HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Shoreline Biathlon
Westerly, RI - 5M Run/16M Bike

September 22, 2002

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A fine day for beach going.  The Shoreline Biathlon is 5 miles of running followed by 16 mikes of biking,
but it is near a beach.  Gerry Dezutter and Christine Dunnery hammered to wins in their respective divisions, 
then had time for a swim.

Results by SNERRO,LLC
Shoreline Biathlon
5 Mile Run, 16 Mile Bike
Westerly, RI
9/22/2002

Place Name Age Sex Time Division 
1 GERRY DEZUTTER 37M 1:11:11 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
2 LARRY ORLANDO 41M 1:11:17 Men's Master, 40-49 
4 PAUL BEDARD 34M 1:12:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
6 TIM KANE 45M 1:13:06 Men's Master, 40-49 
7 MIKE MCCARTHY 57M 1:13:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
8 CHRIS HANSEN 36M 1:13:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
9 DWIGHT DARIAN 36M 1:14:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
10 KYE GILDER 30M 1:14:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
12 SCOTT BROWN 43M 1:16:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
14 MICHAEL KERST 33M 1:17:39 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
15 GARY DEAL 44M 1:17:47 Men's Master, 40-49 
17 TOM LANZA 56M 1:18:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
18 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 1:18:08 Men's Master, 40-49 
19 EDWARD SZKODA 40M 1:18:44 Men's Master, 40-49 
20 GREGORY BURR 49M 1:19:08 Men's Master, 40-49 
21 PAUL RABENOLD 50M 1:19:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
22 KEVIN BURR 38M 1:19:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
23 STEPHEN SCHONNING 38M 1:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
24 CHRISTINE DUNNERY 34F 1:20:01 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
25 VITORINO CABRITA 44M 1:20:13 Men's Master, 40-49 
27 RICHARD LORENSON 44M 1:21:32 Men's Master, 40-49 
28 BOB LANE 49M 1:21:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
29 ROB HAMEL 34M 1:22:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
30 LAURIE LILIENTHAL 36F 1:22:15 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
31 KEITH JOHNSON 38M 1:23:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
32 ROB TOMKO 38M 1:23:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
33 CAROL LANZA 53F 1:23:59 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
34 JOHN RYAN 55M 1:24:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
35 LAWRENCE WILLIAMS 54M 1:25:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
36 JIM SNOWDEN 45M 1:25:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
37 JOHN SCHAEFFER 36M 1:25:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
38 MITCH GUILD 48M 1:25:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
40 STEVE BRIGHTMAN 33M 1:26:02 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
41 MATT PATTERSON 41M 1:26:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
42 MICHAEL FORMICCIO 32M 1:26:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
44 RAYFMOND VOLPE JR 39M 1:26:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
46 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 1:27:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
47 RAY FASANO 49M 1:27:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
