HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Spirit of Spring
5.1 Miles

Tolland, CT

April 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Greg Blackman, Longmeadow, MA - 28:55
Linda Cordova, Hamden, CT -  36:00

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST      LAST             TOWN                STATE SEXAGE     TIME    PACE
1     GREG       BLACKMAN         LONGMEADOW          MA    M  40      28:55   5:40
2     KEN        CLARK            SOMERS              CT    M  39      29:07   5:42
3     ALAN       RONDEAU          PUTNAM              CT    M  51      30:18   5:56
4     JEFFREY    MOLSON           AVON                CT    M  40      30:22   5:57
5     BRETT      STOEFFLER        TOLLAND             CT    M  35      30:50   6:02
6     MICHAEL    MUNROE           MANCHESTER          CT    M  43      31:20   6:08
7     MARTIN     KEIBEL           MANCHESTER          CT    M  50      31:53   6:15
8     ROB        MELLBERG         SOMERS              CT    M  43      32:01   6:16
9     JOHN       DALY             WALLINGFORD         CT    M  25      32:38   6:23
10    ED         GORECKI          FARMINGTON          CT    M  48      32:53   6:26
11    PHILLIP    GOULET           COVENTRY            CT    M  44      32:58   6:27
12    SCOTT      WILKIE           COLLEGE STATION     TX    M  28      33:09   6:29
13    RICHARD    LACHANCE         WETHERSFIELD        CT    M  56      33:11   6:30
14    DOUG       WILBOUR          VERNON              CT    M  32      33:16   6:31
15    MIKE       CALLAHAN         SIMSBURY            CT    M  52      33:47   6:37
16    PEDER      JOHNSON          TOLLAND             CT    M  15      33:51   6:38
17    MICHAEL    JOHNSON          VERNON              CT    M  28      34:04   6:40
18    ROY        GALLANT          ASHFORD             CT    M  40      34:32   6:46
19    JERRY      AUGUSTINE        MIDDLTWON           CT    M  56      34:44   6:48
20    JACK       MARSHALL         MERIDEN             CT    M  53      34:57   6:51
21    RICHARD    BELLISLE         COLUMBIA            CT    M  54      35:08   6:53
22    JESSE      MILONOVICH       QUEENSBURY          NY    M  28      35:27   6:56
23    DALE       TOCE             SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  40      35:32   6:58
24    RAY        PREST            ELLINGTON           CT    M  62      35:49   7:01
25    RON        JOHNSON          TOLLAND             CT    M  54      35:58   7:02
26    LINDA      CORDOVA          HAMDEN              CT    F  36      36:00   7:03
27    JOHN       WARRINGTON       TOLLAND             CT    M  39      36:13   7:05
28    BRIAN      MCANDREW         SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  37      36:20   7:07
29    STEVE      BEBRIN           VERNON              CT    M  43      36:26   7:08
30    CON        ACCIBAL          EWING TOWNSHIP      NJ    M  35      36:32   7:09
31    KEN        KITTREDGE        TOLLAND             CT    M  40      36:37   7:10
32    JOHN       MARQUEZ          GUILDFORD           CT    M  38      36:40   7:11
33    MICHAEL    CICERO           WINDSOR LOCKS       CT    M  28      36:43   7:11
34    MITCH      GILBERT          FARMINGTON          CT    M  45      36:50   7:13
35    KIMBERLY   LARSH            BOLTON              CT    F  35      36:52   7:13
36    MIKE       SUTHERLAND       SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  26      37:14   7:18
37    NORMAND    CHARLETTE        MANCHESTER          CT    M  51      37:20   7:19
38    BRANDT     SILVER-KORN      VERNON              CT    M  10      37:20   7:19
39    DERRICK    WILLMOTT         TOLLAND             CT    M  35      37:42   7:23
40    TOM        TOUPENCE         ANDOVER             CT    M  38      37:49   7:24
