HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

David Vidal Memorial
Simsbury, CT - 5K
October 6, 2002

OVERALL WINNERS

Pat Swift, Waterbury, CT - 17:20
Melissa Ranson, Granby, CT - 21:02

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476
www.plattsys.com


PLACE FIRST        LAST             TOWN             STATE  SEX AGE     TIME    PACE
1     PAT          SWIFT            WATERBURY        CT     M   37      17:20   5:35
2     MARK         DE KOSTER        SIMSBURY         CT     M   29      18:01   5:48
3     SKIP         WIENMEYER        SIMSBURY         CT     M   33      18:26   5:56
4     JAMES        WARDWELL         NEW BRITAIN      CT     M   45      18:34   5:59
5     WILLIAM      VINCELETTE       GLASTONBURY      CT     M   30      18:45   6:02
6     GEORGE       MRUS             SIMSBURY         CT     M   42      18:51   6:04
7     CURT         PANDISCIO        SIMSBURY         CT     M   41      18:55   6:06
8     MARTY        ALIGANTA         WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   38      19:18   6:13
9     STEVE        MITCHELL         SIMSBURY         CT     M   44      19:20   6:14
10    JONATHAN     KITTREDGE                                M           19:32   6:18
11    MICHAEL      STOBART          SIMSBURY         CT     M   29      19:40   6:20
12    PATRICK      HUBBELL          NORTH HAVEN      CT     M   10      19:42   6:20
13    KEN          PETERSON         SIMSBURY         CT     M   37      19:49   6:23
14    SAM          WOLCOTT          WEST SUFFIELD    CT     M   45      20:02   6:27
15    JIM          FRASCO           BURLINGTON       CT     M   36      20:10   6:30
16    CHRIS        KLEIN            GRANBY           CT     M   17      20:16   6:31
17    MICHAEL      WERTHEIMER       SIMSBURY         CT     M   36      20:17   6:32
18    MICHAEL      ALQUIST          WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   35      20:20   6:33
19    TIM          WILHIDE          AVON             CT     M   51      20:21   6:33
20    CHRIS        BURD             WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   44      20:23   6:34
21    BRIAN        MCNABOE          BURLINGTON       CT     M   43      20:34   6:37
22    BILL         SISTARE          SIMSBURY         CT     M   42      20:37   6:39
23    BRIAN        FOLEY            HARTFORD         CT     M   32      20:48   6:42
24    TIM          LAYDEN           SIMSBURY         CT     M   46      21:01   6:46
25    MELISSA      RANSON           GRANBY           CT     F   27      21:02   6:47
26    JIM          STRILLACI        WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   50      21:04   6:47
27    ALISON       LOCKMAN          SIMSBURY         CT     F   27      21:04   6:47
28    GEOFF        HANSEN           SIMSBURY         CT     M   35      21:05   6:48
29    CHAD         WABRECK          SUFFIELD         CT     M   33      21:08   6:48
30    WES          ROGERS           AVON             CT     M   46      21:11   6:49
31    MARY ANN     ROGERS           AVON             CT     F   45      21:12   6:49
32    TOM          RASMUSSEN        SIMSBURY         CT     M   30      21:14   6:50
33    DONALD       MELANSON         WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   30      21:22   6:53
34    GEOFFREY     ANDESON          NEWINGTON        CT     M   45      21:25   6:54
35    NATHAN       HERRICK          BRIGHTON         MA     M   27      21:31   6:56
36    PETER        HAYNES           SIMSBURY         CT     M   30      21:33   6:57
37    DAVID        FOY              SIMSBURY         CT     M   36      21:34   6:57
38    JEFFREY      GLAUDE           WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   37      21:38   6:58
39    JOSEPH       LASATA           WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   37      21:39   6:58