48 CRYSTAL PARK 39F 1:27:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
49 P C HANSEN 45M 1:28:57 Men's Master, 40-49 
50 ALFONZO FAVATA 52M 1:29:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
51 PAULO GUILHARDI 25M 1:29:03 Men's Open, 20-29 
52 SCOTT DESAIN 39M 1:29:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
53 ED GALLANT 43M 1:30:24 Men's Master, 40-49 
54 RON HOFFMAN 40M 1:31:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
55 PETER PREVITY 34M 1:31:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
56 SUE CARLSON 42F 1:31:35 Women's Master, 40-49 
57 ROBERT DEARY 40M 1:32:20 Men's Master, 40-49 
58 GREGORY COLEMAN 23M 1:32:22 Men's Open, 20-29 
60 HENRY GRILS 65M 1:32:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 
61 PAUL ZERBINOPOULOS 39M 1:33:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
62 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM 59M 1:33:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
63 ANITA HADLOCK 47F 1:33:15 Women's Master, 40-49 
65 MARLIN HOFFMAN 38M 1:33:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
66 MARK STEELE 35M 1:33:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
67 BETH HAXLER 46F 1:33:56 Women's Master, 40-49 
68 CHRISTOPHER CUTTITA 28M 1:34:21 Men's Open, 20-29 
70 JOHN MARTINO 54M 1:35:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
71 MARY CONNOLLY 49F 1:35:11 Women's Master, 40-49 
72 KEVIN DONNELLY 52M 1:36:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
74 NORA HULTON 38F 1:36:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
75 JOSEPH BOUCHARD 31M 1:36:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
76 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 1:36:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 
77 MARK WAINSTON 39M 1:36:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
78 TAMMY STRAIN 33F 1:36:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
79 SHAWN ANDRZEJCZYK 26M 1:37:13 Men's Open, 20-29 
81 RICHARD WESTERVELO 55M 1:37:33 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
82 MICHELLE SANANTONIO 31F 1:37:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
83 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 1:38:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
86 SABRA HOPKINS 38F 1:38:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
87 DRU SLADER 32F 1:38:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
88 RICHARD WOBST 47M 1:38:42 Men's Master, 40-49 
89 KIMBERLY KONESS 33F 1:38:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
90 RONALD CHIARELLA 57M 1:39:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
91 KATIE BAKER 31F 1:39:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
92 TRIXIE DUMAS 38F 1:39:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
93 PAUL DAVIS 36M 1:39:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
94 RIC VILLARREAL 45M 1:40:19 Men's Master, 40-49 
95 JON TRIPP 30M 1:40:23 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
96 ED DOWNS 41M 1:40:25 Men's Master, 40-49 
97 RICAHRD MANDIGO 51M 1:40:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
98 BILL BAKER 44M 1:40:35 Men's Master, 40-49 
99 RENEE LOCKWOOD 34F 1:40:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
100 ELISE HEDGLEN 39M 1:41:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
101 JUDY WILSON 43F 1:42:29 Women's Master, 40-49 
