HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

17th Trumbull Sunset Run
Trumbull, CT - 5K

July 26, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Robert Rosasco, Southbury, CT - 16:30
Erica Merrill, Rowayton, CT -  19:01

Timing & Results by:
Jim Gerweck


USATF Certified CT020XXDR
Weather: Cloudy, 70 degrees

Place Div/Tot Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/32 Robert Rosasco 18 M Southbury CT 16:30 5:19
2 1/35 Edward Lucas 31 M Shelton CT 16:36 5:21
3 1/8 Pete Modafferi 26 M New City NY 16:44 5:23
4 2/8 John Ciccarelli 19 M Southbury CT 16:47 5:24
5 1/43 Joe Puopolo 43 M Shelton CT 16:57 5:28
6 2/43 David Pantin 40 M New Haven CT 17:23 5:36
7 2/32 Brendan McNeish 16 M Southbury CT 17:33 5:39
8 3/43 Mike O'Malley 49 M Southport CT 17:34 5:40
9 3/32 Steve Barone 18 M Trumbull CT 17:45 5:43
10 2/35 Steven Ray 34 M Trumbull CT 17:46 5:44
11 4/43 Tom Chiarella 40 M Oxford CT 18:31 5:58
12 4/32 Marc Baker 18 M Darien CT 18:34 5:59
13 5/43 John Percivalle 48 M Shelton CT 18:43 6:02
14 6/43 Steve Pyle 44 M Riverside CT 18:45 6:03
15 3/35 Patrick Colon 36 M Brewster NY 18:47 6:03
16 4/35 Nick Melillo 36 M Monroe CT 18:48 6:03
17 5/35 Rob Gallace 39 M Monroe CT 18:57 6:06
18 1/18 Erica Merrill 38 F Rowayton CT 19:01 6:08
19 3/8 Daniel Schipul 20 M Trumbull CT 19:24 6:15
20 5/32 Anthony Gelsi 16 M Trumbull CT 19:26 6:16
21 7/43 Gary DuBois 45 M Milford CT 19:31 6:17
22 1/25 Sharon Vos 47 F Riverside CT 19:34 6:18
23 6/32 Dan Hodson 14 M Trumbull CT 19:43 6:21
24 7/32 Kevin Cox 18 M Trumbull CT 19:44 6:21
25 6/35 Tim Law 39 M Watertown CT 19:45 6:22
26 8/43 Patrick Flynn 46 M Monroe CT 19:47 6:22
27 7/35 Todd Lofrese 30 M Trumbull CT 19:53 6:24
28 8/32 James Silva 14 M Trumbull CT 20:06 6:29
29 9/43 Jack Boyle 44 M Wallingford CT 20:07 6:29
30 1/11 Adrienne Dunn 20 F Trumbull CT 20:09 6:30
31 4/8 Ramon LaBoy 20 M Danbury CT 20:10 6:30
32 8/35 Rob Leonard 39 M Suwanee GA 20:14 6:31
33 1/20 Bill Fasula 53 M Hamden CT 20:17 6:32
34 9/32 Chris Baker 14 M Darien CT 20:23 6:34
35 10/32 David Heilbrunn 16 M Trumbull CT 20:27 6:35
36 2/20 Robert G. Davis 51 M Naugatuck CT 20:32 6:37
37 11/32 Nick Van Ness 16 M Greenwich CT 20:35 6:38
38 9/35 Wayne Plaveck 32 M Milford CT 20:40 6:39
39 2/11 Marsha Caine 29 F Danbury CT 20:41 6:40
40 2/25 Mindy Struwas 49 F West Haven CT 20:44 6:41
41 12/32 Dan Ford 17 M Stratford CT 20:45 6:41
42 13/32 Chris Freeland 14 M Trumbull CT 20:45 6:41
43 14/32 Paul Schipul 17 M Trumbull CT 20:52 6:43
44 3/11 Fran Arthurs 27 F Shelton CT 20:53 6:44
45 15/32 Charles Baldour 13 M Sandy Hook CT 21:04 6:47
46 16/32 Clem Natale 16 M Trumbull CT 21:10 6:49
