HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sneekers Run
Groton, CT - 5 Mile & 2 Mile Fun Run

August 25, 2002

5 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Gideon Mutisya - 25:43
Heather Gardiner - 29:51

2 MILE OVERALL WINNERS
Glenn Costello - 11:23
Pat Swim - 15:03

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


5 MILE
Ten o?clock rolled around and many thought they should stay inside
Sneekers.  Those who ran had a near perfect day and later still enjoyed
the ambience inside.  Gideon Mutisya and Heather Gardiner enjoyed both
the win and the ambience by winning their respective divisions
and the enjoying post race festivities. Results by SNERRO, LLC
Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace
1 GIDEON MUTISYA 37M 25:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:08:36
2 PETER OVIATT 32M 27:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:28:48
3 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 29:07 Men's Junior, <19 5:49:24
4 PAT SEELING 17M 29:22 Men's Junior, <19 5:52:24
5 KYE GILDER 30M 29:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:57:12
6 DENNIS CROWE 53M 29:48 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:57:36
7 HEATHER GARDINER 24F 29:51 Women's Open, 19-29 5:58:12
8 TIM KANE 45M 29:55 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:00
9 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 30:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:00:48
10 MARTHA MERZ 39F 30:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:00
11 MICHAEL LECHENE 47M 30:10 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:00
12 CARL ROTH 26M 30:13 Men's Open, 19-29 6:02:36
13 KEVIN GALLERANI 47M 30:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:00
14 WAYNE JOLLEY 51M 30:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:10:12
15 MIKE DARIGAN 50M 31:11 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:14:12
16 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 31:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:48
17 MICHAEL ZENOWITZ 16M 31:45 Men's Junior, <19 6:21:00
18 SCOTT EDWARDS 38M 31:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:22:12
19 DAVE JACOBS 57M 32:03 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:24:36
20 DICK AMATO 63M 32:42 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:32:24
21 DAVID MAUTERER 50M 32:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:32:36
22 TIM SMITH 54M 32:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:33:48
23 GREGORY NILES 43M 32:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:34:48
24 BILL MARSHALL 57M 33:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:12
25 STEVEN BARRETT 45M 33:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:36
26 MATT DEANGELIS 32M 33:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:41:24
27 TOM LEE 54M 33:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:44:36
28 PETER THOMPSON 47M 33:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:45:00
29 GUY PULINO 57M 34:12 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:24
30 DOUGLAS PEACHEY 52M 34:20 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:52:00
31 BEN MATTHEIS 48M 34:51 Men's Master, 40-49 6:58:12
32 JOHN SACREY 50M 34:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:59:36
33 DAVID MARSHALL 14M 35:19 Men's Junior, <19 7:03:48
34 JOE LEMIEUX 50M 35:32 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:06:24
35 DALE TOCE 40M 35:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:24
36 ROBERT JORDAN 37M 35:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:48
37 BOB FERNALD 44M 35:59 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:48
38 JERRY LEVASSEUR 64M 36:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:17:12
39 JOSEPH OCONNELL 47M 36:28 Men's Master, 40-49 7:17:36
40 JIM THARP 40M 36:45 Men's Master, 40-49 7:21:00
41 DIANE KODAMA 43F 36:49 Women's Master, 40-49 7:21:48
42 GENE RYAN 47M 36:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:00
43 JOSH HARWELL 28M 37:05 Men's Open, 19-29 7:25:00
44 TED PHILLIPS 61M 37:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:26:12
