE       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT   F   53      24:52   8:01
113  MARIANNE  PHELPS       ROCKY HILL       CT   F   39      24:54   8:01
114  TIMOTHY   ABBOTT JR    EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   29      25:07   8:06
115  ANNA      GAUBADON     SOUTH WINDSOR    CT   F   34      25:08   8:06
116  ELISE     WILSON       BRISTOL          CT   F   16      25:12   8:07
117  BETH      MARTIN-SHASBEWILLIMANTIC      CT   F   33      25:14   8:08
118  JOHN      OGLILVIE     WINDSOR          CT   M   51      25:15   8:08
119  GEORGIA   PANAGOPOULA  BERLIN           CT   F   43      25:22   8:10
120  CARMEN    MALOON       VERNON           CT   F   48      25:34   8:14
121  ALLIE     LEMIRE       EAST HARTFORD    CT   F   14      25:50   8:19
122  MARI      WILLIAMS     EAST HARTFORD    CT   F   14      25:50   8:19
123  THOMAS    FACHLER      FARMINGTON       CT   M   36      25:55   8:21
124  MEREDITH  MILLER       GLASTONBURY      CT   F   26      26:04   8:24
125  HELEN     GARNER       EAST HARTFORD    CT   F   41      26:12   8:26
126  BETTY     CANNELLA     ELLINGTON        CT   F   44      26:14   8:27
127  JOYCE     HEINEMANN    WATERTOWN        CT   F   51      26:19   8:29
128  CHARLES   COOLEY       MANCHESTER       CT   M   33      26:23   8:30
129  JOHN      ZAHNER       SOUTH WINDSOR    CT   M   26      26:26   8:31
130  REGGIE    CLARK        GLASTONBURY      CT   M   10      26:27   8:31
131  RICHARD   ZBOREK       BERLIN           CT   M   55      26:37   8:35
132  DAVID     MASLIN       WEST HARTFORD    CT   M   52      26:44   8:37
133  STEVE     BOWMAN       WEST HARTFORD    CT   M   40      26:54   8:40
134  TOM       MAGRO        WEST HARTFORD    CT   M   45      26:55   8:40
135  MARY JO   REIL         CROMWELL         CT   F   31      26:58   8:41
136  LAURA     COTE         DURHAM           CT   F   14      27:10   8:45
137  THOMAS    MARTIN       WILLIMANTIC      CT   M   9       27:17   8:48
138  TERENCE   SHANNON      EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   50      27:43   8:56
139  HERNAN    CORTEZ       CROMWELL         CT   M   40      28:03   9:02
140  REGINA    HURLEY       VERNON           CT   F   31      28:20   9:08
141  TOM       WILSON       BRISTOL          CT   M   20      29:04   9:22
142  NICOLE    DRAKOPOULOS  ROCKY HILL       CT   F   13      29:05   9:22
143  NICOLE    TREMBLAY     METHUEN          MA   F   21      29:05   9:22
144  LORI      COWETT       MIDDLEFIELD      CT   F   40      29:15   9:25
145  KARL      RADUNE       CROMWELL         CT   M   45      29:28   9:30
146  LIBBY     SPELLACY     NEW YORK CITY    NY   F   37      30:38   9:52
147  ANN MARIE BRIGHT                             F   43      30:40   9:53
148  MATT      PELLETIER    GLSTONBURY       CT   M   39      31:35   10:11
149  DEBRA     ST. GERMAIN  HARTFORD         CT   F   46      31:45   10:14
150  DON       STACOM       BURLINGTON       CT   M   44      32:04   10:20
151  PETE      WARNER       POUGHKEEPSIE     NY   M   43      32:52   10:36
152  LYNN      ACOSTA       EAST HARTFORD    CT   F   27      33:54   10:55
153  JAMIE     ACOSTA       EAST HARTFORD    CT   M   38      34:23   11:05
154  LAURIE    LAMB         NORTH STONINGTON CT   F   49      35:06   11:19
155  CYNTHIA   PETERSON     MIDDLE HADDAM    CT   F   69      35:25   11:25
156  COLBURN   GRAVES       NORTH STONINGTON CT   M   68      36:37   11:48
157  RAINY     CHAREUNSRI   TORRINGTON       CT   M   26      37:22   12:03
158  LISA      DEFILIPPO    MANCHESTER       CT   F   25      37:23   12:03

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com