HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tommy Fund Run For Kids
New Haven, CT - 5K

September 29, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Dickerson, Woodbridge, CT - 16:12
Lisa Grudzinski, Branford, CT - 18:18

Timing & Results by:
BC Timing
www.usaxc.com

Race coordinated by JB Sports - www.jbsports.com


             CLASS
  ID#  PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                   TIME     PACE

  232     1    1  Chris Dickerson, 36, Woodbridge, CT        16:12.3    5:14
  291     2       Robert Jenner, Thomaston, CT               17:31.0    5:39 Wheel Chair
  259     3    1  David Pantin, 41, New Haven, CT            17:31.0    5:39
  245     4    2  Bob Martell, 39, Guilford, CT              17:44.3    5:43
  157     5    3  Jason Chimienti, 36, Prospect, CT          17:49.2    5:45
   83     6    2  Richard Bershtein, 43, Hamden, CT          17:57.2    5:48
  283     7    3  Chris Wuerth, 49, Hamden, CT               18:08.8    5:51
  299     8    4  Dick Korby, 42, Hamden, CT                 18:12.4    5:52
  205     9    1  Ozzie Parente, 15, Orange, CT              18:14.3    5:53
  225    10    1  Liza Grzidzinski, 22*, Branford, CT        18:18.1    5:54
   77    11    5  Jerry Munck, 46, North Haven, CT           18:59.0    6:07
  238    12    6  George Sanders, 49, Guilford, CT           19:19.3    6:14
   85    13    7  Frank Blazi, 43, Hamden, CT                19:35.4    6:19
  105    14    8  Neal Slobin, 46, Old Saybrook, CT          19:36.4    6:20
  262    15    1  John Courtmanche, 59, New Haven, CT        19:39.0    6:20
   24    16    9  Edward Fletcher, 43, New Haven, CT         19:41.7    6:21
  215    17    4  Jeff Falberg, 37, Bridgeport, CT           19:45.4    6:22
   43    18    1  Miguel Pizarro, 28, New Haven, CT          19:52.1    6:25
  311    19    5  Michael Uehlein, 37, Clinton, CT           19:53.4    6:25
  208    20    2  James Tebo, 55, Southington, CT            19:54.7    6:25
  280    21    3  William Schaeffer, 55, Guilford, CT        19:59.9    6:27
   81    22    4  Jack Cronan, 56, Wallingford, CT           20:05.9    6:29
  123    23    2  Ward Willis, 26, Milford, CT               20:09.8    6:30
   16    24    3  Jason Ploof, 29, Hamden, CT                20:13.2    6:31
  309    25   10  Greg Waterbury, 42, Guilford, CT           20:16.6    6:32
  103    26   11  Brian Burrows, 45, Milford, CT             20:27.3    6:36
  237    27    1  Dalles Sandra, 30*, Ansonia, CT            20:27.6    6:36
  249    28   12  Robert Tosiello, 45, Madison, CT           20:34.1    6:38
  132    29    2  Ann Sumner, 26*, Ledyard, CT               20:38.3    6:39
  210    30    2  Pete Van Hoff, 16, Hamden, CT              20:42.9    6:41
  101    31   13  Tom Trufan, 44, West Haven, CT             20:47.4    6:42
  223    32   14  Tom Bezanson, 41, Ellington, CT            20:50.6    6:43
  292    33   15  J. Stein, 43, Shelton, CT                  20:51.7    6:44
  149    34    6  Ray Acunto, 33, Stratford, CT              20:52.9    6:44
   67    35   16  James Munck, 46, North Haven, CT           21:00.5    6:47
  281    36   17  Clifford Skonick, 47, Bethany, CT          21:01.5    6:47
  625    37    4  William Hartnett, 20, Fairfield, CT        21:05.4    6:48