102 LINDA CONTONE 36F 1:43:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
103 STEVE BUTTERY 15M 1:44:00 Men's Junior, <20 
104 ROBERT LOHMANN 58M 1:45:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 
105 SARAH DUMICAN 29F 1:45:12 Women's Open, 20-29 
107 KATHLEEN RUBIEN 44F 1:46:00 Women's Master, 40-49 
108 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 1:46:23 Men's Master, 40-49 
109 GEORGE SCOTT 67M 1:47:37 Men's Senior, 60-69 
110 JULIE OLIVER 34F 1:48:23 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
111 LEE STEPHANISHEN 54F 1:48:48 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
112 DIANA CASTAGNA 36F 1:49:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
114 SHIRLEY ISELIN 58F 1:50:38 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
115 ROBERT CHIARADIO JR 40M 1:51:34 Men's Master, 40-49 
116 HOLLY ATKINSON 32F 1:51:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
117 ELIZABETH GALLOGLY 49F 1:52:01 Women's Master, 40-49 
119 LORI KELLEY 45F 1:53:55 Women's Master, 40-49 
120 NANCY DAVIS 34F 1:53:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
121 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 1:54:16 Men's Senior, 60-69 
123 ANTHONY PATRIZZO 34M 1:57:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
124 VERNA YOUNG 34F 1:57:02 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
125 JAMES KONESS 46M 1:57:04 Men's Master, 40-49 
126 CHRIS DOWNS 42F 1:58:01 Women's Master, 40-49 
127 TRACY DAGON 32F 1:59:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
128 KRISTINE BIAGIOTTI 35F 1:59:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
129 RHONDA PALTAUF 39F 2:00:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
130 DAVID STACK 38M 2:00:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
131 CAROLYN PRAIRIE 42F 2:01:40 Women's Master, 40-49 
132 KATIE KELLEY 19F 2:02:37 Women's Junior, <20 
133 DAVID GIBB 20M 2:02:39 Men's Open, 20-29 
134 LIZA POULIET 37F 2:02:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
135 JESSICA TAYLOR 23F 2:05:29 Women's Open, 20-29 
136 DARLENE DESROCHES 31F 2:07:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
16 LUCEY-KANE 99F 1:18:00 99F 
DIVISION RESULTS 
64 ROSE-PEREIRA 99F 1:33:18 99F 
7 MIKE MCCARTHY 57M 1:13:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 84 MARTIN-MONG 99F 1:38:23 99F 
17 TOM LANZA 56M 1:18:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 113 JONES-PETEK 99F 1:50:11 99F 
21 PAUL RABENOLD 50M 1:19:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 122 BLAIS-FETT 99F 1:54:17 99F 
34 JOHN RYAN 55M 1:24:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 3 COX-BURBINE 99M 1:11:25 99M 
35 LAWRENCE WILLIAMS 54M 1:25:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5 RUBELLO-COFFEY 99M 1:13:05 99M 
50 ALFONZO FAVATA 52M 1:29:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 13 HAMMETT-HAMMETT 99M 1:16:42 99M 
62 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM 59M 1:33:13 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 26 DEMENEZES-CONCERCAO 99M 1:21:03 99M 
70 JOHN MARTINO 54M 1:35:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 39 CRUISE-CLEARY 99M 1:25:43 99M 
72 KEVIN DONNELLY 52M 1:36:04 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 73 HAMMETT-COX 99M 1:36:05 99M 
81 RICHARD WESTERVELO 55M 1:37:33 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 85 POLAND-MONG 99M 1:38:23 99M 
