HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Battle of Stonington
Stonington, CT - 5K

August 20, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS
Todd Bennett - 16:36
Martha Merz - 17:50

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Tuesday Night in Stonington.  The weather was hot, the
runners knew it.  Todd Bennett and Martha Merz were the
hottest on the course as they burned their respective
fields on the way to a cool one. - Results by SNERRO, LLC
Place Name Age Sex Time Division Pace 
1 TODD BENNETT 32M 16:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:21:17 
2 BRENDAN ATKINS 17M 16:38 Men's Junior, <20 5:21:56 
3 SAN AGNELLO 18M 16:40 Men's Junior, <20 5:22:35 
4 ANDREW TRASK 25M 17:05 Men's Open, 20-29 5:30:39 
5 ROBERT CORSI 24M 17:09 Men's Open, 20-29 5:31:56 
6 BEN COLLEY 17M 17:18 Men's Junior, <20 5:34:50 
7 KYE GILDER 30M 17:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:35:10 
8 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 17:21 Men's Junior, <20 5:35:48 
9 MICHAEL BLANCHARD 16M 17:30 Men's Junior, <20 5:38:43 
10 LARRY ORLANDO 40M 17:32 Men's Master, 40-49 5:39:21 
11 NICK REZENDES 15M 17:36 Men's Junior, <20 5:40:39 
12 STANLEY MICKUS 34M 17:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:40:58 
13 KEITH PELLERIN 37M 17:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:41:17 
14 MIKE LECHENE 47M 17:39 Men's Master, 40-49 5:41:37 
15 MICHAEL FRITZ 45M 17:47 Men's Master, 40-49 5:44:12 
16 STEVE FINTON 43M 17:49 Men's Master, 40-49 5:44:50 
17 MARTHA MERZ 39F 17:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:45:10 
18 DENNIS CROWE 52M 17:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:47:06 
19 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 18:08 Men's Master, 40-49 5:50:58 
20 MILT SCHUMACHER 57M 18:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:51:37 
21 RICK BRECKENRIDGE 42M 18:13 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:35 
22 BRAD SEAWARD 49M 18:20 Men's Master, 40-49 5:54:50 
23 T J DOLLING 44M 18:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:00:39 
24 LAURIE FEIT-MELNICK 37F 18:39 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:00:58 
25 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:41 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:37 
26 ANDY BARNES 44M 18:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:56 
27 KEVIN MCCOY 46M 18:43 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:15 
28 ROGER HILL 42M 18:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:35 
29 ERIC BOGDAN 35M 18:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:54 
30 JEFF COLLEY 47M 18:46 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:14 
31 DAVID KNAPIK 31M 18:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:04:12 
32 GARY DEAL 44M 18:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:06:08 
33 LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI 37M 18:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:06:46 
34 SCOTT EDWARDS 38M 18:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:06 
35 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 18:58 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:06 
36 JOSEPH HALLISEY 38M 19:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:45 
37 SEAN FEDAK 52M 19:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:08:04 
38 GREGORY NILES 43M 19:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:02 
39 JOHN SAVAGE 45M 19:10 Men's Master, 40-49 6:10:58 
40 DAVE JACOBS 57M 19:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:13:52 
41 CHARLIE EWERS 55M 19:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:02 
42 THOMAS OLENDORF 37M 19:39 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:20:19 
43 KRISTY LANDRY 20F 19:41 Women's Open, 20-29 6:20:58 
44 HEATHER BESSETTE 38F 19:42 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:17 
45 JOE GIOIA 47M 19:43 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:37 
46 STEPHEN PETRAS 42M 19:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:56 
47 RYAN MURDOCH 14M 19:46 Men's Junior, <20 6:22:35 
48 JOHN FICARRA 51M 19:52 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:24:31 