   14    38    5  Carl Rossetti, 55, Milford, CT             21:07.0    6:49
  300    39   18  George Thorne, 40, New Haven, CT           21:08.0    6:49
  322    40    7  Caleb McArthur, 30, New Haven, CT          21:08.3    6:49
   27    41    6  Josoeph Spragg, 57, West Haven, CT         21:13.0    6:51
   31    42   19  Brian Carney, 46, Orange, CT               21:13.8    6:51
  228    43    7  Robert Orgovan, 56, Ansonia, CT            21:25.1    6:55
    4    44    8  Carl Edelen, 31, New Haven, CT             21:25.5    6:55
   58    45    1  James Gillespie, 12, Orange, CT            21:26.1    6:55
  145    46   20  Dean Morgan, 41, Orange, CT                21:28.3    6:56
  110    47    8  Jim Eagan, 52, West Haven, CT              21:29.1    6:56
  209    48   21  Jack Van Hoff, 47, Hamden, CT              21:34.1    6:57
   42    49    9  James Sledge, 39, New Haven, CT            21:36.0    6:58
  233    50   10  Todd Olmstead, 37, New Haven, CT           21:37.2    6:58
  226    51   11  Jimmy Audet, 36, Derby, CT                 21:45.6    7:01
  285    52    5  Stanley Patterson, 26, Orange, CT          21:48.5    7:02
  284    53    3  Melissa Fusarelli, 28*, Orange, CT         21:48.8    7:02
  141    54    4  Jenna Kay, 21*, New Haven, CT              21:54.5    7:04
   60    55   22  Wayne Cable, 46, Bethany, CT               21:55.3    7:04
  257    56   23  Jim Peckingham, 45, West Haven, CT         21:56.0    7:05
   45    57    9  Brian Miniter, 56, Branford, CT            21:58.8    7:05
  273    58   24  Bob Canelli, 47, Cheshire, CT              21:59.1    7:06
   37    59   12  Joseph Guido, Jr., 39, Wallingford, CT     22:02.6    7:07
   59    60   13  Robert Gagnon, 32, Orange, CT              22:04.7    7:07
  266    61   14  Chad Dalles, 37, Ansonia                   22:05.5    7:08
  326    62   25  Joseph Brophy, 43, Meriden, CT             22:06.4    7:08
   57    63   15  Robert Pinard, 34, New Haven, CT           22:10.6    7:09
  279    64   10  Richard Schutton, 54, Guilford, CT         22:14.5    7:11
   41    65   16  John Soltys, 37, North Branford, CT        22:15.1    7:11
   15    66    5  Vanessa Fjelidal, 22*, Darien, CT          22:23.4    7:13
  275    67   17  Bill  Robertson, 39, Cheshire, CT          22:24.3    7:14
  134    68    6  David Dausey, 27, New Haven, CT            22:38.5    7:18
   98    69    1  Cindy Scannell, 44*, Middlebury, CT        22:41.1    7:19
  240    70    1  Ronald Holmes, 61, New Haven, CT           22:43.0    7:20
  222    71    2  Michelle Clark, 30*, New Haven, CT         22:51.0    7:22
  312    72   26  Tom Calder, 42, Stony Creek, CT            23:00.0    7:25
  302    73   27  Gary Pyne, 47, Ornage, CT                  23:07.5    7:28
  248    74    3  Kimberly Battipaglia, 30*, New Haven, CT   23:17.2    7:31
  207    75   28  David Loiselle, 44, Kensington, CT         23:22.3    7:32
  267    76    7  Thadeus Gnidula, 29, Orange, CT            23:25.0    7:33
  261    77   29  Kevin Doheny, 44, West Haven, CT           23:27.3    7:34
  171    78   18  William Simione III, 34, Cheshire, CT      23:29.2    7:35
  133    79    8  James Sumner Iv, 25, Ledyard, CT           23:30.1    7:35
   84    80   30  David Banti, 46, East Haven, CT            23:31.8    7:35
