HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Brian Aselton Memorial
East Hartford Snow Dash
3.05 Miles
East Hartford, CT

January 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
Aaron Baggish, West Hartford, CT - 16:40
Heather Gardiner, East Hartford, CT - 17:09

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476

www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST              TOWN            STATE SEX  AGE      TIME    PACE
1     AARON        BAGGISH           WEST HARTFORD   CT    M    26       16:40   5:27
2     NICHOLAS     RICE              THOMASTON       CT    M    17       16:51   5:31
3     JOHN         MATTHEWS          CANTON          CT    M    45       16:55   5:32
4     JIM          THARP             ANDOVER         CT    M    41       16:59   5:34
5     HEATHER      GARDINER          EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    23       17:09   5:37
6     MARK         PALMER            NORTH ANDOVER   MA    M    36       17:17   5:39
7     MIKE         LEMAY             SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    34       17:18   5:40
8     VINNY        CURRY             NEW BRITAIN     CT    M    49       17:54   5:52
9     JOHN         PAGGIOLI          MARLBOROUGH     CT    M    36       18:08   5:56
10    SCOTT        LIVINGSTON        VERNON          CT    M    29       18:10   5:57
11    STEVEN       MORSE             BROAD BROOK     CT    M    49       18:12   5:57
12    MIKE         LAGE              FARMINGTON      CT    M    38       18:18   5:59
13    SCOTT        WOJNAROWICZ       MANCHESTER      CT    M    25       18:19   6:00
14    DAVID        DZIEKAN           WILLIMANTIC     CT    M    34       18:28   6:02
15    TIMOTHY      BLINN             ELLINGTON       CT    M    42       18:33   6:04
16    JOE          KIDDER            MANCHESTER      CT    M    44       18:49   6:09
17    JEFF         MURRAY            ROCKY HILL      CT    M    32       18:52   6:10
18    TRIS J       CARTA             MANCHESTER      CT    M    47       18:53   6:11
19    AVI          BRISMAN           WEST HARTFORD   CT    M    27       18:55   6:12
20    MITCH        BIELENDA          SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    45       19:00   6:13
21    MIKE         SAIMOND           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    47       19:02   6:14
22    NATHAN       SCOTT             EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    16       19:04   6:14
23    DAVE         JACOBS            NIANTIC         CT    M    56       19:14   6:18
24    WILL         BARRIOS           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    50       19:18   6:19
25    PETER        DRAKOPOULOS       ROCKY HILL      CT    M    41       19:21   6:20
26    WILLIAM      DENKER            WINDSOR         CT    M    43       19:23   6:20
27    JPRGE        RABAT             HARTFORD        CT    M    36       19:24   6:21
28    KENNETH      FERNER            EAST HAMPTON    CT    M    38       19:27   6:22
29    PETER        BRIGGEMAN         MANCHESTER      CT    M    44       19:31   6:23
30    WILLIAM      SIEWERSTEN        VERNON          CT    M    37       19:33   6:24
31    MIKE         BUTLER            SPRINGFIELD     MA    M    29       19:36   6:25
32    DEBORAH      LIVINGSTON        VERNON          CT    F    27       19:41   6:27
33    ELLEN        DOBBIN            EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    14       19:48   6:29
34    LEONARD      NELSON JR         HARTFORD        CT    M    48       19:49   6:29
35    KEITH        LAFORTE           LEBANON         CT    M    35       19:56   6:32
36    JOHN         WARRINGTON        TOLLAND         CT    M    39       20:06   6:35
37    DANIEL       SANTOS            DANIELSON       CT    M    42       20:12   6:37
38    THOMAS       SCHIEFFER         PROSPECT        CT    M    25       20:27   6:42
39    CATHI        KOEHLER           MANCHESTER      CT    F    44       20:30   6:42
40    BRIGITTE     BOLTZ             SIMSBURY        CT    F    42       20:34   6:44
41    TONY         HOLLISTER         EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    54       20:36   6:45
42    TED          PHILLIPS          NIANTIC         CT    M    60       20:39   6:45
43    BOB          DUBE              TOLLAND         CT    M    37       20:41   6:46
44    PATRICK      KASENENKO         ENFIELD         CT    M    27       20:43   6:47