49 KURT HANSEN 47M 19:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:10 
50 STEPHEN SCHONNING 38M 20:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:25 
51 CHRISOPHER TRASK 23M 20:03 Men's Open, 20-29 6:28:04 
52 JOHN FOLEY 38M 20:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:02 
53 HAL BENNETT 60M 20:08 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:29:41 
54 KEVIN AGNELLO 11M 20:09 Men's Junior, <20 6:30:00 
55 CONNER GILLES 18M 20:09 Men's Junior, <20 6:30:00 
56 ROBERT TOSIELLO 45M 20:12 Men's Master, 40-49 6:30:58 
57 ALEXANDER TROWBRIDGE 15M 20:16 Men's Junior, <20 6:32:15 
58 LIZZIE LITTLEWOOD 14F 20:20 Women's Junior, <20 6:33:33 
59 ERIC BEVERLY 33M 20:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:27 
60 RYAN BUCKLEY 13M 20:30 Men's Junior, <20 6:36:46 
61 PETER PREVITY 34M 20:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:06 
62 PETER WEEDEN 38M 20:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:25 
63 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 20:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:38:23 
64 CHRIS STORER 50M 20:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:38:43 
65 STEVE SULLIVAN 45M 20:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:00 
66 ROBERT JORDAN 36M 20:41 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:40:19 
67 MICHAEL DUGAS 36M 20:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:43:14 
68 GENE RYAN 47M 20:51 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:33 
69 SHAWN SAVAGE 20F 20:52 Women's Open, 20-29 6:43:52 
70 SARAH FRITZ 13F 20:54 Women's Junior, <20 6:44:31 
71 ANNETTE BARBAY 31F 20:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:10 
72 DENNIS SCOTT 37M 21:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:50:19 
73 JOHN ROBINSON 37M 21:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:50:39 
74 KEN LUSK 43M 21:14 Men's Master, 40-49 6:50:58 
75 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 21:18 Men's Master, 40-49 6:52:15 
76 LINDSAY COOPER 14F 21:26 Women's Junior, <20 6:54:50 
77 KAITLYN STEFANSKI 16F 21:27 Women's Junior, <20 6:55:10 
78 ALLAN BUCHHOLZ 51M 21:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:56:27 
79 DIANE KODAMA 43F 21:44 Women's Master, 40-49 7:00:39 
80 MARK STEELE 35M 21:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:17 
81 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 21:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:15 
82 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 21:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:04:12 
83 JENNIFER NOVOTNY 18F 21:56 Women's Junior, <20 7:04:31 
84 GENE MARAN 49M 21:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:05:10 
85 TOM CRIMMINS 39M 22:04 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:06 
86 BECKY HALTER 26F 22:08 Women's Open, 20-29 7:08:23 
87 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 22:12 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:41 
88 DARRELL FOX 39M 22:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:41 
89 TED PHILLIPS 61M 22:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:11:17 
90 STEVE KANYOCK 45M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
91 ANDRE SEKOWSKI 31M 22:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:15:10 
92 SUSAN MCCARTHY 44F 22:31 Women's Master, 40-49 7:15:48 
93 PAUL COOLEY 16M 22:32 Men's Junior, <20 7:16:08 
94 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 22:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:16:27 
95 JIM TIERNAN 38M 22:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:16:46 
96 HARSHITA PATEL 33F 22:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:17:06 
97 MATT WILLY 15M 22:36 Men's Junior, <20 7:17:25 
98 LEILA ENGLISH 15F 22:42 Women's Junior, <20 7:19:21 
99 JIM BESSE 50M 22:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:19 
100 MICHELLE LEA 28F 22:51 Women's Open, 20-29 7:22:15 
101 JERRY BROWN 60M 22:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:24:12 
102 BRIAN SAWIN 33M 22:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:24:31 
103 RICHARD MCKEOWN 16M 22:59 Men's Junior, <20 7:24:50 
104 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 23:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:10 
