HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Trumbull Road Racing Series
Trumbull Sunset - Great Pumpkin Challenge - NIA Jingle Bell
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL LEADERS

Ed Lucas, Shelton, CT - 26:40
Jenzy Halls, Trumbull, CT -  29:13


Results After 2 Races


Place Name                Age  Sex  City       ST   Sunset    Pumpkin   Total  
    1 EDWARD LUCAS         31   M   SHELTON    CT   16:36  -  20:53  -  0:37:29
    2 PETE MODAFFERI       26   M   NEW CITY   NY   16:44  -  21:43  -  0:38:27
    3 JOE PUOPOLO          43   M   SHELTON    CT   16:57  -  22:19  -  0:39:16
    4 ROB GALLACE          39   M   MONROE     CT   18:57  -  24:05  -  0:43:02
    5 ANTHONY GELSI        16   M   TRUMBULL   CT   19:26  -  25:24  -  0:44:50
    6 TODD LOFRESE         30   M   TRUMBULL   CT   19:53  -  25:28  -  0:45:21
    7 ROBERT G. DAVIS      51   M   NAUGATUCK  CT   20:32  -  26:31  -  0:47:03
    8 WAYNE PLAVECK        32   M   MILFORD    CT   20:40  -  27:12  -  0:47:52
    9 CHARLES BALDOUR      13   M   SANDY HOOK CT   21:04  -  27:33  -  0:48:37
   10 JENZY HALLS          45   F   TRUMBULL   CT   21:14  -  27:44  -  0:48:58 
   11 JUSTIN CICCONE       16   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:14  -  28:25  -  0:50:39
   12 JOHN PFOHL           36   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:04  -  28:50  -  0:50:54
   13 CHUCK CORNELL        48   M   TRUMBULL   CT   23:12  -  28:05  -  0:51:17
   14 BILL STICKLE         39   M   TRUMBULL   CT   21:46  -  29:33  -  0:51:19
   15 ARAM NAHABEDIAN      51   M   SANDY HOOK CT   22:40  -  28:51  -  0:51:31
   16 ANTHONY LABOA        37   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:54  -  30:17  -  0:53:11
   17 JOHN WEYRAUCH        43   M   WESTON     CT   23:53  -  30:51  -  0:54:44
   18 MIKE PISANI          59   M   STRATFORD  CT   23:46  -  31:00  -  0:54:46
   19 PAUL O'BRIEN         39   M   TRUMBULL   CT   24:02  -  30:52  -  0:54:54
   20 JACK WYNNE           40   M   TRUMBULL   CT   21:23  -  33:45  -  0:55:08
   21 MINDY STRUWAS        49   F   WEST HAVEN CT   20:44  -  34:26  -  0:55:10 
   22 ALLAN EVANS          58   M   WEST HAVEN CT   24:14  -  31:51  -  0:56:05
   23 KEVIN BROWN          39   M   ANSONIA    CT   25:00  -  32:26  -  0:57:26
   24 MARK GONILLO         40   M   WATERTOWN  CT   24:57  -  32:57  -  0:57:54
   25 SHOLOM ELLENBERG     32   M   EASTON     CT   27:27  -  30:30  -  0:57:57
   26 BILL MCMENAMEY, III  42   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:09  -  33:25  -  0:58:34
   27 CURTIS LAMAY         36   M   WOODBRIDGE CT   23:20  -  35:34  -  0:58:54
   28 STEVEN YELLEN        38   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:20  -  33:36  -  0:58:56
   29 JIM RILEY            49   M   TRUMBULL   CT   27:10  -  32:17  -  0:59:27
   30 AL CHAMEIDES         72   M   TRUMBULL   CT   26:02  -  33:39  -  0:59:41
   31 BILL MCMENAMEY, IV   11   M   TRUMBULL   CT   27:12  -  32:29  -  0:59:41
   32 JANET VOELPERT       55   F   SHELTON    CT   25:21  -  34:25  -  0:59:46 
   33 TIM WOOD             35   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:57  -  33:58  -  0:59:55
   34 CHRIS CAPELLE        39   M   NORWALK    CT   24:04  -  36:05  -  1:00:09
   35 JIM WHITTAKER        44   M   SHELTON    CT   26:36  -  33:45  -  1:00:21
   36 GRAHAM BISSET        57   M   SHELTON    CT   25:23  -  35:00  -  1:00:23
   37 DAN FORD             17   M   STRATFORD  CT   20:45  -  39:55  -  1:00:40
   38 ED PERRAULT          51   M   WESTPORT   CT   26:11  -  34:42  -  1:00:53
   39 MARIA ROCKOFF        45   F   EASTON     CT   25:43  -  36:19  -  1:02:02 
   40 ELIZABETH LAMAY      12   F   WOODBRIDGE CT   26:57  -  35:32  -  1:02:29 
   41 KEN ZIMAN            55   M   ORANGE     CT   29:15  -  37:11  -  1:06:26
   42 MARIJANE BISSET      55   F   SHELTON    CT   28:59  -  37:32  -  1:06:31 
   43 DOREEN SALVAGNO      47   F   TRUMBULL   CT   28:18  -  39:07  -  1:07:25 
   44 MARION RICHARD       46   M   TRUMBULL   CT   29:06  -  39:14  -  1:08:20
   45 MEGHAN STEWART       13   F   TRUMBULL   CT   28:31  -  39:58  -  1:08:29 
   46 JOHN COLEMAN         45   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:01  -  43:52  -  1:08:53
   47 DANIELLE WATERBURY   42   F   GUILFORD   CT   30:28  -  39:55  -  1:10:23
   48 KATIE TACCONE        12   F   TRUMBULL   CT   32:07  -  41:46  -  1:13:53 
   49 ALISSA HEILBRUNN     44   F   TRUMBULL   CT   33:03  -  44:20  -  1:17:23 
   50 GEORGE WHITNEY       83   M   ORANGE     CT   32:32  -  45:03  -  1:17:35
   51 PETE SMITH           54   M   MILFORD    CT   33:25  -  47:12  -  1:20:37
   52 PATRICIA RIMKUNAS    44   F   SEYMOUR    CT   34:12  -  47:47  -  1:21:59 
  