   46    81    6  Karen Kaminski, 25*, Milford, CT           23:33.6    7:36
   68    82    2  Peggy Keck, 47*, Branford, CT              23:34.0    7:36
  315    83    3  John Paul  Fischer, 19, New Haven, CT      23:38.7    7:38
  221    84   11  George Horbal, 54, Ansonia, CT             23:39.1    7:38
  317    85   31  John Rego, 40, Hamden, CT                  23:48.8    7:41
  183    86    7  Jennifer Stratton, 23*, New Haven, CT      23:49.6    7:41
  161    87   32  Richard Schultz, 45, Hamden, CT            23:53.9    7:43
  162    88    4  Janet Dorr, 38*, Hamden, CT                23:54.9    7:43
  250    89   33  Bill Purcell, 46, Woodbridge, CT           23:55.6    7:43
  268    90    9  Herk Jansen, 27, New Haven, CT             23:56.0    7:43
  270    91   10  Neil Weathers, 29, Meriden, CT             24:01.4    7:45
   12    92   12  Thomas Lionetti, 50, Derby, CT             24:05.1    7:46
  193    93   34  Matt Hoey, 46, Guilford, CT                24:07.5    7:47
   55    94   13  Tony Cannici, 56, Derby, CT                24:09.8    7:48
    1    95   19  Kevin Brown, 39, Ansonia, CT               24:13.9    7:49
  213    96    2  Max Zaniewski, 10, Woodbridge, CT          24:16.2    7:50
  306    97   20  Paul Hergott, 39, Wallingford, CT          24:18.2    7:50
  188    98   14  Ron Chiarella, 57, Wallingford, CT         24:18.5    7:50
  194    99    5  Jenny Glass, 37*, Branford, CT             24:18.8    7:51
  242   100    8  Leslie Santore, 29*, Branford, CT          24:20.3    7:51
   69   101    3  Debra Randall, 43*, New Haven, CT          24:20.8    7:51
  199   102    6  Mary Ellen Farrell, 31*, Wallingford, CT   24:23.3    7:52
  156   103   11  Mark Goldenberg, 28, New Haven, CT         24:24.1    7:52
  220   104    4  Ann Donnery, 44*, New Haven, CT            24:27.5    7:53
  150   105    9  Sarah Lemagie, 20*, New Haven, CT          24:28.1    7:54
  234   106   12  Rick Sutterlin, 27, Meriden, CT            24:29.6    7:54
  218   107   35  Joseph Chiappone, 44, New Haven, CT        24:31.4    7:55
   61   108   10  Emily Haozous, 29*, New Haven, CT          24:32.5    7:55
   74   109   36  Jerry Hunter, 48, Waterbury, CT            24:36.5    7:56
  219   110    5  Carol Chiappone, 42*, New Haven, CT        24:38.6    7:57
  104   111    7  Dianne Andreoli, 37*, Woodbridge, CT       24:42.5    7:58
   80   112    8  Donna Minotti, 36*, Branford, CT           24:51.2    8:01
   79   113   15  Eric Minotti, 54, Branford, CT             24:51.9    8:01
  106   114    1  Deanna Slobin, 11*, Old Saybrook, CT       24:53.1    8:02
  287   115   21  Dave Conlon, 37, Cheshire, CT              24:53.7    8:02
   20   116   37  Brian Garceau, 49, Madison, CT             24:56.8    8:03
   75   117   16  Allan Evans, 58, West Haven, CT            24:58.1    8:03
  204   118   38  Alfred Smith, 46, Woodbridge, CT           25:09.1    8:07
  298   119    2  Michael Carey, 68, Wethersfield, CT        25:15.9    8:09
  314   120    4  Matt Fischer, 19, New Haven, CT            25:16.6    8:09
  320   121   13  Andrew Aschettino, 22, Branford, CT        25:19.3    8:10
  288   122    1  Ingrid Gamm, 56*, Hamden, CT               25:19.6    8:10
   48   123   22  Nick Bencivengo, 37, Orange, CT            25:22.1    8:11
