HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Suffield Fireman's 5K
Suffield, CT

June 9, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Chan, Suffield, CT - 17:33
Linda Begley, Suffield, CT -  18:53

Timing & Results by:
Granite State Race Services - gsrs.com


PLACE   NAME                      S AG CITY/STATE            TIME     PACE
1       TIM CHAN                  M 16 SUFFIELD CT           17:33    5:39
2       ROBERT CHAPMAN            M 16 SUFFIELD CT           17:51    5:45
3       MARK HINES                M 51 ENFIELD CT            18:03    5:49
4       STEPHEN BIXLER            M    SUFFIELD CT           18:10    5:51
5       MICHAEL MUNROE            M 43 MANCHESTER CT         18:38    6:00
6       JAKE MCCOMB               M 16 EAST GRANBY CT        18:40    6:01
7       JASON CHANEY              M 24 WEST SUFFIELD CT      18:49    6:04
8       LINDA BEGLEY              F    SUFFIELD CT           18:53    6:05
9       GREGORY QUINN             M 25 ENFIELD CT            19:05    6:09
10      PAUL PADEGIMAS            M 17 SUFFIELD CT           19:36    6:19
11      ANDREW GOFF               M 16 SUFFIELD CT           19:53    6:24
12      JENA PAGE GREASER         F 16 PLEASANT VALLEY CT    19:56    6:25
13      BRET LYNCH                M 37 SUFFIELD CT           20:04    6:28
14      DAN BLAIR                                            20:07    6:29
15      ROBERT, JR NORTON         M 42 SOMERS CT             20:07    6:29
16      SCOTT RUBNER              M 38 ENFIELD CT            20:08    6:29
17      JACK LOTKO                M 32 SOUTHINGTON CT        20:17    6:32
18      JEFFREY JAHNLEY           M 40 GLASTONBURY CT        20:20    6:33
19      RYAN MARCARI              M 18 SUFFIELD CT           20:44    6:41
20      DANIEL HUCKEL             M 30 OLD LYME CT           20:45    6:41
21      JOE SINICROPE             M 60                       20:56    6:45
22      MELISSA RANSOM            F 27 GRANBY CT             20:59    6:46
23      SHANA MOTHERWAY           F 33 SUFFIELD CT           21:03    6:47
24      DAVE BUGLI                M 38 SUFFIELD CT           21:04    6:47
25      JAMIE BRAUSE              M 14 SUFFIELD CT           21:16    6:51
26      DENIS LABARRE             M 36 WEST SUFFIELD CT      21:33    6:57
27      MIKE ROCCANTI             M 47 SUFFIELD CT           21:43    7:00
28      JAMES RAPACKI             M 47 ENFIELD CT            21:59    7:05
29      BEN THOMPSON              M 17 WEST SUFFIELD CT      22:00    7:05
30      BETSY MCCOMB              F 46 EAST GRANBY CT        22:07    7:08
31      TOM DRISCOLL              M 38 SUFFIELD CT           22:16    7:10
32      WILLIAM BOUCHER           M    SUFFIELD CT           22:18    7:11
33      CARLA DUDACK              F 29 EAST GRANBY CT        22:19    7:11
34      GREGORY BURNS             M 11 STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   22:22    7:12
35      MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN        M 10 SUFFIELD CT           22:28    7:14
36      JOSEPH GRIMARD            M 37 SUFFIELD CT           22:28    7:14
37      ROSALIN LUONGO            F 38 SUFFIELD CT           22:30    7:15
38      DAVID DYSON               M 33 NEWINGTON CT          22:43    7:19
39      MICHAEL CHAPMAN           M 45 SUFFIELD CT           22:45    7:20
