HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Salem Road Race
3 Miles
Salem, CT

March 23, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Jesse Efron, New London, CT - 15:27
Lisa Grudzinski, Branford, CT -  17:01

Results Courtesy:
salemroadrace@yahoo.com

Timing by:
BC TIMING / usaxc.com


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  297     1    1  Jesse Efron, 19, New London, CT            15:26.1    5:09
  286     2    1  Todd Bennett, 31, Uncasville, CT           15:38.5    5:13
  134     3    1  Matt Bucholz, 20, East Lyme, CT            15:46.9    5:16
  306     4    2  Adam Fitzgerald, 20, Carlisle, MA          16:00.7    5:20
  333     5    2  Michael Graziasi, 39, Glastonbury, CT      16:19.5    5:27
  251     6    3  Michael McAleer, 37, Danbury, CT           16:35.4    5:32
  155     7    1  Dan Hartnett, 45, Wakefield, RI            16:52.2    5:37
  242     8    2  Michael Munroe, 43, Manchester, CT         16:55.4    5:38
  245     9    2  Ben Cooley, 17, Old Lyme, CT               16:58.2    5:39
  323    10    4  Lincoln Tedeschi, 39, East Hampton, CT     16:58.6    5:40
  308    11    3  Luke Wanami, 21, New London, CT            16:59.0    5:40
   25    12    3  Glen Costello, 41, Norwich, CT             16:59.5    5:40
  284    13    1  Liza Grudzinski, 22*, Branford, CT         17:00.7    5:40
  321    14    1  Martha Merz, 39*, Mystic, CT               17:10.2    5:43
  294    15    5  Lance Baier, 32, Oakdale, CT               17:22.0    5:47
  311    16    6  Karl Christiansen, 39, Niantic, CT         17:29.9    5:50
  228    17    4  Michael Didato , 40, Waterford, CT         17:44.5    5:55
  293    18    5  Vinny Curry, 49, New Britain, CT           17:50.9    5:57
  277    19    6  Gary Dew, 44, Oakdale, CT                  17:57.0    5:59
   92    20    7  Scott Deslonchamps, 32, Grosvenordale, CT  17:57.5    5:59
  271    21    3  Kevin Moll, 15, Franklin, CT               17:58.4    5:59
  160    22    7  Allen Litwin, 47, Salem, CT                17:59.7    6:00
   74    23    4  Kevin Turko, 15, Marlborough, CT           18:04.8    6:02
   13    24    1  Dave Jacobs, 56, Niantic, CT               18:20.6    6:07
  118    25    8  Todd LeMire, 37, Moodus, CT                18:27.1    6:09
   55    26    8  Joe Balavander, 48, Salem, CT              18:30.0    6:10
  193    27    1  Amy Schumaker, 13*, Wolcott, CT            18:33.2    6:11
  285    28    2  Hal Bennett, 59, Uncasville, CT            18:33.8    6:11
  231    29    9  Gregory Niles, 40, Stonington, CT          18:36.3    6:12
  302    30    2  Jennifer Stieg, 21*, Southington, CT       18:40.4    6:13
   41    31   10  Rick Urban, 47, Windham, CT                18:52.4    6:17
  300    32    3  Erin Walworth, 21*, New London, CT         18:57.0    6:19
  109    33    3  Sean Fedak, 52, Stonington, CT             18:57.4    6:19
  246    34   11  Jeff Cooley, 45, Old Lyme, CT              19:03.0    6:21
  142    35   12  Bob Davidson, 40, East Haddam, CT          19:05.4    6:22
  301    36    2  Selene Menschel, 19*, New York, NY         19:10.6    6:24
  270    37   13  Steve Petras, 41, Groton, CT               19:12.6    6:24
  249    38    9  Larry James, 38, Preston, CT               19:13.0    6:24
