HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Southbury Fall Classic
Southbury, CT - 10K

September 22, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Ed Lucas, Shelton, CT- 35:44
Rebecca Steinkraus, Sandy Hook, CT- 42:59

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


  The 13th Annual Southbury Fall Classic 10k Road Race (USATF# CT95009DR)
                 Sunday, September 22, 2002 @ 10:00 AM
          Community House Park, Route 67, Southbury, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Edward Lucas         31 M Shelton         CT     1   35:44  5:45 
    2 Don Cavanaugh        39 M Middlebury      CT     2   36:38  5:54 
    3 Michael Munroe       43 M Newington       CT     1   38:43  6:14 
    4 Eric Olsen           46 M Ridgefield      CT     2   39:00  6:17 
    5 John Percivalle      49 M Shelton         CT     3   39:23  6:21 
    6 Vernon Leroux        47 M Southbury       CT     4   39:52  6:25 
    7 Dan Germain          40 M Newtown         CT     5   40:12  6:29 
    8 Lou Denaro           42 M Oxford          CT     6   40:41  6:33 
    9 Steve Benoit         50 M Southbury       CT     1   41:26  6:40 
   10 Tony Benivegna       53 M Roxbury         CT     2   41:52  6:45 
   11 Whitney Young        16 M Oxford          CT     1   42:55  6:55 
   12 Rebecca Steinkraus   40 F Sandy Hook      CT     1   42:59  6:55 
   13 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT     7   43:06  6:57 
   14 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     3   43:14  6:58 
   15 Robert Knapp         50 M Middlebury      CT     4   43:24  6:59 
   16 Gary Tressler        36 M Sandy Hook      CT     3   43:25  7:00 
   17 Chris Carey          39 M Southbury       CT     4   43:42  7:02 
   18 Debbie Settani       40 F Naugatuck       CT     2   43:46  7:03 
   19 Lee McWecsl          46 M Southbury       CT     8   44:22  7:09 
   20 Greg Ritzinger       45 M Newtown         CT     9   44:24  7:09 
   21 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT    10   44:28  7:10 
   22 Willis Ward          26 M Milford         CT     1   44:34  7:11 
   23 Mark DePalma         34 M Southbury       CT     5   44:47  7:13 
   24 Tom Hersey           19 M Fairfield       CT     2   44:51  7:14 
   25 Heino Noffke         44 M Woodbury        CT    11   44:56  7:14 
   26 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    12   45:26  7:19 
   27 Jeff Field           36 M Woodbury        CT     6   45:33  7:20 
   28 Ken Bacon            35 M Torrington      CT     7   45:36  7:21 
   29 Ken Connelly         44 M Woodbury        CT    13   45:38  7:21 
   30 Michael Dono         51 M Brookfield      CT     5   45:46  7:22 
   31 Wes Rogers           45 M Avon            CT    14   45:52  7:23 
   32 Ryan Flament         20 M Southbury       CT     2   46:06  7:26 
   33 David Dicks          33 M Southbury       CT     8   46:22  7:28 
   34 David Corro          43 M New Fairfield   CT    15   46:23  7:28 
   35 Shannon Kindelan     27 F W. Hartford     CT     1   46:25  7:29 
   36 John Critelli        41 M Southbury       CT    16   46:29  7:29 
   37 David Brito          28 M Bronx           NY     3   46:39  7:31 
   38 Graham Ingels        56 M Newtown         CT     6   46:48  7:32 
   39 Paul Violente        49 M Waterbury       CT    17   46:50  7:33 
   40 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    18   47:03  7:35 
   41 Donna Joudy          50 F Danbury         CT     1   47:11  7:36 
   42 Jackie Scoville      37 F Torrington      CT     1   47:13  7:36 
   43 Paul Pastore         48 M Southbury       CT    19   47:31  7:39 
   44 Lou Mendyk           53 M Woodbury        CT     7   47:41  7:41 
   45 Patty Lyon           41 F Southbury       CT     3   47:43  7:41 
   46 Regima Birch Walton  58 F Woodbury        CT     2   47:46  7:42 
   47 Cindy Scannell       44 F Middlebury      CT     4   48:08  7:45 
   48 Thomas Adkins        47 M Southbury       CT    20   48:36  7:50 
   49 Jorge Jaramillo      54 M Southbury       CT     8   48:37  7:50 
   50 Mark Goumas          42 M Oxford          CT    21   48:41  7:50 