40      JOHN ROTHERY              M 39 SO. HADLEY MA         22:49    7:21
41      JULIE ALLEN               F 42 WEST GRANBY CT        22:49    7:21
42      KIM MINER                 F 18 SUFFIELD CT           22:55    7:23
43      JOSEPH BEGLEY             M 8  SUFFIELD CT           22:59*   7:24
44      LAWRENCE PETERS           M 51 SUFFIELD CT           23:01    7:25
45      ALANA DUDACK              F 22 EAST GRANBY CT        23:12    7:28
46      JOHN GREASER              M 56 PLEASANT VALLEY CT    23:16    7:30
47      WILLIAM CHAPMAN           M 14 SUFFIELD CT           23:16    7:30
48      JOAN MCGUIRE              F 47 NEWINGTON CT          23:23    7:32
49      ALEX SANTA                M    CT                    23:38    7:37
51      MATT TYO                  M    CT                    23:44    7:39
52      JIM RAYMUND               M 54 BRISTOL CT            24:05:00 7:45
53      HUGH CORR                 M    SUFFIELD CT           24:12:00 7:48
54      KAITLIN BELLAMY           F 13 STRAFFORD CT          24:14:00 7:48
55      HOLLY BURNS               F 13 STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   24:15:00 7:49
56      JENNIFER BARTINI          F 38 SUFFIELD CT           24:17:00 7:49
57      STEVE SUDBURY             M 39                       24:21:00 7:51
58      LEE OUELETTE              M 45 SUFFIELD CT           24:26:00 7:52
59      MIKE ROOD                 M 41 SUFFIELD CT           24:28:00 7:53
60      JASON CARON               M 23 BLACKSBURG VA         24:36:00 7:55
61      BOB JESPERSEN             M 44 SUFFIELD CT           24:47:00 7:59
62      JOHN VENTRELLI            M 45 WEST SUFFIELD CT      24:53:00 8:01
63      HOLLY LABARRE             F 35 WEST SUFFIELD CT      24:56:00 8:02
64      DALE TASKER               M 46 AVON CT               25:04:00 8:04
65      MATTHEW FALKOWSKI         M    SUFFIELD CT           25:08:00 8:06
66      PHIL LUBAS                M 50 LUDLOW MA             25:12:00 8:07
67      ELLEN RAVENS-SEGER                                   25:13:00 8:07
68      RICHARD ZBROZEK           M 55 BERLIN CT             25:27:00 8:12
69      JONATHAN GOLDSTEIN        M 46 AMHERST MA            25:49:00 8:19
70      JOHN T. GRACEY            M 53 SUFFIELD CT           25:57:00 8:21
71      DEBRA POGGS               F 37 SOUTHWICK MA          26:00:00 8:23
72      MEGHAN THOMPSON           F 16 WEST SUFFIELD CT      26:25:00 8:31
73      JOHN T. BIELONKO          M 42 SUFFIELD CT           26:28:00 8:31
74      JENNIFER ROARK            F 30 ENFIELD CT            26:28:00 8:32
75      JO-ANN SMITH              F 48 WEST SUFFIELD CT      26:31:00 8:33
76      HENREY WILSON             M 51 WEST SUFFIELD CT      26:41:00 8:36
77      GAIL DOMIN                F 45 WEST SUFFIELD CT      26:52:00 8:39
78      RICHARD LEACH             M    SUFFIELD CT           26:55:00 8:40
79      MICHAEL COOPER            M 49 GRANBY CT             27:07:00 8:44
80      BETH GRACEY               F 17 SUFFIELD CT           27:14:00 8:46
81      BILL SHERIDAN             M 58 SUFFIELD CT           27:24:00 8:49
82      KIM PAVLIK                F 34 GRANBY CT             27:42:00 8:55
83      RICK TYO                  M    CT                    27:47:00 8:57
84      VINCENT SMITH             M 47 LONGMEADOW MA         27:57:00 9:00
