HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

SWC High School
Cross Country Championships

October 17, 2002
Bethel, CT

Timing & Results by:
Mark Goodwin


BOYS
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL    TIME
1     Ken Simeone         Foran     15.56                    Team Scores
2     Pete Matthiessen    NMHS      16.14               1    New Milford29
3     Reid McEwen         NMHS      16.32               2    J Barlow   90
4     Ian Foley           JB        16.33               3    Pomperaug  95
5     John Critelli       Pomp      16.35               4    Newtown    145
6     Dave Hunt           NMHS      16.37               5    Foran      164
7     jason Knapp         Law       16.48               6    New Fairfie191
8     Nick DeCrescenzo    NMHS      16.49               7    Brookfield 199
9     Max Feldman         JB        16.50               8    Weston     227
10    Jonathan Freeman    NMHS      16.54               9    Law        255
11    Tyler Silverman     JB        16.55               10   Notre Dame 256
12    Jordan Akselard     NMHS      17.07               11   Bunnell    265
13    Brenden McNeish     Pomp      17.12               12   Bethel     268
14    Ben Chltester       NFFHS     17.18               13   Masuk      348
15    Chase Shaw          NMHS      17.19               14   Stratford  357
16    Kevyn Kilgore       Law       17.21               15   Immaculate NC
17    Geoff Nelson        NFFHS     17.30
18    Bobby Zupnyk        Brook     17.32
19    Phil Zencey         Newtown   17.33
20    Brain Colonnese     JB        17.40
21    Peter Dittmar       Newtown   17.43
22    Alexie Lourie       Pomp      17.44
23    Chris Atkinson      Weston    17.45
24    A.J. Sorenson       ND        17.50
25    David Moser         Bethel    17.52
26    Rob Carter          ND        18.00
27    Chris Brenn         Pomp      18.01
28    Ted Varga           Pomp      18.02
29    Jon Mendrelson      Brook     18.04
30    D.J. Romano         Pomp      18.07
31    Peter Terrance      Newtown   18.08
32    Eric Appleby        Masuk     18.09
33    Joy Cooling         Pomp      18.15
34    Mike Schumitz       Foran     18.17
35    Tommy Roberts       Weston    18.18
36    Chris DiNoto        Newtown   18.19
37    Ryan Lane           Weston    18.20
38    Richie Richardson   Newtown   18.21
39    Jored Emerling      Foran     18.22
40    Joe Jackson         Bethel    18.32
41    Dan Mercer          Brook     18.33
42    Magnus Berberich    Foran     18.36
43    James Rogers        Bunnell   18.37
44    Terry Defoy         NFFHS     18.38
45    Steve Ready         Bunnell   18.39
46    Pat hardy           JB        18.42
47    Brian Parker        Bethel    18.47
48    Jim Malooney        Foran     18.48
49    Frank Poniatowski   Bunnell   18.49
50    Matt Noonan         Weston    18.50
51    Tommy  Byrne        Masuk     18.51
52    Matt Mehlhouse      Strat     18.52
53    Ryan Whitaker       JB        18.53
54    Alex MacRave        Brook     18.55
55    Mike Glambalro      NFFHS     18.58
56    Dan Babis           Strat     18.59
57    Jake Melville       Brook     19.03
58    James Donovan       JB        19.04
59    Nate Dew            Brook     19.05
60    Tommy Mc Alarney    Bunnell   19.07
61    Sean mitchell       NFFHS     19.09
62    Matt Weichner       Foran     19.11
63    Jake Sullivan       Newtown   19.14
64    Erik Andcult        NFFHS     19.23
65    Matt Boyle          ND        19.24
66    James Fowler        Law       19.33