  MALES:
    1 EDWARD LUCAS         31   M   SHELTON    CT   16:36  -  20:53  -  0:37:29
    2 PETE MODAFFERI       26   M   NEW CITY   NY   16:44  -  21:43  -  0:38:27
    3 JOE PUOPOLO          43   M   SHELTON    CT   16:57  -  22:19  -  0:39:16
    4 ROB GALLACE          39   M   MONROE     CT   18:57  -  24:05  -  0:43:02
    5 ANTHONY GELSI        16   M   TRUMBULL   CT   19:26  -  25:24  -  0:44:50
    6 TODD LOFRESE         30   M   TRUMBULL   CT   19:53  -  25:28  -  0:45:21
    7 ROBERT G. DAVIS      51   M   NAUGATUCK  CT   20:32  -  26:31  -  0:47:03
    8 WAYNE PLAVECK        32   M   MILFORD    CT   20:40  -  27:12  -  0:47:52
    9 CHARLES BALDOUR      13   M   SANDY HOOK CT   21:04  -  27:33  -  0:48:37
   10 JUSTIN CICCONE       16   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:14  -  28:25  -  0:50:39
   11 JOHN PFOHL           36   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:04  -  28:50  -  0:50:54
   12 CHUCK CORNELL        48   M   TRUMBULL   CT   23:12  -  28:05  -  0:51:17
   13 BILL STICKLE         39   M   TRUMBULL   CT   21:46  -  29:33  -  0:51:19
   14 ARAM NAHABEDIAN      51   M   SANDY HOOK CT   22:40  -  28:51  -  0:51:31
   15 ANTHONY LABOA        37   M   TRUMBULL   CT   22:54  -  30:17  -  0:53:11
   16 JOHN WEYRAUCH        43   M   WESTON     CT   23:53  -  30:51  -  0:54:44
   17 MIKE PISANI          59   M   STRATFORD  CT   23:46  -  31:00  -  0:54:46
   18 PAUL O'BRIEN         39   M   TRUMBULL   CT   24:02  -  30:52  -  0:54:54
   19 JACK WYNNE           40   M   TRUMBULL   CT   21:23  -  33:45  -  0:55:08
   20 ALLAN EVANS          58   M   WEST HAVEN CT   24:14  -  31:51  -  0:56:05
   21 KEVIN BROWN          39   M   ANSONIA    CT   25:00  -  32:26  -  0:57:26
   22 MARK GONILLO         40   M   WATERTOWN  CT   24:57  -  32:57  -  0:57:54
   23 SHOLOM ELLENBERG     32   M   EASTON     CT   27:27  -  30:30  -  0:57:57
   24 BILL MCMENAMEY, III  42   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:09  -  33:25  -  0:58:34
   25 CURTIS LAMAY         36   M   WOODBRIDGE CT   23:20  -  35:34  -  0:58:54
   26 STEVEN YELLEN        38   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:20  -  33:36  -  0:58:56
   27 JIM RILEY            49   M   TRUMBULL   CT   27:10  -  32:17  -  0:59:27
   28 AL CHAMEIDES         72   M   TRUMBULL   CT   26:02  -  33:39  -  0:59:41
   29 BILL MCMENAMEY, IV   11   M   TRUMBULL   CT   27:12  -  32:29  -  0:59:41
   30 TIM WOOD             35   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:57  -  33:58  -  0:59:55
   31 CHRIS CAPELLE        39   M   NORWALK    CT   24:04  -  36:05  -  1:00:09
   32 JIM WHITTAKER        44   M   SHELTON    CT   26:36  -  33:45  -  1:00:21
   33 GRAHAM BISSET        57   M   SHELTON    CT   25:23  -  35:00  -  1:00:23
   34 DAN FORD             17   M   STRATFORD  CT   20:45  -  39:55  -  1:00:40
   35 ED PERRAULT          51   M   WESTPORT   CT   26:11  -  34:42  -  1:00:53
   36 KEN ZIMAN            55   M   ORANGE     CT   29:15  -  37:11  -  1:06:26
   37 MARION RICHARD       46   M   TRUMBULL   CT   29:06  -  39:14  -  1:08:20
   38 JOHN COLEMAN         45   M   TRUMBULL   CT   25:01  -  43:52  -  1:08:53
   39 GEORGE WHITNEY       83   M   ORANGE     CT   32:32  -  45:03  -  1:17:35
   40 PETE SMITH           54   M   MILFORD    CT   33:25  -  47:12  -  1:20:37