  281    39   10  James Robson, 38, Salem, CT                19:14.8    6:25
   50    40   14  John Hadcock Sr., 43, East Lyme, CT        19:15.8    6:25
  145    41    4  Robert Davis, 50, Naugatuck, CT            19:16.7    6:26
  124    42    4  Joshua Pothier, 25, East Hampton, CT       19:22.4    6:27
   87    43   15  Mike Parulis, 43, East Lyme, CT            19:24.3    6:28
  279    44   16  Nicholas Mongillo, 41, Cheshire, CT        19:32.9    6:31
  332    45    5  Douglas Jackson, 18, Danbury, CT           19:39.8    6:33
   72    46    5  Timothy Brown, 20, New London, CT          19:41.8    6:34
  258    47    6  Sean Law, 15, Salem, CT                    19:47.2    6:36
   27    48    3  Erin O'Connell, 16*, Salem, CT             19:49.5    6:37
   26    49    6  David O'Connell, 23, Salem, CT             19:49.8    6:37
  288    50   11  Chris Alex, 37, Kensington, CT             19:51.0    6:37
   66    51    7  Mike Wlodarczyk, 22, Salem, CT             20:03.9    6:41
  292    52   17  Omar Francone, 41, East Lyme, CT           20:09.7    6:43
  233    53   12  Rob Jordan, 36, Groton, CT                 20:10.3    6:43
  123    54   13  Andy Sotomayor, 30, Colchester, CT         20:31.6    6:51
   97    55    5  Lee Cole-Chu, 53, Salem, CT                20:43.5    6:55
  298    56   14  David Hovey, 39, Hebron, CT                20:48.5    6:56
  133    57    6  Alan Bucholz, 51, East Lyme, CT            20:50.3    6:57
  170    58    8  John Murray, 29, East Lyme, CT             20:57.2    6:59
  136    59    7  Normand Charlette, 51, Manchester, CT      20:58.4    6:59
  305    60    4  Sara Kelly, 21*, New London, CT            21:00.4    7:00
  304    61    5  Elinor Pisano, 20*, New London, CT         21:01.8    7:01
  250    62   18  Ben Mattheis, 48, Cheshire, CT             21:12.4    7:04
  307    63    6  Kim Bellavance, 20*, New London, CT        21:14.2    7:05
   94    64    1  Dani Kennedy, 42*, Bolton, CT              21:15.3    7:05
  119    65   15  Scott Mitchell, 30, Glastonbury, CT        21:15.8    7:05
  191    66   19  Gary Walter, 42, Salem, CT                 21:18.2    7:06
  331    67   16  Mike Hodges, 37, Salem, CT                 21:31.6    7:11
  303    68    7  Melissa Minehan, 22*, New London, CT       21:35.6    7:12
  244    69    7  Paul Looley, 15, Old Lyme, CT              21:38.6    7:13
  268    70    2  Karen Frazen, 42*, Wethersfield, CT        21:38.9    7:13
  314    71    4  Erin Martin, 15*, East Lyme, CT            21:39.2    7:13
  326    72    1  Matt Ferony, 12, Marlborough, CT           21:40.2    7:13
  275    73   20  Gerald Boisvert, 43, South Windsor, CT     21:40.7    7:14
  159    74    5  Katy Leahy, 14*, Niantic, CT               21:41.3    7:14
  194    75    1  Angie Siefert, 11*, Wolcott, CT            21:42.7    7:14
  255    76   21  Vincent Siefert, 40, Naugatuck, CT         21:43.0    7:14
  156    77   22  Don Hunt, 41, Portland, CT                 21:50.9    7:17
   64    78    8  Dennis Zajehowski, 58, Griswold, CT        21:53.4    7:18
  315    79    6  Rachel Wong, 15*, East Lyme, CT            21:55.3    7:18
  309    80   23  James Sipperly, 40, Salem, CT              22:00.1    7:20
  289    81   17  Steven Orlowski, 37, New Britain, CT       22:00.9    7:20
  282    82   24  Mike Nortz, 44, Salem, CT                  22:04.2    7:21