41    KELANI     DIONNE           MANCHESTER          CT    F  25      37:53   7:25
42    PHIL       TITTERTON        TOLLAND             CT    M  36      37:57   7:26
43    FRED       HUDAK            TORRINGTON          CT    M  57      38:02   7:27
44    DONALD     RICHEY           CROMWELL            CT    M  40      38:22   7:31
45    KEITH      ALMEIDA          ENFIELD             CT    M  50      38:32   7:33
46    DENNIS     DUQUETTE         WOODSTOCK           CT    M  48      38:42   7:35
47    SHOUSHAN   CLARKE           TOLLAND             CT    F  41      38:50   7:36
48    EDWARD     SPOSITO          CROMWELL            CT    M  49      38:59   7:38
49    STEVEN     FISCHER          NORTH GRANBY        CT    M  45      39:12   7:40
50    STEVE      WAKELY           WOODSTOCK           CT    M  14      39:17   7:41
51    KAITLYN    CLARKE           TOLLAND             CT    F  12      39:18   7:42
52    BRIAN      MORAN            SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  43      39:24   7:43
53    MICHELLE   RUGGIERO         VERNON              CT    F  23      39:53   7:49
54    GARRY      BORGESON         COVENTRY            CT    M  53      40:08   7:52
55    STEFAN     BUEMEMANN        FARMINGTON          CT    M  32      40:09   7:52
56    GILDAMARIE ACCIBAL          MANCHESTER          CT    F  34      40:22   7:54
57    DANIEL     GAUNYA           WOODSTOCK           CT    M  13      40:27   7:55
58    JOSE       MARTINEZ         COSTA RICA          CT    M  54      40:30   7:56
59    JUSTIN     NIJSSEN          WOODSTOCK           CT    M  13      40:46   7:59
60    GARY       ASPLUND          MERIDEN             CT    M  47      40:54   8:00
61    DAVE       ASPLUND          DURHAM              CT    M  43      40:54   8:01
62    DOUG       EITELMAN         TOLLAND             CT    M  50      40:59   8:02
63    JIM        DONOVAN          BRIMFIELD           MA    M  34      41:02   8:02
64    JOAN       MCGUIRE          NEWINGTON           CT    F  47      41:15   8:05
65    UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                41:15   8:05
66    JOSEPH     POLINO           SOMERS              CT    M  30      41:17   8:05
67    GLENN      TUTTLE           TOLLAND             CT    M  46      41:20   8:06
68    JOHN       TEDESCO          TOLLAND             CT    M  33      41:20   8:06
69    KURT       KRAULAND         TERYVILLE           CT    M  35      41:22   8:06
70    BARBARA    MALONEY          TOLLAND             CT    F  55      41:56   8:13
71    JEFF       CASAVANT         TOLLAND             CT    M  39      42:02   8:14
72    TOM        HICKEY           SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  43      42:09   8:15
73    EDWARD     SPOSITO          CROMWELL            CT    M          42:26   8:19
74    MICHELLE   BARIL            WOODSTOCK           CT    F  13      42:39   8:21
75    GERAALD    BONVERT          SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  43      42:40   8:21
76    STEVEN     GAUNYA           WOODSTOCK           CT    M  43      44:03   8:38
77    SALLY      KIRSCH           ROCKY HILL          CT    F  26      44:59   8:49
78    CAROL      GOULD            COVENTRY            CT    F  44      44:59   8:49
79    NANCY      LAW              BLOOMFIELD          CT    F  39      46:09   9:02
80    GEORGE     DOOLEY           TOLLAND             CT    M  34      46:09   9:02
81    ROBERT     HUNT             TOLLAND             CT    M  37      46:10   9:02
82    JACKIE     MURPHY           EAST WINDSOR        CT    F  31      46:10   9:03
83    SIMONE     WARNER           BROAD BROOK         CT    F  30      46:11   9:03
84    EILEEN     UNDERWOOD        WOODSTOCK           CT    F  12      46:11   9:03
