HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Jack O'Keefe Memorial
Strides for the Handicapped
Waterford, CT - 5, 3 &1 Miles

October 19, 2002

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera - 25:19
Katie Jeffrey-  32:17

3 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Bobby Clark - 16:37
Vicky Kosakowski - 19:36

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


5 Miles
The weather worsened as the day grew.  The runners, however got faster, behind Steve Herrera and
Katie Jeffery who finished in front of their respective divisions.

Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace 
1 STEPHEN HERRERA 31M 25:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:03:48 
2 TODD BENNETT 32M 28:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:40:48 
3 MICHAEL FRITZ 46M 28:53 Men's Master, 40-49 5:46:36 
4 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 29:20 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:00 
5 DENNIS CROWE 54M 29:25 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:53:00 
6 DAN MOLONEY 29M 29:57 Men's Open, 20-29 5:59:24 
7 RICHARD HILDEBRANDT 16M 30:16 Men's Junior, <20 6:03:12 
8 BARRY LEWIS 44M 30:19 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:48 
9 LESZEK WOJUECHOWSKI 38M 30:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:05:12 
10 JEFF WADECKI 19M 30:35 Men's Junior, <20 6:07:00 
11 KEVIN GALLERANI 47M 30:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:36 
12 RICK BRECKENRIDGE 42M 30:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:08:48 
13 ROBERT ALLING 54M 31:02 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:12:24 
14 BEN BARRETT 40M 31:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:17:36 
15 BRENDAN TOTH 42M 31:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:00 
16 PAUL TOTH 48M 31:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:24 
17 ED DEMING 47M 32:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:24:00 
18 KATIE JEFFREY 23F 32:17 Women's Open, 20-29 6:27:24 
19 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 32:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:32:00 
20 HAL BENNETT 60M 32:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:33:24 
21 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 32:56 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:12 
22 BOB HEFFLEFINGER 44M 33:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:36 
23 EARL THOMAS 38M 33:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:42:00 
24 MIGUEL RAMIRE 45M 33:36 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:12 
25 GENE RYAN 49M 34:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:55:48 
26 STEVEN SMITH 38M 34:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:24 
27 TOM STOTTLEMEYER 35M 34:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:36 
28 CAROLYN VERDON 32F 35:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:48 
29 REBECCA GRAVES 22F 36:10 Women's Open, 20-29 7:14:00 
30 CRYSTAL PARK 39F 36:25 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:17:00 
31 STEVE HILL 52M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
32 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 36:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:22:36 
33 ANTHONY QUATROCHE 46M 36:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:36 
34 GENE MARAN 49M 37:25 Men's Master, 40-49 7:29:00 
35 JIM FINK 42M 37:34 Men's Master, 40-49 7:30:48 
36 JOHN RYAN 39M 38:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:12 
37 LARRY BRANSFORD 47M 38:34 Men's Master, 40-49 7:42:48 
38 BILL BILLING 51M 38:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:24 
39 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 38:41 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:44:12 
40 KELLI BOISELLE 27F 38:48 Women's Open, 20-29 7:45:36 
41 ANTHONY SHERMAN 37M 38:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:12 
42 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 38:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:00 
43 MICHAEL CARTA 44M 38:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:24 
44 DEBORAH FINCOKENT 42F 39:24 Women's Master, 40-49 7:52:48 
45 GAIL GLENN 51F 39:31 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:12 
46 NORMA VIVARORUM 39F 39:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:36 
47 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 39:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:56:24 
48 CAROL ROSE 36F 39:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:56:48 
49 ROBERT MONTY 47M 39:52 Men's Master, 40-49 7:58:24 
50 KRISTEN HERBERT 35F 39:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:59:12 
51 NORMA TOM 31F 40:19 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:03:48 