83 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 1:38:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 11 HACKLER-BRACE 99M    MIXED 1:16:04 X 
90 RONALD CHIARELLA 57M 1:39:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 43 KOKOMOOR-KOKOMOOR 99M    MIXED 1:26:36 X 
97 RICAHRD MANDIGO 51M 1:40:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 45 KERWIN-KERWIN 99M    MIXED 1:27:11 X 
104 ROBERT LOHMANN 58M 1:45:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 59 SULLIVAN-WHITTY 99M    MIXED 1:32:39 X 
103 STEVE BUTTERY 15M 1:44:00 Men's Junior, <20 69 GRIFFIN-GRIFFIN 99M    MIXED 1:34:52 X 
2 LARRY ORLANDO 41M 1:11:17 Men's Master, 40-49 80 SCHROEDER-SCHROEDER 99M    MIXED 1:37:19 X 
6 TIM KANE 45M 1:13:06 Men's Master, 40-49 106 MATTHEWS-PAGE 99M    MIXED 1:45:20 X 
12 SCOTT BROWN 43M 1:16:39 Men's Master, 40-49 118 CUTTITA-VIOLINO 99M    MIXED 1:52:26 X 
15 GARY DEAL 44M 1:17:47 Men's Master, 40-49 137 MARANO-LAYAFETTE 99M    MIXED 2:08:41 X 
18 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 1:18:08 Men's Master, 40-49 
19 EDWARD SZKODA 40M 1:18:44 Men's Master, 40-49 
20 GREGORY BURR 49M 1:19:08 Men's Master, 40-49 
25 VITORINO CABRITA 44M 1:20:13 Men's Master, 40-49 
27 RICHARD LORENSON 44M 1:21:32 Men's Master, 40-49 
28 BOB LANE 49M 1:21:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
36 JIM SNOWDEN 45M 1:25:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
38 MITCH GUILD 48M 1:25:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
41 MATT PATTERSON 41M 1:26:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
47 RAY FASANO 49M 1:27:39 Men's Master, 40-49 
49 P C HANSEN 45M 1:28:57 Men's Master, 40-49 
53 ED GALLANT 43M 1:30:24 Men's Master, 40-49 
54 RON HOFFMAN 40M 1:31:28 Men's Master, 40-49 
57 ROBERT DEARY 40M 1:32:20 Men's Master, 40-49 
88 RICHARD WOBST 47M 1:38:42 Men's Master, 40-49 
94 RIC VILLARREAL 45M 1:40:19 Men's Master, 40-49 
96 ED DOWNS 41M 1:40:25 Men's Master, 40-49 
98 BILL BAKER 44M 1:40:35 Men's Master, 40-49 
108 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 1:46:23 Men's Master, 40-49 
115 ROBERT CHIARADIO JR 40M 1:51:34 Men's Master, 40-49 
125 JAMES KONESS 46M 1:57:04 Men's Master, 40-49 
51 PAULO GUILHARDI 25M 1:29:03 Men's Open, 20-29 
58 GREGORY COLEMAN 23M 1:32:22 Men's Open, 20-29 
68 CHRISTOPHER CUTTITA 28M 1:34:21 Men's Open, 20-29 
79 SHAWN ANDRZEJCZYK 26M 1:37:13 Men's Open, 20-29 
133 DAVID GIBB 20M 2:02:39 Men's Open, 20-29 
60 HENRY GRILS 65M 1:32:58 Men's Senior, 60-69 
76 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 1:36:51 Men's Senior, 60-69 
109 GEORGE SCOTT 67M 1:47:37 Men's Senior, 60-69 
121 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 1:54:16 Men's Senior, 60-69 
1 GERRY DEZUTTER 37M 1:11:11 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
4 PAUL BEDARD 34M 1:12:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
8 CHRIS HANSEN 36M 1:13:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
9 DWIGHT DARIAN 36M 1:14:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
10 KYE GILDER 30M 1:14:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
14 MICHAEL KERST 33M 1:17:39 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
22 KEVIN BURR 38M 1:19:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
23 STEPHEN SCHONNING 38M 1:20:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
29 ROB HAMEL 34M 1:22:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