40    KATHRYN      EPSTEIN          WEST SIMSBURY    CT     F   43      21:49   7:01
41    MORGAN       SHIPWAY          AVON             CT     M   60      21:57   7:04
42    DAN          THIBAULT         SIMSBURY         CT     M   33      22:11   7:09
43    BETSY        MCCOMB           EAST GRANBY      CT     F   46      22:12   7:09
44    BILL         ABRAHAMSEN       SIMSBURY         CT     M   55      22:16   7:10
45    ELIZABETH    RYAN             FARMINGTON       CT     F   12      22:19   7:11
46    DAVID        DYSON            NEWINGTON        CT     M   33      22:21   7:12
47    JEFFREY      LOCKMAN          SIMSBURY         CT     M   25      22:25   7:13
48    WILLIAM      GARRITY          SIMSBURY         CT     M   49      22:41   7:18
49    PETER        JUDA             SIMSBURY         CT     M   23      22:44   7:19
50    MIKE         CHRISTOFER       CHESHIRE         CT     M   31      22:50   7:21
51    PAUL         FETHERSTON       SIMSBURY         CT     M   36      23:06   7:27
52    TONY         LAKE             SIMSBURY         CT     M   42      23:07   7:27
53    RICK         CANTER           COLLINSVILLE     CT     M   47      23:09   7:27
54    SHANNON      HAYES            WINDSOR          CT     F   31      23:13   7:29
55    STEVE        FRANK            SIMSBURY         CT     M   55      23:14   7:29
56    MATT         CAULEY           SIMSBURY         CT     M   43      23:23   7:32
57    KEITH JOHN   ZENGEL SR        BURLINGTON       CT     M   42      23:25   7:32
58    LYNNE        SOOBITSKY        SIMSBURY         CT     F   43      23:32   7:35
59    THOMAS       WICHROWSKI       PLAINVILLE       CT     M   48      23:33   7:35
60    JAMES        MEADE            SIMSBURY         CT     M   53      23:37   7:37
61    COURTNEY     GRANT            SOUTHINGTON      CT     F   24      23:46   7:39
62    LESLIE       WETSTONE         LONGMEADOW       MA     F   38      23:47   7:40
63    CECILY       MEHLMAN          FARMINGTON       CT     F   40      23:54   7:42
64    PEGGY        CONLEY           LONGMEADOW       MA     F   45      24:03   7:45
65    MATT         DALY             SIMSBURY         CT     M   34      24:09   7:47
66    KEN          OBRIEN           SIMSBURY         CT     M   32      24:10   7:47
67    STEPHEN      CLARK            NEWINGTON        CT     M   40      24:10   7:47
68    DONNA        HAMMOND          SIMSBURY         CT     F   43      24:12   7:48
69    JEREMY       POWELL           HARTFORD         CT     M   30      24:24   7:51
70    JOCALYN      DENNEN           SIMSBURY         CT     F   14      24:26   7:52
71    ELIZABETH    HUBBELL          NORTH HAVEN      CT     F   9       24:27   7:53
72    PAUL         MEHLMAN          FARMINGTON       CT     M   40      24:33   7:54
73    RACHEL       MINTELL                                  F   30      24:36   7:56
74    JAMES        ELLIOTT          KENSINGTON       CT     M   32      24:39   7:56
75    KATE         ALQUIST          TARIFVILLE       CT     F   32      24:43   7:58
76    SARAH        MOSS             SIMSBURY         CT     F   25      24:49   8:00
77    DAVID        CITRON           EAST LYME        CT     M   43      24:52   8:01
78    CHRIS        MAGUIRE          SIMSBURY         CT     M   39      24:55   8:02
79    MICHAEL      CUNHA            GRANBY           CT     M   58      25:00   8:03
80    SEAN         RILEY            SIMSBURY         CT     M   41      25:07   8:06
81    KAREN        LAFORGE          SUFFIELD         CT     F   41      25:09   8:06
82    ALAN         SCHWARTZ         AVON             CT     M   70      25:16   8:09
83    RICHARD      ZBOREK           BERLIN           CT     M   55      25:29   8:13
84    ELLING       SCHMIDT          SIMSBURY         CT     M   60      25:40   8:16