52 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 40:23 Women's Open, 20-29 8:04:36 
53 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 40:24 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:48 
54 DAVE ZALDIVAR 39M 40:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:24 
55 THOMAS FORGUE 55M 40:50 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:10:00 
56 ANTHONY STRAZZO 53M 40:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:11:36 
57 DEBRA RAYMOND 43F 41:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:13:36 
58 LEO SULLIVAN 39M 41:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:15:12 
59 MARYBETH BUCKLEY 43F 41:22 Women's Master, 40-49 8:16:24 
60 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 29M 41:34 Men's Open, 20-29 8:18:48 
61 ADAM BOURGUN 35M 41:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:22:00 
62 ANDRES RAMREZ 41M 42:43 Men's Master, 40-49 8:32:36 
63 PJ HANCOCK 43M 42:56 Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:12 
64 ROSANN DIROMA 43F 43:05 Women's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
65 EDWARD FREEMAN 49M 43:38 Men's Master, 40-49 8:43:36 
66 TOM SWIM 58M 43:44 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:44:48 
67 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 44:29 Women's Master, 40-49 8:53:48 
68 DICK HOCH 62M 45:09 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:01:48 
69 VINCENT ABEYTA 33M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
70 FRANK STUART 58M 45:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:07:48 
71 MARSHA REGAN 37F 45:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:24 
72 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 45:53 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:36 
73 MARC PICARD 31M 46:03 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:36 
74 FRANK PENNELLA 44M 46:07 Men's Master, 40-49 9:13:24 
75 ANN DAGLE 42F 46:07 Women's Master, 40-49 9:13:24 
76 RAY MCDERMOTT 59M 46:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:36 
77 SCOTT MAY 9M 46:08 Men's Junior, <20 9:13:36 
78 PATRICIA MAY 40F 46:20 Women's Master, 40-49 9:16:00 
79 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 46:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:16:24 
80 MARIANNA WIKARSKA 27F 47:43 Women's Open, 20-29 9:32:36 
81 STEPHEN CURTIN 52M 47:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:24 
82 JAMES ROCHE 29M 49:12 Men's Open, 20-29 9:50:24 
83 PATRICK COLCA 70M 52:26 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:29:12 
84 ART MCGILL 71M 54:10 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:50:00 
Division Results 
83 PATRICK COLCA 70M 52:26 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:29:12 
84 ART MCGILL 71M 54:10 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:50:00 
5 DENNIS CROWE 54M 29:25 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:53:00 
13 ROBERT ALLING 54M 31:02 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:12:24 
31 STEVE HILL 52M 36:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:22:12 
38 BILL BILLING 51M 38:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:24 
47 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 39:42 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:56:24 
53 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 40:24 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:48 
55 THOMAS FORGUE 55M 40:50 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:10:00 
56 ANTHONY STRAZZO 53M 40:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:11:36 
66 TOM SWIM 58M 43:44 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:44:48 
70 FRANK STUART 58M 45:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:07:48 
76 RAY MCDERMOTT 59M 46:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:36 
81 STEPHEN CURTIN 52M 47:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:24 
7 RICHARD HILDEBRANDT 16M 30:16 Men's Junior, <20 6:03:12 
10 JEFF WADECKI 19M 30:35 Men's Junior, <20 6:07:00 
77 SCOTT MAY 9M 46:08 Men's Junior, <20 9:13:36 
3 MICHAEL FRITZ 46M 28:53 Men's Master, 40-49 5:46:36 
4 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 29:20 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:00 
8 BARRY LEWIS 44M 30:19 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:48 
11 KEVIN GALLERANI 47M 30:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:36 
12 RICK BRECKENRIDGE 42M 30:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:08:48 
14 BEN BARRETT 40M 31:28 Men's Master, 40-49 6:17:36 
15 BRENDAN TOTH 42M 31:35 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:00 
16 PAUL TOTH 48M 31:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:20:24 
17 ED DEMING 47M 32:00 Men's Master, 40-49 6:24:00 
19 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 32:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:32:00 