31 KEITH JOHNSON 38M 1:23:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
32 ROB TOMKO 38M 1:23:25 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
37 JOHN SCHAEFFER 36M 1:25:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
40 STEVE BRIGHTMAN 33M 1:26:02 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
42 MICHAEL FORMICCIO 32M 1:26:33 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
44 RAYFMOND VOLPE JR 39M 1:26:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
46 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 1:27:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
52 SCOTT DESAIN 39M 1:29:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
55 PETER PREVITY 34M 1:31:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
61 PAUL ZERBINOPOULOS 39M 1:33:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
65 MARLIN HOFFMAN 38M 1:33:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
66 MARK STEELE 35M 1:33:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
75 JOSEPH BOUCHARD 31M 1:36:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
77 MARK WAINSTON 39M 1:36:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
93 PAUL DAVIS 36M 1:39:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
95 JON TRIPP 30M 1:40:23 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
100 ELISE HEDGLEN 39M 1:41:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
123 ANTHONY PATRIZZO 34M 1:57:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
130 DAVID STACK 38M 2:00:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 
33 CAROL LANZA 53F 1:23:59 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
111 LEE STEPHANISHEN 54F 1:48:48 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
114 SHIRLEY ISELIN 58F 1:50:38 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 
132 KATIE KELLEY 19F 2:02:37 Women's Junior, <20 
56 SUE CARLSON 42F 1:31:35 Women's Master, 40-49 
63 ANITA HADLOCK 47F 1:33:15 Women's Master, 40-49 
67 BETH HAXLER 46F 1:33:56 Women's Master, 40-49 
71 MARY CONNOLLY 49F 1:35:11 Women's Master, 40-49 
101 JUDY WILSON 43F 1:42:29 Women's Master, 40-49 
107 KATHLEEN RUBIEN 44F 1:46:00 Women's Master, 40-49 
117 ELIZABETH GALLOGLY 49F 1:52:01 Women's Master, 40-49 
119 LORI KELLEY 45F 1:53:55 Women's Master, 40-49 
126 CHRIS DOWNS 42F 1:58:01 Women's Master, 40-49 
131 CAROLYN PRAIRIE 42F 2:01:40 Women's Master, 40-49 
105 SARAH DUMICAN 29F 1:45:12 Women's Open, 20-29 
135 JESSICA TAYLOR 23F 2:05:29 Women's Open, 20-29 
24 CHRISTINE DUNNERY 34F 1:20:01 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
30 LAURIE LILIENTHAL 36F 1:22:15 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
48 CRYSTAL PARK 39F 1:27:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
74 NORA HULTON 38F 1:36:13 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
78 TAMMY STRAIN 33F 1:36:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
82 MICHELLE SANANTONIO 31F 1:37:54 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
86 SABRA HOPKINS 38F 1:38:27 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
87 DRU SLADER 32F 1:38:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
89 KIMBERLY KONESS 33F 1:38:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
91 KATIE BAKER 31F 1:39:28 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
92 TRIXIE DUMAS 38F 1:39:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
