HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Key Bank
Vermont City Marathon
Connecticut Finishers

May 27, 2002 - Burlington, VT


COMPLETE RESULTS AT WWW.VCM.ORG

   20   4/201  M3539 1:26:16 2:51:12  6:32 2:51:15  Anthony Kelly           38 M     340 Fairfield CT
   42   7/223  M4044 1:26:35 2:58:51  6:50 2:58:58  Russell Halpern-Reiss   41 M     181 Waterbury Ctr VT
   68  15/223  M4044 1:28:51 3:04:02  7:02 3:04:53  Jeffrey Molson          40 M     259 Avon CT
   92  21/201  M3034 1:27:50 3:10:42  7:17 3:10:51  Rick Hutchinson         32 M    1840 Fairfield CT
  120   1/8    M6569 1:37:05 3:15:40  7:28 3:15:42* David Sonstroem         66 M     255 Storrs CT
  123  13/171  M4549 1:37:16 3:15:20  7:27 3:15:52  Albert Davis            48 M    2933 Danbury CT
  127   1/56   M5559 1:39:28 3:15:19  7:27 3:15:59  John Morton             56 M      73 Thetford Ctr VT
  145  32/223  M4044 1:30:58 3:17:34  7:33 3:17:43  Jon Kornacki            43 M     615 Wallingford CT
  150   3/110  F4044 1:37:43 3:17:43  7:33 3:18:22  Margaret Dunn           43 F    1048 West Haven CT
  155  22/201  M3539 1:36:30 3:19:02  7:36 3:19:14  Alex Stein              37 M    1266 Chester CT
  168  41/223  M4044 1:37:56 3:19:32  7:37 3:20:43  Craig Pettit            44 M    2476 Norwich CT
  171  27/201  M3539 1:39:00 3:20:54  7:40 3:21:03  Rob Tomko               38 M     227 Old Saybrook CT
  174   9/170  F2529 1:33:20 3:20:52  7:40 3:21:33  Tara Weigel             28 F    2943 Westport CT
  187  39/201  M3034 1:40:03 3:21:58  7:43 3:22:35  Brian Rosenhein         34 M    2033 Middlebury CT
  189  44/223  M4044 1:41:06 3:22:30  7:44 3:22:39  John Garbarino          44 M    2622 South Windsor CT
  195  19/171  M4549 1:40:57 3:23:08  7:45 3:23:24  Michael Moller-Marino   48 M    1685 Middletown CT
  197  20/171  M4549 1:37:45 3:23:34  7:46 3:23:44  Eric Smeltzer           48 M    2381 Waterbury Ctr VT
  199   4/132  F3539 1:37:04 3:23:35  7:46 3:23:46  Nancy Arvan             39 F    1204 Oxford CT
  204  46/223  M4044 1:36:29 3:23:59  7:47 3:24:12  Jim Katz                41 M    1393 Middletown CT
  219  36/201  M3539 1:37:15 3:25:15  7:50 3:25:41  William Varhue          38 M     300 Middletown CT
  242   3/56   M5559 1:42:37 3:27:08  7:55 3:27:18  Charles Buzinsky        56 M    1604 Wallingford CT
  249  53/223  M4044 1:41:21 3:26:53  7:54 3:27:51  Marc Shok               43 M    1096 Hebron CT
  264  55/223  M4044 1:35:04 3:28:52  7:58 3:28:58  Jay Seney               42 M     272 Vernon CT
  286  61/223  M4044 1:42:49 3:30:21  8:02 3:30:45  Shawn Sodergren         40 M     892 Killingworth CT
  302  27/104  M2529 1:44:52 3:31:13  8:04 3:31:31  Aaron Delfausse         25 M    1930 Stamford CT
  327   8/56   M5559 1:43:29 3:32:29  8:07 3:32:54  Albert Carbaugh         57 M    2458 Glastonbury CT
  361  72/201  M3034 1:48:32 3:33:36  8:09 3:35:35  Damion Vania            31 M    2425 West Hartford CT
  364  70/223  M4044 1:39:21 3:35:33  8:14 3:35:48  Dave Fiorini            40 M    1416 Bethel CT
  382  72/223  M4044 1:41:17 3:35:18  8:13 3:37:13  Dale Toce               40 M    1816 S Windsor CT
  403  77/201  M3034 1:48:36 3:37:41  8:19 3:38:21  Jason Plourde           31 M    2440 Southington CT
  407  18/142  F3034 1:46:21 3:37:17  8:18 3:38:32  Laura Quinn             32 F    2942 Stamford CT
  409  78/201  M3034 1:39:31 3:38:08  8:20 3:38:39  James Whalen            31 M    2314 Danbury CT