45 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 37:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:29:12
46 GENE MARAN 49M 37:56 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:12
47 RONALD DOMBROWSKI 59M 38:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:39:00
48 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 38:18 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:39:36
49 CHUCK HRBEK 50M 38:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:12
50 MATT WILLY 15M 38:38 Men's Junior, <19 7:43:36
51 CHRIS BURKE 42M 38:42 Men's Master, 40-49 7:44:24
52 GERALD BOSIVERT 43M 38:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:44:36
53 KATHRYN ZENOWITZ 14F 38:45 Women's Junior, <19 7:45:00
54 STEPHANIE MITCHELL 27F 38:49 Women's Open, 19-29 7:45:48
55 JIM BESSE 51M 38:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:46:12
56 BRUCE ANDERSON 42M 38:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:24
57 MARK CHARTIER 32M 39:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:00
58 JESSIE MARSHALL 17F 39:24 Women's Junior, <19 7:52:48
59 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 39:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:55:00
60 LESLIE JOLLEY 48F 39:37 Women's Master, 40-49 7:55:24
61 PAT SWIM 48F 39:39 Women's Master, 40-49 7:55:48
62 ALEX ORUM 16M 39:45 Men's Junior, <19 7:57:00
63 KELLY CROUCH 44F 39:50 Women's Master, 40-49 7:58:00
64 LAWRENCE ORUM 38M 40:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:36
65 GEOFF GREENO 40M 40:19 Men's Master, 40-49 8:03:48
66 STEVE HANCOCK 54M 40:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:24
67 BRIAN ANDSTROM 46M 40:22 Men's Master, 40-49 8:04:24
68 JEFF JOYCE 26M 40:28 Men's Open, 19-29 8:05:36
69 MICHAEL CAVANAGH 42M 40:29 Men's Master, 40-49 8:05:48
70 ART HERNANDEZ 39M 40:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:08:24
71 MIKE BEDARD 42M 41:02 Men's Master, 40-49 8:12:24
72 JOHN RYAN 39M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00
73 FLORI SCHMOEGNER 42F 41:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:14:00
74 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 41:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:48
75 MARK WAINSTON 39M 42:09 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:25:48
76 PETE DEANGLIS 31M 42:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:26:36
77 JENNIFER BURKE 34F 42:20 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:00
78 GABOR GYONGYOSI 25M 42:22 Men's Open, 19-29 8:28:24
79 IAN WELLS 13M 42:35 Men's Junior, <19 8:31:00
80 RICHARD BARBER 52M 42:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:48
81 MIKE FUGATE 35M 42:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:33:00
82 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 42:55 Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:00
83 JIM LATOURETTE 68M 43:01 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:36:12
84 KIM REMETTA 47F 43:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:37:36
85 JOHN MORAN 51M 43:11 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:38:12
86 JAN MCKEOWN 55F 43:35 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:43:00
87 RON COOKE 40M 43:41 Men's Master, 40-49 8:44:12
88 JACK VALONE 60M 43:48 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:45:36
89 NORMA VIVAR-ORUM 39F 43:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:00
90 MARIANNA WIKARSKA 27F 43:59 Women's Open, 19-29 8:47:48
91 RANDY BISSONNETTE 39M 44:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:54:12
92 KEITH MCLAIN 35M 44:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:00
93 MICHAELEEN HAESSLER 55F 44:52 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:58:24
94 EVA THARP 43F 44:57 Women's Master, 40-49 8:59:24
95 KATHY SMOLENSKI 45F 45:05 Women's Master, 40-49 9:01:00
96 LISA TORCHIA 36F 45:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:01:00
97 JUDY MCGRATH 60F 45:06 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:01:12
98 MIKE REGAN 45M 45:35 Men's Master, 40-49 9:07:00
99 LAWRENCE COCHRAN 39M 45:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:07:24