45    LARRY        SMITH             HOLLIS          NH    M    37       20:49   6:49
46    KEVIN        TRANBERG          ROCKY HILL      CT    M    33       20:58   6:52
47    MARY         MULLER            HEBRON          CT    F    45       21:03   6:53
48    PAUL         PIRES             TOLLAND         CT    M    16       21:04   6:54
49    JOHN         LEMIRE            EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    44       21:06   6:54
50    JIM          WHITEHOUSE        MANCHESTER      CT    M    42       21:07   6:55
51    MICHAEL      SALCIUS           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    25       21:11   6:56
52    KATHY        LUNDIN            GRANBY          CT    F    43       21:13   6:57
53    ERIC         LOWE              WEST HARTFORD   CT    M    26       21:14   6:57
54    ROB          DEALY             MARBLEHEAD      MA    M    40       21:15   6:58
55    ERIC         FABIANO           VALLEY STREAM   NY    M    26       21:18   6:59
56    DARRELL      NETTO             MARLBOROUGH     CT    M    49       21:20   6:59
57    DAN          CLARK             SOUTHWICK       MA    M    49       21:22   7:00
58    ROBERT       DACEY             VERNON          CT    M    52       21:27   7:01
59    RICH         SEETHALAER        WEST HARTFORD   CT    M    32       21:30   7:02
60    KAREN        SAUNDERS          MANCHESTER      CT    F    49       21:33   7:03
61    FRED         HUDAK             TORRINGTON      CT    M    57       21:35   7:04
62    JOHN         HOUGHTALING       EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    37       21:46   7:07
63    SCOTT        MITCHELL          GLASTONBURY     CT    M    29       21:56   7:11
64    ELLIE        LOWELL            WILLINGTON      CT    F    54       21:59   7:12
65    PATRICIA     RYAN              MIDDLETOWN      CT    F    46       22:03   7:13
66    WILLIAM      STARKS            EAST BERLIN     CT    M    50       22:05   7:14
67    DENNIS       MAHONEY           TOLLAND         CT    M    47       22:07   7:14
68    RIC          VILLARREAL        WATERTOWN       CT    M    44       22:13   7:17
69    JAMES        BENTON            MANCHESTER      CT    M    40       22:21   7:19
70    DON          HUNT              PORTLAND        CT    M    41       22:31   7:22
71    TOM          BEZANSON          ELLINGTON       CT    M    40       22:32   7:23
72    RANDALL      POTTERTON         ANDOVER         CT    M    43       22:34   7:23
73    LAURA        SALCIUS           WEST HARTFORD   CT    F    27       22:39   7:25
74    BILL         MOCARSKY                          CT    M    57       22:50   7:28
75    BRIAN        MORAN             SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    43       22:53   7:29
76    ROZ          LUONKO            SUFFIELD        CT    F    38       22:56   7:31
77    PAUL         DOIRON            PLAINVILLE      CT    M    47       23:00   7:32
78    RICHARD      CHROMIK           EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    44       23:01   7:32
79    MIKE         UNDERWOOD         HERRON          CT    M    45       23:03   7:33
80    KATHLEEN     RUSSO             STORRS          CT    F    35       23:09   7:35
81    JAMES        BYRNE             VERNON          CT    M    62       23:11   7:36
82    CHRIS        THOMAS            COLCHESTER      CT    M    30       23:14   7:37
83    JAMES        FABIANO           VALLEY STREAM   NY    M    45       23:18   7:38
84    MAURA        MCGUIRE           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    41       23:21   7:39
85    BRUCE        GRISAFE           SALEM           CT    M    48       23:23   7:39
86    MICHAEL      JOHNSON           BLOOMFIELD      CT    M    41       23:25   7:40
87    BOB          DAVIDSON          COLLINSVILLE    CT    M    72       23:26   7:40
88    RANDALL      DUTTON            VERNON          CT    M    31       23:29   7:41
89    STAN         BUDARZ            ELLINGTON       CT    M    33       23:32   7:42
90    JAMES        PAGGIOLI          BOLTON          CT    M    39       23:34   7:43
91    CHRISTINE    ERIKSON           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    40       23:35   7:43
92    CLINTON      DRISCOLL                          CT    M    49       23:37   7:44
93    MARY LOU     WHITE             EAST WINDSOR    CT    F    46       23:38   7:44
