HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

St Catherine's of Sienna
Summer Festival 3.8 Miles
Preston, CT

June 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Todd Bennett - 20:43
Caitlin Lenehan -  25:15

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


The best weather for this race in a while.  The heat, ,or the
drought, kept the black flies away from the 2nd and 3rd miles
and the mosquitoes away from the Festival.  The traffic id tough
on this "quiet country road" but not as tough as Todd Bennett
and Caitlin Lenahan who out ran their respective divisions.
Results by SNERRO, LLC
St. Catherine of Sienna Summer Festival Road Race
3.8 Miles
June 20, 2002
Preston  CT
1    TODD BENNETT    31M    20:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:27:06
2    MATTHEW LIEBAL    16M    20:56    Men's Junior, <20    5:30:32
3    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    22:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:50:32
4    KEVIN GALLERANI    47M    22:37    Men's Master, 40-49    5:57:06
5    DENNIS CROWE    53M    22:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:58:09
6    JAY LUCAS    24M    22:43    Men's Open, 20-29    5:58:41
7    TODD FISHER    33M    22:54    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:01:35
8    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    22:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:02:38
9    GARY DEAL    44M    23:08    Men's Master, 40-49    6:05:16
10    BRIAN LUNDIE    47M    23:11    Men's Master, 40-49    6:06:03
11    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    23:28    Men's Master, 40-49    6:10:32
12    DAVID MAGARIO    43M    23:31    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:19
13    TIM SMITH    54M    23:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:11:35
14    RICK URBAN JR    47M    23:51    Men's Master, 40-49    6:16:35
15    WALTER SMOLENSKI    46M    24:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:22:22
16    CHRIS JOLLEY    22M    24:59    Men's Open, 20-29    6:34:28
17    DAVE JACOBS    57M    25:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:36:03
18    LANCE REED    30M    25:07    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:36:35
19    STEVEN REDHEAD    15M    25:11    Men's Junior, <20    6:37:38
20    CAITLIN LENEHAN    20F    25:15    Women's Open, 20-29    6:38:41
21    LANCE MAGNUSON    58M    25:21    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:40:16
22    JOHN SACREY    50M    25:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:45:32
23    ERIC MATTERN    16M        25:52    Women's Junior, <20    6:48:25
24    JACK DONAHUE    53M    25:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:50:00
25    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    26:03    Women's Open, 20-29    6:51:19
26    JOHN MURRAY    30M    26:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:09
27    JEAN BRADLEY    36F    26:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:41
28    MARK TOUCHETTE    30M          26:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:58:09
29    HANK TRIPP    23M    26:30    Men's Open, 20-29    6:58:25
30    SAMUEL MURALLO    53M    26:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:58:41
31    TIM CURTIS    42M    26:38    Men's Master, 40-49    7:00:32
32    RONALD DOMBROWSKI    58M    27:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:06:19
33    DIANE KODAMA    43F    27:08    Women's Master, 40-49    7:08:25
34    KRIS KIMBRO    31M    27:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:44
35    JENNIFER WEISS    21F    27:27    Women's Open, 20-29    7:13:25
36    CHUCK MARTIN    47M    27:29    Men's Master, 40-49    7:13:57
37    JERRY LEVASSEUR    64M    27:32    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:14:44
38    BOB NIEDBALA    54M    27:54    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:20:32
39    SHAWN MEAIKE    29M    27:55    Men's Open, 20-29    7:20:47
40    ANTHONY COLER    39M    27:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:21:03
41    KYLE DALHEC    14M         27:57    Women's Junior, <20    7:21:19
42    JERRY BROWN    60M    27:58    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:21:35
43    JIM BESSE    51M    28:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:26:35
44    BOB BROUILLIER    52M    28:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:27:06
45    PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ    43M        28:28    Women's Master, 40-49    7:29:28
46    BOB MONDANI    46M    28:34    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:03
47    MARK CHARTIER    31M    28:39    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:22
48    JOE BARILE JR    39M        28:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:09
49    JOHN DECASTRO    38M    28:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:41
50    JAY BAZINET    27M    28:48    Men's Open, 20-29    7:34:44
51    KELLI BOISELLE    27F    28:51    Women's Open, 20-29    7:35:32
52    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    28:53    Women's Master, 40-49    7:36:03
53    DENNIS ZAJEHOSWKI    58M    29:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:40:00
54    LARRY ORUM    39M    29:14    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:35
55    SPRING COLE    37F    29:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:32
56    CHASE BRADLEY    36M    29:37    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:38
57    KAREN GOYETTE    48F    29:47    Women's Master, 40-49    7:50:16
58    JIM SULLIVAN    50M    29:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:50:16
59    JOHN MCNALLY    37M    29:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:19