21 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 32:56 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:12 
22 BOB HEFFLEFINGER 44M 33:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:36:36 
24 MIGUEL RAMIRE 45M 33:36 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:12 
25 GENE RYAN 49M 34:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:55:48 
33 ANTHONY QUATROCHE 46M 36:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:36 
34 GENE MARAN 49M 37:25 Men's Master, 40-49 7:29:00 
35 JIM FINK 42M 37:34 Men's Master, 40-49 7:30:48 
37 LARRY BRANSFORD 47M 38:34 Men's Master, 40-49 7:42:48 
42 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 38:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:00 
43 MICHAEL CARTA 44M 38:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:24 
49 ROBERT MONTY 47M 39:52 Men's Master, 40-49 7:58:24 
62 ANDRES RAMREZ 41M 42:43 Men's Master, 40-49 8:32:36 
63 PJ HANCOCK 43M 42:56 Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:12 
65 EDWARD FREEMAN 49M 43:38 Men's Master, 40-49 8:43:36 
72 MICHAEL REGAN 48M 45:53 Men's Master, 40-49 9:10:36 
74 FRANK PENNELLA 44M 46:07 Men's Master, 40-49 9:13:24 
6 DAN MOLONEY 29M 29:57 Men's Open, 20-29 5:59:24 
60 STEPHEN MOSKALUK 29M 41:34 Men's Open, 20-29 8:18:48 
82 JAMES ROCHE 29M 49:12 Men's Open, 20-29 9:50:24 
20 HAL BENNETT 60M 32:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:33:24 
68 DICK HOCH 62M 45:09 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:01:48 
1 STEPHEN HERRERA 31M 25:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:03:48 
2 TODD BENNETT 32M 28:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:40:48 
9 LESZEK WOJUECHOWSKI 38M 30:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:05:12 
23 EARL THOMAS 38M 33:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:42:00 
26 STEVEN SMITH 38M 34:47 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:57:24 
27 TOM STOTTLEMEYER 35M 34:53 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:58:36 
36 JOHN RYAN 39M 38:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:40:12 
39 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 38:41 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:44:12 
41 ANTHONY SHERMAN 37M 38:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:46:12 
54 DAVE ZALDIVAR 39M 40:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:05:24 
58 LEO SULLIVAN 39M 41:16 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:15:12 
61 ADAM BOURGUN 35M 41:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:22:00 
69 VINCENT ABEYTA 33M 45:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:05:48 
73 MARC PICARD 31M 46:03 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:12:36 
45 GAIL GLENN 51F 39:31 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:12 
44 DEBORAH FINCOKENT 42F 39:24 Women's Master, 40-49 7:52:48 
57 DEBRA RAYMOND 43F 41:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:13:36 
59 MARYBETH BUCKLEY 43F 41:22 Women's Master, 40-49 8:16:24 
64 ROSANN DIROMA 43F 43:05 Women's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
67 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 44:29 Women's Master, 40-49 8:53:48 
75 ANN DAGLE 42F 46:07 Women's Master, 40-49 9:13:24 
78 PATRICIA MAY 40F 46:20 Women's Master, 40-49 9:16:00 
79 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 46:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:16:24 
18 KATIE JEFFREY 23F 32:17 Women's Open, 20-29 6:27:24 
29 REBECCA GRAVES 22F 36:10 Women's Open, 20-29 7:14:00 
40 KELLI BOISELLE 27F 38:48 Women's Open, 20-29 7:45:36 
52 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 40:23 Women's Open, 20-29 8:04:36 
80 MARIANNA WIKARSKA 27F 47:43 Women's Open, 20-29 9:32:36 
28 CAROLYN VERDON 32F 35:09 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:48 
30 CRYSTAL PARK 39F 36:25 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:17:00 
32 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 36:53 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:22:36 
46 NORMA VIVARORUM 39F 39:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:36 
48 CAROL ROSE 36F 39:44 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:56:48 
50 KRISTEN HERBERT 35F 39:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:59:12 
51 NORMA TOM 31F 40:19 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:03:48 
71 MARSHA REGAN 37F 45:52 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:10:24 
3 MILES
You have to look pretty deep in these results to find an Open Division
finisher.  That’s because Master Bobby Clark and Sub Master
Vicky Kosakowski ran faster than their respective younger competitors.
There are also some fast Junior Division performances just behind them.

Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace 
1 BOBBY CLARK 46M 16:37 Men's Master, 40-49 5:32:20 
2 JOHN FIELDS 17M 17:20 Men's Junior, <20 5:46:40 
3 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 17:36 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:00 
4 JOEL FINNEGAN 39M 17:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:55:20 
5 JOHN HADCOCK 44M 17:49 Men's Master, 40-49 5:56:20 
6 GARY DEAL 44M 17:53 Men's Master, 40-49 5:57:40 
7 EDDIE ECKARD 37M 17:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:59:20 
8 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 18:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:20 
9 LANCE MAGNUSON 58M 19:02 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:20:40 
10 BARRY STEAMER 47M 19:08 Men's Master, 40-49 6:22:40 
11 WILLIAM RICKER 11M 19:17 Men's Junior, <20 6:25:40 
12 DANIEL MORIARTY 27M 19:21 Men's Open, 20-29 6:27:00 
13 CHRIS TEDESCHI 19M 19:26 Men's Junior, <20 6:28:40 
14 VICKY KOSAKOWSKI 39F 19:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:00 
15 MARGARET HAIRE 41F 19:40 Women's Master, 40-49 6:33:20 
16 CHUCK MARTIN 48M 19:46 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:20 
17 CHRIS MASSAD 14M 19:51 Men's Junior, <20 6:37:00 
18 WAY HEDDING 53M 19:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:38:40 
19 LAD RICKER 44M 20:21 Men's Master, 40-49 6:47:00 
20 JOE MASSAD 11M 20:36 Men's Junior, <20 6:52:00 
21 JEAN TUNESKI 42F 21:01 Women's Master, 40-49 7:00:20 
22 BEN STONE 42M 21:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:03:20 
23 MARK FKOMOROWSKI 48M 21:26 Men's Master, 40-49 7:08:40 
24 ZACHARY ECKARD 12M 21:28 Men's Junior, <20 7:09:20 
25 MICHEAL MACDLI 34M 21:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:40 
26 JOHN QUATROCHE 13M 21:37 Men's Junior, <20 7:12:20 
27 CHRISTOPHER QUATROCHE 15M 21:39 Men's Junior, <20 7:13:00 
28 TYLER GRIFFIN 12M 21:51 Men's Junior, <20 7:17:00 
29 TED PHILLIPS 61M 21:54 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:18:00 
30 RICKIE GEILER 12M 22:07 Men's Junior, <20 7:22:20 
31 TED BLAKE 57M 22:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:20 
32 SUSAN LAMOUREUX 44F 22:23 Women's Master, 40-49 7:27:40 
33 JENNIFER FKUTE 26F 22:27 Women's Open, 20-29 7:29:00 
34 KATHLEEN STZAMER 43F 22:30 Women's Master, 40-49 7:30:00 
35 RICHARD MACDONALD 61M 22:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:33:20 
36 MEHRDAD HAGHPASSAND 37M 22:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:20 
37 JOHN THOMAS 63M 22:49 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:36:20 
38 JERRY BROWN 60M 22:54 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:38:00 
39 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 22:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:39:20 
40 TOM BAKER 59M 23:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:00 
41 RITCHIE TAYLOR 34M 24:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:40 
42 ELLEN JAVOR 42F 24:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:03:20 
43 JOSHUA TASSONE 10M 24:18 Men's Junior, <20 8:06:00 
44 STEPHEN BRUNETTI 48M 24:23 Men's Master, 40-49 8:07:40 
45 KIM TASSONE 40F 24:25 Women's Master, 40-49 8:08:20 
46 STEPHEN MONTAFIA 34M 24:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:00 
47 AANIBAL TORRES 68M 24:45 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:15:00 
48 AMY LEWIS 14F 24:50 Women's Junior, <20 8:16:40 
49 DICK HOCH 62M 24:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:19:00 
50 ERIKA KOMOROWSKI 14F 25:13 Women's Junior, <20 8:24:20 
51 DAVID CAVASINO 43M 25:18 Men's Master, 40-49 8:26:00 
52 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 25:33 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:00 
53 JAY CHURCHILL 57M 25:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:20 
54 JOSH ZELDIS 29M 25:55 Men's Open, 20-29 8:38:20 
55 WILLIAM EDENBECK 35M 26:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:43:20 
56 EDWINA CALLAGHAN 52F 26:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:44:00 
57 LAUREN CASCIO 33F 26:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:48:40 
58 BRANDON SAMLLIDGE 10M 26:33 Men's Junior, <20 8:51:00 
59 DOMINICK LUIZZI 29M 26:37 Men's Open, 20-29 8:52:20 
60 BETSY TORRES 34F 26:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:20 
