HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Roger SchonningMemorial
Westerly, RI - 5K

September 17, 2002

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


It was either a 3peat or a 4peat for the Bessttees at this Westerly weekday race.  The couple has a thing for
winning this race.

Results by SNERRO,LLC
Roger Schonning Memorial 5K
Westerly, RI
9/17/2002


Place Name Age / Sex Time Division Pace 
1 STEPHEN BESSETTE 39M 17:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:29:02 
2 MARK BURBELO 46M 17:01 Men's Master, 40-49 5:29:21 
3 CHRIS SPAIGHT 45M 17:08 Men's Master, 40-49 5:31:37 
4 KEITH BROCHU 34M 17:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:32:54 
5 DAVID TETREAULT 39M 17:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:36:46 
6 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 17:42 Men's Master, 40-49 5:42:35 
7 T J DOOLING 44M 17:51 Men's Master, 40-49 5:45:29 
8 DAVE JACOBS 57M 18:14 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:52:54 
9 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:58:23 
10 BOB LANE 42M 18:35 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:41 
11 SETPHEN SCHONNING 38M 18:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:15 
12 DAVE BELL 44M 19:02 Men's Master, 40-49 6:08:23 
13 PETE WEEDEN 38M 19:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:14:12 
14 PETER PREVITY 34M 19:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:23:14 
15 WAY HEDDING 52M 19:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:29 
16 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 20:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:04 
17 ADAM FALCONE 28M 20:04 Men's Open, 20-29 6:28:23 
18 ERIC BEVERLY 33M 20:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:21 
19 MARK STEELE 35M 20:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:31:37 
20 ANGELO LUZZI 31M 20:17 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:35 
21 LARRY ORLANDO 41M 20:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:10 
22 JAN MCLAUGHLIN 47F 20:37 Women's Master, 40-49 6:39:02 
23 ANDREW DIONNE 14M 20:41 Men's Junior, <20 6:40:19 
24 JIM BESSE 51M 20:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:44:12 
25 ALBAN ADAMS 45M 21:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:47:45 
26 ROY SPRINGER 45M 21:09 Men's Master, 40-49 6:49:21 
27 MARY SPOSATO 39F 21:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:49:21 
28 HENRY GRILLS 65M 21:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:50:00 
29 FRED ZULEGER,III 64M 21:21 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:53:14 
30 JIM COTTER 52M 22:06 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:07:45 
31 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 22:16 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:10:58 
32 PEGGY SAWYER 35F 22:18 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:37 
33 ROBERT DEARY JR 40M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
34 GERALD PROULX 51M 22:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:41 
35 JOHN FISCHETTI 54M 22:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:15 
36 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 23:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:48 
37 ASHLEY MORGAN 22F 23:38 Women's Open, 20-29 7:37:25 
38 STEPHEN MORGAN 52M 23:38 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:37:25 
39 LORRI URSO-DEAN 40F 23:46 Women's Master, 40-49 7:40:00 
40 MICHAEL BENEVIDES 42M 23:48 Men's Master, 40-49 7:40:39 
41 CASSIDY MCLAUGHLIN 11F 23:57 Women's Junior, <20 7:43:33 
42 CATHERINE BARBER 54F 24:02 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:45:10 
43 CHAD BORICE 32M 24:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:08 
44 DANIELLE ADAMS 34F 24:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:27 
45 STEPHEN HARTFORD 40M 24:26 Men's Master, 40-49 7:52:54 
46 KAELA DIONNE 14F 25:48 Women's Junior, <20 8:19:21 
47 ELAINE MAJEIKA 38F 25:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:22:54 
48 CAROL C-O'BRIEN 48F 26:09 Women's Master, 40-49 8:26:08 
49 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 27:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:42:35 
50 KRISTEN MAJEIKA 12F 27:37 Women's Junior, <20 8:54:31 
51 BILLY MORAN 10M 27:42 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:08 
52 TATE HOFFMAN 11M 27:43 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:27 
53 MICHAEL VETTESE 11M 27:46 Men's Junior, <20 8:57:25 
54 RAY ZIMMERMAN 44M 29:03 Men's Master, 40-49 9:22:15 
55 SUSAN GORDON 46F 29:19 Women's Master, 40-49 9:27:25 
56 DAVE TURANO 29M 29:38 Men's Open, 20-29 9:33:33 
57 CHRISTINE FRAISER 29F 29:59 Women's Open, 20-29 9:40:19 
58 PATRICK MAJEIKA 10M 30:22 Men's Junior, <20 9:47:45 
59 CAROL SHROYER 61F 30:43 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:54:31 
60 BETHANY SCHONNING-MCGILL 33F 32:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:22:15 
61 LAURIE LAMB 49F 32:23 Women's Master, 40-49 10:26:46 
62 DEANE BEVERLY 60M 35:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:36:08 