60    CLAIRE TONEWO    32F    30:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:55:16
61    JOHN MORAN    52M    30:15    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:57:38
62    JUSTINE ORZEL    20F    30:16    Women's Open, 20-29    7:57:54
63    BRIAN ANDSTROM    46M    30:19    Men's Master, 40-49    7:58:41
64    JAMES QUINN    47M    30:21    Men's Master, 40-49    7:59:13
65    SABRINA BUEHLER    42F    30:28    Women's Master, 40-49    8:01:03
66    ROSE BUCKINGHAM    54F    30:35    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:02:54
67    JEFFREY GREGORY    38M        30:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:03:25
68    BRIAN PARK    38M        31:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:09:44
69    ROB HARRIS    43M        31:02    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:00
70    CHRISTINE MATTERN    33F        31:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:10:47
71    JANICE CIPRIANO    41F    31:08    Women's Master, 40-49    8:11:35
72    CASSY HUNTER    10F    31:09    Women's Junior, <20    8:11:51
73    SIMON PHILLIPS    26F    31:29    Women's Open, 20-29    8:17:06
74    BILL GLENNEY    48M    31:36    Men's Master, 40-49    8:18:57
75    JUDY MCGRATH    60F    31:54    Women's Senior, 60-69    8:23:41
76    KATHY SMOLENSKI    45F    31:59    Women's Master, 40-49    8:25:00
77    GIL OLSEN    29M    32:04    Men's Open, 20-29    8:26:19
78    MICHAELEEN HAESELER    55F    32:16    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:29:28
79    RAY MCDERMOTT    58M    32:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:29:44
80    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM    39F    32:23    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:19
81    SCOTT HUNTER    37M        32:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:35
82    BETSY SUPPLES    42F    32:47    Women's Master, 40-49    8:37:38
83    KATHLEEN STEAMER    42F    32:59    Women's Master, 40-49    8:40:47
84    JUDY CAMMER    38F    33:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:41:03
85    DAN JACOBS    66M    33:13    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:44:28
86    DEBORAH WEINGART    36F    33:30    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:48:57
87    BILL SHEEK    42M    33:40    Men's Master, 40-49    8:51:35
88    DAVID SPURGAS    34M    33:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:53:41
89    HANNA LANDHERT    17F        34:11    Women's Junior, <20    8:59:44
90    LINDA DIERMAN    40F    34:16    Women's Master, 40-49    9:01:03
91    JAMES LANDHERR    47M        34:29    Women's Master, 40-49    9:04:28
92    JO-ELLEN HANDY    12F    34:29    Women's Junior, <20    9:04:28
93    PATRICIA PHILLIPS    55F    34:49    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:09:44
94    TED PHILLIPS    61M    34:50    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:10:00
95    WILLIAM CHAMPAGNE    52M    35:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:25:47
96    ANNE BROUILLIER    52F    36:05    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:29:44
97    PAUL WESTBROOK    58M    36:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:30:00
98    CHRISTINE PAPARELLI    39F    36:33    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:37:06
99    MIKE GOUTHRO    49M    36:39    Men's Master, 40-49    9:38:41
100    LAURIE CENTER    44F    36:43    Women's Master, 40-49    9:39:44
101    CHRISTINE BENVENOTI    36F    39:51    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:29:13
102    CHRISTOPHER TRIPP    13F    39:59    Women's Junior, <20    10:31:19
103    RYAN OCONNOR    10M        40:02    Women's Junior, <20    10:32:06
104    MARY MASON    39F    40:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:33:09
105    HEATHER OCONNOR    40F        40:52    Women's Master, 40-49    10:45:16
106    VINCENT TINERELLO    20M    41:05    Men's Open, 20-29    10:48:41
       DIVISION RESULTS
5    DENNIS CROWE    53M    22:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    5:58:09
8    WAYNE JOLLEY    51M    22:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:02:38
13    TIM SMITH    54M    23:32    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:11:35
17    DAVE JACOBS    57M    25:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:36:03
21    LANCE MAGNUSON    58M    25:21    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:40:16
22    JOHN SACREY    50M    25:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:45:32
24    JACK DONAHUE    53M    25:58    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:50:00
30    SAMUEL MURALLO    53M    26:31    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:58:41
32    RONALD DOMBROWSKI    58M    27:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:06:19
38    BOB NIEDBALA    54M    27:54    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:20:32
43    JIM BESSE    51M    28:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:26:35
44    BOB BROUILLIER    52M    28:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:27:06
53    DENNIS ZAJEHOSWKI    58M    29:08    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:40:00
58    JIM SULLIVAN    50M    29:47    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:50:16
61    JOHN MORAN    52M    30:15    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:57:38
79    RAY MCDERMOTT    58M    32:17    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    8:29:44
95    WILLIAM CHAMPAGNE    52M    35:50    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:25:47
97    PAUL WESTBROOK    58M    36:06    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    9:30:00
                   