   70   124   14  John Lacerva, 23, New Haven, CT            25:23.4    8:11
   10   125   23  Kevin Joyce, 37, Lancaster, MA             25:26.6    8:12
  139   126   24  Artie Karim, 39, Hamden, CT                25:28.7    8:13
  131   127   11  Joy Cancellieri, 24*, Stony Creek, CT      25:30.1    8:14
  231   128    6  Dianna Roegge, 44*, Branford, CT           25:37.4    8:16
   64   129    9  Joann Cottrell-Whitta, 37*, Milford, CT    25:38.7    8:16
   97   130   39  Daniel Joyce, 40, Clinton, CT              25:40.5    8:17
  138   131   12  Elizabeth Markman, 27*, Hamden, CT         25:42.4    8:18
  191   132    7  Jennifer Page, 45*, Guilford, CT           25:45.6    8:19
  290   133   17  Craig Helmrich, 56, Guilford, CT           25:47.4    8:19
  305   134    2  Betse Courtmanchi, 57*, New Haven, CT      25:52.1    8:21
  229   135   15  Michael Mariano, 26, Middletown, CT        25:53.8    8:21
  230   136   10  Tara McKiernan, 36*, Branford, CT          25:54.0    8:21
  200   137    3  Asher Brandt, 11, Orange, CT               25:56.5    8:22
  212   138   11  Pam Zaniewski, 38*, Woodbridge, CT         26:00.5    8:23
  272   139   12  Michelle Lynch, 36*, North Haven, CT       26:01.6    8:24
  151   140   13  Alice Caple, 33*, Ansonia, CT              26:03.7    8:24
  316   141   40  Brian Paul, 49, New Haven, CT              26:04.9    8:25
  241   142   14  Karen Nishetq, 30*, Branford, CT           26:06.4    8:25
  256   143   15  Renie Acabbo, 33*, Branford, CT            26:08.5    8:26
  186   144   16  Nicole Barucci, 30*, Branford, CT          26:09.4    8:26
  148   145    8  Carol Monnerat, 44*, Branford, CT          26:13.8    8:28
  120   146   13  Joy Bean, 29*, Hastings On Hudson, N       26:15.8    8:28
  181   147   41  Jim Ferraro, 45, Hamden, CT                26:18.1    8:29
  211   148   42  Jim Moody, 41, Norwich, CT                 26:19.3    8:29
    2   149   17  Rebecca Lamb, 32*, New Haven, CT           26:34.2    8:34
  295   150   25  Kevin Lisinski, 31, North Haven, CT        26:35.3    8:35
  135   151   14  Misaw Ueha, 28*, New Haven, CT             26:40.9    8:36
  224   152    3  Denise Grzidzinski, 50*, Branford, CT      26:41.4    8:37
  179   153   26  Jim Mullins, 36, Orange, CT                26:41.6    8:37
   22   154   18  Brenda Hemphrey, 39*, New Britain, CT      26:41.9    8:37
   51   155   43  Michael Alvey, 45, New Haven, CT           26:44.6    8:38
  303   156   44  Hal Chait, 44, Wallingford, CT             26:46.4    8:38
  313   157   15  Nicole Ciarcia, 29*, Litchfield, CT        26:47.7    8:39
   28   158   16  Carrie Love, 28*, New Haven, CT            26:49.2    8:39
   72   159   17  Kristen D'Angelo, 29*, Waterbury, CT       26:51.5    8:40
   53   160    9  Maureen Willcox, 45*, Glastonbury, CT      26:56.0    8:41
   63   161   10  Julie Marini, 42*, Milford, CT             26:59.1    8:42
  289   162   19  Nan Conlon, 36*, Cheshire, CT              27:02.3    8:43
  137   163   18  Michelle Sieben, 27*, New Haven, CT        27:03.0    8:44
  214   164    4  Donna Cramond, 53*, Monroe, CT             27:09.1    8:46
   13   165   11  Elizabeth Lionetti, 43*, Derby, CT         27:17.9    8:48
  173   166   20  Gretchen Robb, 30*, Madison, CT            27:26.1    8:51
   21   167   19  Sarah Tunney, 27*, New Haven, CT           27:27.8    8:52
