HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sharon Classic 5 Miles
Sharon, CT

May 04, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Marc Robaczynski, Wethersfield, CT - 25:56
Martha Perkins, Lakeville, CT -  31:04 (CR)

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


        The 7th Annual Sharon Classic 5 Mile Road Race (#CT00007DR)
                  Saturday,    May    4 , 2002 @ 10:00 AM
                       The Green, Sharon Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
         Sunny, dry, minor breeze, with temperatures in the low 60's.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Robaczynski     27 M Wethersfield    CT     1   25:56  5:12 
    2 Ed Kostak            33 M New Hartford    CT     1   26:34  5:19 
    3 Mike Owens           29 M Goshen          CT     2   28:19  5:40 
    4 Bill Borla           62 M Torrington      CT     1   29:21  5:53 
 CR 5 Martha Perkins       38 F Lakeville       CT     1   31:04  6:13 
    6 Scott Stackpole      47 M East Taghkanic  NY     1   31:15  6:15 
    7 Thomas Donley        34 M Lakeville       CT     2   31:52  6:23 
    8 Oscar Batres         41 M Danbury         CT     2   32:08  6:26 
    9 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     3   32:17  6:28 
   10 Mark McNeil          35 M New York        NY     3   32:22  6:29 
   11 Laura McNeil         32 F New York        NY     2   32:26  6:30 
   12 Tom B. Filippini     40 M Torrington      CT     4   32:47  6:34 
   13 Ryan Ferreira        30 M                        4   33:29  6:42 
   14 Spencer Sass         12 M Litchfield      CT     1   33:37  6:44 
   15 Mitchell Gilbert     45 M Farmington      CT     5   33:50  6:46 
   16 Matthew Mette        45 M Sharon          CT     6   33:51  6:47 
   17 Johan Winsser        54 M West Cornwall   CT     2   33:55  6:47 
   18 Chris Hayes          30 M West Hartford   CT     5   34:03  6:49 
   19 Andrew Blejwas       24 M Torrington      CT     3   34:05  6:49 
   20 Claudia Malley       37 F Sharon          CT     3   34:08  6:50 
   21 Chris Kennan         52 M Pine Plains     NY     3   34:25  6:53 
   22 Eric Seibold         28 M Sharon          CT     4   34:26  6:54 
   23 Jack Marshall        53 M Mreiden         CT     4   34:48  6:58 
   24 Neal Rosenthal       56 M Shekomeko       NY     5   34:55  6:59 
   25 William Tatsapaugh   50 M Lenox           MA     6   35:01  7:01 
   26 David Barney         33 M Falls Village   CT     6   35:20  7:04 
   27 Brian Mclaughlin     43 M Caldwell        NJ     7   35:50  7:10 
   28 Laura O'Reilly       16 F West Cornwall   CT     1   35:55  7:11 
   29 Hills Cheppy         30 M                        7   36:06  7:14 
   30 Courtney Marum       27 F Middletown      CT     1   36:11  7:15 
   31 Fred Hudak           57 M Torrington      CT     7   36:13  7:15 
   32 Joel Shirk           44 M Cheshire        CT     8   36:21  7:17 
   33 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT     9   36:33  7:19 
   34 Lawrence Regan       36 M Wallingford     CT     8   36:42  7:21 
   35 Philip O'Reilly      43 M West Cornwall   CT    10   37:03  7:25 
   36 Jean Whitehead       48 F Great Barringto MA     1   37:03  7:25 
   37 Rich Wheeler         48 M Torrington      CT    11   37:10  7:26 
   38 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     2   37:31  7:31 
   39 Julia Allen          43 F West Granby     CT     3   37:35  7:31 
   40 Jonathan Wilson      38 M Lakeville       CT     9   37:41  7:33 
   41 Tomas Tomanek        46 M Lakeville       CT    12   37:53  7:35 
   42 Ben Dudek            14 M Sharon          CT     2   38:01  7:37 
   43 Robert Butts         11 M Sharon          CT     3   38:16  7:40 
   44 Janell Mullen        17 F Sharon          CT     2   38:21  7:41 
   45 George R. Concannon  44 M Torrington      CT    13   38:25  7:41 
   46 Randy Orzano         42 M Sharon          CT    14   38:28  7:42 
   47 William Beebe        49 M Falls Village   CT    15   38:33  7:43 
   48 Jim Thrall           44 M Torrington      CT    16   38:33  7:43 
   49 Camille Vassari      45 F Hopewell        NY     4   38:53  7:47 
   50 John Oates           55 M Hillsdale       NY     8   39:05  7:49 
   51 James Kane           40 M Plymouth        CT    17   39:05  7:49 
   52 Kenneth Logan        57 M Sharon          CT     9   39:35  7:55 
   53 Martin Connor        49 M Goshen          CT    18   39:37  7:56 
   54 Ashley Anderson      22 F Dover Plains    NY     2   39:38  7:56 
   55 Walter McNeil        66 M Sharon          CT    10   39:46  7:58 
