HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

31st Torrington Road Race
Torrington, CT - 5 Miles

August 11, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Chris Chisholm, Farmington, CT - 26:40
Molly Vreeland, Otis, MA -  31:24

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics


                  
                         5 Miles USATF #CT00008DR
                     Sunday, August 11, 2002  10:00 AM
                   Coe Park,  Torrington,    Connecticut
            Timing by Greystone Electronics Corp.(203)574-3310
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST DIVPL TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Chris M. Chisholm    40 M Farmington      CT     1   26:40  5:20 
    2 Leonardo Moya        34 M Hartford        CT     1   26:45  5:21 
    3 Robert F. Dwyer      20 M Winsted         CT     1   27:34  5:31 
    4 Emerson Silva        28 M Danbury         CT     2   27:48  5:34 
    5 Johnny Camacho       40 M Torrington      CT     2   29:11  5:51 
    6 Dennis Barone        47 M West Hartford   CT     3   30:03  6:01 
    7 Nick Burke           22 M Pittsfield      MA     3   30:04  6:01 
    8 Scott R. Richnavsky  18 M Torrington      CT     1   30:09  6:02 
    9 Tom Chiarella        40 M Oxford          CT     4   31:12  6:15 
   10 Molly Vreeland       32 F Otis            MA     1   31:24  6:17 
   11 Gary Dubois          45 M Milford         CT     5   31:33  6:19 
   12 John Percivalle      47 M Shelton         CT     6   31:42  6:21 
   13 Mark Molitano        31 M Torrington      CT     2   31:52  6:23 
   14 Kathleen Iannantuon  34 F Waterbury       CT     2   32:00  6:24 
   15 Joseph Nevolis       37 M Orange          CT     3   32:00  6:24 
   16 Jorge M. Rabat       37 M Hartford        CT     4   32:19  6:28 
   17 Todd Mattiello       34 M Harwinton       CT     5   32:20  6:28 
   18 Michael Ruospo       38 M Stratford       CT     6   32:21  6:29 
   19 Tom B. Filippini     41 M Torrington      CT     7   32:56  6:35 
   20 Wilson Borga         18 M Torrington      CT     2   33:03  6:37 
   21 Gerald LaMere        42 M Torrington      CT     8   33:04  6:37 
   22 Daryl W. Falk        39 M Torrington      CT     7   33:12  6:39 
   23 Jay Shiel            18 M Waterbury       CT     3   33:21  6:41 
   24 Tom Scoville         41 M Torrington      CT     9   33:23  6:41 
   25 Bruce Macleod        44 M Northfield      CT    10   33:36  6:44 
   26 Robert Deming        46 M New Hartford    CT    11   33:36  6:44 
   27 Heather Crosby       29 F Danbury         CT     1   34:02  6:49 
   28 Peter Hawley         52 M New Hartford    CT     1   34:10  6:50 
   29 Cheryl L. Cunningha  43 F W. Simsbury     CT     1   34:16  6:52 
   30 Richard H. Blacklow  57 M Norwich         VT     2   34:28  6:54 
   31 Robert Davis         51 M Naugatuck       CT     3   34:32  6:55 
   32 Jim Mason            36 M Waterbury       CT     8   34:40  6:56 
   33 Nathan Rinaldi       20 M Torrington      CT     4   34:43  6:57 
   34 Michael Shail        16 M Watertown       CT     4   34:52  6:59 
   35 Thomas Wassik        36 M                 CT     9   34:54  6:59 
   36 Jeffrey Dingwell     47 M Bethlehem       CT    12   34:56  7:00 
   37 Jean Sablan          35 F West Simsbury   CT     3   35:07  7:02 
   38 Jason Pollutro       27 M Torrington      CT     5   35:24  7:05 
   39 Spencer Sass         13 M Litchfield      CT     5   35:32  7:07 
   40 Mike Dobos           35 M Torrington      CT    10   35:33  7:07 
   41 Fred Ferreira        49 M Torrington      CT    13   35:37  7:08 
   42 Brian Mclaughlin     43 M Caldwell        NJ    14   35:52  7:11 