105 MELISSA KENYON 15F 23:01 Women's Junior, <20 7:25:29 
106 PAT SWIM 48F 23:02 Women's Master, 40-49 7:25:48 
107 KELLI BOISELLE 27F 23:11 Women's Open, 20-29 7:28:43 
108 ANDREW HOULIHAN 15M 23:15 Men's Junior, <20 7:30:00 
109 MARK WAINSTROM 38M 23:17 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:30:39 
110 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 23:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:31 
111 MEHRDAD HAGHPASSAND 37M 23:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:50 
112 JOHN RYAN 39M 23:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:10 
113 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 23:32 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:29 
114 BRIAN BOLDT 33M 23:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:46 
115 CHRISTINE CARROLL 25F 23:36 Women's Open, 20-29 7:36:46 
116 TIMOTHY SMITH 43M 23:40 Men's Master, 40-49 7:38:04 
117 MAUREEN MAILHOT 42F 23:44 Women's Master, 40-49 7:39:21 
118 RICHARD BABER 52M 23:46 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:40:00 
119 JOHN MURDOCH 22M 23:55 Men's Open, 20-29 7:42:54 
120 CAROL ROSE 36F 23:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:14 
121 MIKE FALLON 43M 23:56 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:14 
122 MICHAEL MCCANN 42M 23:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:52 
123 JENNIFER LANGILLE 25F 24:07 Women's Open, 20-29 7:46:46 
124 CHAWN JOHNSON 38M 24:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:06 
125 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 24:09 Women's Open, 20-29 7:47:25 
126 GARY MANDELBURG 49M 24:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:45 
127 LINDA WYNNE 47F 24:12 Women's Master, 40-49 7:48:23 
128 SABRINA BUCHLE 43F 24:19 Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:39 
129 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 24:21 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:51:17 
130 MATT FRAZER 36M 24:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:52:54 
131 JEFF MARCHESE 50M 24:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:12 
132 JAMES PAGGIOLI 39M 24:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:31 
133 SUSAN YOUNG 33F 24:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:55:10 
134 JIM WELSH 45M 24:35 Men's Master, 40-49 7:55:48 
135 BETH KENYON 38F 24:41 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:45 
136 JUDY CAMMER 38F 24:57 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:54 
137 SCOTT WILSON 37M 24:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:03:33 
138 JIM QUINN 67M 25:01 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:04:12 
139 PHIL MANISCALCO 59M 25:03 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:50 
140 ROSE BUCKINGHAM 54F 25:06 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:05:48 
141 ROSANN DIROMA 43F 25:09 Women's Master, 40-49 8:06:46 
142 J OCALLAHAN 69M 25:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:07:25 
143 KATI CRAIG 28F 25:23 Women's Open, 20-29 8:11:17 
144 VICENT ABEYTA 32M 25:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:50 
145 RICHARD ZBROZEK 55M 25:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:02 
146 PATRICK GILLES 42M 25:47 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:02 
147 RICK SZEPKOUSKI 50M 25:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:41 
148 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 25:51 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:19 
149 JAN MACGREGOR 60M 25:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:22:15 
150 JIM ESKRA 53M 26:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:23:33 
151 JAMES LOVERING 27M 26:09 Men's Open, 20-29 8:26:08 
152 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 26:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:26:27 
153 BETHANY ROSSI 28F 26:12 Women's Open, 20-29 8:27:06 
154 BOB ASHWORTH 63M 26:13 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:27:25 
155 FRANCES BALDWIN 46F 26:20 Women's Master, 40-49 8:29:41 
156 LORI SMOGOWICZ 18F 26:20 Women's Junior, <20 8:29:41 
157 MARK LAFONTAINE 39M 26:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:30:00 
