HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Diane Burr Memorial
Flag Run
Thomaston, CT - 5K

November 11, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Steven Krasnowski, Thomaston, CT - 19:08
Susan Chiovitti, Thomaston, CT -  21:46

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics (203)574-3310


             First Annual Diane Burr Memorial 5K Flag Run/Walk
                 Monday   , November  11, 2002 @  9:30 AM
          The Opera House, Main Street  , Thomaston, Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= =====
    1 Steven Krasnowski    14 M Thomaston       CT     1   19:08  6:10
    2 Greg Gibbons         42 M Thomaston       CT     1   19:36  6:19
    3 Jason Lafontaine     16 M Thomaston       CT     2   19:38  6:20
    4 Derek Hackert        15 M Thomaston       CT     3   19:50  6:23
    5 Josh Olsen           12 M Thomaston       CT     4   19:53  6:24
    6 Jay Wilson           52 M Beacon Falls    CT     1   20:06  6:28
    7 Chris Martin         45 M Thomaston       CT     2   20:38  6:39
    8 Tim Olsen            13 M Thomaston       CT     5   21:08  6:49
    9 Ken Pettit           30 M Thomaston       CT     1   21:26  6:54
   10 Erik Corsetti        18 M Thomaston       CT     6   21:35  6:57
   11 Stephen Marcoux      46 M Watertown       CT     3   21:41  6:59
   12 Susan Chiovitti      41 F Thomaston       CT     1   21:46  7:01
   13 Alex Rice            16 M Thomaston       CT     7   22:19  7:11
   14 Peter N. Winn        44 M Torrington      CT     4   22:30  7:15
   15 Rich Klauber         12 M Thomaston       CT     8   22:38  7:17
   16 Brad Hackbert        13 M Thomaston       CT     9   22:47  7:20
   17 Allen Potter         42 M Torrington      CT     5   22:58  7:24
   18 Ashley Kozlosky      15 F Thomaston       CT     1   23:00  7:25
   19 Victor Whaley        41 M Torrington      CT     6   23:24  7:32
   20 Gabe Olsen           10 M Thomaston       CT    10   23:37  7:36
   21 Jim Abbott           39 M Thomaston       CT     2   23:39  7:37
   22 Jim Cane             41 M Plymouth        CT     7   23:45  7:39
   23 Ryan Chapman         16 M Thomaston       CT    11   24:06  7:46
   24 Greg Chiovitti       45 M Thomaston       CT     8   24:40  7:57
   25 Frank LaCorte        43 M Madison         CT     9   24:56  8:02
   26 Thomas Fradellia     31 M Jersey City     NJ     3   24:56  8:02
   27 Jeff Stevens         16 M Thomaston       CT    12   25:15  8:08
   28 Bradley Dorau        19 M Manchester      CT    13   25:20  8:10
   29 Brian LaFontaine     24 M Thomaston       CT     1   25:24  8:11
   30 Jessica Russo        16 F Thomaston       CT     2   25:40  8:16
   31 Andy Cracco          14 M Thomaston       CT    14   26:04  8:24
   32 Melissa Sheeler      14 F Thomaston       CT     3   26:10  8:26
   33 Jeffrey Madden       33 M Thomaston       CT     4   26:14  8:27
   34 Ashley Duncan        15 F Thomaston       CT     4   26:24  8:30
   35 Richard Zbrozek      55 M Berlin          CT     2   26:31  8:32
   36 Eric Verno           16 M Thomaston       CT    15   26:38  8:35
   37 Bridget Collins      34 F Thomaston       CT     1   26:46  8:37
   38 Ben Albert           13 M Thomaston       CT    16   26:47  8:38
   39 Jan McKeown          56 F Prospect        CT     1   26:49  8:38
   40 Jerry Milre          45 M Plymouth        CT    10   26:54  8:40
   41 Greg Lush            12 M Thomaston       CT    17   26:56  8:41
   42 Art Williams         45 M Thomaston       CT    11   27:12  8:46
   43 Malik Olsen           7 M Thomaston       CT    18   27:34  8:53
   44 Meghan Delaney       11 F Thomaston       CT     5   27:42  8:55
   45 Matt Tobin           48 M Litchfield      CT    12   28:15  9:06
   46 Michael Barett       14 M Thomaston       CT    19   28:23  9:09
   47 Bethany Killian      13 F Thomaston       CT     6   28:30  9:11
   48 Ginny Chambers       53 F Oakville        CT     2   28:32  9:11
   49 Michael De Fiore     13 M Thomaston       CT    20   28:48  9:17
   50 John McKeown         58 M Prospect        CT     3   29:09  9:23
   51 Michael Giapponi     10 M Thomaston       CT    21   29:31  9:30
   52 Andrew Duncan        13 M Thomaston       CT    22   29:32  9:31
   53 Pat Martin           30 M Thomaston       CT     5   29:33  9:31
   54 Kelly Finlay         15 F Thomaston       CT     7   29:36  9:32
   55 Catie Duncan         15 F Thomaston       CT     8   29:50  9:36
   56 Brian Burr           10 M Thomaston       CT    23   33:01 10:38
   57 Joleen Lizotte       30 F Thomaston       CT     2   33:09 10:41