   43 Douglas Pickard      16 M Harwinton       CT     6   36:15  7:15 
   44 John Adomelis        48 M Bethlehem       CT    15   36:21  7:17 
   45 Ken Bacon            35 M Torrington      CT    11   36:22  7:17 
   46 Peter N. Winn        44 M Torrington      CT    16   36:33  7:19 
   47 Wayne Soldan         44 M Winsted         CT    17   36:40  7:20 
   48 Leo Kulinski, Jr     52 M Torrington      CT     4   36:55  7:23 
   49 Dan Clark            49 M Southwick       CT    18   37:00  7:24 
   50 Jacki Fontaine       37 F Torrington      CT     4   37:04  7:25 
   51 David A. Irwin       34 M Torrington      CT    12   37:07  7:26 
   52 Tim Murphy           43 M Torrington      CT    19   37:08  7:26 
   53 Bob Sieller          62 M Canaan          CT     5   37:11  7:27 
   54 Sarah Emmons         43 F Winsted         CT     2   37:18  7:28 
   55 Leigha Desmith       30 F Winsted         CT     5   37:20  7:28 
   56 Bill Lachapelle      41 M Naugatuck       CT    20   37:28  7:30 
   57 Dustin Ringham       20 M Torrington      CT     6   37:35  7:31 
   58 Steve Levine         40 M Woodbury        CT    21   37:40  7:32 
   59 Thomas J. Soja       39 M Torrington      CT    13   37:47  7:34 
   60 Mark Vinisko         38 M Torrington      CT    14   37:56  7:36 
   61 Henry A. Levesque    56 M Harwinton       CT     6   38:07  7:38 
   62 John C. Abdella      27 M                 CT     7   38:14  7:39 
   63 James Zordan         14 M Torrington      CT     7   38:26  7:42 
   64 Frank Lang           63 M Seymour         CT     7   38:31  7:43 
   65 Marc M. Mojon        24 M Harwinton       CT     8   38:57  7:48 
   66 Kasey Sullivan       13 F Southbury       CT     1   39:02  7:49 
   67 Jill Snopkowski      14 F Torrington      CT     2   39:03  7:49 
   68 Tom Freeman          33 M Harwinton       CT    15   39:19  7:52 
   69 Mark Wilmes          41 M Torrington      CT    22   39:22  7:53 
   70 Allen Potter         42 M Torrington      CT    23   39:31  7:55 
   71 Mike Lovetere        39 M Torrington      CT    16   39:32  7:55 
   72 Laurie R. Filippini  40 F Torrington      CT     3   39:41  7:57 
   73 Brianna Smyth        15 F Winsted         CT     3   39:51  7:58 
   74 Dave Bacca           63 M Torringtpn      CT     8   39:53  7:59 
   75 Scott Tibbals        38 M Torrington      CT    17   40:04  8:01 
   76 Rich Chuma           36 M Shelton         CT    18   40:04  8:01 
   77 Robin Miasea         37 F Torrington      CT     6   40:08  8:02 
   78 George R. Concannon  44 M Torrington      CT    24   40:10  8:02 
   79 Neil Reup            26 M Burlington      CT     9   40:12  8:03 
   80 Harvey Strauss       60 M NY              NY     9   40:17  8:04 
   81 Brian P. Waldron     37 M Naugatuck       CT    19   40:21  8:05 
   82 Bill Martha          51 M Wallingford     CT    10   40:32  8:07 
   83 Jeremy M. Pollutro   27 M Torrington      CT    10   40:36  8:08 
   84 Anna Wyncoop         20 F Winsted         CT     2   40:38  8:08 
   85 Al Peressinotto      56 M Torrington      CT    11   40:40  8:08 
   86 Richard J. Morin     57 M Torrington      CT    12   40:46  8:10 
   87 Martin Connor        49 M Goshen          CT    25   40:46  8:10 
   88 Bill Storti          38 M Torrington      CT    20   40:55  8:11 
   89 Steve Holhubner      41 M Unionville      CT    26   40:58  8:12 
   90 Dan Lachance         45 M Winchester      CT    27   40:59  8:12 
   91 Eddy Cook            41 M Torrington      CT    28   41:03  8:13 
   92 Patrick Sciannella   38 M Phoenix         AZ    21   41:03  8:13 
   93 Richard Westervelt   55 M Winsted         CT    13   41:07  8:14 