63 CATHY ORR 67F 35:59 Women's Senior, 60-69 11:36:27 
64 ROBERT REUTER 62M 46:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 15:05:29 
Division Results 
8 DAVE JACOBS 57M 18:14 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:52:54 
15 WAY HEDDING 52M 19:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:25:29 
24 JIM BESSE 51M 20:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:44:12 
30 JIM COTTER 52M 22:06 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:07:45 
34 GERALD PROULX 51M 22:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:19:41 
35 JOHN FISCHETTI 54M 22:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:15 
38 STEPHEN MORGAN 52M 23:38 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:37:25 
23 ANDREW DIONNE 14M 20:41 Men's Junior, <20 6:40:19 
51 BILLY MORAN 10M 27:42 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:08 
52 TATE HOFFMAN 11M 27:43 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:27 
53 MICHAEL VETTESE 11M 27:46 Men's Junior, <20 8:57:25 
58 PATRICK MAJEIKA 10M 30:22 Men's Junior, <20 9:47:45 
2 MARK BURBELO 46M 17:01 Men's Master, 40-49 5:29:21 
3 CHRIS SPAIGHT 45M 17:08 Men's Master, 40-49 5:31:37 
6 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 17:42 Men's Master, 40-49 5:42:35 
7 T J DOOLING 44M 17:51 Men's Master, 40-49 5:45:29 
10 BOB LANE 42M 18:35 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:41 
12 DAVE BELL 44M 19:02 Men's Master, 40-49 6:08:23 
16 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 20:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:28:04 
21 LARRY ORLANDO 41M 20:25 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:10 
25 ALBAN ADAMS 45M 21:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:47:45 
26 ROY SPRINGER 45M 21:09 Men's Master, 40-49 6:49:21 
33 ROBERT DEARY JR 40M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
36 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 23:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:48 
40 MICHAEL BENEVIDES 42M 23:48 Men's Master, 40-49 7:40:39 
45 STEPHEN HARTFORD 40M 24:26 Men's Master, 40-49 7:52:54 
54 RAY ZIMMERMAN 44M 29:03 Men's Master, 40-49 9:22:15 
17 ADAM FALCONE 28M 20:04 Men's Open, 20-29 6:28:23 
56 DAVE TURANO 29M 29:38 Men's Open, 20-29 9:33:33 
28 HENRY GRILLS 65M 21:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:50:00 
29 FRED ZULEGER,III 64M 21:21 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:53:14 
31 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 22:16 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:10:58 
49 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 27:00 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:42:35 
62 DEANE BEVERLY 60M 35:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:36:08 
64 ROBERT REUTER 62M 46:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 15:05:29 
1 STEPHEN BESSETTE 39M 17:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:29:02 
4 KEITH BROCHU 34M 17:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:32:54 
5 DAVID TETREAULT 39M 17:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:36:46 
11 SETPHEN SCHONNING 38M 18:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:15 
13 PETE WEEDEN 38M 19:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:14:12 
14 PETER PREVITY 34M 19:48 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:23:14 
18 ERIC BEVERLY 33M 20:07 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:21 
19 MARK STEELE 35M 20:14 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:31:37 
20 ANGELO LUZZI 31M 20:17 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:35 
43 CHAD BORICE 32M 24:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:08 
42 CATHERINE BARBER 54F 24:02 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:45:10 
41 CASSIDY MCLAUGHLIN 11F 23:57 Women's Junior, <20 7:43:33 
46 KAELA DIONNE 14F 25:48 Women's Junior, <20 8:19:21 
50 KRISTEN MAJEIKA 12F 27:37 Women's Junior, <20 8:54:31 
22 JAN MCLAUGHLIN 47F 20:37 Women's Master, 40-49 6:39:02 
39 LORRI URSO-DEAN 40F 23:46 Women's Master, 40-49 7:40:00 
48 CAROL C-O'BRIEN 48F 26:09 Women's Master, 40-49 8:26:08 
55 SUSAN GORDON 46F 29:19 Women's Master, 40-49 9:27:25 
61 LAURIE LAMB 49F 32:23 Women's Master, 40-49 10:26:46 
37 ASHLEY MORGAN 22F 23:38 Women's Open, 20-29 7:37:25 
57 CHRISTINE FRAISER 29F 29:59 Women's Open, 20-29 9:40:19 
59 CAROL SHROYER 61F 30:43 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:54:31 
63 CATHY ORR 67F 35:59 Women's Senior, 60-69 11:36:27 
9 HEATHER BESSETTE 39F 18:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:58:23 
27 MARY SPOSATO 39F 21:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:49:21 
32 PEGGY SAWYER 35F 22:18 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:11:37 
44 DANIELLE ADAMS 34F 24:06 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:27 
47 ELAINE MAJEIKA 38F 25:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:22:54 
60 BETHANY SCHONNING-MCGILL 33F 32:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:22:15 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com