94    DAVID        WELCH             MANCHESTER      CT    M    43       23:38   7:44
95    ALLISON      LEMIRE            EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    14       23:39   7:44
96    SCOTT        KICKERY           EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    15       23:40   7:45
97    DAN          LEMIRE            EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    11       23:43   7:46
98    JOHN         OCONNOR           HARTFORD        CT    M    34       23:43   7:46
99    SUE          LESLIE            SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    52       23:47   7:47
100   ROBERT       WHITLOCK          HARTFORD        CT    M    35       23:49   7:48
101   VIRGINIA     WELCH             MANCHESTER      CT    F    40       23:53   7:49
102   JOHN         FARLEY            TORRINGTON      CT    M    36       23:54   7:49
103   DANIEL       WALKER            SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    50       23:56   7:50
104   ART          ROTI              VERNON          CT    M    29       24:03   7:52
105   JENNIFER     PLOURDE           GRANBY          CT    F    30       24:04   7:53
106   JENNIFER     HOLOWATY          MANCHESTER      CT    F    26       24:06   7:53
107   ASSUNTA      FLORIANO          STORRS          CT    F    23       24:07   7:54
108   EVA          THARP             ANDOVER         CT    F    42       24:08   7:54
109   BARBARA      MALONEY           TOLLAND         CT    F    55       24:10   7:55
110   LISA         FREEMAN           TOLLAND         CT    F    33       24:24   8:00
111   SIMON        PHILLIPS          NIANTIC         CT    F    25       24:26   8:00
112   ANDREA       BIRMINGHAM        COLCHESTER      CT    F    36       24:28   8:00
113   JOHN         MALDEN            EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    42       24:29   8:01
114   TOM          AUTY              NEWINGTON       CT    M    48       24:34   8:02
115   STEVE        SCHEELE           ENFIELD         CT    M    21       24:38   8:04
116   THOMAS       HICKEY            SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    43       24:48   8:07
117   MAR          WILLIAMS          EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    14       24:49   8:08
118   KAREN        LAFORGE           SUFFIELD        CT    F    41       24:51   8:08
119   DAVID        MORAWSKY          ROCKY HILL      CT    M    29       24:59   8:11
120   SUSAN        FABIANO           VALLEY STREAM   NY    F    53       25:00   8:11
121   CHARLIE      LILLEY            HARTFORD        CT    M    40       25:07   8:13
122   MICHAEL      MCCARTHY          WORCESTER       MA    M    39       25:10   8:14
123   ANDREA       RANNEY            EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    15       25:16   8:17
124   JOHN         KENNELLY          CHESHIRE        CT    M    38       25:18   8:17
125   BRIAN        FOLEY             HARTFORD        CT    M    32       25:22   8:19
126   VALERI       PRADO             AVON            CT    F    44       25:26   8:20
127   JAMES        MAYO              BLOOMFIELD      CT    M    59       25:43   8:25
128   EILEEN       BILODEAU          CROMWELL        CT    F    36       25:48   8:27
129   GREGROY      DEROSIER          NORTH WINDHAM   CT    M    39       25:48   8:27
130   JACKI        MARCHITTO         VERNON          CT    F    31       25:52   8:28
131   CAROL        GOULD             COVENTRY        CT    F    44       26:08   8:33
132   JENNIFER     MITCHELL          VERNON          CT    F    22       26:19   8:37
133   ANN          MULCAHY           GLASTONBURY     CT    F    28       26:20   8:38
134   ANDREW       MAY               HARTFORD        CT    M    37       26:24   8:39
135   BETTY        CANNELLA          ELLINGTON       CT    F    43       26:27   8:40
136   DANIEL       LAFFIN            HARTFORD        CT    M    47       26:34   8:42
137   JOHN         ZAVALICK          EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    39       26:39   8:43
138   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                                26:41   8:44
139   DANIEL SR    LAFFIN            HARTFORD        CT    M    59       26:43   8:45
140   WILLIW       MCCAFFREY         EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    47       26:53   8:48