100 ED ROOT 56M 45:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:08:36
101 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 46:03 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:12:36
102 JOHN MCKEOWN 58M 46:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:36
103 BILL SHEEK 42M 46:15 Men's Master, 40-49 9:15:00
104 MARC PICARD 31M 46:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:12
105 BARRY LEON 42M 46:27 Men's Master, 40-49 9:17:24
106 PAUL PEARL 53M 46:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:18:00
107 ATTILA MARTON 32M 46:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:19:36
108 COLBURN GRAVES 68M 47:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:27:24
109 MIKE GOUTHRO 50M 47:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:00
110 STEVEN CONGDON 15M 47:57 Men's Junior, <19 9:35:24
111 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 48:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:38:24
112 JUSTIN CAISSE 16M 48:15 Men's Junior, <19 9:39:00
113 BRUCE GRISAFE SR 48M 48:23 Men's Master, 40-49 9:40:36
114 EILEEN EDWARDS 38F 49:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:52:12
115 CARRIE GLAS 31F 49:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:52:12
116 KATHY KOHL 41F 51:32 Women's Master, 40-49 10:18:24
117 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 55:12 Women's Master, 40-49 11:02:24
118 JOANNA HERRICK 45F 59:20 Women's Master, 40-49 11:52:00
119 THOMAS MARTIN 9M 59:26 Men's Junior, <19 11:53:12
120 ELIZABETH MARTIN 34F 59:30 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:54:00
121 LAURIE LAMB 49F 59:46 Women's Master, 40-49 11:57:12
DIVISION RESULTS
6 DENNIS CROWE 53M 29:48 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:57:36
14 WAYNE JOLLEY 51M 30:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:10:12
15 MIKE DARIGAN 50M 31:11 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:14:12
19 DAVE JACOBS 57M 32:03 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:24:36
21 DAVID MAUTERER 50M 32:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:32:36
22 TIM SMITH 54M 32:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:33:48
24 BILL MARSHALL 57M 33:16 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:39:12
27 TOM LEE 54M 33:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:44:36
29 GUY PULINO 57M 34:12 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:50:24
30 DOUGLAS PEACHEY 52M 34:20 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:52:00
32 JOHN SACREY 50M 34:58 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:59:36
34 JOE LEMIEUX 50M 35:32 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:06:24
47 RONALD DOMBROWSKI 59M 38:15 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:39:00
49 CHUCK HRBEK 50M 38:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:43:12
55 JIM BESSE 51M 38:51 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:46:12
59 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 39:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:55:00
66 STEVE HANCOCK 54M 40:22 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:24
80 RICHARD BARBER 52M 42:39 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:31:48
85 JOHN MORAN 51M 43:11 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:38:12
100 ED ROOT 56M 45:43 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:08:36
102 JOHN MCKEOWN 58M 46:08 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:13:36
106 PAUL PEARL 53M 46:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:18:00
109 MIKE GOUTHRO 50M 47:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:00
3 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 29:07 Men's Junior, <19 5:49:24
4 PAT SEELING 17M 29:22 Men's Junior, <19 5:52:24
17 MICHAEL ZENOWITZ 16M 31:45 Men's Junior, <19 6:21:00
33 DAVID MARSHALL 14M 35:19 Men's Junior, <19 7:03:48
50 MATT WILLY 15M 38:38 Men's Junior, <19 7:43:36
62 ALEX ORUM 16M 39:45 Men's Junior, <19 7:57:00
79 IAN WELLS 13M 42:35 Men's Junior, <19 8:31:00
110 STEVEN CONGDON 15M 47:57 Men's Junior, <19 9:35:24
112 JUSTIN CAISSE 16M 48:15 Men's Junior, <19 9:39:00