   58 Kristin Burr         11 F Thomaston       CT     9   33:12 10:41
   59 Michael Burr         45 M Thomaston       CT    13   33:13 10:42
   60 Richard Tingle       47 M Thomaston       CT    14   33:16 10:43
   61 Tyler Bremmer        15 M Thomaston       CT    24   33:17 10:43
   62 Max Chioritti        11 M Thomaston       CT    25   33:28 10:47
   63 Jim Haldeman         47 M W. Kingston     RI    15   33:49 10:53
   64 Alrik Olsen           9 M Thomaston       CT    26   33:51 10:54
   65 Margan                9 F d. Kingston     RI    10   33:52 10:54
   66 Bruce Barrett        47 M Thomaston       CT    16   34:26 11:05
   67 Mary Malley           8 F Plymouth        CT    11   34:52 11:14
   68 Kathryn Malley       38 F Plymouth        CT     3   34:53 11:14
   69 Nickolas Chiovitti   12 M Thomaston       CT    27   35:38 11:28
   70 Brian Freed          11 M Harwinton       CT    28   35:43 11:30
   71 Kelly Freed          40 M Harwinton       CT    17   35:44 11:30
   72 Brandy               14 F Thomaston       CT    12   37:11 11:58
   73 Cathleen Barrett     12 F Thomaston       CT    13   37:23 12:02
   74 Julie Albert         13 F Thomaston       CT    14   37:33 12:05
   75 Liza Cracco          12 F Thomaston       CT    15   37:37 12:07
   76 Kayle Doyle          12 F Thomaston       CT    16   37:38 12:07
   77 James O'Neil         15 M Thomaston       CT    29   37:54 12:12
   78 David Fredlund       12 M Thomaston       CT    30   37:55 12:13
   79 Benjamin Abbott       9 M Thomaston       CT    31   37:56 12:13
   80 Michael Chiovitti     6 M Thomaston       CT    32   38:20 12:20
   81 Suzanne Chiovitti    41 F Thomaston       CT     2   38:20 12:21
   82 Mitchell Mordarski   10 M Thomaston       CT    33   38:30 12:24
   83 Alex Dunn            12 M Thomaston       CT    34   38:36 12:26
   84 Courtney Terrier     10 F Thomaston       CT    17   38:42 12:28
   85 Morgan Doyle         10 F Thomaston       CT    18   38:43 12:28
   86 Valerie Scougall     30 F Thomaston       CT     4   39:22 12:41
   87 Julie Ingham         47 F Thomaston       CT     3   39:22 12:41
   88 Matthew Dwan         10 M Thomaston       CT    35   39:25 12:41
   89 Donna Duncan         48 F Thomaston       CT     4   39:25 12:42
   90 Stephanie Burr       14 F Thomaston       CT    19   39:49 12:49
   91 Curtis Dunn           9 M Thomaston       CT    36   39:53 12:51
   92 Kellie Tingle        13 F Thomaston       CT    20   39:57 12:52
   93 Jess Doyle           14 F Thomaston       CT    21   39:58 12:52
   94 Mitchell Du Pont      5 M Thomaston       CT    37   40:31 13:03
   95 Theresa Levallee     41 F Thomaston       CT     5   40:31 13:03
   96 Ruger Du Pont        40 M Thomaston       CT    18   40:35 13:04
   97 Deanna Delaney       42 F Thomaston       CT     6   40:37 13:05
   98 Abby Du Pont          7 F Thomaston       CT    22   41:00 13:12
   99 Cathy Du Pont        41 F Thomaston       CT     7   41:01 13:12
  100 Kim Klowber          14 F Thomaston       CT    23   41:07 13:14
  101 Brittany Delaney     14 F Thomaston       CT    24   41:08 13:15
  102 Tina Muckle          38 F Thomaston       CT     5   41:39 13:25
  103 Alice Nelson         65 F Thomaston       CT     3   42:08 13:34
  104 Caroline Osowiecki   57 F Thomaston       CT     4   42:09 13:34
  105 Joyce Knowlton       30 F Thomaston       CT     6   42:12 13:35
  106 Michael D'Arcangelo   5 M Thomaston       CT    38   43:27 14:00
  107 Joan Heery           58 F Thomaston       CT     5   43:42 14:04
  108 Jeff Cook            30 M Thomaston       CT     6   43:52 14:08
  109 Sarah Kate Chiovitt   9 F Thomaston       CT    25   44:10 14:13
  110 Katelyn Levallae     10 F Thomaston       CT    26   44:19 14:16
  111 Maghan Du Pont       30 F Thomaston       CT     7   44:23 14:17
  112 John Fox             42 M Thomaston       CT    19   44:42 14:24
  113 Gary Delaney         49 M Tomaston        CT    20   45:29 14:39
  114 Dave Colavecaio      32 M Thomaston       CT     7   45:29 14:39
  115 Sue Sundell          38 F Thomaston       CT     8   50:32 16:16
  116 Cynthin Killian      50 F Thomaston       CT     6   52:14 16:49
  117 Laurie Barrett       51 F Thomaston       CT     7   52:15 16:49
  118 Martha Tillow        44 F Thomaston       CT     8   52:16 16:50
  119 Josephine Capoham    29 F Thomaston       CT     1   52:16 16:50
  120 Bob Albert           59 M Thomaston       CT     4   52:57 17:03
  121 Barbara Albert       79 F Thomaston       CT     8   52:58 17:03
  122 Irene Innes          60 F Thomaston       CT     9   55:08 17:45

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com