  111   168   16  Brian McHugh, 29, Guilford, CT             27:31.1    8:53
   25   169   45  James Rooney, Jr., 43, Bethany, CT         27:31.5    8:53
   35   170   12  Madeline Rinaldi, 47*, Oakville, CT        27:34.1    8:54
  282   171   21  Cynthia Girard, 35*, Cheshire, CT          27:37.4    8:55
  174   172   27  Michael Donahue, 34, Hamden, CT            27:38.8    8:55
  304   173    5  Jayne Barese, 53*, Hamden, CT              27:40.6    8:56
  163   174   46  John O'Dell, 41, Cheshire, CT              27:42.2    8:56
  177   175   13  Cathie Zampano, 41*, Madison, CT           27:50.7    8:59
  255   176    1  Jennifer Giannotti*, North Branford, CT    27:53.2    9:00
  125   177   28  Howard Miller, 36, Woodbridge, CT          27:53.5    9:00
  217   178   20  Kim Mikenis, 26*, New Haven, CT            27:55.0    9:00
   17   179   22  Patricia Burns, 35*, East Haven, CT        27:57.1    9:01
   93   180   47  Alan Weiss, 49, Cheshire, CT               27:59.0    9:02
  265   181    2  Addie Sanders, 12*, Guilford, CT           28:05.4    9:04
   66   182   48  Armando Pereira, 45, Milford, CT           28:08.1    9:05
  114   183   23  Rosa Rayas, 35*, Wallingford, CT           28:10.9    9:05
  251   184   29  Paul Fletcher, 38, Milford, CT             28:16.1    9:07
  301   185   30  Wallace Marshall, 34, New Haven, CT        28:20.1    9:08
   39   186   24  Carol Martin, 39*, Orange, CT              28:25.8    9:10
  196   187    3  Meg  O'Brien, 9*, Branford, CT             28:30.4    9:12
  195   188   49  John O'Brien, 46, Branford, CT             28:33.3    9:13
   73   189   14  Debra Hunter, 44*, Waterbury, CT           28:34.2    9:13
  143   190   31  John Klesyk, 35, Hamden, CT                28:35.4    9:13
  147   191    1  Felicia King, 15*, Guilford, CT            28:40.1    9:15
   56   192   18  Brian Lewis, 51, Rocky Hill, CT            28:41.1    9:15
   38   193   15  Cheri McGirl, 43*, Orange, CT              28:42.5    9:16
  252   194    2  Caroline Fischer, 15*, New Haven, CT       28:43.0    9:16
  296   195    6  Joanne Lynn, 54*, Cheshire, CT             28:43.5    9:16
  246   196    4  Alisha Noble, 8*, New Haven, CT            28:45.7    9:17
  247   197   32  Peter  Noble, 37, New Haven, CT            28:46.1    9:17
    5   198   21  Annamarie Cheatham, 25*, New Haven, CT     28:56.1    9:20
    6   199   33  Chris Cheatham, 30, New Haven, CT          28:56.6    9:20
  160   200   22  Lisa Conley, 29*, New Haven, CT            28:57.5    9:21
  293   201    4  Joseph Stein , 7, Shelton, CT              29:01.4    9:22
  187   202   23  Nicole Hamel*, 26, Waterbury, CT           29:02.2    9:22
   65   203   16  Lisa Riley, 45*, Milford, CT               29:04.7    9:23
  115   204   23  Amy Cuker, 26*, New Haven, CT              29:06.2    9:23
  227   205   25  Mary Beth Oliver, 39*, New York, NY        29:08.2    9:24
  142   206   26  Stacy Klesyk, 35*, Hamden, CT              29:08.8    9:24
  182   207   17  Donna Ferraro, 46*, Hamden, CT             29:09.7    9:24
  321   208    3  Mike Nelken, 63, New Haven, CT             29:10.2    9:25
  152   209   19  Michael Draper, 59, Guilford, CT           29:10.7    9:25
   94   210   18  Rachel Weiss, 49*, Cheshire, CT            29:11.5    9:25
