HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trumbull Road Raceing Series
Trumbull Sunset - Great Pumpkin Challenge - NIA Jinglebell
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ed Lucas, Shelton, CT - 54:44
Jenzy Halls, Trumbull, CT -  1:10:52


Final Standings



Place Name             Age X City       ST  Sunset  Pumpkin Jingle  Total  
  1 EDWARD LUCAS              31 M SHELTON                   CT 16:36 - 20:53 - 17:15 - 0:54:44
  2 JOE PUOPOLO               43 M SHELTON                   CT 16:57 - 22:19 - 17:23 - 0:56:39
  3 TODD LOFRESE              30 M TRUMBULL                  CT 19:53 - 25:28 - 19:34 - 1:04:55
  4 ROBERT G. DAVIS           51 M NAUGATUCK                 CT 20:32 - 26:31 - 21:11 - 1:08:14
  5 CHARLES BALDOUR           13 M SANDY HOOK                CT 21:04 - 27:33 - 19:41 - 1:08:18
  6 JENZY HALLS               45 F TRUMBULL                  CT 21:14 - 27:44 - 21:54 - 1:10:52
  7 JUSTIN CICCONE            16 M TRUMBULL                  CT 22:14 - 28:25 - 22:57 - 1:13:36
  8 ARAM NAHABEDIAN           51 M SANDY HOOK                CT 22:40 - 28:51 - 22:30 - 1:14:01
  9 MINDY STRUWAS             49 F WEST HAVEN                CT 20:44 - 34:26 - 20:51 - 1:16:01
 10 PAUL O'BRIEN              39 M TRUMBULL                  CT 24:02 - 30:52 - 23:17 - 1:18:11
 11 JOHN WEYRAUCH             43 M WESTON                    CT 23:53 - 30:51 - 23:37 - 1:18:21
 12 MIKE PISANI               59 M STRATFORD                 CT 23:46 - 31:00 - 23:54 - 1:18:40
 13 ALLAN EVANS               58 M WEST HAVEN                CT 24:14 - 31:51 - 25:20 - 1:21:25
 14 CURTIS LAMAY              36 M WOODBRIDGE                CT 23:20 - 35:34 - 26:55 - 1:25:49
 15 GRAHAM BISSET             57 M SHELTON                   CT 25:23 - 35:00 - 25:32 - 1:25:55
 16 AL CHAMEIDES              72 M TRUMBULL                  CT 26:02 - 33:39 - 26:55 - 1:26:36
 17 JANET VOELPERT            55 F SHELTON                   CT 25:21 - 34:25 - 28:05 - 1:27:51
 18 ELIZABETH LAMAY           12 F WOODBRIDGE                CT 26:57 - 35:32 - 26:54 - 1:29:23
 19 DAN FORD                  17 M STRATFORD                 CT 20:45 - 39:55 - 28:57 - 1:29:37
 20 MARIA ROCKOFF             45 F EASTON                    CT 25:43 - 36:19 - 28:18 - 1:30:20
 21 KEN ZIMAN                 55 M ORANGE                    CT 29:15 - 37:11 - 28:19 - 1:34:45
 22 MARIJANE BISSET           55 F SHELTON                   CT 28:59 - 37:32 - 28:55 - 1:35:26
 23 JOHN COLEMAN              45 M TRUMBULL                  CT 25:01 - 43:52 - 26:49 - 1:35:42
 24 DOREEN SALVAGNO           47 F TRUMBULL                  CT 28:18 - 39:07 - 30:44 - 1:38:09
 25 MEGHAN STEWART            13 F TRUMBULL                  CT 28:31 - 39:58 - 40:25 - 1:48:54
 26 PETE SMITH                54 M MILFORD                   CT 33:25 - 47:12 - 36:17 - 1:56:54
 27 PATRICIA RIMKUNAS         44 F SEYMOUR                   CT 34:12 - 47:47 - 36:48 - 1:58:47

MALES:
  1 EDWARD LUCAS              31 M SHELTON                   CT 16:36 - 20:53 - 17:15 - 0:54:44
  2 JOE PUOPOLO               43 M SHELTON                   CT 16:57 - 22:19 - 17:23 - 0:56:39
  3 TODD LOFRESE              30 M TRUMBULL                  CT 19:53 - 25:28 - 19:34 - 1:04:55
  4 ROBERT G. DAVIS           51 M NAUGATUCK                 CT 20:32 - 26:31 - 21:11 - 1:08:14
  5 CHARLES BALDOUR           13 M SANDY HOOK                CT 21:04 - 27:33 - 19:41 - 1:08:18
  6 JUSTIN CICCONE            16 M TRUMBULL                  CT 22:14 - 28:25 - 22:57 - 1:13:36
  7 ARAM NAHABEDIAN           51 M SANDY HOOK                CT 22:40 - 28:51 - 22:30 - 1:14:01
  8 PAUL O'BRIEN              39 M TRUMBULL                  CT 24:02 - 30:52 - 23:17 - 1:18:11
  9 JOHN WEYRAUCH             43 M WESTON                    CT 23:53 - 30:51 - 23:37 - 1:18:21
 10 MIKE PISANI               59 M STRATFORD                 CT 23:46 - 31:00 - 23:54 - 1:18:40
 11 ALLAN EVANS               58 M WEST HAVEN                CT 24:14 - 31:51 - 25:20 - 1:21:25
 12 CURTIS LAMAY              36 M WOODBRIDGE                CT 23:20 - 35:34 - 26:55 - 1:25:49
 13 GRAHAM BISSET             57 M SHELTON                   CT 25:23 - 35:00 - 25:32 - 1:25:55
 14 AL CHAMEIDES              72 M TRUMBULL                  CT 26:02 - 33:39 - 26:55 - 1:26:36
 15 DAN FORD                  17 M STRATFORD                 CT 20:45 - 39:55 - 28:57 - 1:29:37
 16 KEN ZIMAN                 55 M ORANGE                    CT 29:15 - 37:11 - 28:19 - 1:34:45
 17 JOHN COLEMAN              45 M TRUMBULL                  CT 25:01 - 43:52 - 26:49 - 1:35:42
 18 PETE SMITH                54 M MILFORD                   CT 33:25 - 47:12 - 36:17 - 1:56:54

FEMALES:
  1 JENZY HALLS               45 F TRUMBULL                  CT 21:14 - 27:44 - 21:54 - 1:10:52
  2 MINDY STRUWAS             49 F WEST HAVEN                CT 20:44 - 34:26 - 20:51 - 1:16:01
  3 JANET VOELPERT            55 F SHELTON                   CT 25:21 - 34:25 - 28:05 - 1:27:51
  4 ELIZABETH LAMAY           12 F WOODBRIDGE                CT 26:57 - 35:32 - 26:54 - 1:29:23
  5 MARIA ROCKOFF             45 F EASTON                    CT 25:43 - 36:19 - 28:18 - 1:30:20
  6 MARIJANE BISSET           55 F SHELTON                   CT 28:59 - 37:32 - 28:55 - 1:35:26
  7 DOREEN SALVAGNO           47 F TRUMBULL                  CT 28:18 - 39:07 - 30:44 - 1:38:09
  8 MEGHAN STEWART            13 F TRUMBULL                  CT 28:31 - 39:58 - 40:25 - 1:48:54
  9 PATRICIA RIMKUNAS         44 F SEYMOUR                   CT 34:12 - 47:47 - 36:48 - 1:58:47


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com