119 THOMAS MARTIN 9M 59:26 Men's Junior, <19 11:53:12
8 TIM KANE 45M 29:55 Men's Master, 40-49 5:59:00
9 KARL CHRISTIANSEN 40M 30:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:00:48
11 MICHAEL LECHENE 47M 30:10 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:00
13 KEVIN GALLERANI 47M 30:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:00
16 BRIAN LUNDIE 48M 31:34 Men's Master, 40-49 6:18:48
23 GREGORY NILES 43M 32:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:34:48
25 STEVEN BARRETT 45M 33:23 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:36
28 PETER THOMPSON 47M 33:45 Men's Master, 40-49 6:45:00
31 BEN MATTHEIS 48M 34:51 Men's Master, 40-49 6:58:12
35 DALE TOCE 40M 35:47 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:24
37 BOB FERNALD 44M 35:59 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:48
39 JOSEPH OCONNELL 47M 36:28 Men's Master, 40-49 7:17:36
40 JIM THARP 40M 36:45 Men's Master, 40-49 7:21:00
42 GENE RYAN 47M 36:55 Men's Master, 40-49 7:23:00
46 GENE MARAN 49M 37:56 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:12
51 CHRIS BURKE 42M 38:42 Men's Master, 40-49 7:44:24
52 GERALD BOSIVERT 43M 38:43 Men's Master, 40-49 7:44:36
56 BRUCE ANDERSON 42M 38:57 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:24
65 GEOFF GREENO 40M 40:19 Men's Master, 40-49 8:03:48
67 BRIAN ANDSTROM 46M 40:22 Men's Master, 40-49 8:04:24
69 MICHAEL CAVANAGH 42M 40:29 Men's Master, 40-49 8:05:48
71 MIKE BEDARD 42M 41:02 Men's Master, 40-49 8:12:24
82 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 42:55 Men's Master, 40-49 8:35:00
87 RON COOKE 40M 43:41 Men's Master, 40-49 8:44:12
98 MIKE REGAN 45M 45:35 Men's Master, 40-49 9:07:00
103 BILL SHEEK 42M 46:15 Men's Master, 40-49 9:15:00
105 BARRY LEON 42M 46:27 Men's Master, 40-49 9:17:24
113 BRUCE GRISAFE SR 48M 48:23 Men's Master, 40-49 9:40:36
12 CARL ROTH 26M 30:13 Men's Open, 19-29 6:02:36
43 JOSH HARWELL 28M 37:05 Men's Open, 19-29 7:25:00
68 JEFF JOYCE 26M 40:28 Men's Open, 19-29 8:05:36
78 GABOR GYONGYOSI 25M 42:22 Men's Open, 19-29 8:28:24
20 DICK AMATO 63M 32:42 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:32:24
38 JERRY LEVASSEUR 64M 36:26 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:17:12
44 TED PHILLIPS 61M 37:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:26:12
48 CLEM MCGRATH 63M 38:18 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:39:36
83 JIM LATOURETTE 68M 43:01 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:36:12
88 JACK VALONE 60M 43:48 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:45:36
108 COLBURN GRAVES 68M 47:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 9:27:24
1 GIDEON MUTHISY 37M 25:43 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:08:36
2 PETER OVIATT 32M 27:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:28:48
5 KYE GILDER 30M 29:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:57:12
18 SCOTT EDWARDS 38M 31:51 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:22:12
26 MATT DEANGELIS 32M 33:27 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:41:24
36 ROBERT JORDAN 37M 35:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:48
45 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 37:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:29:12
57 MARK CHARTIER 32M 39:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:49:00
64 LAWRENCE ORUM 38M 40:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:36
70 ART HERNANDEZ 39M 40:42 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:08:24
72 JOHN RYAN 39M 41:05 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:13:00
75 MARK WAINSTON 39M 42:09 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:25:48
76 PETE DEANGLIS 31M 42:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:26:36
81 MIKE FUGATE 35M 42:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:33:00
91 RANDY BISSONNETTE 39M 44:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:54:12
92 KEITH MCLAIN 35M 44:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:55:00
99 LAWRENCE COCHRAN 39M 45:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:07:24
104 MARC PICARD 31M 46:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:17:12