2    MATTHEW LIEBAL    16M    20:56    Men's Junior, <20    5:30:32
19    STEVEN REDHEAD    15M    25:11    Men's Junior, <20    6:37:38
                   
4    KEVIN GALLERANI    47M    22:37    Men's Master, 40-49    5:57:06
9    GARY DEAL    44M    23:08    Men's Master, 40-49    6:05:16
10    BRIAN LUNDIE    47M    23:11    Men's Master, 40-49    6:06:03
11    MICHAEL DIDATO    40M    23:28    Men's Master, 40-49    6:10:32
12    DAVID MAGARIO    43M    23:31    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:19
14    RICK URBAN JR    47M    23:51    Men's Master, 40-49    6:16:35
15    WALTER SMOLENSKI    46M    24:13    Men's Master, 40-49    6:22:22
31    TIM CURTIS    42M    26:38    Men's Master, 40-49    7:00:32
36    CHUCK MARTIN    47M    27:29    Men's Master, 40-49    7:13:57
46    BOB MONDANI    46M    28:34    Men's Master, 40-49    7:31:03
63    BRIAN ANDSTROM    46M    30:19    Men's Master, 40-49    7:58:41
64    JAMES QUINN    47M    30:21    Men's Master, 40-49    7:59:13
74    BILL GLENNEY    48M    31:36    Men's Master, 40-49    8:18:57
87    BILL SHEEK    42M    33:40    Men's Master, 40-49    8:51:35
99    MIKE GOUTHRO    49M    36:39    Men's Master, 40-49    9:38:41
                   
6    JAY LUCAS    24M    22:43    Men's Open, 20-29    5:58:41
16    CHRIS JOLLEY    22M    24:59    Men's Open, 20-29    6:34:28
29    HANK TRIPP    23M    26:30    Men's Open, 20-29    6:58:25
39    SHAWN MEAIKE    29M    27:55    Men's Open, 20-29    7:20:47
50    JAY BAZINET    27M    28:48    Men's Open, 20-29    7:34:44
77    GIL OLSEN    29M    32:04    Men's Open, 20-29    8:26:19
106    VINCENT TINERELLO    20M    41:05    Men's Open, 20-29    10:48:41
                   
37    JERRY LEVASSEUR    64M    27:32    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:14:44
42    JERRY BROWN    60M    27:58    Men's Senior, 60-69    7:21:35
85    DAN JACOBS    66M    33:13    Men's Senior, 60-69    8:44:28
94    TED PHILLIPS    61M    34:50    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:10:00
                   
1    TODD BENNETT    31M    20:43    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:27:06
3    EDDIE ECKARD    37M    22:12    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    5:50:32
7    TODD FISHER    33M    22:54    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:01:35
18    LANCE REED    30M    25:07    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:36:35
26    JOHN MURRAY    30M    26:10    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:09
34    KRIS KIMBRO    31M    27:13    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:09:44
40    ANTHONY COLER    39M    27:56    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:21:03
47    MARK CHARTIER    31M    28:39    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:32:22
49    JOHN DECASTRO    38M    28:44    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:41
54    LARRY ORUM    39M    29:14    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:41:35
56    CHASE BRADLEY    36M    29:37    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:47:38
59    JOHN MCNALLY    37M    29:51    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    7:51:19
88    DAVID SPURGAS    34M    33:48    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:53:41
                   