158 JAMES AUSTIN 43M 26:22 Men's Master, 40-49 8:30:19 
159 JOE PETRARCA 54M 26:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:32:15 
160 ANN LOBDELL 44F 26:31 Women's Master, 40-49 8:33:14 
161 SHARON GILBER 38F 26:32 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:33:33 
162 DAN ALFIERI 51M 26:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:34:50 
163 DON FREEMAN 24M 26:41 Men's Open, 20-29 8:36:27 
164 ROBYN FREEMAN 24F 26:42 Women's Open, 20-29 8:36:46 
165 SCOTT HAMILTON 45M 26:45 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:45 
166 DANIEL LETTIERE 31M 26:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:39:21 
167 CHRIS LOGEL 33M 26:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:40:00 
168 RICK SKEHAN 55M 26:54 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:40:39 
169 TOM SWIM 57M 26:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:41:17 
170 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 27:04 Women's Master, 40-49 8:43:52 
171 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 27:10 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:45:48 
172 KAREN COOK 26F 27:11 Women's Open, 20-29 8:46:08 
173 ANN GRUBB 32F 27:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:06 
174 KAITLYN MOORE 14F 27:18 Women's Junior, <20 8:48:23 
175 VALERIE VOLPE 24F 27:21 Women's Open, 20-29 8:49:21 
176 COLBURN GRAVES JR 67M 27:22 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:49:41 
177 GEORGE SYLVESTRE 60M 27:23 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:50:00 
178 LUKAS CASEY 34M 27:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:50:19 
179 ANDREA STORER 50F 27:28 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:51:37 
180 JIM CONNELLY 9M 27:40 #VALUE! 8:55:29 
181 MARY OSTEN 41F 27:41 Women's Master, 40-49 8:55:48 
182 DON STACOM 44M 27:46 Men's Master, 40-49 8:57:25 
183 DONNA KLUCEWICZ 52F 27:58 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:01:17 
184 PETER SWAN 46M 28:22 Men's Master, 40-49 9:09:02 
185 DAVID MAILHOT 47M 28:36 Men's Master, 40-49 9:13:33 
186 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 47F 28:40 Women's Master, 40-49 9:14:50 
187 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 28:51 Women's Master, 40-49 9:18:23 
188 NEAL BOBRUFF 38M 28:55 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:19:41 
189 KAREN LECHENE 46F 28:58 Women's Master, 40-49 9:20:39 
190 ANNA SAWIN 30F 29:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:35 
191 DAWN BUCKELY 37F 29:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:23:33 
192 MICHELE CROWLEY 35F 29:19 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:27:25 
193 SARA BRANDENBURG 15F 29:19 Women's Junior, <20 9:27:25 
194 ERIC BRANDENBURG 43M 29:20 Men's Master, 40-49 9:27:45 
195 BETTY RYAN 49F 29:25 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:21 
196 KARL STEINMAYER 45M 29:30 Men's Master, 40-49 9:30:58 
197 MARY BERCAW-EDWARDS 45F 29:31 Women's Master, 40-49 9:31:17 
198 JEFF SIMS 52M 29:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:14 
199 ADAM SMOGOWIXZ 49M 30:12 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:31 
200 LOUISE OBOYLE 50F 30:17 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:46:08 
201 UMA KURUGANTI 41F 30:27 Women's Master, 40-49 9:49:21 
202 NOREEN HIGGINS 41F 30:28 Women's Master, 40-49 9:49:41 
203 JENNY BRUMMUND 40F 31:04 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:17 
204 LUCIA GREENHOUSE 40F 31:06 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:56 
205 DAVID GREENHOUSE 42M 31:07 Men's Master, 40-49 10:02:15 
206 LINDA JOHANSEN 43F 31:11 Women's Master, 40-49 10:03:33 
207 JANICE MARCONI 48F 31:12 Women's Master, 40-49 10:03:52 
208 AMY BANOVICH 28F 31:24 Women's Open, 20-29 10:07:45 
209 NICHOLAS DAVIES 50M 31:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:10:58 
210 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 32:23 Women's Open, 20-29 10:26:46 
211 MEGAN KENYON 11F 33:07 Women's Junior, <20 10:40:58 
212 JANE KENYON 38F 33:16 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:43:52 
213 ROB BURNS 47M 33:17 Men's Master, 40-49 10:44:12 
214 CAROL SHROYER 60F 33:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:47:45 