  438  50/171  M4549 1:44:58 3:39:35  8:23 3:40:33  Jeffrey C. Carleton     45 M    2119 Hartford CT
  459  55/171  M4549 1:45:10 3:40:16  8:25 3:41:47  Alan Heyer              45 M    2929 Clinton CT
  469  58/171  M4549 1:42:45 3:42:10  8:29 3:42:23  Walter Greenberg        46 M     123 Underhill Ctr VT
  481  59/171  M4549 1:42:45 3:42:13  8:29 3:43:01  Wally Squier            47 M     853 East Hampton CT
  487  87/201  M3034 1:43:24 3:42:57  8:31 3:43:23  Michael Manifold        32 M    2908 Colchester CT
  498  61/171  M4549 1:46:43 3:43:16  8:31 3:44:04  Gary Cote               45 M    1267 Granby CT
  517   6/69   F4549 1:47:01 3:45:14  8:36 3:45:30  Nina Aitken             47 F    2198 Waterbury Ctr VT
  545  73/201  M3539 1:54:08 3:45:29  8:36 3:47:22  Wayne Woolery           38 M    1844 Centerbrook CT
  553  97/223  M4044 1:44:34 3:47:42  8:42 3:47:48  Ralph Martin            44 M    2970 Plainville CT
  564   7/69   F4549 1:53:32 3:47:24  8:41 3:48:14  Mary Anne Lynch         48 F    1412 West Hartford CT
  571  21/110  F4044 1:53:33 3:47:44  8:42 3:48:31  Christine Brooks        44 F    1399 West Hartford CT
  588  29/170  F2529 1:57:48 3:48:45  8:44 3:49:34  Abby Cohen              26 F    1868 Suffield CT
  593 102/223  M4044 1:44:31 3:49:49  8:46 3:49:58  Kevin Cunningham        43 M     982 New Haven CT
  598  31/170  F2529 1:48:36 3:49:41  8:46 3:50:08  Rebecca Nutcher         26 F    2230 Hamden CT
  606  16/91   F1624 1:53:28 3:50:02  8:47 3:50:42  Meghen Fitzgibbons      22 F    2905 Meridan CT
  611 105/223  M4044 1:49:52 3:50:23  8:48 3:51:01  Gene Cronin             40 M    2903 Meriden CT
  647  26/132  F3539 1:48:12 3:52:07  8:52 3:52:32  Regina McGillivray      36 F    1390 Windsor CT
  653  27/142  F3034 1:49:35 3:51:31  8:50 3:52:43  Alison Hale             30 F     288 Waterbury Ctr VT
  669 105/201  M3034 1:51:30 3:52:22  8:52 3:53:38  Kevin Prell             32 M    1913 Simsbury CT
  671  35/170  F2529 1:54:14 3:52:28  8:52 3:53:48  Hannah Lyford           27 F    1226 Middletown CT
  680  38/170  F2529 1:48:59 3:53:18  8:54 3:54:08  Jessica Hilbert         26 F    2032 Manchester CT
  689  53/104  M2529 1:40:13 3:54:29  8:57 3:54:40  Carlos Teixeira         26 M    1869 Gales Ferry CT
  697  28/142  F3034 1:47:22 3:55:05  8:58 3:55:13  Polly Halpern-Reiss     32 F     194 Waterbury Ctr VT
  718  20/91   F1624 1:49:35 3:56:00  9:01 3:56:33  Erika Altneu            23 F    2413 Guilford CT
  734  92/171  M4549 1:57:59 3:56:28  9:02 3:57:16  Bob Gemske              47 M    1924 West Hartford CT
  779  28/110  F4044 1:56:24 3:58:06  9:05 3:58:56  Susan Swindell          42 F     148 Waterbury Ctr VT
  786  50/170  F2529 1:54:55 3:57:15  9:03 3:59:15  Amy Gallo               28 F    2424 West Hartford CT
  792  52/170  F2529 1:48:35 3:59:00  9:07 3:59:28  Marcie Garcia           26 F    2397 Wallingford CT
  837  31/110  F4044 1:57:49 4:01:34  9:13 4:01:51  Judy Klein              43 F    2539 Wilton CT
  855  46/132  F3539 1:55:35 4:02:13  9:15 4:03:19  Karen Stewart           38 F    1511 Guilford CT
  903 111/201  M3539 2:00:04 4:06:07  9:24 4:06:29  Tom Zukowski            35 M     241 Enfield CT
  919  55/132  F3539 2:02:30 4:06:02  9:23 4:07:15  Maria McGowen           38 F    1592 Easton CT
  925   7/27   M6064 2:06:58 4:07:14  9:26 4:07:53  Jurgen Schlate          60 M     426 Westport CT
  936  65/104  M2529 2:01:17 4:07:24  9:27 4:08:46  Steven Bilheimer        27 M     398 Groton, Long Pt CT