 FEMALES:
    1 JENZY HALLS          45   F   TRUMBULL   CT   21:14  -  27:44  -  0:48:58
    2 MINDY STRUWAS        49   F   WEST HAVEN CT   20:44  -  34:26  -  0:55:10
    3 JANET VOELPERT       55   F   SHELTON    CT   25:21  -  34:25  -  0:59:46
    4 MARIA ROCKOFF        45   F   EASTON     CT   25:43  -  36:19  -  1:02:02
    5 ELIZABETH LAMAY      12   F   WOODBRIDGE CT   26:57  -  35:32  -  1:02:29
    6 MARIJANE BISSET      55   F   SHELTON    CT   28:59  -  37:32  -  1:06:31
    7 DOREEN SALVAGNO      47   F   TRUMBULL   CT   28:18  -  39:07  -  1:07:25
    8 MEGHAN STEWART       13   F   TRUMBULL   CT   28:31  -  39:58  -  1:08:29
    9 DANIELLE WATERBURY   42   F   GUILFORD   CT   30:28  -  39:55  -  1:10:23  
   10 KATIE TACCONE        12   F   TRUMBULL   CT   32:07  -  41:46  -  1:13:53
   11 ALISSA HEILBRUNN     44   F   TRUMBULL   CT   33:03  -  44:20  -  1:17:23
   12 PATRICIA RIMKUNAS    44   F   SEYMOUR    CT   34:12  -  47:47  -  1:21:59


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com