215 KEVIN CRAWFORD 39M 33:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:48:43 
216 JOE THOMPSON 59M 34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:58:04 
217 RACHAEL MARAN 19F 34:23 Women's Junior, <20 11:05:29 
218 JEANNIE LOVERING 26F 34:51 Women's Open, 20-29 11:14:31 
219 LAURIE LAMB 48F 35:36 Women's Master, 40-49 11:29:02 
220 DEANE BEVERLY 60M 36:02 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:37:25 
221 KATHY SANTOS 53F 40:26 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:02:35 
222 ELIZABETH BROWN 48F 44:42 Women's Master, 40-49 14:25:10 
223 BILL HARGREAVES 65M 48:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 15:44:12 
224 BETSY BARTHOLET 62F 48:47 Women's Senior, 60-69 15:44:12 
225 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON 38F 52:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:54:50 
226 HERB SHROYER 67M 52:52 Men's Senior, 60-69 17:03:14 
DIVISION RESULTS 
18 DENNIS CROWE 52M 17:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:47:06 
20 MILT SCHUMACHER 57M 18:10 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 5:51:37 
37 SEAN FEDAK 52M 19:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:08:04 
40 DAVE JACOBS 57M 19:19 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:13:52 
41 CHARLIE EWERS 55M 19:35 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:19:02 
48 JOHN FICARRA 51M 19:52 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:24:31 
64 CHRIS STORER 50M 20:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:38:43 
78 ALLAN BUCHHOLZ 51M 21:31 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 6:56:27 
82 ROBERT NIEDBALA 55M 21:55 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:04:12 
99 JIM BESSE 50M 22:45 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:20:19 
110 DENNIS ZAJEHOWSKI 59M 23:29 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:34:31 
118 RICHARD BABER 52M 23:46 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:40:00 
129 PAUL RUNNELS 51M 24:21 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:51:17 
131 JEFF MARCHESE 50M 24:30 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 7:54:12 
139 PHIL MANISCALCO 59M 25:03 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:04:50 
145 RICHARD ZBROZEK 55M 25:47 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:02 
147 RICK SZEPKOUSKI 50M 25:49 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:19:41 
150 JIM ESKRA 53M 26:01 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:23:33 
159 JOE PETRARCA 54M 26:28 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:32:15 
162 DAN ALFIERI 51M 26:36 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:34:50 
168 RICK SKEHAN 55M 26:54 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:40:39 
169 TOM SWIM 57M 26:56 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 8:41:17 
198 JEFF SIMS 52M 29:37 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 9:33:14 
209 NICHOLAS DAVIES 50M 31:34 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:10:58 
216 JOE THOMPSON 59M 34:00 Men's Grand Master, 50-59 10:58:04 
2 BRENDAN ATKINS 17M 16:38 Men's Junior, <20 5:21:56 
3 SAN AGNELLO 18M 16:40 Men's Junior, <20 5:22:35 
6 BEN COLLEY 17M 17:18 Men's Junior, <20 5:34:50 
8 JACOB EDWARDS 15M 17:21 Men's Junior, <20 5:35:48 
9 MICHAEL BLANCHARD 16M 17:30 Men's Junior, <20 5:38:43 
11 NICK REZENDES 15M 17:36 Men's Junior, <20 5:40:39 
47 RYAN MURDOCH 14M 19:46 Men's Junior, <20 6:22:35 
54 KEVIN AGNELLO 11M 20:09 Men's Junior, <20 6:30:00 
55 CONNER GILLES 18M 20:09 Men's Junior, <20 6:30:00 
57 ALEXANDER TROWBRIDGE 15M 20:16 Men's Junior, <20 6:32:15 
60 RYAN BUCKLEY 13M 20:30 Men's Junior, <20 6:36:46 
93 PAUL COOLEY 16M 22:32 Men's Junior, <20 7:16:08 
97 MATT WILLY 15M 22:36 Men's Junior, <20 7:17:25 
103 RICHARD MCKEOWN 16M 22:59 Men's Junior, <20 7:24:50 
108 ANDREW HOULIHAN 15M 23:15 Men's Junior, <20 7:30:00 
180 JIM CONNELLY 9M 27:40 Mens Junior ,<20 8:55:29 
10 LARRY ORLANDO 40M 17:32 Men's Master, 40-49 5:39:21 
14 MIKE LECHENE 47M 17:39 Men's Master, 40-49 5:41:37 
15 MICHAEL FRITZ 45M 17:47 Men's Master, 40-49 5:44:12 
16 STEVE FINTON 43M 17:49 Men's Master, 40-49 5:44:50 
19 GLENN COSTELLO 42M 18:08 Men's Master, 40-49 5:50:58 