107 ATTILA MARTON 32M 46:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:19:36
111 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 48:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:38:24
86 JAN MCKEOWN 55F 43:35 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:43:00
93 MICHAELEEN HAESSLER 55F 44:52 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:58:24
101 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 46:03 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:12:36
53 KATHRYN ZENOWITZ 14F 38:45 Women's Junior, <19 7:45:00
58 JESSIE MARSHALL 17F 39:24 Women's Junior, <19 7:52:48
41 DIANE KODAMA 43F 36:49 Women's Master, 40-49 7:21:48
60 LESLIE JOLLEY 48F 39:37 Women's Master, 40-49 7:55:24
61 PAT SWIM 48F 39:39 Women's Master, 40-49 7:55:48
63 KELLY CROUCH 44F 39:50 Women's Master, 40-49 7:58:00
73 FLORI SCHMOEGNER 42F 41:10 Women's Master, 40-49 8:14:00
84 KIM REMETTA 47F 43:08 Women's Master, 40-49 8:37:36
94 EVA THARP 43F 44:57 Women's Master, 40-49 8:59:24
95 KATHY SMOLENSKI 45F 45:05 Women's Master, 40-49 9:01:00
116 KATHY KOHL 41F 51:32 Women's Master, 40-49 10:18:24
117 LINDA SIMMONS 41F 55:12 Women's Master, 40-49 11:02:24
118 JOANNA HERRICK 45F 59:20 Women's Master, 40-49 11:52:00
121 LAURIE LAMB 49F 59:46 Women's Master, 40-49 11:57:12
7 HEATHER GARDINER 24F 29:51 Women's Open, 19-29 5:58:12
54 STEPHANIE MITCHELL 27F 38:49 Women's Open, 19-29 7:45:48
90 MARIANNA WIKARSKA 27F 43:59 Women's Open, 19-29 8:47:48
97 JUDY MCGRATH 60F 45:06 Women's Senior, 60-69 9:01:12
10 MARTHA MERZ 39F 30:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:01:00
74 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 41:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:48
77 JENNIFER BURKE 34F 42:20 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:28:00
89 NORMA VIVAR-ORUM 39F 43:55 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:00
96 LISA TORCHIA 36F 45:05 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:01:00
114 EILEEN EDWARDS 38F 49:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:52:12
115 CARRIE GLAS 31F 49:21 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:52:12
120 ELIZABETH MARTIN 34F 59:30 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 11:54:00

2 MILE
The race director refuses to take this FUN RUN seriously,
consequently the winners are awarded Barry Manilow albums and
very esoteric neck ties.  Glenn Costello and Pat Swim ran
serious times on this certified 2 miles, however, they were
awarded the albums and ties just the same. Results by SNERRO
Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace 
1 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 11:23 Men's Master, 40-49 5:41:30 
2 KYLE PIAS 17M 11:53 Men's Junior, <19 5:56:30 
3 VINCENT THOMPSON 43M 12:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:30 
4 JIM THARP 40M 12:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:30 
5 DALE TOCE 40M 12:49 Men's Master, 40-49 6:24:30 
6 KRIS KIMBRO 31M 12:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:00 
7 RON DOMBROWSKI 59M 13:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:52:30 
8 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 13:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:54:00 
9 DAN MARTELL 15M 13:58 Men's Junior, <19 6:59:00 
10 CHARLIE SPELLMAN 39M 14:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:00 
11 CHARLIE KRAEMER 42M 14:38 Men's Master, 40-49 7:19:00 
12 SCOTT FELDMAN 48M 14:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:29:00 
13 PAT SWIM 48F 15:03 Women's Master, 40-49 7:31:30 
14 BETH MARTIN-HASHOK 34F 15:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:00 
15 JOSI MEGUSEN 23F 16:03 Women's Open, 19-29 8:01:30 
16 MIKE LADD 50M 16:25 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:12:30 
17 DAN JACOBS 66M 16:32 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:16:00 
18 MELVIN LOZADA 48M 17:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
19 JAY DEMPSEY 46M 17:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
20 LIZ TEFFT 28F 17:43 Women's Open, 19-29 8:51:30 