   68    83    9  Roger Richburg, 51, New London, CT         22:06.5    7:22
  113    84    9  Erik Block, 21, Hadlyme, CT                22:16.7    7:26
  299    85   10  Jim Laban, 53, Middletown, CT              22:17.6    7:26
  325    86    3  Maile Waldecker, 40*, Salem, CT            22:19.5    7:27
  112    87   25  Ray Baumann, 43, Gales Ferry, CT           22:27.5    7:29
  226    88    2  Joan Victor, 36*, Colchester, CT           22:33.5    7:31
  230    89   26  Mark Noniewicz, 41, Colchester, CT         22:35.6    7:32
  241    90    4  Joan McGuire, 47*, Newington, CT           22:39.9    7:33
  129    91    8  Kelli Boiselle, 26*, East Lyme, CT         22:47.6    7:36
   86    92   11  Steve Arbuckle, 51, Colchester, CT         22:55.7    7:39
   32    93   27  Bruce Grisafe, 48, Salem, CT               23:05.2    7:42
   81    94   18  Paul Doyle, 38, Wethersfield, CT           23:07.4    7:42
  125    95    9  Mary Anne Rhodes, 28*, Vernon, CT          23:12.9    7:44
  316    96   10  Heather Abel, 29*, Lebanon, CT             23:22.7    7:48
  317    97   19  Peter Oviatt, 32, Lebanon, CT              23:23.1    7:48
  178    98    5  Debra Raymond, 42*, Niantic, CT            23:24.5    7:48
   60    99    6  Kate Quattropani, 40*, Colchester, CT      23:25.8    7:49
  243   100    1  Jerry Brown, 60, East Lyme, CT             23:26.1    7:49
  287   101   28  Tom Hickey, 43, South Windsor, CT          23:30.0    7:50
  169   102    2  Bernie Murray, 66, Waterford, CT           23:33.5    7:51
  265   103    3  Andrea Birmingham, 36*, Colchester, CT     23:41.5    7:54
  164   104    4  Robin McKenney, 37*, Salem, CT             23:45.7    7:55
   12   105   29  Bill Weinschenker, 49, Salem, CT           23:47.8    7:56
  157   106   10  Bryan Koci, 29, Voluntown, CT              23:48.3    7:56
   75   107   30  Bruce Zwokniak, 41, Rocky Hill, CT         23:49.3    7:56
  310   108    5  Amy Carroll, 31*, Fairbanks, AK            23:52.1    7:57
  290   109   20  Patrick Cauley, 31, Manchester, CT         23:54.0    7:58
  147   110   31  Peter Doyle, 46, Wethersfield, CT          23:55.4    7:58
  162   111    6  Bobbi McGirr, 35*, East Lyme, CT           23:56.4    7:59
  165   112    7  Deb McKinney, 38*, East Hampton, CT        23:59.7    8:00
  183   113    8  Peggy Sawyer, 35*, Westerly, RI            24:04.2    8:01
  267   114   11  Daniel Giuseffi, 27, Woodside, NY          24:05.6    8:02
  146   115    1  Joanne Dorman, 53*, Mystic, CT             24:10.1    8:03
   83   116    2  Kevin Magoon, 12, Salem, CT                24:19.9    8:07
  328   117   32  Bob Baratt, 49, East Haddam, CT            24:29.5    8:10
  322   118   33  Bill Sheek, 40, Salem, CT                  24:29.8    8:10
   62   119    3  Alan Berstein, 60, New York, NY            24:38.5    8:13
  214   120   34  Gary Mandelburg, 49, Norwich, CT           24:41.1    8:14
   59   121    7  Jodi Imms, 42*, Richmond, RI               24:51.3    8:17
  335   122    9  Ann Oravetz, 30*, Newington, CT            24:51.6    8:17
  334   123   10  Liz Ringrose, 36*                          24:52.0    8:17
  181   124    2  Merekith Reagan, 11*, Stonington, CT       24:53.1    8:18
   38   125   11  Deidre Ahern, 35*, Salem, CT               24:54.6    8:18