21 RICK BRECKENRIDGE 42M 18:13 Men's Master, 40-49 5:52:35 
22 BRAD SEAWARD 49M 18:20 Men's Master, 40-49 5:54:50 
23 T J DOLLING 44M 18:38 Men's Master, 40-49 6:00:39 
25 JIM CHERENZIA 41M 18:41 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:37 
26 ANDY BARNES 44M 18:42 Men's Master, 40-49 6:01:56 
27 KEVIN MCCOY 46M 18:43 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:15 
28 ROGER HILL 42M 18:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:02:35 
30 JEFF COLLEY 47M 18:46 Men's Master, 40-49 6:03:14 
32 GARY DEAL 44M 18:55 Men's Master, 40-49 6:06:08 
35 MARK NOVOTNY 45M 18:58 Men's Master, 40-49 6:07:06 
38 GREGORY NILES 43M 19:04 Men's Master, 40-49 6:09:02 
39 JOHN SAVAGE 45M 19:10 Men's Master, 40-49 6:10:58 
45 JOE GIOIA 47M 19:43 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:37 
46 STEPHEN PETRAS 42M 19:44 Men's Master, 40-49 6:21:56 
49 KURT HANSEN 47M 19:54 Men's Master, 40-49 6:25:10 
56 ROBERT TOSIELLO 45M 20:12 Men's Master, 40-49 6:30:58 
65 STEVE SULLIVAN 45M 20:40 Men's Master, 40-49 6:40:00 
68 GENE RYAN 47M 20:51 Men's Master, 40-49 6:43:33 
74 KEN LUSK 43M 21:14 Men's Master, 40-49 6:50:58 
75 KRIS KOKOMOOR 41M 21:18 Men's Master, 40-49 6:52:15 
84 GENE MARAN 49M 21:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:05:10 
87 KEVIN FAGAN 44M 22:12 Men's Master, 40-49 7:09:41 
90 STEVE KANYOCK 45M 22:19 Men's Master, 40-49 7:11:56 
94 CHRIS GRAHAM 45M 22:33 Men's Master, 40-49 7:16:27 
113 TOM HARRINGTON 48M 23:32 Men's Master, 40-49 7:35:29 
116 TIMOTHY SMITH 43M 23:40 Men's Master, 40-49 7:38:04 
121 MIKE FALLON 43M 23:56 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:14 
122 MICHAEL MCCANN 42M 23:58 Men's Master, 40-49 7:43:52 
126 GARY MANDELBURG 49M 24:10 Men's Master, 40-49 7:47:45 
134 JIM WELSH 45M 24:35 Men's Master, 40-49 7:55:48 
146 PATRICK GILLES 42M 25:47 Men's Master, 40-49 8:19:02 
148 JOHN SULLIVAN 45M 25:51 Men's Master, 40-49 8:20:19 
158 JAMES AUSTIN 43M 26:22 Men's Master, 40-49 8:30:19 
165 SCOTT HAMILTON 45M 26:45 Men's Master, 40-49 8:37:45 
182 DON STACOM 44M 27:46 Men's Master, 40-49 8:57:25 
184 PETER SWAN 46M 28:22 Men's Master, 40-49 9:09:02 
185 DAVID MAILHOT 47M 28:36 Men's Master, 40-49 9:13:33 
194 ERIC BRANDENBURG 43M 29:20 Men's Master, 40-49 9:27:45 
196 KARL STEINMAYER 45M 29:30 Men's Master, 40-49 9:30:58 
199 ADAM SMOGOWIXZ 49M 30:12 Men's Master, 40-49 9:44:31 
205 DAVID GREENHOUSE 42M 31:07 Men's Master, 40-49 10:02:15 
213 ROB BURNS 47M 33:17 Men's Master, 40-49 10:44:12 
4 ANDREW TRASK 25M 17:05 Men's Open, 20-29 5:30:39 
5 ROBERT CORSI 24M 17:09 Men's Open, 20-29 5:31:56 
51 CHRISOPHER TRASK 23M 20:03 Men's Open, 20-29 6:28:04 
119 JOHN MURDOCH 22M 23:55 Men's Open, 20-29 7:42:54 
151 JAMES LOVERING 27M 26:09 Men's Open, 20-29 8:26:08 
163 DON FREEMAN 24M 26:41 Men's Open, 20-29 8:36:27 
53 HAL BENNETT 60M 20:08 Men's Senior, 60-69 6:29:41 
89 TED PHILLIPS 61M 22:17 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:11:17 
101 JERRY BROWN 60M 22:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 7:24:12 
138 JIM QUINN 67M 25:01 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:04:12 
142 J OCALLAHAN 69M 25:11 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:07:25 
149 JAN MACGREGOR 60M 25:57 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:22:15 
154 BOB ASHWORTH 63M 26:13 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:27:25 
176 COLBURN GRAVES JR 67M 27:22 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:49:41 
177 GEORGE SYLVESTRE 60M 27:23 Men's Senior, 60-69 8:50:00 
220 DEANE BEVERLY 60M 36:02 Men's Senior, 60-69 11:37:25 
223 BILL HARGREAVES 65M 48:47 Men's Senior, 60-69 15:44:12 
226 HERB SHROYER 67M 52:52 Men's Senior, 60-69 17:03:14 
1 TODD BENNETT 32M 16:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:21:17 
7 KYE GILDER 30M 17:19 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:35:10 
12 STANLEY MICKUS 34M 17:37 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:40:58 
13 KEITH PELLERIN 37M 17:38 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:41:17 
29 ERIC BOGDAN 35M 18:45 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:02:54 
31 DAVID KNAPIK 31M 18:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:04:12 
