HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sunnybrook XC
Torrington, CT - 5K

November 10, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Herrera, Waterford, CT - 16:57
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT -  20:41

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


               The 1st  Annual Sunny Brook Cross-Country 5K
                   Race #3 in the USATF/CT XC Grand Prix
                  Sunday  , November 10, 2002 @ 11:00 AM
             Sunny Brook State Park, Torrington,  Connecticut
         Timing by Greystone Electronics Corporation (203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST NO.   TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Stephen E. Herrera   32 M Waterford       CT  1053   16:57  5:28
    2 Colin Carroll        17 M W. Hartford     CT  1266   19:00  6:07
    3 Greg Fennell         29 M Norwich         CT  1054   19:17  6:13
    4 Jeriah Griswold      20 M Winsted         CT  1056   19:37  6:19
    5 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT  1044   19:51  6:24
    6 Tim Smith            54 M Norwich         CT  1030   20:02  6:27
    7 Heather Crosby       29 F Danbury         CT  1271   20:41  6:40
    8 Jason LaFontaine     16 M Thomaston       CT  1290   20:59  6:46
    9 Charles Joscelyne    47 M Farmington      CT  1042   21:05  6:48
   10 Gerald LaMere        43 M Torrington      CT  1041   21:23  6:53
   11 Paul Rabenold        50 M Avon            CT  1281   21:41  6:59
   12 James Zordan         14 M Torrington      CT  1060   21:54  7:03
   13 Jonathan Bak         18 M Bristol         CT  1033   22:04  7:07
   14 Brianna Smyth        15 F Winsted         CT  1045   22:11  7:09
   15 Jouan Winsser        54 M West Cornwall   CT  1288   22:14  7:10
   16 Fred Ferreira        50 M Torrington      CT    32   22:32  7:16
   17 Bryan Anderson       15 M Bristol         CT  1035   22:35  7:17
   18 Donald Smith         58 M Watertown       CT  1057   22:37  7:17
   19 Sandra Dalles        30 F Ansonia         CT  1289   22:42  7:19
   20 Marc Romano          12 M Middlebury      CT  1273   22:48  7:21
   21 Skip Renzullo        47 M Torrington      CT  1277   22:49  7:21
   22 Sarah Pandiscio      12 F Simsbury        CT  1270   22:51  7:22
   23 Curt Pandiscio       41 M Simsbury        CT  1269   22:53  7:22
   24 Jimmy D'Amico        12 M Winsted         CT  1049   23:23  7:32
   25 Sean Corning         12 M Litchfield      CT  1279   23:30  7:34
   26 Julian Nichols       55 M Winsted         CT  1292   23:34  7:36
   27 Katherine C. Fitton  11 F Lebanon         CT  1043   23:42  7:38
   28 Nathan Monka         11 M Winsted         CT  1031   23:50  7:41
   29 Ryan Corning          9 F Litchfield      CT  1280   24:00  7:44
   30 Elaine Romano        45 F Middlebury      CT  1274   24:12  7:48
   31 Allen Potter         42 M Torrington      CT  1040   24:28  7:53
   32 Way Hedding          53 M Niantic         CT  1291   24:31  7:54
   33 Sarah Emmons         43 F Winsted         CT  1055   24:42  7:58
   34 Melissa Hambley      12 F Canton          CT  1029   24:47  7:59
   35 Ken Owen             50 M Canton          CT  1058   25:00  8:03
   36 Wayne Soldan         45 M Winsted         CT  1051   25:05  8:05
   37 Dominic Romano       45 M Middlebury      CT  1272   25:17  8:09
   38 Dallon Owen          15 M W. Granby       CT  1059   25:29  8:13
   39 Amy Emmons           11 F Winsted         CT  1048   25:41  8:16
   40 Kristian Kuegler     33 M Litchfield      CT  1268   25:42  8:17
   41 Bob Gemske           47 M West Hartford   CT  1282   25:51  8:20
   42 Laurie Filippini     41 F Torrington      CT  1276   26:09  8:26
   43 Jason Kaffenberger   39 M Canton          CT  1267   26:16  8:28
   44 Scott Anderson       40 M Bristol         CT  1036   26:46  8:37
   45 Patrick Upton        12 M Winsted         CT  1050   27:43  8:56
   46 Eva Tharp            41 F Andover         CT  1286   28:17  9:07
   47 Carla Anderson       13 F Meriden         CT  1275   28:53  9:18
   48 Rachel Dziedzio      12 F Winsted         CT  1052   29:01  9:21
   49 Caitlin Crowley      15 F Burlington      CT  1287   31:09 10:02
   50 Walter Schuttler     51 M Seymour         CT  1037   32:21 10:25
   51 Pam Stevenson        38 F Canaan          CT  1278   32:43 10:32
   52 Ralph Dzewutis       42 M CB              CT  1283   32:00 10:18
   53 Gabriella Dzewutis    8 F CB              CT  1284   37:03 11:56
   54 Nicholas Dznutis     11 M CB              CT  1285   37:03 11:56

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com