  937 114/201  M3539 2:02:26 4:08:04  9:28 4:08:48  Kenneth Fortier         35 M    2512 Willington CT
  974  66/104  M2529 1:49:53 4:10:53  9:35 4:11:32  Jason Acerra            29 M    2897 East Haven CT
  980 133/201  M3034 1:54:17 4:11:23  9:36 4:11:52  Michael O'Connor        31 M    1109 Danbury CT
  996 122/201  M3539 1:59:25 4:11:56  9:37 4:12:46  Chris Faulkner          38 M    2043 Colchester CT
 1006  67/104  M2529 1:59:37 4:12:24  9:38 4:13:15  Christopher Bryant      28 M    1545 Lisbon CT
 1022  77/170  F2529 2:08:02 4:12:39  9:39 4:13:51  Deborah Kaplan          25 F    1475 New Haven CT
 1030 114/171  M4549 2:02:13 4:14:07  9:42 4:14:28  Kevin Murray            47 M    1445 Cheshire CT
 1077  37/91   F1624 2:05:46 4:15:51  9:46 4:17:07  Mel Griffin             24 F    2688 Ridgefield CT
 1079  32/55   M1624 2:12:29 4:16:10  9:47 4:17:21  Matthew Nicotra         23 M    2044 New Haven CT
 1086  66/132  F3539 2:06:29 4:17:30  9:50 4:17:55  Wendi Kemp              37 F    1478 Meriden CT
 1090  67/132  F3539 2:06:29 4:17:50  9:51 4:18:16  Toni Sleith             38 F     991 Meriden CT
 1093  50/110  F4044 2:03:06 4:17:49  9:50 4:18:22  Lorraine Fedyna         43 F    2934 Newtown CT
 1102 142/201  M3034 2:00:57 4:18:29  9:52 4:18:42  John Chudzik            33 M     421 Waterbury Ctr VT
 1127 138/201  M3539 1:54:09 4:19:54  9:55 4:20:12  Michael Casey           39 M    1365 Sandy Hook CT
 1140 168/223  M4044 1:58:10 4:20:22  9:56 4:21:09  Howard Polden           42 M    1455 Bethel CT
 1148 170/223  M4044 1:54:55 4:20:46  9:57 4:21:50  Sean O'Connor           43 M    1936 Fairfield CT
 1149  27/69   F4549 2:04:37 4:21:10  9:58 4:21:51  Nancy Burke             49 F    1316 Branford CT
 1209  94/170  F2529 2:11:51 4:24:33 10:06 4:25:45  Amy Miller              28 F    1366 Meriden CT
 1243  42/91   F1624 2:12:29 4:26:06 10:09 4:27:17  Shari Rogal             22 F    2045 New Haven CT
 1269  43/91   F1624 2:01:49 4:28:00 10:14 4:29:10  Susan Board             23 F     240 Killingworth CT
 1309 179/223  M4044 2:01:18 4:31:12 10:21 4:32:07  Kenneth alcorn          40 M    2939 Norwalk CT
 1317  62/110  F4044 2:07:28 4:32:03 10:23 4:33:06  Tamara Holliday         44 F    2896 Greenwich CT
 1341  64/110  F4044 2:06:28 4:34:59 10:30 4:35:26  Amy Ellis               40 F    1108 Hartford CT
 1373 155/201  M3539 2:10:20 4:36:39 10:34 4:38:06  Henry Bonner Jr         38 M    1410 Southport CT
 1380  89/142  F3034 2:05:03 4:38:01 10:37 4:38:37  Kelley Anne Smith       34 F    2911 Wethersfield CT
 1391  69/110  F4044 2:14:03 4:39:06 10:39 4:39:53  Betsy Resnisky          42 F    1506 West Hartford CT
 1393  36/69   F4549 2:15:58 4:39:16 10:40 4:40:00  Lesley Fearnley         45 F     803 Middletown CT
 1425   5/8    M6569 2:07:07 4:41:43 10:45 4:42:24  Joseph Riccio           67 M    1758 Branford CT
 1427  71/110  F4044 2:04:56 4:41:38 10:45 4:42:32  Susan McVeigh           42 F    1708 Pawcatuck CT
 1431  72/110  F4044 2:20:26 4:42:17 10:46 4:43:11  Susan McCarthy          44 F    2168 Pawcatuck CT
 1437  39/69   F4549 2:12:20 4:41:38 10:45 4:43:40  Jo-Ann Smith            48 F    1259 West Suffield CT
 1472 118/170  F2529 2:13:09 4:44:29 10:51 4:46:27  Marcia Lerario          29 F    1558 Windsor CT
 1487  77/110  F4044 2:16:54 4:47:09 10:58 4:47:52  Jessie McCoy            43 F    2909 Old Saybrook CT
 1488 100/142  F3034 2:16:55 4:47:09 10:58 4:47:52  Heather Boyde           31 F    2898 Hamden CT