47 17/32 Charlie Kirchen 13 M Darien CT 21:11 6:50
48 10/35 John Marquez 38 M Guilford CT 21:12 6:50
49 11/35 David Buckwald 37 M Trumbull CT 21:12 6:50
50 3/25 Jenzy Halls 45 F Trumbull CT 21:14 6:50
51 2/18 Michelle Covino-Dea 38 F Fairfield CT 21:18 6:52
52 3/18 Linda Cordova 37 F Hamden CT 21:20 6:52
53 10/43 Jack Wynne 40 M Trumbull CT 21:23 6:53
54 5/8 Jon Draskovic 19 M Trumbull CT 21:33 6:56
55 18/32 Jeffrey Crockett 14 M Trumbull CT 21:37 6:58
56 3/20 Fred Hudak 57 M Torrington CT 21:39 6:58
57 11/43 Sean O'Conner 43 M Fairfield CT 21:42 6:59
58 12/35 Bill Stickle 39 M Trumbull CT 21:46 7:01
59 19/32 Michael Passeri 18 M Fairfield CT 21:54 7:03
60 13/35 Laim McKeown 38 M Monroe CT 21:55 7:04
61 M CT 21:59 7:05
62 14/35 John Pfohl 36 M Trumbull CT 22:04 7:06
63 20/32 Domingos Martins 15 M Shelton CT 22:05 7:07
64 12/43 Jay Moran 44 M Milford CT 22:05 7:07
65 13/43 Bob Stewart 46 M Trumbull CT 22:12 7:09
66 4/25 Ronnie Behringer 44 F Norwalk CT 22:13 7:09
67 21/32 Justin Ciccone 16 M Trumbull CT 22:14 7:10
68 22/32 Jonathan Redler 18 M Fairfield CT 22:14 7:10
69 1/22 Amanda Vilarri 17 F New York NY 22:18 7:11
70 4/20 Robert Hein 55 M Mt. Vernon NY 22:18 7:11
71 23/32 Kevin Mahder 15 M Fairfield CT 22:19 7:11
72 6/8 Dominic Francese 21 M Trumbull CT 22:20 7:12
73 14/43 Max Muniz 45 M Milford CT 22:21 7:12
74 4/18 Robin Murphy 39 F Huntington CT 22:22 7:12
75 2/22 Michelle Sileo 15 F West Haven CT 22:27 7:14
76 7/8 Brian Hannigan 19 M Trumbull CT 22:32 7:16
77 3/22 Carrie Mallozzi 17 F Trumbull CT 22:37 7:17
78 5/20 Ismael Diaz 50 M Yonkers NY 22:38 7:18
79 24/32 Chris Painter 13 M McGleheysville, VA 22:39 7:18
80 6/20 Aram Nahabedian 51 M Sandy Hook CT 22:40 7:18
81 1/5 Donald Platko 60 M Shelton CT 22:43 7:19
82 15/35 Michael Pogany 35 M Trumbull CT 22:50 7:21
83 M CT 22:52 7:22
84 16/35 Anthony LaBoa 37 M Trumbull CT 22:54 7:23
85 4/22 Lauren Schneider 16 F Trumbull CT 22:56 7:23
86 2/5 Frank Lang 63 M Seymour CT 23:03 7:26
87 15/43 Ric Villareal 45 M Waterbury CT 23:08 7:27
88 25/32 Ryan Bobrowski 15 M Shelton CT 23:09 7:27
89 16/43 Chuck Cornell 48 M Trumbull CT 23:12 7:28
90 5/22 Robyn Hudak 16 F Monroe CT 23:15 7:29
91 7/20 Jon Horvath 54 M West Haven CT 23:16 7:30
92 6/22 Dawn Hudak 16 F Monroe CT 23:16 7:30
93 1/4 Paige Pallotto 12 F Woodbridge CT 23:18 7:30
94 1/12 Crew Reynolds 12 M West Haven CT 23:19 7:31
95 17/35 Curtis LaMay 36 M Woodbridge CT 23:20 7:31
96 7/22 Jess Cornell 15 F Trumbull CT 23:22 7:31
97 26/32 Mike Nelson 15 M Trumbull CT 23:22 7:32
98 18/35 Richard Chuma 36 M Shelton CT 23:24 7:32
99 4/11 Diane Aiksnoras 21 F Fairfield CT 23:26 7:33