   56 David Thomson        34 M Pawling         NY    10   39:57  8:00 
   57 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY    11   40:02  8:01 
   58 A.C. DiStasio        14 M Sharon          CT     4   40:04  8:01 
   59 William N. Capozzi   58 M South Kent      CT    12   40:20  8:04 
   60 Michael Keegan       31 M Norfolk         CT    11   40:41  8:09 
   61 Tim O'Shaughnessy    48 M Red Hook        NY    19   40:54  8:11 
   62 Roberta McNeil       64 F Sharon          CT     1   41:02  8:13 
   63 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT    13   41:09  8:14 
   64 Bruce Haan           44 M Sharon          CT    20   41:15  8:15 
   65 Cathy Riley          37 F Sharon          CT     4   41:21  8:17 
   66 Bill Heburn          57 M Salisbury       CT    14   41:22  8:17 
   67 Mike Dudek           48 M Sharon          CT    21   41:30  8:18 
   68 Donald Paine         53 M West Stockbridg MA    15   41:35  8:19 
   69 Matthew Kaszycki     20 M Goshen          CT     5   41:56  8:24 
   70 Bob Marum            61 M Simsbury        CT    16   42:01  8:25 
   71 Laura Lemieux        40 F Torrington      CT     5   42:02  8:25 
   72 Tracey Thrall        45 F Torrington      CT     6   42:22  8:29 
   73 Jean Poodiack        62 F New Fairfield   CT     2   42:31  8:31 
   74 Larry McEnroe        47 M Amenia          NY    22   42:38  8:32 
   75 Bill Cohan           42 M New York        NY    23   42:42  8:33 
   76 George E. Huffman    45 M Shelton         CT    24   42:50  8:34 
   77 Mariann Pixley       38 F Great Barringto MA     5   43:07  8:38 
   78 Lisa Davis-Lewis     45 F Carlisle        MA     7   43:26  8:42 
   79 Charles Sprauer      65 M Pleasant Valley NY    17   43:27  8:42 
   80 Bob Poodiack         65 M New Fairfield   CT    18   43:28  8:42 
   81 James Kennedy        15 M Lookout Mtn.    TN     5   43:31  8:43 
   82 James Glicker        48 M Sharon          CT    25   43:33  8:43 
   83 Marie Roze           41 F South Kent      CT     8   43:34  8:43 
   84 John Cunningham      49 M Amenia          NY    26   43:36  8:44 
   85 Kim Jacobson         13 F Watertown       CT     3   43:45  8:45 
   86 Cristina Rossi       27 F Harwinton       CT     3   43:48  8:46 
   87 Ron Webster          46 M Sharon          CT    27   43:50  8:46 
   88 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT     6   43:58  8:48 
   89 Katie Bishop         24 F Lakeville       CT     4   44:08  8:50 
   90 Tom Dignacco          2 M Sharon          CT     6   44:14  8:51 
   91 Karen Dignacco       41 F Sharon          CT     9   44:16  8:52 
   92 Kota Hidaka          13 M Lakeville       CT     7   44:18  8:52 
   93 Kim Kearns           39 F Hobdam          NJ     7   44:31  8:55 
   94 Duke Moore           55 M Falls Village   CT    19   44:35  8:55 
   95 Stuart Fisher        58 M Sharon          CT    20   44:36  8:56 
   96 Mike Dignacco        43 M Sharon          CT    28   45:08  9:02 
   97 Tom Goold            59 M Vernon          CT    21   45:13  9:03 
   98 Leslie Sykes-O'Neil  35 F New York        NY     8   45:30  9:06 
   99 Jeanne Teasdale      47 F Great Barringto MA    10   45:51  9:11 
  100 Glenn Grinter        42 M Troy            NY    29   46:40  9:20 
  101 Richard Wight        45 M Washingtonville NY    30   47:08  9:26 
  102 Judy Haburey         29 F Winsted         CT     5   48:46  9:46 
  103 Francis Musselman    41 M Torrington      CT    31   48:54  9:47 
  104 George Haydock       11 M Sharon          CT     8   48:55  9:47 
  105 Electra Tortorella   40 F Sharon          CT    11   48:58  9:48 
  106 Jim Bennett          30 M Cheshire        CT    12   49:13  9:51 
  107 Mark Selino          10 M Sharon          CT     9   50:36 10:08 
  108 Deborah Bessette     40 F Goshen          CT    12   53:39 10:44 
  109 Sharon M. Powers     50 F Wallingford     CT     3   53:40 10:44 
  110 Aiden Mette          15 M Sharon          CT    10   54:20 10:52 
  111 Rick Beatty          49 M Sharon          CT    32   58:21 11:41 
  112 Monique Lowitt       41 F New York        NY    13   59:34 11:55 
  113 Kaitlyn Mo           12 F Sharon          CT     4 1:00:18 12:04 
  114 Megan Pinckney       12 F Sharon          CT     5 1:00:24 12:05 
  115 Kyle Beatty          11 M Sharon          CT    11 1:00:24 12:05 
  116 Kate Beatty          49 F Sharon          CT    14 1:00:40 12:08 
  117 Midge Williams       74 F Winsted         CT     4 1:03:10 12:38 
  118 Leslie Shafer        49 F Litchfield      CT    15 1:03:10 12:38 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com