 1491 120/170  F2529 2:13:36 4:46:50 10:57 4:48:02  Samantha Wood           25 F    1287 New Haven CT
 1492  97/132  F3539 2:16:12 4:47:30 10:58 4:48:14  Viktoria Martin         39 F    2511 Willington CT
 1511  62/91   F1624 2:26:29 4:47:58 10:59 4:49:57  Andrea Henchey          23 F    2725 Windsor CT
 1514  45/55   M1624 2:01:17 4:49:24 11:03 4:50:46  Michael Gaydos          24 M    2753 Stratford CT
 1535  88/104  M2529 1:59:02 4:53:02 11:11 4:53:31  Joseph DeMartino        27 M    1068 Stamford CT
 1549   2/4    F6569 2:17:13 4:54:40 11:15 4:55:10* Jeannette Cyr           67 F    1757 Kensington CT
 1566 130/170  F2529 2:14:33 4:56:55 11:20 4:57:35  Kathleen Braga          29 F    2900 New Britain CT
 1567 131/170  F2529 2:14:34 4:56:56 11:20 4:57:35  Deborah Cholon          26 F    2901 New Haven CT
 1587 133/170  F2529 2:21:08 4:57:23 11:21 4:59:25  Megan Farmer            26 F    2575 Manchester CT
 1588  92/104  M2529 2:21:08 4:57:23 11:21 4:59:25  Kris Kokofski           25 M    2579 Manchester CT
 1615  29/42   F5054 2:20:54 5:00:51 11:29 5:02:37  Marguerite Blackmore    50 F    2288 Plainville CT
 1631 106/132  F3539 2:31:02 5:03:08 11:34 5:05:10  Amy Lehofer             38 F    2294 Mystic CT
 1636 139/170  F2529 2:06:08 5:05:15 11:39 5:05:34  Marcy Daniels           25 F    2904 Plainville CT
 1678 191/201  M3034 2:11:57 5:12:29 11:56 5:13:08  Derek Cholon            30 M    2902 New Haven CT
 1727  54/69   F4549 2:38:46 5:22:39 12:19 5:24:38  Claudia Hallas          49 F    1494 West Hartford CT
 1738 146/170  F2529 2:07:13 5:27:36 12:30 5:28:02  Farah Gerdes            28 F    2529 Wilton CT
 1754  99/104  M2529 2:08:23 5:29:54 12:35 5:31:40  Christopher Callahan    27 M     258 Windsor Locks CT
 1760 118/132  F3539 2:32:32 5:32:00 12:40 5:33:12  Jill Alibrandi          38 F    1260 Wilton CT
 1773  81/91   F1624 2:21:04 5:35:00 12:47 5:37:01  Jennifer Schweiger      24 F     349 Avon CT
 1784  37/42   F5054 2:33:02 5:37:53 12:54 5:39:56  Sharon Powers           50 F    2164 Wallingford CT
 1787  47/56   M5559 2:34:15 5:38:00 12:54 5:40:00  Arthur Lussier          57 M    1356 North Haven CT
 1791  38/42   F5054 2:29:15 5:39:25 12:57 5:40:50  Kathleen Mason          50 F    2356 Salem CT
 1811  62/69   F4549 2:38:23 5:44:49 13:10 5:46:27  Linda Hunter            45 F    2414 New London CT
 1822 213/223  M4044 2:20:12 5:50:07 13:22 5:51:13  Ronald Stewart          43 M    1530 Guilford CT
 1848   9/11   F5559 2:46:09 5:59:52 13:44 6:01:33  Kathryn O'Donnell       56 F    2941 Fairfield CT
 1850 126/132  F3539 2:45:59 6:01:29 13:48 6:02:15  Joan Yahn               37 F    2913 Sharon CT
 1853 190/201  M3539 2:42:38 6:02:02 13:49 6:03:58  Jack Willard            35 M     849 Enfield CT
 1861 216/223  M4044 2:42:37 6:05:51 13:58 6:07:49  Jonathan Chambers       42 M    2335 Plantsville CT
 1881 195/201  M3539 1:46:15                        Timothy Worley          37 M    2490 Wilton CT
 1893 199/201  M3034 1:59:41                        John McCleary           33 M     610 Ridgefield CT
 1919 170/170  F2529 2:14:33                        Rebecca Haberek         26 F    2906 New Britain CT
 1935 142/142  F3034 2:45:27                        Kimberly Haidinger      33 F    2907 Farmington CT
 1940 223/223  M4044 3:03:35                        Dave Wheeler            40 M    1956 New Milford CT

Back to Results Index

Back to HI-TEK Homepage

 

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"