100 8/8 Karl Schipul 25 M Trumbull CT 23:32 7:35
101 27/32 James Passeri 14 M Fairfield CT 23:34 7:35
102 19/35 Bradley Koch 31 M Trumbull CT 23:34 7:36
103 5/18 Patti Geanakos 38 F Greenwich CT 23:39 7:37
104 8/20 Mike Pisani 59 M Stratford CT 23:46 7:39
105 20/35 Howard Lee 36 M Monroe CT 23:47 7:40
106 17/43 Kevin Bosse 46 M Stratford CT 23:47 7:40
107 8/22 Brenna Stewart 15 F Trumbull CT 23:50 7:41
108 18/43 John Weyrauch 43 M Weston CT 23:53 7:42
109 21/35 Roy Kitchener 39 M Tiverton RI 23:57 7:43
110 22/35 Paul O'Brien 39 M Trumbull CT 24:02 7:44
111 2/12 Ryan Tyler 11 M West Haven CT 24:03 7:45
112 23/35 Chris Capelle 39 M Norwalk CT 24:04 7:45
113 24/35 John Richter 39 M Trumbull CT 24:09 7:47
114 19/43 Kimberly Remetta 47 M Milford CT 24:09 7:47
115 9/20 Allan Evans 58 M West Haven CT 24:14 7:48
116 20/43 Robert Bobrowski 49 M Shelton CT 24:14 7:48
117 21/43 Paul Runko 44 M Monroe CT 24:19 7:50
118 3/12 Joe Quinn Jr. 12 M Trumbull CT 24:20 7:50
119 9/22 Lauren Redler 18 F Fairfield CT 24:24 7:51
120 22/43 Michael Redler 45 M Fairfield CT 24:25 7:52
121 4/12 John Karpinski 12 M Shelton CT 24:29 7:53
122 5/11 Anastasia Harris 24 F Bridgeport CT 24:30 7:53
123 6/18 Elizabeth Polzello 35 F Trumbull CT 24:34 7:55
124 23/43 Joe Quinn 41 M Trumbull CT 24:36 7:55
125 25/35 Greg Campbell 36 M Beacon Falls CT 24:38 7:56
126 26/35 Andy Mercier 32 M Hamden CT 24:41 7:57
127 10/20 Michael Simon 58 M Trumbull CT 24:43 7:58
128 28/32 Kyle Hannon 14 M Milford CT 24:49 8:00
129 24/43 Stephen Radziewicz 48 M Fairfield CT 24:50 8:00
130 6/11 Kristin Rzasa 20 F Trumbuul CT 24:52 8:00
131 10/22 Jillian Taylor 14 F Trumbull CT 24:55 8:01
132 25/43 Mark Gonillo 40 M Watertown CT 24:57 8:02
133 1/8 Rita Doherty 54 F West Haven CT 24:59 8:03
134 7/18 Kathy Wood 36 F Trumbull CT 25:00 8:03
135 27/35 Kevin Brown 39 M Ansonia CT 25:00 8:03
136 26/43 John Coleman 45 M Trumbull CT 25:01 8:03
137 28/35 Anthony Malgioglio 33 M Stratford CT 25:07 8:05
138 27/43 Bill McMenamey, III 42 M Trumbull CT 25:09 8:06
139 2/8 Ilse Berkeley 59 F Trumbull CT 25:11 8:07
140 11/22 Kate Stewart 17 F Trumbull CT 25:13 8:07
141 5/25 Christina Montambau 43 F Watertown CT 25:17 8:09
142 29/32 Michael Heilbrun 18 M Trumbull CT 25:18 8:09
143 12/22 Emily Hoffman 14 F Trumbull CT 25:19 8:09
144 29/35 Steven Yellen 38 M Trumbull CT 25:20 8:10
145 3/8 Janet Voelpert 55 F Shelton CT 25:21 8:10
146 13/22 Allison DiMarco 15 F Trumbull CT 25:22 8:10
147 28/43 David Pierson 43 M Trumbull CT 25:22 8:10
148 8/18 Kimberly Jones 33 F Wolcott CT 25:23 8:10
149 11/20 Graham Bisset 57 M Shelton CT 25:23 8:11