67    James Ktorides      NFFHS     19.35
68    Austin Johnson      Bunnell   19.40
69    Josh Pert           Bunnell   19.50
70    Tom Tuccio          ND        19.55
71    Greg Stecker        ND        19.57
72    Kyle Anderson       Immac     20.02
73    Rob Ross            Strat     20.03
74    Bill Benedict       Masuk     20.04
75    Dave Miller         Brook     20.09
76    Bart Piekarski      Bunnell   20.10
77    John Nelson         Bethel    20.11
78    Doug Bonjour        Newtown   20.13
79    William Perry       Bethel    20.16
80    Brett Goodrich      Law       20.21
81    Matt Jennings       Foran     20.23
82    Corey Loeckner      Weston    20.32
83    Pat Noonan          Strat     20.33
84    Mike Lawson         Weston    20.34
85    Ryan Bobrowski      ND        20.35
86    Ross Kolwicz        Law       20.52
87    Sam Young           Bethel    20.53
88    Josh Jamner         Weston    21.15
89    Matt Bartolomci     ND        21.32
90    Casey Roberts       Bethel    21.35
91    Sam Buczet          Law       21.41
92    Brad Petitti        Law       22.31
93    Dannny Mencarelli   Strat     22.38
94    Ryan Brady          Immac     24.00
95    Ryan Daly           Masuk     25.36
96    Scott Andros        Masuk     25.37
97    Sean Mulready       Immac     26.05
98    Matt Chmielowicc    Immac     31.00
GIRLS
PLACENAME                   SCHOOL        TIME
1    COUTNEY DUGAN          JBHS          16:04            TEAMS
2    ASHLEY RYAN            NMHS          16:20
3    COLLEN LYNCH           L.HALL        16:20            NEWTOWN     90
4    JULIE GLIESING         JBHS          16:25            JBHS        99
5    KASEY SULLIVAN         POPMERAUG     16:39            L.HALL      113
6    CAROYLN BRENNAN        NEWTOWN       16:42            NMHS        114
7    ELLEN STEWART          L.HALL        16:44            NFHS        123
8    KRISTIN WELLER         NMHS          16:57            BETHEL      145
9    CHRISTINA ANDRUK       NFHS          17:04            MASUK       148
10   VIKTORIA BRAUTIGAM     BETHEL        17:12            POMPERAUG   149
11   BERNADETTE BOYLE       NOTRE DAME    17:15            BROOKFIELD  189
12   SARAH THOMAS           BROOKFIELD    17:20            NOTRE DAME  305
13   ANGELINA RAMOS         NFHS          17:23            FORAN       325
14   DANA LEHNER            BETHEL        17:24            WESTON      360
15   KELSEY BULL            NMHS          17:24            LAW         361
16   JESS CROWE             MASUK         17:24            BUNNELL     384
17   CAITLEN WEBER          NEWTOWN       17:26            IMMACULATE  425
18   JESS IWASAKI           NFHS          17:27
19   DAWN HUDAK             MASUK         17:29
20   ASHLEY LA PIERRE       POMPERAUG     17:35
21   LAURA REID             NEWTOWN       17:39
22   SARAH MACKNIGHT        NEWTOWN       17:43
23   MEG HOLLOPETER         BETHEL        17:48
24   CHRISTINE MANFREDONIA  NEWTOWN       17:51
25   ROBYN HUDAK            MASUK         18:06
26   KATIE BACZESKI         POMPERAUG     18:10
27   ERIN HOWLEY            MASUK         18:11
28   RYAN DONAHUE           L.HALL        18:13
29   BRIEANNA HAMEL         NFHS          18:14
30   DARCY TAYLOR           JBHS          18:16
31   EMILY GOULD            JBHS          18:18
32   ALISHA DEBENNEDETTO    L.HALL        18:25
33   AMANDA LANGLOIS        JBHS          18:26
34   LINDSEY PORTER         JBHS          18:29
35   EMILLY PELLEGRINO      BROOKFIELD    18:35
36   KATE MAKAI             BROOKFIELD    18:35