   94 John Lloyd           50 M Avon            CT    14   41:07  8:14 
   95 Kathleen Russo       35 F Storrs          CT     7   41:10  8:14 
   96 Sharon C. Mahoney    44 F Winsted         CT     4   41:12  8:15 
   97 Bob Marum            62 M Simsbury        CT    15   41:16  8:16 
   98 Carol Zucca          44 F New Milford     CT     5   41:16  8:16 
   99 John Visentin        42 M Torringron      CT    29   41:25  8:17 
  100 Cinde Soldan         41 F Winsted         CT     6   41:52  8:23 
  101 James A. Frink       51 M Winsted         CT    16   41:56  8:24 
  102 Peter Higgins        31 M Torrington      CT    22   41:58  8:24 
  103 Kevin M. Knox        48 M Torrington      CT    30   42:04  8:25 
  104 Lisa Szalapski       44 F Plymouth        CT     7   42:15  8:27 
  105 Walter Johnston      55 M                 NY    17   42:16  8:28 
  106 Richard Kraut        60 M Burlington      CT    18   42:17  8:28 
  107 Ian Campbell         33 M Litchfield      CT    23   42:20  8:28 
  108 Timothy McCaffrey    39 M Torrington      CT    24   42:23  8:29 
  109 Susan Martino        51 F Kensington      CT     1   42:24  8:29 
  110 Charles Kirchofer    20 M Harwinton       CT    11   42:26  8:30 
  111 Newt Wilder          32 M Pine Meadow     CT    25   42:31  8:31 
  112 Bob Davidson         73 M Collinsville    CT    19   42:36  8:32 
  113 Ken Weyrauch         30 M Burlington      CT    26   42:37  8:32 
  114 Michael Aeschliman   15 M Torrington      CT     8   42:54  8:35 
  115 Ted Dreger           33 M Burlington      CT    27   42:55  8:35 
  116 Fred Rubino          50 M New Milford     CT    20   42:57  8:36 
  117 Fanny Orellana       31 F Torrington      CT     8   43:05  8:37 
  118 Joshua Sklanka       13 M Watertown       CT     9   43:06  8:38 
  119 Andrew Sweeney       12 M Cromwell        CT    10   43:14  8:39 
  120 Michelle Quartiero   33 F Torrington      CT     9   43:17  8:40 
  121 Kerri Bosco          17 F Torrington      CT     4   43:20  8:40 
  122 Neal Wescott         31 M Harwinton       CT    28   43:23  8:41 
  123 Edward M. Derwitsch  40 M Torrington      CT    31   43:24  8:41 
  124 Kimberly Johnson     17 F Torrington      CT     5   43:27  8:42 
  125 Frances Julian       43 F Torrington      CT     8   43:28  8:42 
  126 Paul Summers         37 M Torrington      CT    29   43:31  8:43 
  127 Monica Roche         63 F Fairfield       CT     2   43:32  8:43 
  128 Susan Leigh          35 F Goshen          CT    10   43:40  8:44 
  129 John Farley          36 M Torrington      CT    30   43:48  8:46 
  130 Rick Carter          46 M Collinsville    CT    32   43:54  8:47 
  131 Edward Keplenger     63 M Woodbury        CT    21   43:54  8:47 
  132 Walt Gale            71 M Windsor Locks   CT    22   44:00  8:48 
  133 Berta Andrulis       38 F Litchfield      CT    11   44:03  8:49 
  134 Janice Connor        52 F Goshen          CT     3   44:18  8:52 
  135 Konstantin Tartakov  16 M Oakville        CT    11   44:20  8:52 
  136 Jeffrey Covello      30 M Plymouth        CT    31   44:22  8:53 
  137 Pablo Arroyo         41 M Terryville      CT    33   44:23  8:53 
  138 Becky Bassler        15 F Torrington      CT     6   44:42  8:57 
  139 Charley Stasaitis    46 M Plainville      CT    34   44:48  8:58 
  140 Karl Salvati         49 M North Haven     CT    35   44:55  8:59 
  141 Kathi Boratko        47 F Torrington      CT    36   44:56  9:00 
  142 Reuben Epstein       38 M                 NY    32   44:58  9:00 
  143 Jill M. Waldron      36 F Naugatuck       CT    12   44:59  9:00 
  144 Heather Toyen        27 F Canton          CT     3   45:06  9:01 