85      MICHAELLE SMITH           F 48 LONGMEADOW MA         27:58:00 9:00
86      TERRI BROWN               F 42 SUFFIELD CT           28:22:00 9:08
87      PEG SYMONDS               F 49 STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   28:27:00 9:10
88      NATE KEYS                 M 5  SUFFIELD CT           28:38*   9:13
89      KAELA KEYS                F 11 SUFFIELD CT           28:41:00 9:14
90      MARGARET COOPER           F 11 WEST SUFFIELD CT      28:41:00 9:14
91      HOLLY RAABE               F 32 EAST HARTLAND CT      28:58:00 9:20
92      JONATHAN LEMME            M 33 ENFIELD CT            28:58:00 9:20
93      PAUL-HENRY ZOTTOLA        M 29 GLASTONBURY CT        29:44:00 9:35
94      TRACY DUNNE               F 31 SUFFIELD CT           30:16:00 9:45
95      JOHN T. CARON             M 54 ARARAT NC             30:30:00 9:49
96      CAROL GRANT               F 45 SUFFIELD CT           30:49:00 9:56
97      ROBERT DOMIN              M 10 WEST SUFFIELD CT      30:52:00 9:56
98      CLAUDIA WINKLER           F 39 SUFFIELD CT           31:05:00 10:01
99      ELEANOR BINNS             F 52 SUFFIELD CT           31:39:00 10:12
100     KRISTEN KEYS              F 9  SUFFIELD CT           32:10:00 10:22
101     ERIC TENCZAR              M 9  WEST SUFFIELD CT      32:11:00 10:22
102     ALEXANDRA KURAS           F 12 WEST SUFFIELD CT      32:24:00 10:26
103     KEVIN RENAUD              M 34 WINCHENDON MA         32:56:00 10:36
104     CHRIS RAGO                M 51 SUFFIELD CT           33:30:00 10:47
105     DAVID SHELANSKAS          M 11 WEST SUFFIELD CT      33:49:00 10:54
106     ELAINE SARSYNSKI          F    SUFFIELD CT           34:21:00 11:04
107     MARK ZACKS                M 57 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI    34:34:00 11:08
108     MICHALE RAPPAPORT         M 57 LONGMEADOW MA         34:43:00 11:11
109     KELLY BIELONKO            F 12 SUFFIELD CT           35:08:00 11:19
110     RAY DALRYMPLE             M    SUFFIELD CT           35:30:00 11:26
111     DIANE DALRYMPLE           F 40 SUFFIELD CT           35:30:00 11:26
112     JEANNIE LAPLANTE          F 15 SUFFIELD CT           35:42:00 11:30
113     SARA MIGA                 F    SUFFIELD CT           35:42:00 11:30
114     ALLIE MARKOWSKI           F 16 SUFFIELD CT           35:42:00 11:30
115     PAT PEASE                 M    CT                    35:46:00 11:31
116     BRENDA TENCZAR            F 36 WEST SUFFIELD CT      36:14:00 11:40
117     PAUL SIMSON               M 50 WEST SUFFIELD CT      36:40:00 11:49
118     JILL SWEENEY              F 32 CHICOPEE MA           36:58:00 11:54
119     PATTI ANN CHRISTIAN       F 45 ARARAT NC             37:00:00 11:55
120     KYLE TENCZAR              M 7  WEST SUFFIELD CT      37:52:00 12:12
121     LAUREN MAS                F 28 EAST WINDSOR CT       37:57:00 12:13
122     SARAH DUIAK               F 26 AGAWAM MA             37:57:00 12:13
123     JACKIE KEYS               F 7  SUFFIELD CT           38:15:00 12:19
124     TRISH KEYS                F 44 SUFFIELD CT           38:39:00 12:27
125     BRENDAN BEGLEY            M 42 SUFFIELD CT           39:09:00 12:37
126     MICHAEL BARTEN            M 13 WEST SUFFIELD CT      39:55:00 12:51
127     MICHAEL COOPER            M    CT                    39:55:00 12:51
128     CHRISTINE KOREN           F 51 SOMERS CT             40:08:00 12:55