37   ANNA CULLEN            NMHS          18:38
38   JENABAY HUPMAN         BROOKFIELD    18:38
39   FRAN BRODY             WESTON        18:41
40   MEGHAN WARD            POMPERAUG     18:45
41   LAURETTE HAMMILL       JBHS          18:47
42   BRIANNE KENNEDY        NOTRE DAME    18:50
43   EMILY MARQUART         L.HALL        18:52
44   MEGAN IGNATIUS         NEWTOWN       18:53
45   LAURA BEERS            FORAN         18:56
46   ALISON JANOSKI         STRATFORD     19:00
47   KATIE SCHMIDT          FORAN         19:00
48   LEANNE STUNKEL         BETHEL        19:01
49   CAROLYN TELKER         LAW           19:02
50   KRYSTAL BARTEK         BETHEL        19:04
51   ALLISON FIELD          FORAN         19:05
52   JULIE VISSER           NMHS          19:07
53   JEN MARDEN             NMHS          19:07
54   KATIE KELLOGG          NFHS          19:12
55   SARA PANCOAST          BUNNELL       19:13
56   LAUREN PALMER          POMPERAUG     19:19
57   SHAWNA DOBSON          BETHEL        19:19
58   KATIE NOYCE            BETHEL        19:22
59   KIR LIN MACGREGOR      IMMACULATE    19:23
60   JENN PERRICONE         NFHS          19:24
61   EMILY SCHMIDT          MASUK         19:29
62   LISA NAGY              MASUK         19:32
63   MEGHAN KEARNEY         BUNNELL       19:33
64   ALI NELSON             NFHS          19:33
65   CHELSEA CURREN         POMPERAUG     19:34
66   AMANDA MIDDLEMASS      L.HALL        19:35
67   LIZ DAM                L.HALL        19:36
68   ERIN VILLAMIZAR        BROOKFIELD    19:37
69   CHRISTINA TOUTOUNGI    WESTON        19:41
70   SARAH OBRIEN           LAW           19:42
71   HANNA BURZYNSKI        POMPERAUG     19:48
72   KARLA HARGRAVE         BROOKFIELD    19:55
73   AMY TUFANO             NOTRE DAME    20:00
74   QUINCEY BLANCHARD      NEWTOWN       20:05
75   LAURA  CUSACK          NMHS          20:06
76   AYANNA HARRIS          BROOKFIELD    20:06
77   SARA LEVENTHAL         STRATFORD     20:07
78   KRISTIN MORAN          LAW           20:09
79   MICKEL ANN OMALLEY     WESTON        20:16
80   LIZ FRANK              IMMACULATE    20:28
81   EMILY SOPCHAK          LAW           20:28
82   DANIELLE DESANTY       FORAN         20:30
83   CHRISTINE BARBIERO     LAW           20:39
84   JACKIE BLUM            WESTON        20:45
85   MEGHAN DONOVAN         BUNNELL       20:47
86   BRIE OKEEFE            BUNNELL       20:56
87   MAURA                  IMMACULATE    20:59
88   ASHLEY HANNEKEN        NOTRE DAME    21:13
89   ELISE MCADAM           WESTON        21:25
90   JESS RAGO              MASUK         21:26
91   CHRISTINE MATULA       NOTRE DAME    21:31
92   LOUISA BRODY           WESTON        21:32
93   MEG TURNER             LAW           21:52
94   LISA KONOPKO           LAW           22:03
95   SARAH VINCENT          BUNNELL       22:37
96   NORA STATTEL           NOTRE DAME    22:41
97   NINA DELZIO            IMMACULATE    23:17
98   TIFFANY TEXIERA        FORAN         23:26
99   ERIN MC MENEMY         FORAN         23:27
100  KAITLYN MARAZITA       FORAN         23:28
101  LIZ MARSAN             NOTRE DAME    23:36
102  EMILY DAKIN            IMMACULATE    23:41
103  XENIA LARDES           STRATFORD     24:04:00
104  AMANDA SZABO           WESTON        24:37:00
105  REBECCA VERRILLI       BUNNELL       24:39:00
106  LAURA BENEDETTO        BUNNELL       26:29:00
107  BETH BATCHLER          IMMACULATE    26:30:00
108  NICOLE MERUIZ          IMMACULATE    30:26:00

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com