61 BRANDI SMITH 13F 26:46 Women's Junior, <20 8:55:20 
62 JOSEPH STEADY 10M 26:48 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:00 
63 BRIAN STEADY 55M 26:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:20 
64 JACK CROWLEY 57M 26:57 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:00 
65 TOM SULLIVAN 58M 27:09 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:03:00 
66 SKYE GAROFATO 27F 27:15 Women's Open, 20-29 9:05:00 
67 DIANE VIETS 43F 27:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:20 
68 ANN LODERBLOCK 44F 27:23 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:40 
69 KEVIN MACNAMARA 60M 27:23 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:07:40 
70 KELSEY HARRINGTON 7F 28:02 Women's Junior, <20 9:20:40 
71 COIN HARRINGTON 6M 28:14 Men's Junior, <20 9:24:40 
72 KAREN BARTHELSON 47F 28:27 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:00 
73 RICHARD EISMAN 61M 28:30 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:30:00 
74 LINDA BLAKE 52F 28:45 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:35:00 
75 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 29:02 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:40:40 
76 SHARON MOODY 44F 29:13 Women's Master, 40-49 9:44:20 
77 ANDY MOODY 44M 29:14 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:40 
78 STACIE LUIZZI 29F 29:40 Women's Open, 20-29 9:53:20 
79 ART MCGILL 71M 29:43 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 9:54:20 
80 KIMBERLY RENNIE 31F 29:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:57:00 
81 ALLISON CAVASINO 11F 29:56 Women's Junior, <20 9:58:40 
82 MATTIE BRETT 10F 29:57 Women's Junior, <20 9:59:00 
83 PATRICIA HOGAN 46F 30:13 Women's Master, 40-49 10:04:20 
84 BILLY SULLIVAN 8M 30:16 Men's Junior, <20 10:05:20 
85 CAROL SHREYER 61F 30:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:09:20 
86 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 30:39 Women's Open, 20-29 10:13:00 
87 TAMMY JONES 36F 30:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:18:20 
88 KENNETH JONES 36M 30:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:18:40 
89 KATHIE HESS 52F 31:20 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:26:40 
90 ANNE PIERSON 73F 31:33 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:31:00 
91 MARTIN ZELDIS 58M 31:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:31:20 
92 SYLVIKA ZELDIS 55F 31:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:32:00 
93 TOM OWEN 40M 31:49 Men's Master, 40-49 10:36:20 
94 JOY RAMIREZ 43F 32:46 Women's Master, 40-49 10:55:20 
95 NANCY MCDONALD 36F 33:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:00:00 
96 MASON HALL 11M 33:25 Men's Junior, <20 11:08:20 
97 LORRIE SOSIN 39F 33:39 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:13:00 
98 CATHY BADOREK 43F 34:00 Women's Master, 40-49 11:20:00 
99 RUTH SIBORG 28F 34:09 Women's Open, 20-29 11:23:00 
100 JEAN KASTNER 43F 34:24 Women's Master, 40-49 11:28:00 
101 TED WARD 49M 34:28 Men's Master, 40-49 11:29:20 
102 RICHARD MONROE 10M 34:34 Men's Junior, <20 11:31:20 
103 BETTY RYAN 49F 34:35 Women's Master, 40-49 11:31:40 
104 CANDACE NEILSON 51F 35:32 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:50:40 
105 MOLLY POWELL 13F 35:33 Women's Junior, <20 11:51:00 
106 GEORGE HALL 65M 35:41 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:53:40 
107 CAROLE POWELL 54F 36:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:04:20 
108 JACKIE OWENS 40F 37:11 Women's Master, 40-49 12:23:40 
109 REBECCA LAMOTHE 11F 37:57 Women's Junior, <20 12:39:00 
110 JACLYN LAMOTHE 14F 38:24 Women's Junior, <20 12:48:00 
111 SHARON EISMAN 60F 38:27 Women's Senior, 60-69 12:49:00 
112 CRYSTAL KYLLO 38F 38:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 12:53:20 
113 SUSAN HAWKINS 52F 40:06 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:22:00 
114 LISA ALI 42F 40:30 Women's Master, 40-49 13:30:00 
115 PATRICIA BAKER 57F 40:55 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:38:20 
116 PETER LEWIS 10M 42:22 Men's Junior, <20 14:07:20 
117 CAROLYN RYAN 32F 42:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:18:40 
118 KAREN SMITH 36F 42:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:18:40 
119 ANTHONY STEADY 7M 44:31 Men's Junior, <20 14:50:20 
120 SUSAN STEADY 35F 44:32 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:50:40 