129     ELAINE O'BRIEN            M 41 SUFFIELD CT           41:26:00 13:21
130     CHANCEY BENESKI           M 5  AVON CT               41:38:00 13:24
131     FRANK BENESKI             F 59 WEST SUFFIELD CT      41:39:00 13:25
132     SHEILA BENESKI            M 58 WEST SUFFIELD CT      41:39:00 13:25
133     JANE BERRY                F 53 WEST SUFFIELD CT      42:36:00 13:43
134     JOSEPH HRYNIEWIZ          M 66 WEST SUFFIELD CT      42:51:00 13:48
135     HEATHER CLARK             F 32 GLASTONBURY CT        43:37:00 14:03
136     MARTHA JOHNSON            F 33 ENFIELD CT            43:47:00 14:06
137     ROBIN ADORNO              F 24 MANCHESTER CT         43:56:00 14:09
138     GIOVANNI ADORNO           M 24 MANCHESTER CT         43:56:00 14:09
139     DONNA JEAN DIGREGRIO      F 54 ENFIELD CT            43:57:00 14:09
140     EUGENE MARKOWSKI          M 48 SUFFIELD CT           43:57:00 14:09
141     GLORIA KNOENER            F 60 GRANVILLE MA          44:16:00 14:15
142     MARIE MARTI               F 52 LONGMEADOW MA         44:16:00 14:15
143     GRAYSON BEEZER            M    ENFIELD CT            44:17:00 14:15
144     BRENDAN FLEMING           M 8  SUFFIELD CT           44:54:00 14:27
145     RICHARD AGNE              M 56 ROCKY HILL CT         44:56:00 14:28
146     ROLAND HAGENOW            M 8  WEAS SUFFIELD CT      45:40:00 14:42
147     MATT LEFCHECK             M    SUFFIELD CT           45:44:00 14:44
148     SUZANNE MAILLET           F 44 WEST SUFFIELD CT      46:00:00 14:49
149     CINDY MEYER               F 32 E. LONGMEADOW MA      47:00:00 15:08
150     EVE GIBSON                F 38 SPRINGFIELD MA        47:00:00 15:08
151     BETTY KELLY               F 34 ENFIELD CT            49:20:00 15:53
152     CARRIE LE BLANC           F 33 WINDSOR CT            49:21:00 15:53
153     ROBERT LE BLANC           M 34 WINDSOR CT            49:22:00 15:54
154     PATTI O'BRIEN             F 49 SUFFIELD CT           50:20:00 16:13
155     O'BRIEN                        SUFFIELD CT           50:21:00 16:13
156     DANIEL FLEMING            M 6  SUFFIELD CT           50:35:00 16:17
157     ALICIA FLEMING            F 37 SUFFIELD CT           50:40:00 16:19
158     TRAVIS LA VALLEY          M    CT                    51:39:00 16:38
159     STEVE LEFCHECK            M 50 SUFFIELD CT           51:41:00 16:38
160     ZACK DONAIS               M    CT                    51:44:00 16:39
161     CINDY LEVESQUE            F 42 E. LONGMEADOW MA      51:55:00 16:43
162     TAYANA VAVILOVA           F 48 WESTFIELD MA          51:55:00 16:43
163     JACQUELINE SULLIVAN       F 39 AGAWAM MA             51:56:00 16:43
164     KLAIRE BIELONKO           F 7  SUFFIELD CT           51:58:00 16:44
165     KATHY BIELONKO            F 41 SUFFIELD CT           52:01:00 16:45
166     ELITHEA M. MAS            F 28 EAST WINDSOR CT       52:03:00 16:45
167     GREGORY MAS               M    EAST WINDSOR CT       52:04:00 16:46
168     KAREN BALTRUWEIT          F 42 LONGMEADOW MA         52:06:00 16:46
169     NORMA BALTRUWEIT          M 45 LONGMEADOW MA         52:06:00 16:47
170     BOB WIMS                  M    WEST SUFFIELD CT      52:22:00 16:52
171     DONALD NOEKER             M 43 WETHERSFIELD CT       52:29:00 16:54

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com