  145 Kristen A. Bielik    17 F Torrington      CT     7   45:20  9:04 
  146 William N. Capozzi   58 M South Kent      CT    23   45:20  9:04 
  147 Elizabeth Carter     35 F Avon            CT    13   45:22  9:05 
  148 Eilish Chaiker       25 F Harwinton       CT     4   45:45  9:09 
  149 Amy Emmons           11 F Winsted         CT     8   45:47  9:10 
  150 Stephanie Scoville   10 F Torrington      CT     9   45:52  9:11 
  151 Lori Coppa           36 F Seymour         CT    14   45:54  9:11 
  152 Gregg Lassidy        27 M East Hartford   CT    12   46:00  9:12 
  153 Mark Gonillo         40 M Watertown       CT    37   46:04  9:13 
  154 Paul Talbot          20 M Torrington      CT    13   46:06  9:14 
  155 Kevin Leversis       39 M Torrington      CT    33   46:07  9:14 
  156 Laurie Cassioy       27 F East Hartford   CT     5   46:12  9:15 
  157 Quentin Sullivan     39 M Elmhurst        IL    34   46:17  9:16 
  158 Andrea Lucas         37 F Torrington      CT    15   46:24  9:17 
  159 John W. Anderson     49 M Torrington      CT    38   46:25  9:17 
  160 Eric K. Drucker      19 M Torrington      CT    12   46:41  9:21 
  161 Michael Fabiashi     13 M Torrington      CT    13   46:43  9:21 
  162 Abigail Daley        18 F Canton          CT    10   46:53  9:23 
  163 Amy Riding           40 F Phoenix         AZ     9   47:17  9:28 
  164 Carlos Chardon       38 M Torrington      CT    35   47:30  9:30 
  165 Maria Skinner        33 F Canton          CT    16   47:41  9:33 
  166 Nicholas Chisholm    12 M Farmington      CT    14   47:43  9:33 
  167 Jeffrey W. Drucker   51 M Torrington      CT    24   48:24  9:41 
  168 Brittany Corsetti    14 F Torrington      CT    11   49:00  9:48 
  169 Robert Nester        47 M Valley Stream   NY    39   49:03  9:49 
  170 Nancy Butts          39 F Torrington      CT    17   49:04  9:49 
  171 Michael Gannon       37 M West Haven      CT    36   49:04  9:49 
  172 Roger Potter         37 M Torrington      CT    37   49:11  9:51 
  173 David Ross           56 M Harwinton       CT    25   49:17  9:52 
  174 Ken Weyrauch         30 M                       38   49:19  9:52 
  175 Mark Daley           49 M Canton          CT    40   49:23  9:53 
  176 Michael Louchen      44 M Torrington      CT    41   49:29  9:54 
  177 Amy Pyrzenski        29 F Torrington      CT     6   49:30  9:54 
  178 Eileen Ross          39 F Southbury       CT    18   49:34  9:55 
  179 Unknown3                                             49:41  9:57 
  180 Pam Stevenson        37 F Canaan          CT    19   49:41  9:57 
  181 Joe Riches           47 M Torrington      CT    42   49:46  9:58 
  182 George A. Pollick    60 M Torrington      CT    26   49:48  9:58 
  183 Andrew Vaichus       37 M                 CT    39   49:48  9:58 
  184 Sachiko Ruwet        15 F Torrington      CT    12   49:50  9:58 
  185 Chelsey Corsetti     15 F Torrington      CT    13   49:50  9:58 
  186 Emily Fabiaschi      16 F Torrington      CT    14   49:59 10:00 
  187 Patrick Williams     14 M Torrington      CT    15   50:19 10:04 
  188 Jim Moore            47 M Bantam          CT    43   50:24 10:05 
  189 John Pickard         55 M Harwinton       CT    27   50:25 10:05 
  190 Daren T. Sileo       28 M Torrington      CT    14   50:26 10:06 
  191 Leanne Fontana       20 F Torrington      CT     7   50:30 10:06 
  192 Nicole Bastiaanse    25 F Torrington      CT     8   50:53 10:11 
  193 Kath Cook            39 F Torrington      CT    20   50:59 10:12 
  194 Dennis Corsetti      49 M Torrington      CT    44   51:01 10:13 
  195 Kelly Henderson      40 F Sterling        VA    10   51:34 10:19 
  196 Ashley Langer        14 F Bantam          CT    15   51:53 10:23 