141   MRK          MORNEAULT         EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    42       26:55   8:49
142   JOHN         SALCIUS           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    58       27:02   8:51
143   KATHLEEN     STEVENS           EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    37       27:04   8:52
144   ROBIN        LYNCH             COLCHESTER      CT    F    38       27:05   8:52
145   KARL         RADONE            CROMWELL        CT    M    44       27:17   8:56
146   PATRICIA     PHILLIPS          NIANTIC         CT    F    54       27:19   8:57
147   CYNTHIA      SWEEZY            ROCKY HILL      CT    F    45       27:21   8:57
148   EDWARD       MURPHY            GLASTONBURY     CT    M    43       27:30   9:00
149   JANE         JARROW            BLOOMFIELD      CT    F    51       27:38   9:03
150   CHRIS        KEHOE             EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    34       27:39   9:03
151   BARBARA      BARON             FARMINGTON      CT    F    31       27:59   9:10
152   ED           NASON             SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    M    34       28:01   9:10
153   RICHARD      ZBOREK            BERLIN          CT    M    55       28:13   9:14
154   DANIEL       FOLEY             AMSTON          CT    M    32       28:17   9:16
155   AMANDA       PASSERI           SUFFIELD        CT    F    23       28:35   9:22
156   RICK         DORAN             ROCKY HILL      CT    M    51       28:53   9:27
157   DENICE       LINDBERG          WINDSOR LOCKS   CT    F    30       29:02   9:30
158   PEGGY        BARBUTO           MANCHESTER      CT    F    45       29:11   9:33
159   WILLIAM      REILLY            HARTFORD        CT    M    42       29:25   9:38
160   WALTER       TWACHTMAN         GLASTONBURY     CT    M    62       29:41   9:43
161   PATRICIA     DESIMONE          COVENTRY        CT    F    44       29:44   9:44
162   JOE          BUYAK             HARTFORD        CT    M    39       29:50   9:46
163   DOROTHY      FARRELL           MANCHESTER      CT    F    36       30:07   9:52
164   MICHAEL      TWARKINS          EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    52       30:29   9:59
165   DAVID        CASS              MANCHESTER      CT    M    48       30:41   10:03
166   RICHARD      LEACH             EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    32       30:47   10:05
167   PAT          WHITMAN           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    39       31:09   10:12
168   PAULA        DOCKERY           SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    39       31:19   10:16
169   DOROTHY      TWACHTMAN         GLASTONBURY     CT    F    63       32:07   10:31
170   NANCY        PITT                              CT    F    25       32:09   10:32
171   HEIDI        CHRONIK           EAST HARTFORD   CT    F    37       32:34   10:40
172   BOB          CASEY             AVON            CT    M    48       32:54   10:46
173   KATHRYN      GANNON            ENFIELD         CT    F    18       32:56   10:47
174   DAN          FONTAINE          ENFIELD         CT    M    19       32:57   10:48
175   TJ           MCGRATH           HARTFORD        CT    M    37       33:02   10:49
176   BRIAN        HILL              WEST HARTFORD   CT    M    30       33:04   10:50
177   BRANDON      OBRIEN            HARTFORD        CT    M    31       33:05   10:50
178   ANA          CZERNIAK          VERNON          CT    F    26       33:10   10:52
179   JENNIFER     MCCARTHY          WORCESTER       MA    F    31       33:25   10:57
180   JOAN         HICKEY            SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    F    43       33:54   11:06
181   LAURA        GOLONI            ENFIELD         CT    F    19       34:35   11:20
182   HEYWOOD      SCHMIESKI         HARTFORD        CT    M    36       35:15   11:33
183   MANDI        ZABEN             WINDSOR LOCKS   CT    F    20       35:26   11:37
184   YAIRA        FERNANDEZ         BROAD BROOK     CT    F    25       35:27   11:37
185   GEORGE       FRANEK            EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    21       35:29   11:37
186   JILL         SWEENEY           CHICOPEE        NA    F    30       42:11   13:49
187   STEVEN       LIVINGSTON        EAST HARTFORD   CT    M    56       42:12   13:49

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com