  318   211    5  Joseph Chiappone, 11, New Haven, CT        29:16.4    9:27
  178   212   27  Christine Valentino, 38*, New Haven, CT    29:19.3    9:28
  176   213   19  Laurie Lonardo, 44*, Guilford, CT          29:22.0    9:28
  203   214    7  Adrienne Micci-Smith, 50*, Woodbridge, CT  29:23.3    9:29
  278   215   28  Kathy Shannon, 38*, North Haven, CT        29:23.8    9:29
  155   216   24  Sarah Zeegen, 29*, New Haven, CT           29:25.0    9:29
    7   217   25  Cathy Baldwin, 28*, Clinton, CT            29:27.1    9:30
  286   218    6  Adrien Demelier, 10, Woodbridge, CT        29:30.1    9:31
  294   219   34  Robo Mastriano, 33, North Haven, CT        29:31.2    9:31
  297   220   35  Paul Mastriano, 31, Hamden, CT             29:31.6    9:32
  243   221   36  Michael O'Connell, 36, Belmar, NJ          29:32.0    9:32
  319   222    7  Joshep Chiappine, 11, New Haven, CT        29:33.8    9:32
  184   223   50  Preston Wiles, 45, New Haven, CT           29:44.9    9:36
    8   224   20  Joanne Choma, 47*, Madison, CT             29:45.2    9:36
  167   225   37  Chris Supik, 30, New Haven, CT             29:49.1    9:37
   50   226   38  Cris Colberg, 31, Bethany, CT              30:08.9    9:44
  201   227   20  Buddy Armstrong, 51, North Haven, CT       30:10.5    9:44
  236   228   21  Colleen Zullo, 41*, West Haven, CT         30:27.5    9:50
  274   229   22  Caryl Robertson, 41*, Cheshire, CT         30:32.6    9:51
   36   230   26  Jaime Rinaldi, 23*, Oakville, CT           30:37.1    9:53
   49   231   21  Richard Canalori, 56, New Haven, CT        30:48.6    9:56
  159   232   23  Nancy Suchman, 45*, New Haven, CT          30:56.3    9:59
  328   233   18  Adam Weistein, 26, Hamden, CT              31:00.4   10:00
   34   234    8  Patricia Spino, 50*, Waterbury, CT         31:05.7   10:02
  107   235   24  Danielle Waterbury, 42*, Guilford, CT      31:06.3   10:02
   87   236   51  Gene Popolizio, 44, Branford, CT           31:11.7   10:04
  260   237   25  Pat Doheny, 44*, West Haven, CT            31:22.6   10:07
  264   238   26  Dana Sanders, 48*, Guilford, CT            31:43.0   10:14
   54   239   39  William Kelly, 33, North Haven, CT         31:50.1   10:16
  198   240   29  Mary O'Shea, 38*, Clinton, CT              31:50.3   10:16
  169   241    3  Jill Gormley, 14*, North Haven, CT         31:50.7   10:16
  170   242    5  Bridget Gormley, 12*, North Haven, CT      31:51.0   10:16
  168   243   52  Brian Gormley, 46, North Haven, CT         31:51.4   10:17
  269   244    9  Noel Brei, 51*, Orange, CT                 31:54.6   10:18
  271   245   27  Michelle Brei, 24*, New Haven, CT          31:55.0   10:18
  310   246    4  Richard Fiske , 66, Woodbridge, CT         32:01.3   10:20
  327   247   30  Kellyann Day, 33*, Hamden, CT              32:05.0   10:21
  307   248   31  Shelley Mayers, 30*, Wallingford, CT       32:08.1   10:22
  185   249   27  Susan Wiles, 45*, New Haven, CT            32:10.1   10:23
   30   250   28  Mary Quattro, 49*, Watertown, CT           32:10.9   10:23
  235   251   19  Daniel Barnett, 22, Meriden, CT            32:12.1   10:23
  108   252   32  Val Peckingham, 32*, West Haven, CT        32:18.0   10:25
  239   253    6  Gillian McKay, 12*, Branford, CT           32:30.1   10:29