   51 Chris Tessitore      26 M Southbury       CT     4   48:44  7:51 
   52 Sam Lewbel           52 M Middlebury      CT     9   48:46  7:51 
   53 Paul Thompson        34 M Woodbury        CT     9   48:50  7:52 
   54 Eric Brenn           12 M Southbury       CT     3   48:51  7:52 
   55 Rich Zuvich          48 M Bethel          CT    22   49:17  7:56 
   56 Kathy Modeen         47 F Southbury       CT     5   49:21  7:57 
   57 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT     2   49:24  7:57 
   58 Donald Farrell       44 M Southbury       CT    23   49:25  7:58 
   59 Alex Bourdon         44 M Southbury       CT    24   49:29  7:58 
   60 Bill Mercuri         40 M Meridien        CT    25   49:32  7:59 
   61 Marc Daft            21 M Washington      CT     5   49:38  8:00 
   62 Jamie Gibson         26 M Waterbury       CT     6   49:49  8:01 
   63 Christopher Minor    48 M Bethel          CT    26   49:51  8:02 
   64 Mike Sensenbrenner   35 M New Milford     CT    10   50:04  8:04 
   65 Craig Troskosky      27 M Rochester       NY     7   50:10  8:05 
   66 Michael Verm         45 M Middlebury      CT    27   50:20  8:06 
   67 Dan Long             42 M Cheshire        CT    28   50:22  8:07 
   68 Richard Pasqua       24 M New Milford     CT     8   50:25  8:07 
   69 Geno Concepcion      49 M Middlebury      CT    29   50:26  8:07 
   70 Robert Tibbling      49 M New Britian     CT    30   50:27  8:07 
   71 Angela Calo          37 F Southbury       CT     3   50:31  8:08 
   72 Steven Malary        45 M Monroe          CT    31   50:32  8:08 
   73 Joan McGuire         48 F Newington       CT     6   50:37  8:09 
   74 Rob Williams         40 M Wilton          CT    32   50:48  8:11 
   75 Chris Merrill        29 M Oxford          CT     9   50:52  8:12 
   76 Cinde Soldan         41 F Winsted         CT     7   51:00  8:13 
   77 Edward Multari       45 M Southbury       CT    33   51:11  8:15 
   78 Laura Bradshaw       54 F Prospect        CT     3   51:19  8:16 
   79 Randy Burnham        58 M Westport        CT    10   51:39  8:19 
   80 Jeannine Fagan       32 F Bethel          CT     4   51:52  8:21 
   81 Anne Champlen        52 F Southbury       CT     4   51:54  8:22 
   82 Laurie Mosley        41 F Goshen          CT     8   52:06  8:23 
   83 Cathleen Faitak      32 F New Milford     CT     5   52:16  8:25 
   84 Holly Ferguson       28 F Newtown         CT     2   52:20  8:26 
   85 Suzanne Grant        28 F Brookfield      CT     3   52:21  8:26 
   86 David Mariani        38 M Watertown       CT    11   52:28  8:27 
   87 Emily Anderson       37 F Woodbury        CT     6   52:45  8:30 
   88 Glenn Partelow       55 M Seymour         CT    11   52:46  8:30 
   89 Glenn Nanavaty       38 M Southbury       CT    12   52:48  8:30 
   90 Jennifer Ellingwood  22 F Windsor         CT     4   52:57  8:32 
   91 Daniel Brockett      42 M Southbury       CT    34   53:10  8:34 
   92 Kathryn Loyer        36 F Southbury       CT     7   53:23  8:36 
   93 Jessica Stearns      25 F Rochester       NY     5   53:49  8:40 
   94 Morgan Russell       43 M Stratford       CT    35   54:06  8:43 
   95 Dave Joyce           38 M Southbury       CT    13   54:29  8:47 
   96 Tom Shea             15 M Southbury       CT     4   54:30  8:47 
   97 Sean McGowan         22 M Southbury       CT    10   54:31  8:47 
   98 Scott Feneley        43 M Monroe          CT    36   54:32  8:47 
   99 Daniel Mancini       43 M Southington     CT    37   54:50  8:50 
  100 Bill Ihlendorf       48 M Woodbury        CT    38   54:51  8:50 
  101 Carl Myhill          62 M Southbury       CT    12   54:56  8:51 
  102 Michael Vinette      46 M Killingworth    CT    39   55:07  8:53 
  103 John Hooper          61 M Westport        CT    13   55:18  8:54 
  104 Karen Taylor         41 F Southbury       CT     9   55:20  8:55 
  105 Jim Taylor           42 M Southbury       CT    40   55:24  8:55 
  106 Janice Barabas       56 F Southbury       CT     5   55:45  8:59 
  107 Kris Chucta          25 F Beacon Falls    CT     6   55:49  8:59 
  108 Chris Randolph       50 M Southbury       CT    14   55:49  8:59 
  109 Neil Vitale          46 M southbury       CT    41   55:50  9:00 