121 FAY LAMOTHE 43F 45:03 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:00 
122 NANCY GRIFFIN 42M 45:04 Men's Master, 40-49 15:01:20 
123 SUSAN HINEBAUG 42F 45:04 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:20 
124 KATHLEEN CAVASINO 44F 45:05 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:40 
125 LEE CONE 52M 46:26 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 15:28:40 
126 CAROLE CONE 49F 46:27 Women's Master, 40-49 15:29:00 
127 MARIA TUNESKI 37F 47:15 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 15:45:00 
128 GAIL HARRINGTON 44F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 15:53:20 
129 DIANE HARRINGTON 42F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 15:53:20 
130 ARLENE PENNELLO 63F 48:01 Women's Senior, 60-69 16:00:20 
131 SKIP MACDONALD 53M 48:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:15:00 
132 JOHN SULLIVAN 50M 48:46 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:15:20 
133 NEED INFO M 49:03 No Info 16:21:00 
134 JIM DUGAN 50M 49:05 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:21:40 
135 DONNA DUGAN 50F 49:08 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:22:40 
136 CAROL SULLIVAN 36F 49:20 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:26:40 
137 KIM MACDONALD 46F 49:22 Women's Master, 40-49 16:27:20 
138 DEBBIE GASH 48F 49:25 Women's Master, 40-49 16:28:20 
139 SUSAN HALL 55F 50:19 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:46:20 
140 CATHERINE KANE 39F 50:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:50:20 
141 MARIE KANE 67F 53:09 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:43:00 
142 JEANNE CROWLEY 63F 53:10 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:43:20 
143 GLORIA CHARBONNEAU 73F 53:11 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 17:43:40 
144 ELIZABETH HAYDEN 69F 53:18 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:46:00 
DIVISION RESULTS 
79 ART MCGILL 71M 29:43 Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over 9:54:20 
9 LANCE MAGNUSON 58M 19:02 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:20:40 
18 WAY HEDDING 53M 19:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:38:40 
31 TED BLAKE 57M 22:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:25:20 
39 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 22:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:39:20 
40 TOM BAKER 59M 23:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:52:00 
53 JAY CHURCHILL 57M 25:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:20 
63 BRIAN STEADY 55M 26:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:56:20 
64 JACK CROWLEY 57M 26:57 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:59:00 
65 TOM SULLIVAN 58M 27:09 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:03:00 
91 MARTIN ZELDIS 58M 31:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:31:20 
125 LEE CONE 52M 46:26 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 15:28:40 
131 SKIP MACDONALD 53M 48:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:15:00 
132 JOHN SULLIVAN 50M 48:46 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:15:20 
134 JIM DUGAN 50M 49:05 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 16:21:40 
2 JOHN FIELDS 17M 17:20 Men's Junior, <20 5:46:40 
11 WILLIAM RICKER 11M 19:17 Men's Junior, <20 6:25:40 
13 CHRIS TEDESCHI 19M 19:26 Men's Junior, <20 6:28:40 
17 CHRIS MASSAD 14M 19:51 Men's Junior, <20 6:37:00 
20 JOE MASSAD 11M 20:36 Men's Junior, <20 6:52:00 
24 ZACHARY ECKARD 12M 21:28 Men's Junior, <20 7:09:20 
26 JOHN QUATROCHE 13M 21:37 Men's Junior, <20 7:12:20 
27 CHRISTOPHER QUATROCHE 15M 21:39 Men's Junior, <20 7:13:00 
28 TYLER GRIFFIN 12M 21:51 Men's Junior, <20 7:17:00 
30 RICKIE GEILER 12M 22:07 Men's Junior, <20 7:22:20 
43 JOSHUA TASSONE 10M 24:18 Men's Junior, <20 8:06:00 
58 BRANDON SAMLLIDGE 10M 26:33 Men's Junior, <20 8:51:00 
62 JOSEPH STEADY 10M 26:48 Men's Junior, <20 8:56:00 
71 COIN HARRINGTON 6M 28:14 Men's Junior, <20 9:24:40 
84 BILLY SULLIVAN 8M 30:16 Men's Junior, <20 10:05:20 
96 MASON HALL 11M 33:25 Men's Junior, <20 11:08:20 
102 RICHARD MONROE 10M 34:34 Men's Junior, <20 11:31:20 
116 PETER LEWIS 10M 42:22 Men's Junior, <20 14:07:20 
119 ANTHONY STEADY 7M 44:31 Men's Junior, <20 14:50:20 
1 BOBBY CLARK 46M 16:37 Men's Master, 40-49 5:32:20 