  197 Jamie Wescott        31 F Harwinton       CT    21   52:21 10:29 
  198 Alane Powell         42 M Canton          CT    45   52:22 10:29 
  199 Mary Beth Sweeney    33 F Cromwell        CT    22   52:49 10:34 
  200 Edward Regner        74 M Torrington      CT    28   52:52 10:35 
  201 Ray Revaz            55 M Harwinton       CT    29   52:52 10:35 
  202 Kevin Bald           35 M Northfield      CT    40   53:09 10:38 
  203 Kristen Bald         29 F Northfield      CT     9   53:09 10:38 
  204 Jennifer Lefkowski   24 F Torringtron     CT    10   53:11 10:39 
  205 Alexandra Galoway    26 F Canton          CT    11   53:11 10:39 
  206 Catherine Dinda      14 F                 CT    16   53:15 10:39 
  207 Kelly O'Heron        13 F Torrington      CT    17   53:17 10:40 
  208 Kayleen Bastiaanse   48 F Torrington      CT    11   53:21 10:41 
  209 Conrad Sienkiewicz   36 M Harwinton       CT    41   53:48 10:46 
  210 Sandy Alexander      57 F Harwinton       CT     4   54:12 10:51 
  211 Kevin Creed          50 M Litchfield      CT    30   54:48 10:58 
  212 Kasia Grzadziel      16 F Torrington      CT    18   55:21 11:05 
  213 Claudia Adams        29 F New Hartford    CT    12   55:35 11:07 
  214 Todd Adams           31 M New Hartford    CT    42   55:35 11:07 
  215 Katherine Bassler    18 F Torrington      CT    19   55:47 11:10 
  216 Meghan Williams      15 F Torrington      CT    20   55:50 11:10 
  217 Amanda N. Dill       14 F Torrington      CT    21   55:55 11:11 
  218 Ted Mulhall          37 M Torrington      CT    43   56:06 11:14 
  219 Scott Marinelli      33 M Torrington      CT    44   56:07 11:14 
  220 Paula Sanderson      49 F Torrington      CT    12   56:52 11:23 
  221 Julio Lopez          20 M Jersey City     NJ    15   57:06 11:26 
  222 Maria Aluear         20 F Torrington      CT    13   57:06 11:26 
  223 Jack McGrane         78 M Torrington      CT    31   57:12 11:27 
  224 Darlene Rinaldi      50 F Torrington      CT     5   57:23 11:29 
  225 Stephen Schoeller    47 M Damascus        PA    46   57:35 11:31 
  226 Tracy Dowd           34 F Torrington      CT    23   57:54 11:35 
  227 Paul H. Bentley      54 M Torrington      CT    32   58:57 11:48 
  228 Danny O'Heron        10 M Torrington      CT    16   58:58 11:48 
  229 Paul O'Heron         39 M Torrington      CT    45   59:01 11:49 
  230 Sandy Mangan         35 F Falls Village   CT    24   59:03 11:49 
  231 Will Nuad            58 M Canaan          CT    33   59:04 11:49 
  232 Kai Filippini        14 F Torrington      CT    22 1:00:06 12:02 
  233 Briana Engle         17 F Torrington      CT    23 1:00:06 12:02 
  234 Ronald P. Guralnick  53 M Winsted         CT    34 1:00:51 12:11 
  235 Jody Lambert         40 F Litchfield      CT    13 1:01:43 12:21 
  236 Joanne Moore         45 F Bantam          CT    14 1:01:43 12:21 
  237 Kimberly Bebyn       19 F Torrington      CT    24 1:01:50 12:22 
  238 Casey Kasenetz       18 F Torrington      CT    25 1:01:50 12:22 
  239 Kathleen Davies      56 F                 NY     6 1:02:01 12:25 
  240 Michelle Mojon       28 F Harwinton       CT    14 1:02:21 12:29 
  241 Victoria Wall        16 F Torrington      CT    26 1:04:31 12:55 
  242 Edward Giarnese      52 M Winsted         CT    35 1:06:24 13:17 
  243 Mitchell R. Phalen   14 M Torrington      CT    17 1:06:44 13:21 
  244 Michelle Kandefer    17 F Torrington      CT    27 1:06:57 13:24 
  245 Kim Aeschliman       17 F Torrington      CT    28 1:06:59 13:24 
  246 Anneliese Monniere   75 F Pleasant Valley CT     7 1:17:08 15:26 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com