85    MARTHA     LARSON           WOODSTOCK           CT    F  12      46:12   9:03
86    PAUL       PITA             ROCKY HILL          CT    M  37      46:19   9:04
87    DENNIS     LEAL             TOLLAND             CT    M  49      46:23   9:05
88    SUSAN      GAFFNEY          TOLLAND             CT    F  46      46:26   9:06
89    LISA       PASAU            EAST HARTFORD       CT    F  28      46:41   9:09
90    DAWN       STOEFFLER        TOLLAND             CT    F  32      46:54   9:11
91    SANDRA     ROGERS           TOLLAND             CT    F  31      46:56   9:11
92    DORIZA     BISAILLON        COLUMBIA            CT    F  35      46:57   9:12
93    TRISHA     UNDERWOOD        WOODSTOCK           CT    F  44      47:16   9:16
94    MICHAEL    ALESSI           MILFORD             CT    M  9       47:20   9:16
95    AREICA     ALESSIE          MILFORD             CT    F  35      47:21   9:17
96    SHERRI     STOEFFLER        TOLLAND             CT    F  38      47:45   9:21
97    ROBERT     BASS             TOLLAND             CT    M  59      47:56   9:23
98    TYLER      KRUZEL           WOODSTOCK           CT    M  12      48:03   9:25
99    STEVE      WARNER           BROAD BROOK         CT    M  33      48:19   9:28
100   JULIE      CORDEN           WOODSTOCK VALLEY    CT    F  39      48:20   9:28
101   GORDON     SCHIES           NEWINGTON           CT    M  45      48:39   9:32
102   CONNOR     GAGLIARDI        TOLLAND             CT    M  10      48:47   9:33
103   DICK       STOEFFLER        TOLLAND             CT    M  68      48:53   9:35
104   MARGARET   FIORE            NORTH GRANBY        CT    F  43      49:03   9:37
105   JILL       MILLER           BRISTOL             CT    F  31      49:10   9:38
106   GERI-ANN   RISTOW           MIDDLETOWN          CT    F  31      49:19   9:39
107   CLAUDIO    MILITE           MANCHESTER          CT    M  40      49:34   9:42
108   PAUL       HARGER           TOLLAND             CT    M          49:40   9:44
109   ANTHONY    DENNIS           SOUTH WINDSOR       CT    M  65      49:43   9:44
110   MICHELLE   BRODEUR          PUTNAM              CT    F  34      50:12   9:50
111   DAVID      CALDWELL         GLASTONBURY         CT    M  34      54:19   10:39
112   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                50:52   9:58
113   DON        DIGENOVA         TOLLAND             CT    M  47      50:59   9:59
114   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                51:02   10:00
115   ANN        AZEVEDO          TOLLAND             CT    F          51:25   10:04
116   HEATHER    GAUNYA           WOODSTOCK           CT    F  45      52:14   10:14
117   LISA       FOISY            PUTNAM              CT    F  37      54:02   10:35
118   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                54:49   10:44
119   LAURA      ANDERSON                             CT    F  31      54:49   10:44
120   AMANDA     MORRISON         WOODSTOCK           CT    F  11      56:50   11:08
121   EILEEN     DUNNACK          NORTH WINHAM        CT    F  44      57:02   11:10
122   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                1:07:41 13:16
123   UNKNOWN    RUNNER                                                1:07:41 13:16
124   LEON       HECKLER          COVENTRY            CT    M          1:07:43 13:16
125   STEPHEN    PERROTTI         NEWINGTON           CT    M  42      1:07:43 13:16
126   OLIVIA     NIJSSEN          WOODSTOCK           CT    F  10      1:10:44 13:52
127   SAMANTHA   CORDEN           WOODSTOCK VALLEY    CT    F  11      1:10:45 13:52
128   CASSIE     RYNIEWICZ        WOODSTOCK           CT    F  11      1:11:15 13:58

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com