33 LESZEK WOJCIECHOWSKI 37M 18:57 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:06:46 
34 SCOTT EDWARDS 38M 18:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:06 
36 JOSEPH HALLISEY 38M 19:00 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:07:45 
42 THOMAS OLENDORF 37M 19:39 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:20:19 
50 STEPHEN SCHONNING 38M 20:01 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:27:25 
52 JOHN FOLEY 38M 20:06 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:29:02 
59 ERIC BEVERLY 33M 20:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:36:27 
61 PETER PREVITY 34M 20:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:06 
62 PETER WEEDEN 38M 20:32 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:37:25 
63 ROLAND PARRILLA 36M 20:35 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:38:23 
66 ROBERT JORDAN 36M 20:41 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:40:19 
67 MICHAEL DUGAS 36M 20:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:43:14 
72 DENNIS SCOTT 37M 21:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:50:19 
73 JOHN ROBINSON 37M 21:13 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 6:50:39 
80 MARK STEELE 35M 21:46 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:01:17 
81 BILL SULLIVAN 34M 21:49 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:02:15 
85 TOM CRIMMINS 39M 22:04 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:07:06 
88 DARRELL FOX 39M 22:12 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:09:41 
91 ANDRE SEKOWSKI 31M 22:29 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:15:10 
95 JIM TIERNAN 38M 22:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:16:46 
102 BRIAN SAWIN 33M 22:58 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:24:31 
109 MARK WAINSTROM 38M 23:17 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:30:39 
111 MEHRDAD HAGHPASSAND 37M 23:30 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:34:50 
112 JOHN RYAN 39M 23:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:35:10 
114 BRIAN BOLDT 33M 23:36 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:36:46 
124 CHAWN JOHNSON 38M 24:08 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:47:06 
130 MATT FRAZER 36M 24:26 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:52:54 
132 JAMES PAGGIOLI 39M 24:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 7:54:31 
137 SCOTT WILSON 37M 24:59 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:03:33 
144 VICENT ABEYTA 32M 25:34 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:14:50 
152 TOM SULLIVAN 39M 26:10 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:26:27 
157 MARK LAFONTAINE 39M 26:21 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:30:00 
166 DANIEL LETTIERE 31M 26:50 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:39:21 
167 CHRIS LOGEL 33M 26:52 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:40:00 
178 LUKAS CASEY 34M 27:24 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 8:50:19 
188 NEAL BOBRUFF 38M 28:55 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 9:19:41 
215 KEVIN CRAWFORD 39M 33:31 Men's Sub Master, 30-39 10:48:43 
140 ROSE BUCKINGHAM 54F 25:06 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:05:48 
171 PATRICIA PHILLIPS 55F 27:10 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:45:48 
179 ANDREA STORER 50F 27:28 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:51:37 
183 DONNA KLUCEWICZ 52F 27:58 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:01:17 
200 LOUISE OBOYLE 50F 30:17 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 9:46:08 
221 KATHY SANTOS 53F 40:26 Women's Grand Master, 50-59 13:02:35 
58 LIZZIE LITTLEWOOD 14F 20:20 Women's Junior, <20 6:33:33 
70 SARAH FRITZ 13F 20:54 Women's Junior, <20 6:44:31 
76 LINDSAY COOPER 14F 21:26 Women's Junior, <20 6:54:50 
77 KAITLYN STEFANSKI 16F 21:27 Women's Junior, <20 6:55:10 
83 JENNIFER NOVOTNY 18F 21:56 Women's Junior, <20 7:04:31 
98 LEILA ENGLISH 15F 22:42 Women's Junior, <20 7:19:21 
105 MELISSA KENYON 15F 23:01 Women's Junior, <20 7:25:29 
156 LORI SMOGOWICZ 18F 26:20 Women's Junior, <20 8:29:41 
174 KAITLYN MOORE 14F 27:18 Women's Junior, <20 8:48:23 