66    ROSE BUCKINGHAM    54F    30:35    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:02:54
78    MICHAELEEN HAESELER    55F    32:16    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    8:29:28
93    PATRICIA PHILLIPS    55F    34:49    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:09:44
96    ANNE BROUILLIER    52F    36:05    Women's Grand Master, 50-59    9:29:44
                   
23    ERIC MATTERN    16M        25:52    Women's Junior, <20    6:48:25
41    KYLE DALHEC    14M         27:57    Women's Junior, <20    7:21:19
72    CASSY HUNTER    10F    31:09    Women's Junior, <20    8:11:51
89    HANNA LANDHERT    17F        34:11    Women's Junior, <20    8:59:44
92    JO-ELLEN HANDY    12F    34:29    Women's Junior, <20    9:04:28
102    CHRISTOPHER TRIPP    13F    39:59    Women's Junior, <20    10:31:19
103    RYAN OCONNOR    10M        40:02    Women's Junior, <20    10:32:06
                   
33    DIANE KODAMA    43F    27:08    Women's Master, 40-49    7:08:25
45    PAUL ANDRUSKIEWICZ    43M        28:28    Women's Master, 40-49    7:29:28
52    LESLIE JOLLEY    48F    28:53    Women's Master, 40-49    7:36:03
57    KAREN GOYETTE    48F    29:47    Women's Master, 40-49    7:50:16
65    SABRINA BUEHLER    42F    30:28    Women's Master, 40-49    8:01:03
69    ROB HARRIS    43M        31:02    Women's Master, 40-49    8:10:00
71    JANICE CIPRIANO    41F    31:08    Women's Master, 40-49    8:11:35
76    KATHY SMOLENSKI    45F    31:59    Women's Master, 40-49    8:25:00
82    BETSY SUPPLES    42F    32:47    Women's Master, 40-49    8:37:38
83    KATHLEEN STEAMER    42F    32:59    Women's Master, 40-49    8:40:47
90    LINDA DIERMAN    40F    34:16    Women's Master, 40-49    9:01:03
91    JAMES LANDHERR    47M        34:29    Women's Master, 40-49    9:04:28
100    LAURIE CENTER    44F    36:43    Women's Master, 40-49    9:39:44
105    HEATHER OCONNOR    40F        40:52    Women's Master, 40-49    10:45:16
                   
20    CAITLIN LENEHAN    20F    25:15    Women's Open, 20-29    6:38:41
25    REBECCA GRAVES    22F    26:03    Women's Open, 20-29    6:51:19
35    JENNIFER WEISS    21F    27:27    Women's Open, 20-29    7:13:25
51    KELLI BOISELLE    27F    28:51    Women's Open, 20-29    7:35:32
62    JUSTINE ORZEL    20F    30:16    Women's Open, 20-29    7:57:54
73    SIMON PHILLIPS    26F    31:29    Women's Open, 20-29    8:17:06
                   
75    JUDY MCGRATH    60F    31:54    Women's Senior, 60-69    8:23:41
                   
27    JEAN BRADLEY    36F    26:12    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:53:41
28    MARK TOUCHETTE    30M          26:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    6:58:09
48    JOE BARILE JR    39M        28:42    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:33:09
55    SPRING COLE    37F    29:29    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:45:32
60    CLAIRE TONEWO    32F    30:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    7:55:16
67    JEFFREY GREGORY    38M        30:37    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:03:25
68    BRIAN PARK    38M        31:01    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:09:44
70    CHRISTINE MATTERN    33F        31:05    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:10:47
80    NORMA VIVAR-ORUM    39F    32:23    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:19
81    SCOTT HUNTER    37M        32:24    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:31:35
84    JUDY CAMMER    38F    33:00    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:41:03
86    DEBORAH WEINGART    36F    33:30    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    8:48:57
98    CHRISTINE PAPARELLI    39F    36:33    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:37:06
101    CHRISTINE BENVENOTI    36F    39:51    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:29:13
104    MARY MASON    39F    40:06    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    10:33:09 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com