  110 Rick Dock            47 M Southbury       CT    42   56:14  9:03 
  111 Muriel Moody         23 F Hartford        CT     7   56:24  9:05 
  112 Gareth Wilson        26 M NY              NY    11   56:24  9:05 
  113 Roger Bennitt        64 M Bethel          CT    15   56:28  9:06 
  114 Margo Findlay        33 F Newtown         CT     8   56:35  9:07 
  115 Pat Scully           56 F Southbury       CT     6   56:36  9:07 
  116 Brian Willenbring    53 M Southbury       CT    16   56:48  9:09 
  117 Liz O'Bryan          42 F Woodbury        CT    10   56:56  9:10 
  118 Lisa Schumacher      14 F Middlebury      CT     1   56:59  9:11 
  119 David Friebel        41 M Southbury       CT    43   57:20  9:14 
  120 Art Hlywa            36 M Southbury       CT    14   57:34  9:16 
  121 Al Mletzko           60 M Woodbury        CT    17   57:41  9:17 
  122 Jim Maguire          55 M Sandy Hook      CT    18   57:43  9:18 
  123 Rich Joudy           52 M Danbury         CT    19   57:47  9:18 
  124 Paul Macisco         30 M Southbury       CT    15   57:49  9:19 
  125 John Weber           43 M Southbury       CT    44   57:49  9:19 
  126 Rita Concepcion      44 F Middlebury      CT    11   57:53  9:19 
  127 Lynn Griffin         44 F Middlebury      CT    12   58:15  9:23 
  128 Lauren Barber        23 F W. Hartford     CT     8   58:26  9:25 
  129 Mike Schenk          35 M New Town        CT    16   58:44  9:27 
  130 Joanne Moore         45 F Bantam          CT    13   58:47  9:28 
  131 Susie Beris          41 F Brookfield      CT    14   58:55  9:29 
  132 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    45   58:58  9:30 
  133 Melissa Miller       32 F Plainville      CT     9   59:37  9:36 
  134 Aimee Sorrentino     29 F Southbury       CT     9   59:38  9:36 
  135 Roger Potter         35 M Torrington      CT    17   59:58  9:39 
  136 William Dorish       37 M Meriden         CT    18 1:00:10  9:41 
  137 Eileen Ross          39 F Southbury       CT    10 1:00:27  9:44 
  138 Liz Exton            22 F Southbury       CT    10 1:00:31  9:45 
  139 Karen Rodgers        52 F CHester         CT     7 1:00:33  9:45 
  140 Kristen Bald         29 F Northfield      CT    11 1:00:38  9:46 
  141 Virginia Quinn-Moon  38 F Southbury       CT    11 1:00:40  9:46 
  142 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    46 1:00:41  9:46 
  143 Ginny Chambers       53 F Watertown       CT     8 1:00:58  9:49 
  144 Mike Kepics          35 M Southbury       CT    19 1:01:12  9:51 
  145 Amy Zvovushe         23 M Monroe          CT    12 1:02:04 10:00 
  146 Richard Balouskus    49 M Southbury       CT    47 1:03:23 10:12 
  147 Robert Lynott        59 M Southbury       CT    20 1:03:34 10:14 
  148 Carnelia Field       33 F Woodbury        CT    12 1:03:35 10:14 
  149 Sally Stearns        47 F Oxford          CT    15 1:03:54 10:17 
  150 Jose David           49 M Southbury       CT    48 1:06:08 10:39 
  151 Barbra Baron         32 F W. H.           CT    13 1:06:43 10:45 
  152 Patrice Heuschkel    43 F Pleasant Valley CT    16 1:06:48 10:45 
  153 Nancy Bryce          36 F Southbury       CT    14 1:06:48 10:46 
  154 Glynn McGlynn        41 M Southbury       CT    49 1:08:03 10:58 
  155 Judy Haburey         30 F Winsted         CT    15 1:08:19 11:00 
  156 Francis Musselman    42 M Torrington      CT    50 1:08:20 11:00 
  157 Charles Cowles       49 M Newtown         CT    51 1:08:47 11:05 
  158 Prasama Sangkachand  43 F Oxford          CT    17 1:10:06 11:17 
  159 Jay Young            55 F Oxford          CT     9 1:10:30 11:21 
  160 Karla Johnson        39 F Newtown         CT    16 1:10:43 11:23 
  161 Annette Chioniols    34 F Woodbury        CT    17 1:10:46 11:24 
  162 Steve Schoeller      48 M Damascus        PA    52 1:13:24 11:49 
  163 Karolyn Baumgartner  40 F Bethel          CT    18 1:14:21 11:58 
  164 Denise Mendoza       41 F Southbury       CT    19 1:14:21 11:58 
  165 Peter C. Smith       54 M Milford         CT    21 1:17:06 12:25 
  166 Karen Diebolt        46 F Middlebury      CT    20 1:17:10 12:26 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com