21 LINDA WESTHUSIN 53F 17:54 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:00 
22 DANIEL WESTHUSIN 55M 18:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:09:00 
23 GALA HERDMAN 26F 18:19 Women's Open, 19-29 9:09:30 
24 JAY CHURCHILL 57M 18:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:26:30 
25 LAURIE TOMLINSON 42F 18:54 Women's Master, 40-49 9:27:00 
26 KATE MARTELL 12F 19:09 Women's Junior, <19 9:34:30 
27 RACHAEL DEMPSEY 10F 19:12 Women's Junior, <19 9:36:00 
28 BILLI ASPINWALL 5F 19:50 Women's Junior, <19 9:55:00 
29 BRITTANY AUERBACH 12F 19:59 Women's Junior, <19 9:59:30 
30 CHRISTINE SACREY 48F 20:28 Women's Master, 40-49 10:14:00 
31 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 20:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:25:00 
32 RILEY ASPINWALL 4F 20:50 Women's Junior, <19 10:25:00 
33 BRUCE GRISAFE III 9M 23:14 Men's Junior, <19 11:37:00 
34 THOMAS KIELY 47M 23:52 Men's Master, 40-49 11:56:00 
35 NICOLE KIELY 16F 23:53 Women's Junior, <19 11:56:30 
36 JASON GRISAFE 5M 24:51 Men's Junior, <19 12:25:30 
37 CECELIA GRISAFE 46F 30:08 Women's Master, 40-49 15:04:00 
38 ANGIE FOWLER 26F 34:54 Women's Open, 19-29 17:27:00 
39 JEFF HERDMAN 54M 34:54 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 17:27:00 
40 SHIRLEY MILLER 70F 40:29 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 20:14:30 
DIVISION RESULTS 
7 RON DOMBROWSKI 59M 13:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:52:30 
16 MIKE LADD 50M 16:25 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:12:30 
22 DANIEL WESTHUSIN 55M 18:18 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:09:00 
24 JAY CHURCHILL 57M 18:53 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:26:30 
39 JEFF HERDMAN 54M 34:54 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 17:27:00 
2 KYLE PIAS 17M 11:53 Men's Junior, <19 5:56:30 
9 DAN MARTELL 15M 13:58 Men's Junior, <19 6:59:00 
33 BRUCE GRISAFE III 9M 23:14 Men's Junior, <19 11:37:00 
36 JASON GRISAFE 5M 24:51 Men's Junior, <19 12:25:30 
1 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 11:23 Men's Master, 40-49 5:41:30 
3 VINCENT THOMPSON 43M 12:03 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:30 
4 JIM THARP 40M 12:39 Men's Master, 40-49 6:19:30 
5 DALE TOCE 40M 12:49 Men's Master, 40-49 6:24:30 
8 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 13:48 Men's Master, 40-49 6:54:00 
11 CHARLIE KRAEMER 42M 14:38 Men's Master, 40-49 7:19:00 
12 SCOTT FELDMAN 48M 14:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:29:00 
18 MELVIN LOZADA 48M 17:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
19 JAY DEMPSEY 46M 17:14 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:00 
34 THOMAS KIELY 47M 23:52 Men's Master, 40-49 11:56:00 
17 DAN JACOBS 66M 16:32 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:16:00 
6 KRIS KIMBRO 31M 12:54 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:00 
10 CHARLIE SPELLMAN 39M 14:20 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:10:00 
40 SHIRLEY MILLER 70F 40:29 Women's  Veteran, 70 & Over 20:14:30 
21 LINDA WESTHUSIN 53F 17:54 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:57:00 
26 KATE MARTELL 12F 19:09 Women's Junior, <19 9:34:30 
27 RACHAEL DEMPSEY 10F 19:12 Women's Junior, <19 9:36:00 
28 BILLI ASPINWALL 5F 19:50 Women's Junior, <19 9:55:00 
29 BRITTANY AUERBACH 12F 19:59 Women's Junior, <19 9:59:30 
32 RILEY ASPINWALL 4F 20:50 Women's Junior, <19 10:25:00 
35 NICOLE KIELY 16F 23:53 Women's Junior, <19 11:56:30 
13 PAT SWIM 48F 15:03 Women's Master, 40-49 7:31:30 
25 LAURIE TOMLINSON 42F 18:54 Women's Master, 40-49 9:27:00 
30 CHRISTINE SACREY 48F 20:28 Women's Master, 40-49 10:14:00 
37 CECELIA GRISAFE 46F 30:08 Women's Master, 40-49 15:04:00 
15 JOSI MEGUSEN 23F 16:03 Women's Open, 19-29 8:01:30 
20 LIZ TEFFT 28F 17:43 Women's Open, 19-29 8:51:30 
23 GALA HERDMAN 26F 18:19 Women's Open, 19-29 9:09:30 
38 ANGIE FOWLER 26F 34:54 Women's Open, 19-29 17:27:00 
14 BETH MARTIN-HASHOK 34F 15:34 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:00 
31 KIM ASPINWALL 36F 20:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:25:00 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com