  119   254   29  Melanie Champion, 44*, Meriden, CT         32:37.5   10:31
  118   255   22  Edward Snyder, 56, Wallingford, CT         32:37.9   10:32
  189   256   28  Lisa Miller, 22*, Derby, CT                32:49.8   10:35
  325   257   29  Amy Laford, 27*, Derby, CT                 32:50.1   10:36
   99   258   53  Stephen Schoeller, 48, Damascus, PA        33:20.6   10:45
   40   259   30  Jennifer Kuhlmeier, 27*, Fairfield, CT     33:29.8   10:48
   91   260    8  Christopher Peel, 12, Wallingford, CT      33:30.2   10:48
   82   261    1  Herman Bershtein, 77, Hamden, CT           33:36.6   10:51
   90   262    7  Kathryn Peel, 7*, Wallingford, CT          33:36.9   10:51
   92   263   33  Stacey Peel, 39*, Wallingford, CT          33:38.9   10:51
  277   264   34  Kathy Zygmont, 36*, Hamden, CT             33:39.2   10:51
  136   265   31  Amy Lupo, 29*, Hamden, CT                  33:46.0   10:54
   86   266   30  Diane Bethke, 45*, Branford, CT            34:23.0   11:06
  166   267   54  Don Apanovitch, 46, New Haven, CT          34:25.6   11:06
  164   268   31  Jan O'Dell, 42*, Cheshire, CT              34:28.3   11:07
  165   269   35  Annemarie Apanovitch, 33*, New Haven, CT   34:29.3   11:08
  216   270   55  David Kavanaugh, 45, West Haven, CT        34:29.9   11:08
   19   271   23  William Admirand, 59, Redding, CT          34:32.2   11:08
  254   272    4  Alison Barker, 16*, Hamden, CT             34:33.2   11:09
  253   273    5  Courtney  Fischer, 16*, New Haven, CT      34:35.6   11:10
  202   274    1  Cynthia Peterson, 69*, Middle Haddam, CT   34:49.6   11:14
   52   275   24  Stephen Willcox, 51, Glastonbury, CT       34:49.9   11:14
  121   276   36  Cindy Morris, 31*, Norwalk, CT             34:56.5   11:16
  206   277   37  Cynthia Vogt , 30*, North Branford, CT     35:05.1   11:19
  197   278   32  Patricia Nealon, 49*, Yonkers, NY          35:11.0   11:21
  324   279    8  Tess Ashcroft, 12*, Guilford, CT           35:15.8   11:23
  244   280   38  Charlene Connolly, 37*, Madison, CT        36:57.8   11:55
   44   281   32  Kimberly Miniter, 25*, Branford, CT        37:02.8   11:57
  616   282    9  Brianna Curtis, 11*, New Haven, CT         38:50.7   12:32
  128   283    5  Bernard Lieberman, 65, Westport, CT        39:08.3   12:38
  124   284   39  Karin Miller, 37*, Woodbridge, CT          39:55.2   12:53
  172   285   33  Carolyn Demsky, 27*, New Haven, CT         40:07.3   12:57
   62   286   10  Gene Demsky, 53*, Orange, CT               40:41.4   13:08
  308   287   40  Robin Hergott, 36*, Wallingford, CT        40:46.0   13:09
  323   288    6  Kellie Duggan, 13*, Guilford, CT           40:46.4   13:09
  122   289   41  Julie Degennaro, 31*, Norwalk, CT          40:49.3   13:10
  276   290   42  Debra Lieberman, 32*, Annandale, VA        40:53.3   13:11
  112   291   43  Laura Piscitelli, 32*, Branford, CT        40:54.1   13:12
  113   292   44  Tina Piscitelli, 33*, North Haven, CT      41:19.1   13:20
  258   293   11  Diane Macdonald, 50*, North Haven, CT      41:26.1   13:22
  129   294   34  Tara Lieberman, 28*, Westport, CT          41:52.9   13:31
  127   295    2  Cindy Lieberman, 60*, Westport, CT         42:10.9   13:36
* indicates females

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com