HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

5K Run/Walk With The Stars
South Windsor, CT

June 23, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Leonardo Mayo, Hartford, CT - 17:07
Caitlin Cunningham, West Simsbury , CT -  21:36

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


               The Second Annual 5K Walk/Run with the Stars
                    Sunday  , June 23, 2002 @ 10:00 am
           South Windsor High School, South Windsor, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE   
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====  
    1 Leonardo Moya        34 M Hartford        CT     1   17:07  5:32  
    2 Mike Lemay           30 M South Windsor   CT     2   17:29  5:39  
    3 Jorge Concha         35 M Hartford        CT     3   18:08  5:51  
    4 Steve Morse          49 M Broadbrook      CT     1   18:29  5:58  
    5 Gregory Quinn        25 M Enfield         CT     1   19:14  6:12  
    6 Mike Bienkowski      14 M South Windsor   CT     1   19:16  6:13  
    7 Jeffrey Weatherhead  51 M Granby          CT     1   19:30  6:18  
    8 Will Barrios         51 M South Windsor   CT     2   19:43  6:22  
    9 Cliff Collens        42 M East Hampton    CT     2   19:45  6:23  
   10 Garfield Vaughn      34 M South Windsor   CT     4   20:25  6:36  
   11 Philp Ly             29 M Willington      CT     2   20:25  6:36  
   12 Joseph Gonalez       47 M New York        NY     3   20:33  6:38  
   13 William Sanders      15 M Wethersfield    CT     2   20:43  6:41  
   14 Trever Mozzer        10 M Manchester      CT     3   21:19  6:53  
   15 Caitlin Cunningham   15 F West Simsbury   CT     1   21:36  6:59  
   16 Cheryl L. Cunningha  43 F W. Simsbury     CT     1   21:38  6:59  
   17 Todd Mozzer          37 M Manchester      CT     5   21:43  7:01  
   18 David Melinosky      32 M South Windsor   CT     6   22:00  7:06  
   19 Scott Burnham        14 M South Windsor   CT     4   22:06  7:08  
   20 Jon Mahoney          40 M South Windsor   CT     4   22:09  7:09  
   21 Drew Girton          23 M Manchester      CT     3   22:43  7:20  
   22 Tori Calio           30 F South Windsor   CT     1   23:14  7:30  
   23 Jeff Murray          23 M Southwick       MA     4   23:21  7:32  
   24 Michael Bentley      43 M South Windsor   CT     5   23:22  7:32  
   25 Charles Margolis     55 M South Windsor   CT     3   23:37  7:37  
   26 Lisa Heaney          35 F Ellington       CT     2   23:46  7:40  
   27 Tom Rosfjord         55 M South Windsor   CT     4   23:55  7:43  
   28 Tim Heaney           37 M Ellington       CT     7   24:05  7:46  
   29 Tracey Scraba        28 F Tolland         CT     1   24:10  7:48  
   30 Tom Bishop           16 M Middletown      CT     5   24:54  8:02  
   31 James Dargati        30 M West Hartford   CT     8   24:58  8:04  
   32 Dan Callahan         43 M Wethersfield    CT     6   24:59  8:04  
   33 Ernest Lowe          26 M Manchester      CT     5   25:02  8:05  
   34 Mike Byrks           22 M South Windsor   CT     6   25:04  8:06  
   35 Michelle Stelnik     26 F South Windsor   CT     2   25:39  8:17  
   36 Jeff Stelnik         29 M South Windsor   CT     7   25:40  8:17  
   37 Sean Scraba          36 M Tolland         CT     9   25:49  8:20  
   38 Stephanie Kelly      32 F South Windsor   CT     3   25:54  8:22  
   39 Lynn Greer           38 F South Windsor   CT     4   25:55  8:22  
   40 Jane Moller          43 F Wethersfield    CT     2   25:58  8:23  
   41 Michael Kirkland     17 M Middletown      CT     6   27:09  8:46  
   42 Chris Van Horne      33 M Manchester      CT    10   27:20  8:49  
   43 Denis Ivers          11 M                        7   27:21  8:50  
   44 Mike Streeter        37 M Vernon          CT    11   27:43  8:57  
   45 Juan Medina          48 M South Windsor   CT     7   28:12  9:06  
   46 Pag Barbuto          45 F Manchester      CT     3   28:20  9:09  
   47 Nicole Murray        26 F Southwick       MA     3   28:28  9:11  
   48 Kevin Deame          45 M Ellington       CT     8   29:46  9:37  
   49 Andrew Doerr         15 M Bradenton       FL     8   30:11  9:45  
   50 Karen Moreno         27 F Manchester      CT     4   31:45 10:15  
   51 Nola Dzen            42 F South Windsor   CT     4   32:15 10:24  
   52 Jon Genovese         17 M Middletown      CT     9   33:08 10:42  
   53 John Fazzino         15 M Middletown      CT    10   33:11 10:43  
   54 Joanna Heaney        30 F Vernon          CT     5   35:59 11:37  
   55 Chris Tringali       15 M Middletown      CT    11   38:28 12:25  
   56 Bryan Linberk        17 M Middletown      CT    12   38:29 12:25  
   57 Victor Bungev        16 M Middletown      CT    13   38:29 12:25  
   58 Roy Ivers            46 M                        9   39:30 12:45  
   59 Francis D.Stofano    15 M Middletown      CT    14   44:41 14:25  
   60 Dereck Jacques       16 M Middletown      CT    15   44:42 14:25  
   61 Jon Faass            15 M Middletown      CT    16   44:49 14:28  
   62 Alex Parent          16 M Middletown      CT    17   44:53 14:29  
   63 Brandon MacDonald    13 M Milan           OH    18   44:54 14:29  
   64 Bruce Buraham        64 M Soth Windsor    CT     5   48:16 15:34  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com