99 RENEE LOCKWOOD 34F 1:40:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
102 LINDA CONTONE 36F 1:43:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
110 JULIE OLIVER 34F 1:48:23 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
112 DIANA CASTAGNA 36F 1:49:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
116 HOLLY ATKINSON 32F 1:51:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
120 NANCY DAVIS 34F 1:53:59 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
124 VERNA YOUNG 34F 1:57:02 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
127 TRACY DAGON 32F 1:59:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
128 KRISTINE BIAGIOTTI 35F 1:59:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
129 RHONDA PALTAUF 39F 2:00:10 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
134 LIZA POULIET 37F 2:02:58 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
136 DARLENE DESROCHES 31F 2:07:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 
TEAM RESULTS 
1 COX-BURBINE Men's Team 1:11:25 
2 RUBELLO-COFFEY Men's Team 1:13:05 
3 HAMMETT-HAMMETT Men's Team 1:16:42 
4 DEMENEZES-CONCERCAO Men's Team 1:21:03 
5 CRUISE-CLEARY Men's Team 1:25:43 
6 HAMMETT-COX Men's Team 1:36:05 
7 POLAND-MONG Men's Team 1:38:23 
1 LUCEY-KANE Women's Team 1:18:00 
2 ROSE-PEREIRA Women's Team 1:33:18 
3 MARTIN-MONG Women's Team 1:38:23 
4 JONES-PETEK Women's Team 1:50:11 
5 BLAIS-FETT Women's Team 1:54:17 
1 HACKLER-BRACE Mixed Team 1:16:04 
2 KOKOMOOR-KOKOMOOR Mixed Team 1:26:36 
3 KERWIN-KERWIN Mixed Team 1:27:11 
4 SULLIVAN-WHITTY Mixed Team 1:32:39 
5 GRIFFIN-GRIFFIN Mixed Team 1:34:52 
6 SCHROEDER-SCHROEDER Mixed Team 1:37:19 
7 MATTHEWS-PAGE Mixed Team 1:45:20 
8 CUTTITA-VIOLINO Mixed Team 1:52:26 
9 MARANO-LAYAFETTE Mixed Team 2:08:41 
RUN RESULTS 
Place Name Age Sex Time 
1 HAMMETT-HAMMETT 99M 28:07 Men's Team 
2 GERRY DEZUTTER 37M 28:43 37M 
3 KYE GILDER 30M 28:56 30M 
4 COX-BURBINE 99M 29:08 Men's Team 
5 CHRIS HANSEN 36M 29:21 36M 
6 POLAND-MONG 99M 29:47 Men's Team 
7 TIM KANE 45M 29:53 45M 
8 No Info M 30:00 M 
9 PAUL BEDARD 34M 30:43 34M 
10 STEVE BRIGHTMAN 33M 30:58 33M 
11 DEMENEZES-CONCERCAO 99M 31:04 Men's Team 
12 EDWARD SZKODA 40M 31:05 40M 
13 DWIGHT DARIAN 36M 31:18 36M 
14 SCOTT BROWN 43M 31:41 43M 
15 LAURIE LILIENTHAL 36F 31:54 36F 
16 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 31:56 41M 
17 GARY DEAL 44M 31:57 44M 
18 CHRISTINE DUNNERY 34F 31:57 34F 
19 LARRY ORLANDO 41M 32:03 41M 
20 MIKE MCCARTHY 57M 32:08 57M 
21 MICHAEL KERST 33M 32:09 33M 
22 ROB HAMEL 34M 32:10 34M 
23 RAYFMOND VOLPE JR 39M 32:22 39M 
24 LUCEY-KANE 99F 32:23 Women's Team 
25 VITORINO CABRITA 44M 32:38 44M 
26 KEITH JOHNSON 38M 32:41 38M 
27 ROB TOMKO 38M 32:44 38M 
28 PAUL RABENOLD 50M 32:48 50M 
29 EDWARD DEMING 47M 33:03 47M 
30 RAY FASANO 49M 33:09 49M 
31 TOM LANZA 56M 33:10 56M 
32 KEVIN BURR 38M 33:35 38M 
33 STEPHEN SCHONNING 38M 34:00 38M 
34 MITCH GUILD 48M 34:06 48M 
35 CHRISTOPHER CUTTITA 28M 34:36 28M 
36 GREGORY BURR 49M 34:48 49M 
37 RICHARD LORENSON 44M 34:50 44M 
38 CRUISE-CLEARY 99M 34:59 Men's Team 
39 LAWRENCE WILLIAMS 54M 35:08 54M 
40 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 35:21 36M 
41 BOB LANE 49M 35:31 49M 
42 JOHN SCHAEFFER 36M 35:32 36M 
43 SCOTT DESAIN 39M 35:34 39M 
44 RENEE LOCKWOOD 34F 35:35 34F 
45 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM 59M 35:37 59M 
46 KOKOMOOR-KOKOMOOR 99M    MIXED 35:46 Mixed Team 