150 12/20 Joseph Donahue 55 M Trumbull CT 25:34 8:14
151 3/5 Gerald Patrick 62 M Milford CT 25:39 8:16
152 5/12 Sean Ryan 12 M South Salem NY 25:41 8:16
153 6/25 Carol Asprelli 41 F Woodbridge CT 25:42 8:17
154 7/25 Maria Rockoff 45 F Easton CT 25:43 8:17
155 7/11 Kristin Polacik 26 F Trumbull CT 25:44 8:17
156 30/35 John Pace 34 M Milford CT 25:50 8:19
157 13/20 Rich Zbrozek 55 M Berlin CT 25:53 8:20
158 31/35 Tim Wood 35 M Trumbull CT 25:57 8:21
159 32/35 Jeff Davis 37 M Shelton CT 25:58 8:22
160 29/43 Thomas Hannon 45 M Milford CT 25:59 8:22
161 1/1 Al Chameides 72 M Trumbull CT 26:02 8:23
162 9/18 Nina Venetianer 30 F Stratford CT 26:10 8:26
163 14/20 Ed Perrault 51 M Westport CT 26:11 8:26
164 14/22 Emily Pierson 14 F Trumbull CT 26:12 8:26
165 15/22 Megan Cebulski 15 F Trumbull CT 26:20 8:29
166 30/43 Mike Feingold 44 M Briarcliff Mano NY 26:30 8:32
167 31/43 Jim Whittaker 44 M SHELTON CT 26:36 8:34
168 33/35 Jay Fleming 32 M Trumbull CT 26:38 8:35
169 16/22 Gretchen Jositas 13 F Trumbull CT 26:39 8:35
170 32/43 Steve Hodson 47 M Trumbull CT 26:43 8:36
171 17/22 Stephanie A Ramsey 18 F Shelton CT 26:44 8:37
172 6/12 Gary Berman 12 M Trumbull CT 26:55 8:40
173 2/4 Elizabeth LaMay 12 F Woodbridge CT 26:57 8:41
174 18/22 Kristin Moran 15 F Milford CT 26:58 8:41
175 8/25 Debbie Barlow 42 F Trumkbull CT 27:04 8:43
176 33/43 Jim Riley 49 M Trumbull CT 27:10 8:45
177 7/12 Bill McMenamey, IV 11 M Trumbull CT 27:12 8:46
178 8/12 Anthony Cramond 11 M Monroe CT 27:13 8:46
179 9/25 Therese Jositas 43 F Trumbull CT 27:15 8:47
180 34/35 Sholom Ellenberg 32 M Easton CT 27:27 8:50
181 10/18 Chris Pallotto 38 F Woodbridge CT 27:33 8:52
182 11/18 Stacy Marmora 33 F Ansonia CT 27:34 8:53
183 12/18 Chrisann Hayes 30 F Shelton CT 27:39 8:54
184 34/43 Peter Fix 46 M Shelton CT 27:44 8:56
185 10/25 Eileen Painter 41 F McGaheysville VA 27:45 8:56
186 4/5 Dom Monaco 65 M Trumbull CT 27:45 8:56
187 5/5 Ted Merritt 66 M Huntington CT 27:52 8:58
188 11/25 Jennifer Muniz 44 F Milford CT 28:11 9:05
189 35/43 Tom White 49 M Bridgeport CT 28:12 9:05
190 12/25 Judy Schmidt 44 F Shelton CT 28:18 9:07
191 13/25 Doreen Salvagno 47 F Trumbull CT 28:18 9:07
192 8/11 Beth Jespersen 25 F Medford MA 28:20 9:08
193 19/22 Meghan Stewart 13 F Trumbull CT 28:31 9:11
194 14/25 Lucretia Ryan 40 F South Salem NY 28:39 9:14
195 4/8 Donna Cramond 52 F Monroe CT 28:45 9:15
196 5/8 Marijane Bisset 55 F Shelton CT 28:59 9:20
197 13/18 Kim Chiarella 39 F Oxford CT 29:06 9:22
198 36/43 Marion Richard 46 M Trumbull CT 29:06 9:22
199 14/18 Kathleen Bunting 39 F Stratford CT 29:12 9:24
200 15/20 Ken Ziman 55 M Orange CT 29:15 9:25
