HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Terryville 5K

Terryville, CT

April 28, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chad Johnson, Canterbury, CT - 15:52
Emily Hodgson, New Haven, CT -  18:33

USATF/CT 5K CHAMPIONSHIP

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


     Rotary Club of Terryville Sixth Annual 5K Road Race (CT02002DR)
                  The USATF/CT Open 5K State Championship
                   Sunday  , April 28, 2002  @ 11:00 am
           Terryville Fairgrounds-Town Hill Road-Terryville, CT
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
	 Steady rain and wind with the temperature at 39 degrees F.
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Chad Johnson         26 M Canterbury      CT     1   15:52  5:07 
    2 Stephen Herrera      31 M Waterford       CT     1   16:17  5:15 
    3 Bryce Lindamood      30 M New Haven       CT     2   16:35  5:21 
    4 Chris Dickerson      36 M Woodbridge      CT     3   16:40  5:23 
    5 ChadWick Brown       26 M Uncasville      CT     2   16:57  5:28 
    6 Alex Hudimatch       20 M Watertown       CT     3   16:58  5:29 
    7 Ed Kostak            33 M New Hartford    CT     4   17:02  5:30 
    8 Peter Oviatt         32 M Lebanon         CT     5   17:19  5:35 
    9 David Switt          29 M Poughkeysie     NY     4   17:22  5:37 
   10 Jeromie Schumacher   28 M Wolcott         CT     5   17:27  5:38 
   11 Don Sikorski         35 M Norwich         CT     6   17:41  5:43 
   12 Bob Davenport        33 M Litchfield      CT     7   17:54  5:47 
   13 Tim Kane             45 M Preston         CT     1   17:55  5:47 
   14 Alan MacDougall      36 M Branford        CT     8   18:10  5:52 
   15 Bill Thramann        41 M Avon            CT     2   18:11  5:52 
   16 Steve Palmer         39 M Watertown       CT     9   18:23  5:56 
   17 Jim Zoldy            40 M Watertown       CT     3   18:27  5:57 
   18 David Ricciuti       33 M Bristol         CT    10   18:28  5:58 
   19 Emily Hodgsen        25 F New Haven       CT     1   18:33  5:59 
   20 Michael P. Fusaro    36 M Norwich         CT    11   18:47  6:04 
   21 Heather Porch        29 F Middletown      CT     2   18:59  6:08 
   22 Will Graustein       41 M Harwinton       CT     4   19:02  6:09 
   23 Susan Faber          39 F Oxford          CT     1   19:09  6:11 
   24 Brian Fidler         31 M West Haven      CT    12   19:13  6:12 
   25 Kristin Manwaring    27 F Lebanon         NH     3   19:32  6:18 
   26 Gary Dubois          44 M Milford         CT     5   19:37  6:20 
   27 Keith Moody          35 M Orange          CT    13   19:41  6:21 
   28 Kurt Ogren           33 M Guilford        CT    14   19:42  6:22 
   29 Annemarie Fullem     30 F Newtown         CT     2   19:50  6:24 
   30 Jim Tharp            41 M Andover         CT     6   19:54  6:25 
   31 Sara Titus           23 F Oakville        CT     4   20:06  6:29 
   32 Tiffany Beechy       25 F Deep River      CT     5   20:24  6:35 
   33 Larry Rubin          37 M Plantsville     CT    15   20:27  6:36 
   34 John Courtmanche     59 M New Haven       CT     1   20:29  6:37 
   35 Laura Mendors        24 F New Haven       CT     6   20:37  6:39 
   36 Marty Schiavone      48 M Bridgeport      CT     7   21:05  6:49 
   37 Heather Crosby       28 F Danbury         CT     7   21:12  6:51 
   38 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     8   21:19  6:53 
   39 Jerry Augustine      56 M Middletown      CT     2   21:30  6:56 
   40 Katie Merchant       21 F Plymouth        CT     8   21:44  7:01 
   41 Robert M. Stephenso  54 M Milford         CT     3   21:53  7:04 
   42 Linda Weidemier      34 F Bristol         CT     3   22:08  7:09 
   43 Christina Hernandez  23 F Meriden         CT     9   22:10  7:09 
   44 Sarah Emmons         42 F Winsted         CT     1   22:21  7:13 
   45 Kathleen Iannantuon  33 F Waterbury       CT     4   22:24  7:14 
   46 Mindy Struwas        49 F West Haven      CT     2   22:34  7:17 
   47 Paul Shanahan        64 M Cheshire        CT     4   23:08  7:28 
   48 Michelle Clark       30 F New Haven       CT     5   23:29  7:35 
   49 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT     9   24:07  7:47 
   50 Jack Doyle           62 M Hamden          CT     5   24:08  7:47 
   51 Tom Caporaso         58 M Monroe          CT     6   24:21  7:52 
   52 Dave Biolo           34 M Thomaston       CT    16   24:40  7:58 
   53 Lucia Chapman        43 F Redford         NY     3   24:51  8:01 
   54 Eric Armbruster      13 M Terryville      CT     1   25:01  8:04 
   55 Gregory Armbruster   10 M Terryville      CT     2   25:02  8:05 
   56 Cindy Scannell       44 F Middlebury      CT     4   25:04  8:06 
   57 Randall Potterton    43 M Andover         CT    10   25:27  8:13 
   58 George Girall        41 M Terryville      CT    11   25:31  8:14 
   59 Eva Tharp            42 F Andover         CT     5   25:55  8:22 
   60 George Raptis        49 M Bristol         CT    12   26:18  8:29 
   61 Kim Remetta          47 M Milford         CT    13   26:21  8:30 
   62 Dennis R. Collins,   35 M Thomaston       CT    17   26:22  8:31 
   63 Jerry Milre          44 M Plymouth        CT    14   26:30  8:33 
   64 Walter Schuttler     50 M Seymour         CT     7   26:38  8:36 
   65 Steven Mooney        43 M Terryville      CT    15   26:56  8:42 
   66 Joseph Hartz         46 M Thomaston       CT    16   27:28  8:52 
   67 Joyce Heineman       50 F Watertown       CT     1   27:41  8:56 
   68 Tony Luccaro         58 M Watertown       CT     8   27:56  9:01 
   69 David Dziedzic       47 M Terryville      CT    17   27:58  9:01 
   70 Kara Steele          11 F New Haven       CT     1   28:05  9:04 
   71 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT     6   28:11  9:06 
   72 Carol Morenz         49 F Thomaston       CT     6   28:14  9:07 
   73 Joseph Steele        48 M New Haven       CT    18   28:16  9:07 
   74 Catherine Logiudice  56 F Manchester      CT     2   28:37  9:14 
   75 Gerald Patrick       62 M Milford         CT     9   29:16  9:27 
   76 Art Morenz           51 M Thomaston       CT    10   29:22  9:29 
   77 Michael Mareane      14 M Terryville      CT     3   29:58  9:40 
   78 Terri DeVito         46 F Oakville        CT     7   31:35 10:12 
   79 Debbie Bain          44 F Watertown       CT     8   35:50 11:34 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com