193 SARA BRANDENBURG 15F 29:19 Women's Junior, <20 9:27:25 
211 MEGAN KENYON 11F 33:07 Women's Junior, <20 10:40:58 
217 RACHAEL MARAN 19F 34:23 Women's Junior, <20 11:05:29 
79 DIANE KODAMA 43F 21:44 Women's Master, 40-49 7:00:39 
92 SUSAN MCCARTHY 44F 22:31 Women's Master, 40-49 7:15:48 
106 PAT SWIM 48F 23:02 Women's Master, 40-49 7:25:48 
117 MAUREEN MAILHOT 42F 23:44 Women's Master, 40-49 7:39:21 
127 LINDA WYNNE 47F 24:12 Women's Master, 40-49 7:48:23 
128 SABRINA BUCHLE 43F 24:19 Women's Master, 40-49 7:50:39 
141 ROSANN DIROMA 43F 25:09 Women's Master, 40-49 8:06:46 
155 FRANCES BALDWIN 46F 26:20 Women's Master, 40-49 8:29:41 
160 ANN LOBDELL 44F 26:31 Women's Master, 40-49 8:33:14 
170 SUSAN DORMAN 49F 27:04 Women's Master, 40-49 8:43:52 
181 MARY OSTEN 41F 27:41 Women's Master, 40-49 8:55:48 
186 CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN 47F 28:40 Women's Master, 40-49 9:14:50 
187 JOANN WENTLAND 48F 28:51 Women's Master, 40-49 9:18:23 
189 KAREN LECHENE 46F 28:58 Women's Master, 40-49 9:20:39 
195 BETTY RYAN 49F 29:25 Women's Master, 40-49 9:29:21 
197 MARY BERCAW-EDWARDS 45F 29:31 Women's Master, 40-49 9:31:17 
201 UMA KURUGANTI 41F 30:27 Women's Master, 40-49 9:49:21 
202 NOREEN HIGGINS 41F 30:28 Women's Master, 40-49 9:49:41 
203 JENNY BRUMMUND 40F 31:04 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:17 
204 LUCIA GREENHOUSE 40F 31:06 Women's Master, 40-49 10:01:56 
206 LINDA JOHANSEN 43F 31:11 Women's Master, 40-49 10:03:33 
207 JANICE MARCONI 48F 31:12 Women's Master, 40-49 10:03:52 
219 LAURIE LAMB 48F 35:36 Women's Master, 40-49 11:29:02 
222 ELIZABETH BROWN 48F 44:42 Women's Master, 40-49 14:25:10 
43 KRISTY LANDRY 20F 19:41 Women's Open, 20-29 6:20:58 
69 SHAWN SAVAGE 20F 20:52 Women's Open, 20-29 6:43:52 
86 BECKY HALTER 26F 22:08 Women's Open, 20-29 7:08:23 
100 MICHELLE LEA 28F 22:51 Women's Open, 20-29 7:22:15 
107 KELLI BOISELLE 27F 23:11 Women's Open, 20-29 7:28:43 
115 CHRISTINE CARROLL 25F 23:36 Women's Open, 20-29 7:36:46 
123 JENNIFER LANGILLE 25F 24:07 Women's Open, 20-29 7:46:46 
125 NICHOLE DANIS 26F 24:09 Women's Open, 20-29 7:47:25 
143 KATI CRAIG 28F 25:23 Women's Open, 20-29 8:11:17 
153 BETHANY ROSSI 28F 26:12 Women's Open, 20-29 8:27:06 
164 ROBYN FREEMAN 24F 26:42 Women's Open, 20-29 8:36:46 
172 KAREN COOK 26F 27:11 Women's Open, 20-29 8:46:08 
175 VALERIE VOLPE 24F 27:21 Women's Open, 20-29 8:49:21 
208 AMY BANOVICH 28F 31:24 Women's Open, 20-29 10:07:45 
210 ERICA BRESSETTE 26F 32:23 Women's Open, 20-29 10:26:46 
218 JEANNIE LOVERING 26F 34:51 Women's Open, 20-29 11:14:31 
214 CAROL SHROYER 60F 33:28 Women's Senior, 60-69 10:47:45 
224 BETSY BARTHOLET 62F 48:47 Women's Senior, 60-69 15:44:12 
17 MARTHA MERZ 39F 17:50 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 5:45:10 
24 LAURIE FEIT-MELNICK 37F 18:39 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:00:58 
44 HEATHER BESSETTE 38F 19:42 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:21:17 
71 ANNETTE BARBAY 31F 20:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 6:45:10 
96 HARSHITA PATEL 33F 22:35 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:17:06 
104 KATEY KOKOMOOR 39F 23:00 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:25:10 
120 CAROL ROSE 36F 23:56 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:43:14 
133 SUSAN YOUNG 33F 24:33 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:55:10 
135 BETH KENYON 38F 24:41 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 7:57:45 
136 JUDY CAMMER 38F 24:57 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:02:54 
161 SHARON GILBER 38F 26:32 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:33:33 
173 ANN GRUBB 32F 27:14 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:47:06 
190 ANNA SAWIN 30F 29:04 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:22:35 
191 DAWN BUCKELY 37F 29:07 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:23:33 
192 MICHELE CROWLEY 35F 29:19 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:27:25 
212 JANE KENYON 38F 33:16 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 10:43:52 
225 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON 38F 52:26 Women's Sub Master, 30-39 16:54:50 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com