85    JULIET       CLARKE                                   F   54      25:42   8:17
86    KEN          HUNT                                     M   45      25:43   8:17
87    ART          WALLACE          SIMSBURY         CT     M   28      25:44   8:18
88    KEVIN        LAYDEN           SIMSBURY         CT     M   11      25:46   8:18
89    STEVEN       DEBAISE          NEW BRITAIN      CT     M           25:48   8:19
90    CHARLES      MAGOLIS          SOUTH WINDSOR    CT     M   56      25:49   8:19
91    FAEISHA      MARRISH                                  F   21      25:55   8:21
92    MANFRED      KANDSCHUR        BLOOMFIELD       CT     M   70      25:58   8:22
93    BRYAN        WYSONG           SIMSBURY         CT     M   59      26:02   8:23
94    JANET        LAYDEN           SIMSBURY         CT     F   44      26:03   8:24
95    BRIAN        ELLIOTT          AVON             CT     M   31      26:05   8:24
96    MICHELLE     DUFFELMEYER      LONGMEADOW       MA     F   34      26:05   8:24
97    JENN         PLOURDE          SIMSBURY         CT     F   31      26:07   8:25
98    MOLLY        STEPKA           UNIONVILLE       CT     F   31      26:09   8:26
99    SUSAN        MAY              UNIONVILLE       CT     F   29      26:10   8:26
100   NICOLE       VITRANO          SIMSBURY         CT     F   28      26:14   8:27
101   KIM          TUTTLE           FARMINGTON       CT     F   33      26:18   8:29
102   MIKE         JUDA             SIMSBURY         CT     M   52      26:21   8:29
103   CHRIS        CHUTE                                    M   26      26:29   8:32
104   CHARLES      MERLIS           WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   61      26:30   8:32
105   MARTHA       CUNHA            SIMSBURY         CT     F   30      26:32   8:33
106   NANCY        CABELUS          MERIDEN          CT     F   43      26:48   8:38
107   CHRISTOPHER  DELUCA           AVON             CT     M   24      26:51   8:39
108   KRISTEN      LAYDEN           SIMSBURY         CT     F   14      26:53   8:39
109   MIKE         MORGAN           NEWINGTON        CT     M   25      26:53   8:40
110   JOHN         ZEMATIS          NEWINGTON        CT     M   27      26:53   8:40
111   THOMAS       SHEEHAN          SIMSBURY         CT     M   31      27:06   8:44
112   JOE          MCANDREWS        WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   10      27:08   8:44
113   JEANINE      LONGFRITZ        WEATOGUE         CT     F   41      27:13   8:46
114   COURTNEY     SHEEHAN          SIMSBURY         CT     F   32      27:16   8:47
115   ED           PAULINA          HARTFORD         CT     M   40      27:23   8:50
116   BARRY        LUNDIN           GRANBY           CT     M   55      27:24   8:50
117   G A          GIDDINGS         SIMSBURY         CT     M   50      27:28   8:51
118   NANCY        DENNEN           SIMSBURY         CT     F   41      27:30   8:51
119   WINNIE       HOPFE            LONGMEADOW       MA     F   62      27:36   8:54
120   DAVID        GOODWIN          WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   30      27:43   8:56
121   BRIAN        ENNIS            WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   35      27:44   8:56
122   TOM          DUVAL            BRISTOL          CT     M   31      27:54   9:00
123   PHIL         BOYLE            FARMINGTON       CT     M   39      28:02   9:02
124   BEN          LUNDIN           GRANBY           CT     M   11      28:04   9:02
125   ALLISON      FRANK            BRIGTON          MA     F   24      28:06   9:03
126   JANE         JARROW           BLOOMFIELD       CT     F   52      28:07   9:04
127   BRAD         MILLER                                   M   35      28:17   9:07