201 37/43 Elvis Vickers 44 M West Haven CT 29:35 9:32
202 9/12 Stefan Bobrowski 12 M Shelton CT 29:40 9:33
203 38/43 Robert Hills 40 M Stratford CT 29:48 9:36
204 30/32 Brian DiMarco 15 M Trumbull CT 29:58 9:39
205 M CT 29:59 9:39
206 39/43 Don Stacom 44 M Burlington CT 30:03 9:41
207 15/25 Terry Mak 49 F Bridgeport CT 30:04 9:41
208 31/32 Eddie Khoury 14 M Westbury NY 30:08 9:42
209 40/43 Mark Schulman 42 M Norwalk CT 30:19 9:46
210 16/20 Martin Arnold 59 M Trumbull CT 30:23 9:47
211 16/25 Dani Waterbury 42 F Guilford CT 30:28 9:49
212 15/18 Jeanne Malgioglio 32 F Stratford CT 30:32 9:50
213 35/35 Chad Bedell 30 M Milford CT 30:44 9:54
214 16/18 Jackie Leonard 36 F Trumbull CT 30:52 9:56
215 20/22 Gabriella Khoury 13 F Westbury NY 31:01 9:59
216 17/25 Kathie Whittaker 41 F SHELTON CT 31:31 10:09
217 18/25 Carol Khoury 45 F Westbury NY 31:57 10:17
218 6/8 Cathy Jespersen 56 F Morris CT 32:03 10:19
219 3/4 Katie Taccone 12 F Trumbull CT 32:07 10:20
220 UNKNOWN 32:21 10:25
221 1/1 George Whitney 83 M Orange CT 32:32 10:29
222 19/25 MaryAnn DiMarco 46 F Trumbull CT 32:36 10:30
223 41/43 Steven Fries 42 M Milford CT 32:37 10:30
224 10/12 Liam Fitzgerald 8 M Trumbull CT 32:44 10:32
225 17/20 Williams Fitzgerald 50 M Trumbull CT 32:55 10:36
226 42/43 Barbara Fries 42 M Milford CT 32:56 10:36
227 20/25 Alissa Heilbrunn 44 F Trumbull CT 33:03 10:39
228 21/25 Susan Calhoun 47 F Middlebury CT 33:13 10:42
229 18/20 Pete Smith 54 M Milford CT 33:25 10:46
230 21/22 Abigail Calhoun 15 F Middlebury CT 33:26 10:46
231 4/4 Mairead Keating 11 F Trumbull CT 33:28 10:47
232 43/43 Edward Perkowski 48 M Stratford CT 33:50 10:54
233 17/18 Diana Davis 32 F Shelton CT 34:09 11:00
234 22/25 Patricia Rimkunas 44 F Seymour CT 34:12 11:01
235 9/11 Dana Steinnagel 29 F Trumbull CT 34:59 11:16
236 32/32 Josh Grabiec 13 M Fairfield CT 35:27 11:25
237 M CT 35:28 11:25
238 10/11 Kristen Rowe 27 F Milford CT 36:09 11:38
239 22/22 Nicole Sampietro 16 F West Haven CT 36:13 11:40
240 11/12 Kyle Reynolds 10 M West Haven CT 36:19 11:42
241 M CT 36:20 11:42
242 12/12 Chris McMenamey 9 M Trumbull CT 36:22 11:43
243 23/25 Anne McMenamey 41 F Trumbull CT 36:32 11:46
244 24/25 Gwen Giorgi 46 F Milford CT 36:36 11:47
245 11/11 Margaret Potkay 20 F New Fairfield CT 36:57 11:54
246 18/18 Sharon Kitchner 39 F Tiverton RI 38:14 12:19
247 19/20 Dale Seymour 59 M Trumbull CT 41:10 13:15
248 7/8 Polly Dyer 56 F Shelton CT 41:13 13:16
249 8/8 Kirsten Schoenberge 55 F Shelton CT 42:37 13:44
250 20/20 Diane Polacik 55 M Trumbull CT 42:38 13:44
251 25/25 Kathy Prentice 49 F Bridgeport CT 43:10 13:54