  114   126    8  Kevyn Brazee, 19, Salem, CT                24:54.8    8:18
  291   127   11  Kristin Olsen, 29*, Amston, CT             25:00.7    8:20
   20   128   12  Lise Alamio, 38*, Salem, CT                25:02.3    8:21
  107   129   12  John Virtue, 28, Middletown, CT            25:05.3    8:22
  320   130    3  Nicholas Sullivan, 12, Salem, CT           25:09.6    8:23
  211   131    4  Dan Jacobs, 65, New York, NY               25:10.0    8:23
  319   132   35  Michael Sullivan, 40, Salem, CT            25:19.9    8:27
  153   133   36  Frank Gionfriddo, 45, Old Lyme, CT         25:24.8    8:28
  324   134   12  David Look, 59, Lyme, CT                   25:29.0    8:30
  215   135    3  Kaye Leigh Mandelburg, 12*, Norwich, CT    25:35.0    8:32
  103   136    8  Rosann DiRoma, 43*, Groton, CT             25:36.3    8:32
  126   137   37  Michael Gayka, 48, New London, CT          25:41.6    8:34
   80   138   13  Jennifer DeDominicis, 36*, Tolland, CT     25:49.3    8:36
   17   139    2  Risemary O'Brien, 54*, Salem, CT           25:51.1    8:37
  240   140   13  Richard Zbrozek, 55, Berlin, CT            25:56.6    8:39
  296   141   14  Bill Burdett, 54, Groton, CT               25:58.5    8:40
  257   142   21  Tony Buglione, 38, Niantic, CT             25:59.3    8:40
  100   143   14  Paula Zwick, 32*, Colchester, CT           26:00.7    8:40
  269   144   12  Karen Smith, 24*, Newington, CT            26:01.5    8:41
  158   145   13  Melanie Koci, 29*, Voluntown, CT           26:02.5    8:41
   90   146    9  Darlene Glidden, 43*, Norwich, CT          26:08.1    8:43
   61   147   38  John Cassidy, 49, Salem, CT                26:09.7    8:43
  327   148    3  Patricia Phillips, 54*, Niantic, CT        26:15.5    8:45
  312   149   22  Buerr Jebbir, 33, Westerly, RI             26:22.8    8:48
  117   150   10  Kathryn Johnson, 49*, Salem, CT            26:29.3    8:50
   53   151   14  Jessica Taylor, 23*, Canterbury, CT        26:33.2    8:51
  220   152   39  Edward Marcolini, 43, Old Saybrook, CT     26:37.3    8:52
  216   153   23  Chris Kjellin, 36, Norwich, CT             26:41.1    8:54
  318   154   24  Walter Volberg, 39, Salem, CT              26:44.9    8:55
  179   155    4  Brandon Reagan, 9, Stonington, CT          26:52.7    8:58
   58   156   11  Marie Gagleardi, 45*, Glastonbury, CT      26:54.2    8:58
  180   157   25  Greg Reagan, 39, Stonington, CT            26:58.9    9:00
   48   158    4  Edwina Callaghan, 52*, Salem, CT           27:00.8    9:00
  120   159   40  Carlos Mojica, 40, East Lyme, CT           27:09.2    9:03
  217   160   26  John Bornhorst, 37, Colchester, CT         27:09.5    9:03
  174   161   15  Karen Ouimet, 37*, Bozrah, CT              27:10.2    9:03
  175   162   27  John Ouimet, 32, Bozrah, CT                27:15.6    9:05
   45   163   12  Kathy Lucas, 42*, Salem, CT                27:15.9    9:05
  283   164    5  Denise Grudzinski, 50*, Branford, CT       27:21.5    9:07
  102   165   15  Frank Newman, 52, Colchester, CT           27:26.0    9:09
  260   166   13  Joseph Newman, 26, Milford, CT             27:26.8    9:09
  262   167   14  Marc Newman, 23, Brooklyn, NY              27:27.1    9:09
   54   168   13  Gale Balavander, 48*, Salem, CT            27:27.6    9:09