3 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 17:36 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:00 
5 JOHN HADCOCK 44M 17:49 Men's Master, 40-49 5:56:20 
6 GARY DEAL 44M 17:53 Men's Master, 40-49 5:57:40 
8 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 18:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:13:20 
10 BARRY STEAMER 47M 19:08 Men's Master, 40-49 6:22:40 
16 CHUCK MARTIN 48M 19:46 Men's Master, 40-49 6:35:20 
19 LAD RICKER 44M 20:21 Men's Master, 40-49 6:47:00 
22 BEN STONE 42M 21:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:03:20 
23 MARK FKOMOROWSKI 48M 21:26 Men's Master, 40-49 7:08:40 
44 STEPHEN BRUNETTI 48M 24:23 Men's Master, 40-49 8:07:40 
51 DAVID CAVASINO 43M 25:18 Men's Master, 40-49 8:26:00 
77 ANDY MOODY 44M 29:14 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:40 
93 TOM OWEN 40M 31:49 Men's Master, 40-49 10:36:20 
101 TED WARD 49M 34:28 Men's Master, 40-49 11:29:20 
122 NANCY GRIFFIN 42M 45:04 Men's Master, 40-49 15:01:20 
12 DANIEL MORIARTY 27M 19:21 Men's Open, 20-29 6:27:00 
54 JOSH ZELDIS 29M 25:55 Men's Open, 20-29 8:38:20 
59 DOMINICK LUIZZI 29M 26:37 Men's Open, 20-29 8:52:20 
29 TED PHILLIPS 61M 21:54 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:18:00 
35 RICHARD MACDONALD 61M 22:40 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:33:20 
37 JOHN THOMAS 63M 22:49 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:36:20 
38 JERRY BROWN 60M 22:54 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:38:00 
47 AANIBAL TORRES 68M 24:45 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:15:00 
49 DICK HOCH 62M 24:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:19:00 
69 KEVIN MACNAMARA 60M 27:23 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:07:40 
73 RICHARD EISMAN 61M 28:30 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:30:00 
106 GEORGE HALL 65M 35:41 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:53:40 
4 JOEL FINNEGAN 39M 17:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:55:20 
7 EDDIE ECKARD 37M 17:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:59:20 
25 MICHEAL MACDLI 34M 21:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:40 
36 MEHRDAD HAGHPASSAND 37M 22:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:20 
41 RITCHIE TAYLOR 34M 24:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:40 
46 STEPHEN MONTAFIA 34M 24:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:12:00 
55 WILLIAM EDENBECK 35M 26:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:43:20 
75 MICHAEL TUNESKI 38M 29:02 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:40:40 
88 KENNETH JONES 36M 30:56 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:18:40 
90 ANNE PIERSON 73F 31:33 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 10:31:00 
143 GLORIA CHARBONNEAU 73F 53:11 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 17:43:40 
52 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 25:33 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:00 
56 EDWINA CALLAGHAN 52F 26:12 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:44:00 
74 LINDA BLAKE 52F 28:45 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:35:00 
89 KATHIE HESS 52F 31:20 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:26:40 
92 SYLVIKA ZELDIS 55F 31:36 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 10:32:00 
104 CANDACE NEILSON 51F 35:32 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 11:50:40 
107 CAROLE POWELL 54F 36:13 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 12:04:20 
113 SUSAN HAWKINS 52F 40:06 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:22:00 
115 PATRICIA BAKER 57F 40:55 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:38:20 
135 DONNA DUGAN 50F 49:08 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:22:40 
139 SUSAN HALL 55F 50:19 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 16:46:20 
48 AMY LEWIS 14F 24:50 Women's Junior, <20 8:16:40 
50 ERIKA KOMOROWSKI 14F 25:13 Women's Junior, <20 8:24:20 
61 BRANDI SMITH 13F 26:46 Women's Junior, <20 8:55:20 
70 KELSEY HARRINGTON 7F 28:02 Women's Junior, <20 9:20:40 
81 ALLISON CAVASINO 11F 29:56 Women's Junior, <20 9:58:40 
82 MATTIE BRETT 10F 29:57 Women's Junior, <20 9:59:00 
105 MOLLY POWELL 13F 35:33 Women's Junior, <20 11:51:00 
109 REBECCA LAMOTHE 11F 37:57 Women's Junior, <20 12:39:00 
110 JACLYN LAMOTHE 14F 38:24 Women's Junior, <20 12:48:00 