AGE GROUP WINNERS

********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

1 Robert Rosasco 18 Southbury CT 16:30

********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********

1 Erica Merrill 38 Rowayton CT 19:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 94 Crew Reynolds 12 West Haven CT 23:19
2 111 Ryan Tyler 11 West Haven CT 24:03
3 118 Joe Quinn Jr. 12 Trumbull CT 24:20
4 121 John Karpinski 12 Shelton CT 24:29
5 152 Sean Ryan 12 South Salem NY 25:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

1 93 Paige Pallotto 12 Woodbridge CT 23:18
2 173 Elizabeth LaMay 12 Woodbridge CT 26:57
3 219 Katie Taccone 12 Trumbull CT 32:07
4 231 Mairead Keating 11 Trumbull CT 33:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18

1 7 Brendan McNeish 16 Southbury CT 17:33
2 9 Steve Barone 18 Trumbull CT 17:45
3 12 Marc Baker 18 Darien CT 18:34
4 20 Anthony Gelsi 16 Trumbull CT 19:26
5 23 Dan Hodson 14 Trumbull CT 19:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 18

1 69 Amanda Vilarri 17 New York NY 22:18
2 75 Michelle Sileo 15 West Haven CT 22:27
3 77 Carrie Mallozzi 17 Trumbull CT 22:37
4 85 Lauren Schneider 16 Trumbull CT 22:56
5 90 Robyn Hudak 16 Monroe CT 23:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 3 Pete Modafferi 26 New City NY 16:44
2 4 John Ciccarelli 19 Southbury CT 16:47
3 19 Daniel Schipul 20 Trumbull CT 19:24
4 31 Ramon LaBoy 20 Danbury CT 20:10
5 54 Jon Draskovic 19 Trumbull CT 21:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 30 Adrienne Dunn 20 Trumbull CT 20:09
2 39 Marsha Caine 29 Danbury CT 20:41
3 44 Fran Arthurs 27 Shelton CT 20:53
4 99 Diane Aiksnoras 21 Fairfield CT 23:26
5 122 Anastasia Harris 24 Bridgeport CT 24:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 2 Edward Lucas 31 Shelton CT 16:36
2 10 Steven Ray 34 Trumbull CT 17:46
3 15 Patrick Colon 36 Brewster NY 18:47
4 16 Nick Melillo 36 Monroe CT 18:48
5 17 Rob Gallace 39 Monroe CT 18:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 51 Michelle Covino-Dea 38 Fairfield CT 21:18
2 52 Linda Cordova 37 Hamden CT 21:20
3 74 Robin Murphy 39 Huntington CT 22:22
4 103 Patti Geanakos 38 Greenwich CT 23:39
5 123 Elizabeth Polzello 35 Trumbull CT 24:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 5 Joe Puopolo 43 Shelton CT 16:57
2 6 David Pantin 40 New Haven CT 17:23
3 8 Mike O'Malley 49 Southport CT 17:34
4 11 Tom Chiarella 40 Oxford CT 18:31
5 13 John Percivalle 48 Shelton CT 18:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 22 Sharon Vos 47 Riverside CT 19:34
2 40 Mindy Struwas 49 West Haven CT 20:44
3 50 Jenzy Halls 45 Trumbull CT 21:14
4 66 Ronnie Behringer 44 Norwalk CT 22:13
5 141 Christina Montambau 43 Watertown CT 25:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 33 Bill Fasula 53 Hamden CT 20:17
2 36 Robert G. Davis 51 Naugatuck CT 20:32
3 56 Fred Hudak 57 Torrington CT 21:39
4 70 Robert Hein 55 Mt. Vernon NY 22:18
5 78 Ismael Diaz 50 Yonkers NY 22:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 133 Rita Doherty 54 West Haven CT 24:59
2 139 Ilse Berkeley 59 Trumbull CT 25:11
3 145 Janet Voelpert 55 Shelton CT 25:21
4 195 Donna Cramond 52 Monroe CT 28:45
5 196 Marijane Bisset 55 Shelton CT 28:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 81 Donald Platko 60 Shelton CT 22:43
2 86 Frank Lang 63 Seymour CT 23:03
3 151 Gerald Patrick 62 Milford CT 25:39
4 186 Dom Monaco 65 Trumbull CT 27:45
5 187 Ted Merritt 66 Huntington CT 27:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

1 161 Al Chameides 72 Trumbull CT 26:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

1 221 George Whitney 83 Orange CT 32:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com