47 JIM SNOWDEN 45M 35:47 45M 
48 P C HANSEN 45M 36:06 45M 
49 MARLIN HOFFMAN 38M 36:11 38M 
50 PETER PREVITY 34M 36:15 34M 
51 KEVIN DONNELLY 52M 36:21 52M 
52 KERWIN-KERWIN 99M    MIXED 36:26 Mixed Team 
53 CAROL LANZA 53F 36:30 53F 
54 MARK STEELE 35M 36:33 35M 
55 RON HOFFMAN 40M 36:34 40M 
56 ED GALLANT 43M 36:42 43M 
57 JOHN MARTINO 54M 36:47 54M 
58 PAULO GUILHARDI 25M 36:49 25M 
59 MICHAEL FORMICCIO 32M 37:08 32M 
60 GREGORY COLEMAN 23M 37:11 23M 
61 CRYSTAL PARK 39F 37:23 39F 
62 SUE CARLSON 42F 37:34 42F 
63 ALFONZO FAVATA 52M 37:35 52M 
64 JOSEPH BOUCHARD 31M 38:00 31M 
65 PAUL DAVIS 36M 38:17 36M 
66 GARY DOBSON 45M 38:20 45M 
67 HENRY GRILS 65M 38:24 65M 
68 KIMBERLY KONESS 33F 38:25 33F 
69 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 38:31 63M 
70 JOHN RYAN 55M 38:35 55M 
71 HACKLER-BRACE 99M    MIXED 38:44 Mixed Team 
72 MARY CONNOLLY 49F 38:45 49F 
73 ANITA HADLOCK 47F 38:51 47F 
74 RIC VILLARREAL 45M 38:52 45M 
75 HOLLY ATKINSON 32F 38:53 32F 
76 MATT PATTERSON 41M 39:07 41M 
77 RICHARD WOBST 47M 39:23 47M 
78 NORA HULTON 38F 39:52 38F 
79 SULLIVAN-WHITTY 99M    MIXED 39:53 Mixed Team 
80 ELISE HEDGLEN 39M 40:02 39M 
81 SCHROEDER-SCHROEDER 99M    MIXED 40:15 Mixed Team 
82 MARK WAINSTON 39M 40:21 39M 
83 BETH HAXLER 46F 40:31 46F 
84 PAUL ZERBINOPOULOS 39M 40:33 39M 
85 ROBERT DEARY 40M 40:34 40M 
86 ROSE-PEREIRA 99F 40:36 Women's Team 
87 SABRA HOPKINS 38F 40:49 38F 
88 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 40:50 59M 
89 RICHARD WESTERVELO 55M 41:03 55M 
90 THOMAS FORGUE 55M 41:06 55M 
91 HAMMETT-COX 99M 41:13 Men's Team 
92 MATTHEWS-PAGE 99M    MIXED 41:46 Mixed Team 
93 KATIE BAKER 31F 42:00 31F 
94 BILL BAKER 44F 42:00 44F 
95 LINDA CONTONE 36F 42:03 36F 
96 RONALD CHIARELLA 57M 42:15 57M 
97 NANCY DAVIS 34F 42:37 34F 
98 MICHELLE SANANTONIO 31F 43:19 31F 
99 DIANA CASTAGNA 36F 43:24 36F 
100 RICAHRD MANDIGO 51M 43:44 51M 
101 DRU SLADER 32F 43:55 32F 
102 JUDY WILSON 43F 43:56 43F 
103 SHAWN ANDRZEJCZYK 26M 43:59 26M 
104 MARANO-LAYAFETTE 99M    MIXED 44:09 Mixed Team 
105 MARTIN-MONG 99F 44:20 Women's Team 
106 TAMMY STRAIN 33F 44:31 33F 
107 SARAH DUMICAN 29F 44:31 29F 
108 GRIFFIN-GRIFFIN 99M    MIXED 44:48 Mixed Team 
109 JON TRIPP 30M 44:51 30M 
110 TRIXIE DUMAS 38F 45:12 38F 
111 ROBERT CHIARADIO JR 40M 45:24 40M 
112 ED DOWNS 41M 45:28 41M 
113 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 45:52 45M 
114 RHONDA PALTAUF 39F 45:53 39F 
115 GEORGE SCOTT 67M 46:04 67M 
116 LORI KELLEY 45F 46:20 45F 
117 ELIZABETH GALLOGLY 49F 46:21 49F 
118 CUTTITA-VIOLINO 99M    MIXED 46:24 Mixed Team 
119 STEVE BUTTERY 15M 46:40 15M 
120 ROBERT LOHMANN 58M 47:02 58M 
121 LEE STEPHANISHEN 54F 47:40 54F 
122 SHIRLEY ISELIN 58F 47:46 58F 
123 KATHLEEN RUBIEN 44F 47:51 44F 
124 DAVID STACK 38M 47:56 38M 
125 JULIE OLIVER 34F 48:14 34F 
126 VERNA YOUNG 34F 48:27 34F 
127 ANTHONY PATRIZZO 34M 48:28 34M 
128 TRACY DAGON 32F 48:28 32F 
129 BLAIS-FETT 99F 48:28 Women's Team 
130 COLBURN GRAVES 69M 49:13 69M 
131 KRISTINE BIAGIOTTI 35F 49:32 35F 
132 CHRIS DOWNS 42F 49:46 42F 
133 JESSICA TAYLOR 23F 50:06 23F 
134 CAROLYN PRAIRIE 42F 50:58 42F 
135 JONES-PETEK 99F 51:07 Women's Team 
136 JAMES KONESS 46M 51:40 46M 
137 DARLENE DESROCHES 31F 54:17 31F 
138 LIZA POULIET 37F 56:00 37F 
139 KATIE KELLEY 19F 57:41 19F 
140 DAVID GIBB 20M 57:56 20M 
141 HEATHER HARKNESS 23F 57:56 23F 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com