HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trot For Tots 5K
Westerly, RI

March 18, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Bessette- 17:33
Mary Janiszewski -  20:10

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Fish have less water than theses runners ran through on this Spring day in
Westerly.   Stephen Bessette and Mary Janisewski must have gills to run as
they did to win their respective divisions.
Results by SNERRO, LLC
Pl    Name    Age-Sex    Time    Division    Pace
1    STEPHEN BESSETTE    39M    17:33:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:39:41
2    MARK BURBELO    46M    18:23:00    Men's Master, 40-49    5:55:48
3    KEITH BROCHU    34M    18:38:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:00:39
4    JIM CHERENZIA    40M    19:03:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:08:43
5    GREG JOHNSON    42M    19:04:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:09:02
6    MARK MANOR    42M    19:13:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:56
7    JOHN WARD    41M    19:18:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:13:33
8    DAVE JACOBS    57M    19:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:19:21
9    MARY JANISZEWSKI    44F    20:10:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:30:19
10    STEVE SULLIVAN    46M    20:20:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:33:33
11    WALTER LANE    42M    20:52:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:52
12    JOHN JANISZEWSKI    43M    20:58:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:48
13    JOHN MURRAY    30M    21:17:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:51:56
14    WAY HEDDING    52M    21:32:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:56:46
15    JIM BESSE    50M    22:09:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:08:43
16    KELLI BOISELLE    26F    22:16:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:10:58
17    CRYSTAL PARK    28F    22:22:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:12:54
18    DAVID HURLEY    11M    24:49    Men's Junior, <13    8:00:19
19    STEPHEN AVERY    47M    24:58    Men's Master, 40-49    8:03:14
20    JAMES HURLEY    37M    25:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:05:48
21    SUSAN GENCARELLA    33F    26:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:31:37
22    BRENDEN WARD    11M    27:17    Men's Junior, <13    8:48:04
23    JACKIE LOGIODICE    50F    27:34    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:53:33
24    MARIA RAIMONDO    28F    27:36    Women's Open, 20-29    8:54:12
25    CAROL CHOACHES OBRIEN    47F    27:40    Women's Master, 40-49 8:55:29
26    COLLEEN SAILA    32F    28:16    Women's Sub Master, 30-39    9:07:06
27    JIM MARCHINO    60M    28:21    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:08:43
28    PAUL GENCARELLA    30M    28:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:09:02
29    SCOTT FINNERAN    43M    29:54    Men's Master, 40-49    9:38:43
30    SUSAN GORDON    46F    45:38    Women's Master, 40-49    14:43:14
31    ROBERT REUTER    61M    45:38    Men's Senior, 60-69    14:43:14
                   
   DIVISION RESULTS
8    DAVE JACOBS    57M    19:36:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:19:21
14    WAY HEDDING    52M    21:32:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    6:56:46
15    JIM BESSE    50M    22:09:00    Men's Grand Master, 50-59    7:08:43
18    DAVID HURLEY    11M    24:49    Men's Junior, <13    8:00:19
22    BRENDEN WARD    11M    27:17    Men's Junior, <13    8:48:04
2    MARK BURBELO    46M    18:23:00    Men's Master, 40-49    5:55:48
4    JIM CHERENZIA    40M    19:03:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:08:43
5    GREG JOHNSON    42M    19:04:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:09:02
6    MARK MANOR    42M    19:13:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:11:56
7    JOHN WARD    41M    19:18:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:13:33
10    STEVE SULLIVAN    46M    20:20:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:33:33
11    WALTER LANE    42M    20:52:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:43:52
12    JOHN JANISZEWSKI    43M    20:58:00    Men's Master, 40-49    6:45:48
19    STEPHEN AVERY    47M    24:58    Men's Master, 40-49    8:03:14
29    SCOTT FINNERAN    43M    29:54    Men's Master, 40-49    9:38:43
27    JIM MARCHINO    60M    28:21    Men's Senior, 60-69    9:08:43
31    ROBERT REUTER    61M    45:38    Men's Senior, 60-69    14:43:14
1    STEPHEN BESSETTE    39M    17:33:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39 5:39:41
3    KEITH BROCHU    34M    18:38:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:00:39
13    JOHN MURRAY    30M    21:17:00    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    6:51:56
20    JAMES HURLEY    37M    25:06    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    8:05:48
28    PAUL GENCARELLA    30M    28:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39    9:09:02
23    JACKIE LOGIODICE    50F    27:34    Women's Grand Master, 50-59 8:53:33
9    MARY JANISZEWSKI    44F    20:10:00    Women's Master, 40-49    6:30:19
25    CAROL CHOACHES OBRIEN    47F    27:40    Women's Master, 40-49 8:55:29
30    SUSAN GORDON    46F    45:38    Women's Master, 40-49    14:43:14
16    KELLI BOISELLE    26F    22:16:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:10:58
17    CRYSTAL PARK    28F    22:22:00    Women's Open, 20-29    7:12:54
24    MARIA RAIMONDO    28F    27:36    Women's Open, 20-29    8:54:12
21    SUSAN GENCARELLA    33F    26:26    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 8:31:37
26    COLLEEN SAILA    32F    28:16    Women's Sub Master, 30-39 9:07:06 

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com