   95   169   14  Linda Hunter, 44*, New London, CT          27:27.9    9:09
  148   170   15  Elizabeth Eno, 22*, Great Barrington, MA   27:33.7    9:11
  152   171   41  David Gage, 41, Salem, CT                  27:37.5    9:13
  149   172    6  Penny Eno, 53*, Lyme, CT                   27:37.9    9:13
   19   173    5  Colburn Graves, 68, N. Stonington, CT      27:43.9    9:15
  128   174   15  Saundra Woronik, 43*, Salem, CT            28:05.5    9:22
   85   175   16  Kathie Arbuckle, 43*, Colchester, CT       28:12.7    9:24
  108   176   16  Mirela Postelnicu, 26*, Middletown, CT     28:13.2    9:24
   14   177   28  Christopher LaRose, 38, Salem, CT          28:45.1    9:35
   24   178   42  Tim Beavan, 49, Salem, CT                  28:53.7    9:38
   91   179   43  Bill Swale, 45, Norwich, CT                29:06.9    9:42
  190   180   17  Amy Wagner, 26*, East Hampton, CT          29:16.5    9:46
  150   181   16  Ralph Eno, 57, Lyme, CT                    29:25.5    9:49
   47   182   17  Betsey Hardy, 44*, Colchester, CT          29:36.0    9:52
   44   183   44  Gary Lucas, 43, Salem, CT                  30:02.0   10:01
   31   184   18  Jennifer Warren, 26*, Waterford, CT        30:03.9   10:01
  116   185   19  Amy Domeika, 28*, Norwalk, CT              30:12.5   10:04
  171   186    1  Pat Murray, 63*, Waterford, CT             30:22.6   10:08
  235   187    7  Claire Mathieson, 18*, Niantic, CT         30:26.6   10:09
  261   188   20  Michelle Newman, 27*, Milford, CT          30:40.7   10:14
  234   189    8  Catherine Gentile, 17*, Salem, CT          30:41.0   10:14
  105   190   17  Marsden Sanford, 53, Oakdale, CT           30:41.4   10:14
  104   191    7  Lois Sanford, 50*, Oakdale, CT             30:46.5   10:16
   84   192   15  Chris Hogan , 22, N. Haven, CT             30:46.9   10:16
   18   193   18  Laurie Lamb, 48*, N. Stonington, CT        30:56.8   10:19
  259   194   45  Daniel O'Leary, 44, Hebron, CT             30:58.0   10:19
   22   195    8  Kathleen Mason, 50*, Salem, CT             31:14.2   10:25
  247   196    5  Will Cooley, 11, Old Lyme, CT              31:17.1   10:26
  266   197   46  Ed Natoli, 41, Salem, CT                   31:25.9   10:29
  330   198   18  Tom Richards, 54, Mystic, CT               31:38.6   10:33
   23   199    9  Katie Beavan, 14*, Salem, CT               31:40.4   10:33
  329   200   47  Pj Rovero, 40, Niantic, CT                 31:46.2   10:35
   43   201    4  Elizabeth Salesky, 10*, Niantic, CT        32:49.9   10:57
  182   202   19  Nancy Reagan, 44*, Stonington, CT          34:43.5   11:35
   69   203   20  Teri Natoli, 42*, Salem, CT                35:33.3   11:51
  263   204   21  Cara Kneser, 40*, Bozrah, CT               35:34.2   11:51
  313   205    6  Bruce Grisafe, 8, Salem, CT                36:22.5   12:08
   33   206   22  Cecelia Grisafe, 46*, Salem, CT            37:22.1   12:27
  237   207    5  Molly Price, 12*, Salem, CT                40:15.3   13:25
  236   208   23  Kathleen Price, 40*, Salem, CT             40:21.4   13:27
  154   209    9  Linda Grandy, 53*, Colchester, CT          40:23.0   13:28
   42   210   10  Carol Edwards, 54*, Niantic, CT            43:24.6   14:28
* indicates females

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com