15 MARGARET HAIRE 41F 19:40 Women's Master, 40-49 6:33:20 
21 JEAN TUNESKI 42F 21:01 Women's Master, 40-49 7:00:20 
32 SUSAN LAMOUREUX 44F 22:23 Women's Master, 40-49 7:27:40 
34 KATHLEEN STZAMER 43F 22:30 Women's Master, 40-49 7:30:00 
42 ELLEN JAVOR 42F 24:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:03:20 
45 KIM TASSONE 40F 24:25 Women's Master, 40-49 8:08:20 
67 DIANE VIETS 43F 27:22 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:20 
68 ANN LODERBLOCK 44F 27:23 Women's Master, 40-49 9:07:40 
72 KAREN BARTHELSON 47F 28:27 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:00 
76 SHARON MOODY 44F 29:13 Women's Master, 40-49 9:44:20 
83 PATRICIA HOGAN 46F 30:13 Women's Master, 40-49 10:04:20 
94 JOY RAMIREZ 43F 32:46 Women's Master, 40-49 10:55:20 
98 CATHY BADOREK 43F 34:00 Women's Master, 40-49 11:20:00 
100 JEAN KASTNER 43F 34:24 Women's Master, 40-49 11:28:00 
103 BETTY RYAN 49F 34:35 Women's Master, 40-49 11:31:40 
108 JACKIE OWENS 40F 37:11 Women's Master, 40-49 12:23:40 
114 LISA ALI 42F 40:30 Women's Master, 40-49 13:30:00 
121 FAY LAMOTHE 43F 45:03 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:00 
123 SUSAN HINEBAUG 42F 45:04 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:20 
124 KATHLEEN CAVASINO 44F 45:05 Women's Master, 40-49 15:01:40 
126 CAROLE CONE 49F 46:27 Women's Master, 40-49 15:29:00 
128 GAIL HARRINGTON 44F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 15:53:20 
129 DIANE HARRINGTON 42F 47:40 Women's Master, 40-49 15:53:20 
137 KIM MACDONALD 46F 49:22 Women's Master, 40-49 16:27:20 
138 DEBBIE GASH 48F 49:25 Women's Master, 40-49 16:28:20 
33 JENNIFER FKUTE 26F 22:27 Women's Open, 20-29 7:29:00 
66 SKYE GAROFATO 27F 27:15 Women's Open, 20-29 9:05:00 
78 STACIE LUIZZI 29F 29:40 Women's Open, 20-29 9:53:20 
86 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 30:39 Women's Open, 20-29 10:13:00 
99 RUTH SIBORG 28F 34:09 Women's Open, 20-29 11:23:00 
85 CAROL SHREYER 61F 30:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:09:20 
111 SHARON EISMAN 60F 38:27 Women's Senior, 60-69 12:49:00 
130 ARLENE PENNELLO 63F 48:01 Women's Senior, 60-69 16:00:20 
141 MARIE KANE 67F 53:09 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:43:00 
142 JEANNE CROWLEY 63F 53:10 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:43:20 
144 ELIZABETH HAYDEN 69F 53:18 Women's Senior, 60-69 17:46:00 
14 VICKY KOSAKOWSKI 39F 19:36 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:32:00 
57 LAUREN CASCIO 33F 26:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:48:40 
60 BETSY TORRES 34F 26:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:53:20 
80 KIMBERLY RENNIE 31F 29:51 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:57:00 
87 TAMMY JONES 36F 30:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:18:20 
95 NANCY MCDONALD 36F 33:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:00:00 
97 LORRIE SOSIN 39F 33:39 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:13:00 
112 CRYSTAL KYLLO 38F 38:40 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 12:53:20 
117 CAROLYN RYAN 32F 42:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:18:40 
118 KAREN SMITH 36F 42:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:18:40 
120 SUSAN STEADY 35F 44:32 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 14:50:40 
127 MARIA TUNESKI 37F 47:15 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 15:45:00 
136 CAROL SULLIVAN 36F 49:20 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:26:40 
140 CATHERINE KANE 39F 50:31 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:50:20 

1 MILE

This little family 1 mile event is more scenic than competitive, but still fun. 
If you don’t believe it you should have seen the finish line.

1 MILES PUTNAM 9M 6:39 
2 MATTIO BRETTY 10F 7:08 
3 ELAINE SULLIVAN 6F 7:24 
4 SHERRY FORGUE 46F 7:27 
5 THOMAS FORGUE 55M 7:28 
6 MARYANNE OKEEFE 69F 8:55 
7 LAURA ORERBLOM 7F 9:09 
8 JEOY BUCKLEY 9M 9:09 
9 BROR OKERBLOM 10M 9:29 
10 CARLEE PUTNAM 7F 9:33 
11 KATIE SHERMAN 6F 9:47 
12 NOEL SHERMAN 35F 10:42 
13 RILEY SULLIVAN 5M 10:44 
14 ROBIN RYAN 45F 13:04 
15 JAKE ROMA 3M 13:26 
16 CHAPERONE M 13:58 
17 JUDY SULLIVAN 40F 16:12 
18 FRED SLOCUM 76M 16:19 
19 FLORENCE ROBINSON 73F 16:20 
20 OLIVIA SHERMAN 8F 16:20 
21 KASEY SEVERIN 6M 18:14 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com