128   KEVIN        ROWE             WEATOGUE         CT     M   36      28:36   9:13
129   ANNIE        LIBERA           SIMSBURY         CT     F   13      28:37   9:13
130   STEVE        LIBERA           SIMSBURY         CT     M   30      28:37   9:13
131   JOSEPH       LASATA JR        WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   12      28:39   9:14
132   CHARLOTTE    LACOMBE          AVON             CT     F   32      28:40   9:14
133   CHRIS        PAROTTI                                  F           28:58   9:20
134   FRANK        FALLON           WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   31      29:01   9:21
135   KEITH J      ZENGEL JR        BURLINGTON       CT     M   14      29:05   9:22
136   DONNA        TODIELLO         HARTFORD         CT     F   30      29:07   9:23
137   JOHN         TOLLIS           HARTFORD         CT     M   30      29:08   9:23
138   MICHAEL      LAKE             SIMSBURY         CT     M   15      29:37   9:33
139   MIKE         MCANDREWS        WEST HARTFORD    CT     M   56      29:39   9:33
140   BARB         HAINES                                   F   36      29:49   9:37
141   DOUG         ALBRESKI                                 M   39      29:50   9:37
142   STEPHEN      LIBERA           SIMSBURY         CT     M   13      29:52   9:37
143   BILL         KLEIN            LONGMEADOW       MA     M   52      29:57   9:39
144   JAKE         JACOBUS          SIMSBURY         CT     M   52      30:06   9:42
145   MIKE         LEFEBVRE         SIMSBURY         CT     M   45      30:39   9:52
146   MICHAEL      LEFEBVRE         SIMSBURY         CT     M   18      30:58   9:59
147   MARY         DELUCA           AVON             CT     F   52      31:03   10:00
148   RICHARD      VEITH            SIMSBURY         CT     M   15      31:06   10:01
149   KATE         CITRON           EAST LYME        CT     F   11      31:08   10:02
150   BRANDON      TYRRELL          WINDSOR          CT     M   34      31:34   10:10
151   DAVE         BLEZARD          WINDSOR          CT     M   32      31:35   10:11
152   LEAH         CITRON           EAST LYME        CT     F   9       31:37   10:11
153   TRACY        CITRON           EAST LYME        CT     F   36      31:37   10:11
154   DONNA        BOLASEVICH       WINDSOR          CT     F   46      31:45   10:14
155   JAY          LOSTOCCO         NEWINGTON        CT     M   42      31:48   10:15
156   JENNIFER     CORSO            SIMSBURY         CT     F   31      32:08   10:21
157   DONNA        ANDERSON         SIMSBURY         CT     F   31      32:10   10:22
158   BRIAN        ABRAHAMIEN                               M   11      32:19   10:25
159   KAREN        PAGANO           HIGGANUM         CT     F   32      32:24   10:26
160   KARI         DOMURANT                                 F   32      32:31   10:29
161   DIANE        ROPIAK           ENFIELD          CT     F   30      32:33   10:30
162   MAGGIE       LIBERA           SIMSBURY         CT     F   52      33:08   10:40
163   TOM          DELUCA           AVON             CT     M   52      37:07   11:58
164   LIZ          CHRISTOPHER      CHESHIRE         CT     F   31      38:10   12:18
165   PATTY        NEWMAN           WINDSOR          CT     F   38      40:24   13:01
166   UNKNOWN      RUNNER                                               40:32   13:04
167   DENNIS       RIUI             BRISTOL          CT     M   43      43:42   14:05
168   CINDY        DUVAL            BRISTOL          CT     F   30      44:22   14:18
169   CHRISTOPHER  BARROW           AVON             CT     M           44:40   14:24
170   BOB          VIDAL            EAST LYME        CT     M   63      44:44   14:25
171   THOMAS       FAHEY            SIMSBURY         CT     M   65      45:20   14:37

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com